bustimes.org

N28 - Camden Town - Kilburn - Notting Hill Gate - Kensington - Fulham - Wandsworth

A bus service operated by London United

Map

Outbound

Camden Town Bayham Street (Stop U) 00:50 then every 30 minutes until 02:20 02:50 03:20 03:50 04:20
Camden Town Plender Street (Stop L) 00:51 02:21 02:51 03:20 03:50 04:20
Camden Town Camden High Street (Stop J) 00:52 02:22 02:52 03:22 03:52 04:22
Camden Town Station (Stop X) 00:53 02:23 02:53 03:22 03:52 04:22
Camden Town Hartland Road / Camden Market (Stop CQ) 00:55 02:25 02:55 03:24 03:54 04:24
Primrose Hill The Roundhouse (Stop CF) 00:56 02:26 02:56 03:25 03:55 04:25
Chalk Farm Station (Stop CC) 00:57 02:27 02:57 03:26 03:56 04:26
Gospel Oak Steele's Road / Steele's Village (Stop Q) 00:58 02:28 02:58 03:27 03:57 04:27
Gospel Oak Upper Park Road (Stop W) 00:59 02:29 02:59 03:28 03:58 04:28
Belsize Park Station (Stop K) 01:00 02:30 03:00 03:29 03:59 04:29
Hampstead Rosslyn Hill (Stop G) 01:01 02:31 03:01 03:30 04:00 04:30
Hampstead Pilgrim's Lane (Stop A) 01:02 02:32 03:02 03:31 04:01 04:31
Hampstead Station (Stop B) 01:03 02:33 03:03 03:32 04:02 04:32
Hampstead Fitzjohn's Avenue (Stop C) 01:04 02:34 03:04 03:33 04:03 04:33
Hampstead Lyndhurst Road / Akenside Road (Stop G) 01:05 02:35 03:05 03:34 04:04 04:34
S Hampstead Belsize Lane (Stop T) 01:06 02:36 03:06 03:35 04:05 04:35
S Hampstead College Crescent (Stop G) 01:07 02:37 03:07 03:36 04:06 04:36
Hampstead St Mary's School (Stop H) 01:08 02:38 03:08 03:37 04:07 04:37
S Hampstead Nutley Terrace (Stop S) 01:09 02:39 03:09 03:38 04:08 04:38
Swiss Cottage Station (Stop D) 01:10 02:40 03:10 03:39 04:09 04:39
Swiss Cottage Stn / Finchley Road (Stop L) 01:11 02:41 03:11 03:40 04:10 04:40
S Hampstead Fairfax Road (Stop P) 01:12 02:42 03:11 03:41 04:11 04:41
S Hampstead South Hampstead Station / Loudoun Road (Stop L) 01:13 02:43 03:12 03:42 04:12 04:42
S Hampstead Abbey Road (Stop M) 01:14 02:44 03:13 03:43 04:13 04:43
S Hampstead Priory Terrace (Stop N) 01:14 02:44 03:14 03:43 04:13 04:43
Kilburn High Road Station (Stop U) 01:15 02:45 03:14 03:44 04:14 04:44
Kilburn High Rd Stn / Cambridge Avenue (Stop Y) 01:16 02:46 03:15 03:45 04:15 04:45
Kilburn Park Station (Stop KB) 01:16 02:46 03:15 03:45 04:15 04:45
Maida Vale Carlton Vale (Stop MB) 01:17 02:47 03:16 03:46 04:16 04:46
Kilburn Cambridge Road (Stop MC) 01:19 02:49 03:18 03:47 04:17 04:47
Kilburn Shirland Road (Stop MD) 01:20 02:50 03:19 03:48 04:18 04:48
Maida Vale Chippenham Road / Shirland Road (Stop MM) 01:21 02:51 03:20 03:49 04:19 04:49
Maida Hill Elgin Avenue / Chippenham Road (Stop MN) 01:21 02:51 03:20 03:49 04:19 04:49
Maida Hill Harrow Road (Stop F) 01:22 02:52 03:21 03:50 04:20 04:50
Maida Hill Great Western Road / Harrow Road (Stop K) 01:22 02:52 03:21 03:50 04:20 04:50
Westbourne Park Station (Stop B) 01:24 02:54 03:23 03:52 04:22 04:52
Westbourne Park Shrewsbury Road / Brunel Estate (Stop N) 01:25 02:55 03:23 03:52 04:22 04:52
Westbourne Park St Stephens Gardens (->S) 01:25 02:55 03:24 03:53 04:23 04:53
Royal Oak Westbourne Grove (Stop Z) 01:26 02:56 03:25 03:54 04:24 04:54
Westbourne Green Pembridge Villas (Stop PW) 01:27 02:57 03:25 03:54 04:24 04:54
Westbourne Green Chepstow Crescent (Stop PX) 01:28 02:58 03:26 03:55 04:25 04:55
Notting Hill Gate Station (Stop C) 01:29 02:59 03:28 03:57 04:27 04:57
Kensington Palace Gardens Terr / Notting Hill Gte (Stop K) 01:31 03:01 03:29 03:58 04:28 04:58
Kensington Sheffield Terrace (Stop P) 01:31 03:01 03:29 03:58 04:28 04:58
York House Place / Kensington High St (Stop K) 01:33 03:03 03:31 04:00 04:30 05:00
High Street Kensington Station (Stop E) 01:34 03:04 03:32 04:01 04:31 05:01
Kensington Phillimore Gardens (Stop T) 01:34 03:04 03:32 04:01 04:31 05:01
Kensington The Design Museum (Stop X) 01:35 03:05 03:33 04:02 04:32 05:02
Earls Court Warwick Gardens (Stop Z) 01:36 03:06 03:34 04:03 04:33 05:03
Kensington Olympia Station (Stop C) 01:37 03:07 03:35 04:04 04:34 05:04
W Kensington Kensington Olympia (Stop P) 01:38 03:08 03:36 04:05 04:35 05:05
W Kensington Lytton Estate (Stop R) 01:39 03:09 03:37 04:06 04:36 05:06
W Kensington West Kensington Station (Stop S) 01:40 03:10 03:38 04:07 04:37 05:07
W Kensington West Kensington Estate (Stop BS) 01:41 03:11 03:39 04:08 04:38 05:08
W Kensington Lillie Road (Stop BR) 01:41 03:11 03:39 04:08 04:38 05:08
W Kensington North End Road Market (Stop BH) 01:42 03:12 03:40 04:09 04:39 05:09
Fulham Broadway (Stop E) 01:44 03:14 03:42 04:11 04:41 05:11
Walham Green Fulham Town Hall (Stop S) 01:44 03:14 03:42 04:11 04:41 05:11
Walham Green Tyrawley Road (Stop GE) 01:45 03:15 03:43 04:12 04:42 05:12
Walham Green New King's Road (Stop GQ) 01:46 03:16 03:44 04:13 04:43 05:13
Parsons Green Bovingdon Road (Stop) 01:46 03:16 03:44 04:13 04:43 05:13
Sands End / Hazlebury Road (->S) 01:47 03:17 03:45 04:14 04:44 05:14
Sands End Oakbury Road (Stop TK) 01:47 03:17 03:45 04:14 04:44 05:14
Sands End Townmead Road (Stop TL) 01:48 03:18 03:46 04:15 04:45 05:15
Wandsworth Bridgend Road (Stop TM) 01:50 03:20 03:48 04:17 04:47 05:17
Wandsworth Swandon Way (Stop TB) 01:51 03:21 03:49 04:18 04:48 05:18
Wandsworth Town (Stop BB) 01:52 03:22 03:50 04:19 04:49 05:19
Wandsworth Tonsley Street (Stop J) 01:52 03:22 03:50 04:19 04:49 05:19
Wandsworth Town Hall (Stop M) 01:53 03:23 03:51 04:20 04:50 05:20
Wandsworth Southside Shopping Centre (Stop S) 01:55 03:25 03:53 04:22 04:52 05:22
Wandsworth Mapleton Crescent (->W) 01:56 03:26 03:54 04:23 04:53 05:23

Inbound

Wandsworth Mapleton Road (->N) 00:50 then every 30 minutes until 02:20 02:50 03:20 03:50 04:20
Wandsworth Southside Shopping Centre (Stop T) 00:51 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:51 04:21
Wandsworth Ram Street (Stop Q) 00:51 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:51 04:21
Wandsworth Tonsley Street (Stop K) 00:52 02:22 02:52 03:22 03:52 04:22
Wandsworth Town Station (Stop AA) 00:54 02:24 02:54 03:24 03:54 04:24
Wandsworth Swandon Way (Stop TC) 00:54 02:24 02:54 03:24 03:54 04:24
Wandsworth Bridgend Road (Stop TD) 00:56 02:26 02:56 03:26 03:56 04:26
Sands End Townmead Road (Stop TE) 00:57 02:27 02:57 03:27 03:57 04:27
Sands End Oakbury Road (Stop TF) 00:58 02:28 02:58 03:28 03:58 04:28
Sands End / Hazlebury Road (->N) 00:58 02:28 02:58 03:28 03:58 04:28
Walham Green New Kings Road (Stop GP) 00:59 02:29 02:59 03:29 03:59 04:29
Walham Green Tyrawley Road (Stop GK) 01:00 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:00 04:30
Walham Green Fulham Town Hall (Stop H) 01:01 02:31 03:01 03:31 04:01 04:31
Fulham Broadway (Stop F) 01:02 02:32 03:02 03:32 04:02 04:32
Walham Green Shorrolds Road (Stop A) 01:02 02:32 03:02 03:32 04:02 04:32
W Kensington Lillie Road (Stop BK) 01:04 02:34 03:04 03:34 04:04 04:34
W Kensington West Kensington Estate (Stop BT) 01:05 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:05 04:35
W Kensington West Kensington Station (Stop T) 01:06 02:36 03:06 03:36 04:06 04:36
W Kensington Lytton Estate (Stop U) 01:07 02:37 03:07 03:37 04:07 04:37
W Kensington Kensington Olympia / Hammersmith Road (Stop V) 01:08 02:38 03:08 03:38 04:08 04:38
Earls Court Holland Road (Stop L) 01:09 02:39 03:09 03:39 04:09 04:39
Earls Court Warwick Gardens (Stop W) 01:10 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:10 04:40
Kensington The Design Museum (Stop Y) 01:11 02:41 03:11 03:41 04:11 04:41
Kensington Phillimore Gardens (Stop U) 01:12 02:42 03:12 03:42 04:12 04:42
High Street Kensington Station (Stop A) 01:13 02:43 03:13 03:43 04:13 04:43
Kensington Church Street / Holland St (Stop H) 01:13 02:43 03:13 03:43 04:13 04:43
Kensington Sheffield Terrace (Stop X) 01:15 02:45 03:15 03:45 04:15 04:45
Notting Hill Gate Station (Stop G) 01:16 02:46 03:16 03:46 04:16 04:46
Notting Hill Gate Stn / Pembridge Rd (Stop B) 01:16 02:46 03:16 03:46 04:16 04:46
Westbourne Green Chepstow Crescent (Stop PU) 01:18 02:48 03:18 03:48 04:18 04:48
Westbourne Green Pembridge Villas / Westbourne Grove (Stop PV) 01:19 02:49 03:19 03:48 04:18 04:48
Bayswater Artesian Road (Stop PC) 01:19 02:49 03:19 03:49 04:19 04:49
Westbourne Park St Stephens Gardens (->N) 01:20 02:50 03:20 03:50 04:20 04:50
Westbourne Park Brunel Estate (Stop P) 01:22 02:52 03:22 03:51 04:21 04:51
Westbourne Park Station (Stop A) 01:23 02:53 03:23 03:52 04:22 04:52
Maida Hill Harrow Road (Stop C) 01:23 02:53 03:23 03:52 04:22 04:52
Maida Hill Elgin Avenue / Harrow Road (Stop E) 01:24 02:54 03:24 03:53 04:23 04:53
Maida Hill Elgin Avenue / Chippenham Road (Stop MP) 01:25 02:55 03:25 03:54 04:24 04:54
Maida Vale Chippenham Road / Shirland Road (Stop MR) 01:26 02:56 03:26 03:55 04:25 04:55
Kilburn Chippenham Gardens (Stop MU) 01:26 02:56 03:26 03:55 04:25 04:55
Kilburn Hansel Road (Stop MV) 01:27 02:57 03:27 03:56 04:26 04:56
Maida Vale Rudolph Road (Stop KC) 01:28 02:58 03:28 03:57 04:27 04:57
Kilburn Park Station (Stop KA) 01:29 02:59 03:29 03:58 04:28 04:58
Kilburn High Rd Stn / Cambridge Avenue (Stop Z) 01:30 03:00 03:30 03:59 04:29 04:59
Kilburn High Road Station (Stop T) 01:30 03:00 03:30 03:59 04:29 04:59
S Hampstead Abbey Road (Stop X) 01:31 03:01 03:31 04:00 04:30 05:00
S Hampstead South Hampstead Station / Loudoun Road (Stop Y) 01:33 03:03 03:33 04:02 04:32 05:02
S Hampstead Finchley Road (Stop K) 01:35 03:05 03:35 04:04 04:34 05:04
S Hampstead College Crescent (Stop F) 01:36 03:06 03:36 04:05 04:35 05:05
S Hampstead Belsize Lane (Stop R) 01:37 03:07 03:37 04:06 04:36 05:06
Hampstead St Mary's School (Stop J) 01:38 03:08 03:38 04:07 04:37 05:07
Hampstead Lyndhurst Road / Akenside Road (Stop K) 01:39 03:09 03:39 04:08 04:38 05:08
Heath Street / Hampstead Station (Stop D) 01:40 03:10 03:40 04:09 04:39 05:09
Hampstead Station / Hampstead High St (Stop R) 01:41 03:11 03:41 04:10 04:40 05:10
Hampstead Pilgrim's Lane (Stop S) 01:42 03:12 03:42 04:11 04:41 05:11
Hampstead Haverstock Hill / Pond Street (Stop F) 01:43 03:13 03:43 04:12 04:42 05:12
Belsize Park Station (Stop L) 01:44 03:14 03:44 04:13 04:43 05:13
Gospel Oak Downside Crescent (Stop M) 01:45 03:15 03:45 04:14 04:44 05:14
Gospel Oak Upper Park Road (Stop N) 01:46 03:16 03:46 04:15 04:45 05:15
Gospel Oak Haverstock Hill / Steele's Village (Stop P) 01:47 03:17 03:47 04:16 04:46 05:16
Chalk Farm Station (Stop CD) 01:48 03:18 03:48 04:17 04:47 05:17
Primrose Hill Chalk Farm Road / Morrisons (Stop CE) 01:49 03:19 03:49 04:18 04:48 05:18
Camden Town Hawley Road (Stop M) 01:50 03:20 03:50 04:19 04:49 05:19
Camden Town Camden Gardens (Stop D) 01:51 03:21 03:50 04:19 04:49 05:19
Camden Town Station (Stop Z1) 01:53 03:23 03:52 04:21 04:51 05:21

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

London United