MD16 - St Andrews Madras College - Drumoig

A bus service operated by Moffat & Williamson

St Andrews New Madras College (Stance 16) 17:07
St Andrews, opp Strathtyrum Golf Course 17:08
Easter Kincaple Farm (Adj) 17:11
Kincaple, adj Edenside 17:14
Guardbridge Hotel (opp) 17:15
Guardbridge, adj Mills Building 17:15
Guardbridge, adj Ashgrove Buildings 17:16
Guardbridge, adj Innerbridge Street 17:17
Guardbridge, adj Toll Road 17:17
Leuchars Station Road (Northbound) 17:18
Leuchars, adj St Bunyan's Place 17:20
Leuchars, opp Fern Place 17:20
Leuchars, adj Cemetery 17:21
Leuchars, opp Castle Farm Road End 17:21
St Michaels Tayport Road (Northbound) 17:24
Tayport, opp Craigie Farm 17:26
Tayport, opp Vicarsford Farm 17:26
Tayport, opp Morton Farm 17:28
Tayport, opp Garpit Farm 17:29
Tayport, adj South Toll Cottage 17:30
Tayport, opp Sandyhill Road 17:30
Tayport, adj Banknowe Drive 17:30
Tayport, adj Library 17:31
Tayport, adj Victoria Road 17:32
Tayport, adj Braid Road 17:33
Tayport, opp Quarry Road 17:33
Tayport, adj Scotscraig Drive 17:34
Tayport, opp Ferry Port on Craig Cemetery 17:35
Newport-on-Tay, adj Bank Street 17:41
Newport-on-Tay, adj Robert Street 17:42
Newport-on-Tay, adj Post Office 17:44
Newport-on-Tay, adj Shepherd's Road 17:45
Newport-on-Tay, adj Castle Brae 17:45
Newport-on-Tay, adj West Acres Drive 17:46
Woodhaven St Fort Road (adj 2) 17:47
Wormit Woodhaven (SW Bound) 17:47
Wormit, adj Birkhill Avenue 17:48
Wormit Riverside Road (adj 12) 17:49
Wormit, adj Mount Stewart Road 17:50
Wormit Naughton Road (opp 16) 17:51
Wormit, opp Beehive Works 17:52
Wormit Kilmany Road (adj 47) 17:52
Wormit, opp Peacehill Farm 17:54
Bottomcraig, opp Little Inch Farm 17:58
Gauldry, adj Windmill Road 18:00
Gauldry, adj Bridieswell Gardens 18:00
Gauldry, opp Balmerino Primary School 18:00
Priorwell, opp Plantations 18:03
Balmerino Road End (Eastbound) 18:05
Kirkton of Balmerino, adj Road End 18:06
Bottomcraig, adj Parish Church 18:07
Wormit, opp Newton Farm 18:11
Wormit, opp Sandford Hotel 18:12
Wormit Five Roads Roundabout (Northbound) 18:14
Newport-on-Tay Forgan Roundabout (Southbound) 18:17
Newport-on-Tay, opp Garage 18:20
Drumoig, adj National Golf Centre 18:22

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 28 May 2024

More information

Moffat & Williamson

Website

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app