bustimes.org

LAND - Penzance - Lands End

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Map

Outbound

Penzance Bus Station (Stand B) 08:20 09:20
Penzance Bus Station (Stand B) 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Penzance, opp Jubilee Pool 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Penzance, opp Lidl 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Penzance Lidden Road (SW-bound) 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Newlyn Art Gallery (SW-bound) 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Newlyn Bridge (S-bound) 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Newlyn Chywoone Hill (S-bound) 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Newlyn Gwavas Crossroads (SW-bound) 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Sheffield Long Row (S-bound) 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Lamorna Pottery (opp) 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Lamorna Turn (SW-bound) 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Boskenna Menwinian (NW-bound) 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Boskenna Merry Maidens (SW-bound) 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
St Buryan Post Office (SW-bound) 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
St Buryan Kew Pendra (SW-bound) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
St Buryan, opp Lissadell 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Crows-an-Wra, opp Trevorgans Cross 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Crows-an-Wra, opp Bus Shelter 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Crows-an-Wra Treave (W-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Escalls, opp Friends Burial Ground 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Sparnon Westmoor (SW-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Carn Towan, opp Escalls Chapel 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Sparnon, opp Crean Turn 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Sennen, opp Sunny Corner Lane 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Sparnon Lamorna Junction (SW-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Sennen Primary School (W-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Treen Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Sennen Maria's Lane (W-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Trethewey (S-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Mayon Sennen Cove (E-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Porthcurno The Valley (S-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Sennen, opp Maria's Lane 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Porthcurno Car Park (SE-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Sennen, opp First and Last Post Office 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Porthcurno The Valley (N-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Sennen First and Last Inn (S-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Trethewey (N-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Sennen Sea View Holiday Park (S-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Little Trethewey (W-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Polgigga Tresco (N-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Trevescan, opp Skewjack 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Trevescan, opp The Little Barn Cafe 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Land’s End Car Park (E-bound) 09:19 10:24 11:19 12:24 13:19 14:24 15:19 16:24 17:19 18:24

Inbound

Land’s End Car Park (E-bound) 09:22 10:27 11:25 12:30 13:25 14:30 15:25 16:30 17:25 18:30
Trevescan The Little Barn Cafe (E-bound) 09:24 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Sennen, opp Sea View Holiday Park 10:31 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Trevescan Skewjack (SE-bound) 09:29 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Polgigga Tresco (S-bound) 09:31 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Sennen, opp First and Last Inn 10:32 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Little Trethewey (E-bound) 09:32 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Sennen First and Last Post Office (NE-bound) 10:32 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Trethewey (S-bound) 09:33 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Sennen Maria's Lane (W-bound) 10:34 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Porthcurno The Valley (S-bound) 09:35 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Mayon Sennen Cove (E-bound) 10:37 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Porthcurno Car Park (SE-bound) 09:37 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Porthcurno The Valley (N-bound) 09:38 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Sennen, opp Maria's Lane 10:38 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Trethewey (N-bound) 09:40 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Sennen, opp Primary School 10:40 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Treen, opp Bus Shelter 09:43 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Sennen Sunny Corner Lane (NE-bound) 10:41 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Sparnon, opp Lamorna Junction 09:45 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Carn Towan Escalls Chapel (N-bound) 10:42 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Sparnon Crean Turn (N-bound) 09:46 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Sparnon, opp Westmoor 09:47 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Escalls Friends Burial Ground (E-bound) 10:43 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
St Buryan, opp Kew Pendra 09:49 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Crows-an-Wra, opp Treave 10:44 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Crows-an-Wra Bus Shelter (E-bound) 10:45 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Crows-an-Wra Trevorgans Cross (S-bound) 10:46 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
St Buryan Lissadell (SE-bound) 10:48 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
St Buryan, opp Post Office 09:50 10:50 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Boskenna, opp Merry Maidens 09:55 10:55 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Boskenna, opp Menwinian 09:55 10:55 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Lamorna Turn (N-bound) 09:57 10:57 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Lamorna Pottery (E-bound) 09:58 10:58 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Sheffield, opp Long Row 10:02 11:02 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Newlyn Gwavas Cross Roads (NE-bound) 10:05 11:05 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Newlyn Chywoone Hill (N-bound) 10:05 11:05 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Newlyn Bridge (NE-bound) 10:08 11:08 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Penzance Lidden Road (NE-bound) 10:08 11:08 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Penzance Lidl (NE-bound) 10:09 11:09 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Penzance, o/s Jubilee Pool 10:12 11:12 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Penzance Bus Station (Stand B) 10:19 11:19 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Kernow