bustimes.org

N28 - Camden Town - Swiss Cottage - Kilburn - Westbourne Park - Notting Hill Gate - Kensington - West Kensington - Fulham - Wandsworth

A bus service operated by London Transit

Map

Bayham Street - Mapleton Crescent

Camden Town Bayham Street (Stop U) 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:25 03:55 04:25
Camden Town Plender Street (Stop L) 00:56 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:26 03:56 04:26
Camden Town Camden High Street (Stop J) 00:58 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:58 03:28 03:58 04:27
Camden Town Station (Stop X) 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:00 04:28
Camden Town Hartland Road / Camden Market (Stop CQ) 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:32 04:01 04:29
Primrose Hill The Roundhouse (Stop CF) 01:04 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:34 04:03 04:30
Chalk Farm Station (Stop CB) 01:06 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:36 04:05 04:32
Primrose Hill Road (Stop U) 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:37 04:06 04:33
South Hampstead Elsworthy Rise (Stop V) 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:38 04:07 04:34
South Hampstead Lower Merton Rise (Stop W) 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:39 04:08 04:35
South Hampstead Avenue Road / Swiss Cottage Library (Stop H) 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:09 04:36
Swiss Cottage Stn / Finchley Road (Stop L) 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:42 04:10 04:37
South Hampstead Fairfax Road (Stop P) 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:13 03:43 04:11 04:38
South Hampstead Station / Loudoun Road (Stop L) 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:44 04:12 04:39
South Hampstead Abbey Road (Stop M) 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:45 04:13 04:40
South Hampstead Priory Terrace (Stop N) 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:16 03:46 04:14 04:41
Kilburn High Road Station (Stop U) 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:17 03:47 04:15 04:42
Kilburn High Rd Stn / Cambridge Avenue (Stop Y) 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:19 03:49 04:17 04:44
Kilburn Park Station (Stop KB) 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:19 03:49 04:17 04:44
Maida Vale Carlton Vale (Stop MB) 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:20 03:50 04:18 04:45
Kilburn Cambridge Road (Stop MC) 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:50 04:18 04:45
Kilburn Shirland Road (Stop MD) 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:22 03:51 04:19 04:46
Maida Vale Chippenham Road / Shirland Road (Stop MM) 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:23 03:52 04:20 04:47
Maida Hill Elgin Avenue / Chippenham Road (Stop MN) 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:24 03:53 04:20 04:47
Maida Hill Harrow Road (Stop F) 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:25 03:54 04:21 04:48
Maida Hill Great Western Road / Harrow Road (Stop K) 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:26 03:55 04:22 04:49
Westbourne Park Station (Stop B) 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:57 03:27 03:56 04:23 04:50
Westbourne Park Shrewsbury Road / Brunel Estate (Stop N) 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:58 03:27 03:56 04:23 04:50
Westbourne Park St Stephens Gardens (->S) 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:28 03:57 04:24 04:51
Royal Oak Westbourne Grove (Stop Z) 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:29 03:58 04:25 04:52
Westbourne Green Pembridge Villas (Stop PW) 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:30 03:58 04:25 04:52
Westbourne Green Chepstow Crescent (Stop PX) 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:31 03:59 04:26 04:53
Notting Hill Gate Station (Stop C) 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:32 04:00 04:27 04:54
Kensington Palace Gardens Terr / Notting Hill Gte (Stop K) 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:33 04:01 04:28 04:55
Kensington Sheffield Terrace (Stop P) 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:34 04:02 04:29 04:56
York House Place / Kensington High St (Stop K) 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:35 04:03 04:30 04:57
High Street Kensington Station (Stop E) 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:36 04:04 04:31 04:58
Kensington Phillimore Gardens (Stop T) 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:36 04:04 04:31 04:58
Kensington The Design Museum (Stop X) 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:37 04:05 04:32 04:59
Earls Court Warwick Gardens (Stop Z) 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:38 04:06 04:33 05:00
Kensington Olympia Station (Stop C) 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:38 04:06 04:33 05:00
West Kensington Kensington Olympia (Stop P) 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:39 04:07 04:34 05:01
West Kensington Lytton Estate (Stop R) 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:40 04:08 04:35 05:02
West Kensington Station (Stop S) 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:13 03:41 04:09 04:36 05:03
West Kensington Estate (Stop BS) 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:13 03:41 04:09 04:36 05:03
West Kensington Lillie Road (Stop BR) 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:42 04:10 04:37 05:04
West Kensington Mulgrave Road (Stop BD) 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:14 03:42 04:10 04:37 05:04
West Kensington Fulham Pools (Stop BE) 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:43 04:11 04:38 05:05
West Kensington Munster Road / Fulham Cross (Stop HH) 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:16 03:44 04:12 04:39 05:06
Fulham Hannell Road (Stop HJ) 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:16 03:44 04:12 04:39 05:06
Fulham Sherbrooke Road (->E) 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:17 03:45 04:13 04:40 05:07
Walham Green Shorrolds Road (Stop J) 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:17 03:45 04:13 04:40 05:07
Walham Green North End Road (Stop B) 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:18 03:46 04:14 04:41 05:08
Fulham Broadway (Stop E) 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:19 03:47 04:15 04:42 05:09
Walham Green Fulham Town Hall (Stop S) 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:19 03:47 04:15 04:42 05:09
Walham Green Tyrawley Road (Stop GE) 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:20 03:48 04:16 04:43 05:10
Walham Green New King's Road (Stop GQ) 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:20 03:48 04:16 04:43 05:10
Parsons Green Bovingdon Road (Stop) 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:21 03:49 04:17 04:44 05:11
Sands End / Hazlebury Road (->S) 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:22 03:50 04:17 04:44 05:11
Sands End Oakbury Road (Stop TK) 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:22 03:50 04:18 04:45 05:12
Sands End Townmead Road (Stop TL) 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:23 03:51 04:18 04:45 05:12
Wandsworth Bridgend Road (Stop TM) 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:24 03:52 04:19 04:46 05:13
Wandsworth Swandon Way (Stop TB) 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:25 03:53 04:20 04:47 05:14
Wandsworth Town Station (Stop BB) 01:57 02:27 02:57 03:26 03:54 04:21 04:48 05:15
Wandsworth Tonsley Street (Stop J) 01:58 02:27 02:57 03:26 03:54 04:21 04:48 05:15
Wandsworth Town Hall (Stop M) 01:59 02:28 02:58 03:27 03:55 04:22 04:49 05:16
Wandsworth Southside Shopping Centre (Stop S) 02:00 02:29 02:59 03:27 03:55 04:22 04:49 05:16
Wandsworth Mapleton Crescent (->W) 02:01 02:30 03:00 03:28 03:56 04:23 04:50 05:17

Mapleton Crescent - Bayham Street

Wandsworth Mapleton Road (->N) 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:45 04:15
Wandsworth Southside Shopping Centre (Stop T) 00:46 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:16 03:46 04:16
Wandsworth Ram Street (Stop Q) 00:47 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:17 03:47 04:17
Wandsworth Tonsley Street (Stop K) 00:48 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:18 03:48 04:18
Wandsworth Town Station (Stop AA) 00:49 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:19 03:49 04:19
Wandsworth Swandon Way (Stop TC) 00:50 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:20 03:50 04:20
Wandsworth Bridgend Road (Stop TD) 00:51 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:51 04:21
Sands End Townmead Road (Stop TE) 00:52 01:22 01:52 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:51 04:21
Sands End Oakbury Road (Stop TF) 00:53 01:23 01:53 02:22 02:52 03:22 03:52 04:22
Sands End / Hazlebury Road (->N) 00:54 01:24 01:54 02:23 02:53 03:23 03:53 04:23
Walham Green New Kings Road (Stop GP) 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:24 02:54 03:23 03:53 04:23
Walham Green Tyrawley Road (Stop GK) 00:56 01:26 01:56 02:25 02:55 03:24 03:54 04:24
Walham Green Fulham Town Hall (Stop H) 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:26 02:56 03:25 03:55 04:25
Fulham Broadway (Stop F) 00:58 01:28 01:58 02:27 02:57 03:26 03:56 04:26
Walham Green Shorrolds Road (Stop A) 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:28 02:58 03:27 03:57 04:27
West Kensington Lillie Road (Stop BK) 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:29 02:59 03:28 03:58 04:28
West Kensington Estate (Stop BT) 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:30 03:00 03:29 03:59 04:29
West Kensington Station (Stop T) 01:03 01:32 02:02 02:31 03:01 03:30 04:00 04:30
West Kensington Lytton Estate (Stop U) 01:04 01:33 02:03 02:32 03:02 03:31 04:01 04:31
West Kensington Kensington Olympia / Hammersmith Road (Stop V) 01:05 01:34 02:04 02:33 03:03 03:32 04:02 04:32
Earls Court Holland Road (Stop L) 01:06 01:35 02:05 02:34 03:04 03:33 04:03 04:33
Earls Court Warwick Gardens (Stop W) 01:07 01:36 02:06 02:35 03:05 03:34 04:04 04:34
Kensington The Design Museum (Stop Y) 01:08 01:37 02:07 02:36 03:06 03:35 04:05 04:35
Kensington Phillimore Gardens (Stop U) 01:09 01:38 02:08 02:37 03:07 03:36 04:06 04:36
High Street Kensington Station (Stop A) 01:10 01:39 02:09 02:38 03:08 03:37 04:07 04:37
Kensington Church Street / Holland St (Stop H) 01:11 01:40 02:10 02:39 03:09 03:38 04:08 04:37
Kensington Sheffield Terrace (Stop X) 01:12 01:41 02:11 02:40 03:10 03:39 04:09 04:38
Notting Hill Gate Station (Stop G) 01:13 01:42 02:12 02:41 03:11 03:40 04:10 04:39
Notting Hill Gate Stn / Pembridge Rd (Stop B) 01:14 01:43 02:13 02:42 03:12 03:41 04:11 04:39
Westbourne Green Chepstow Crescent (Stop PU) 01:15 01:44 02:14 02:43 03:13 03:42 04:12 04:40
Westbourne Green Pembridge Villas / Westbourne Grove (Stop PV) 01:16 01:45 02:15 02:44 03:14 03:43 04:13 04:41
Bayswater Artesian Road (Stop PC) 01:18 01:47 02:16 02:45 03:15 03:44 04:14 04:42
Westbourne Park St Stephens Gardens (->N) 01:19 01:48 02:17 02:46 03:16 03:45 04:15 04:43
Westbourne Park Brunel Estate (Stop P) 01:20 01:49 02:18 02:47 03:17 03:46 04:16 04:44
Westbourne Park Station (Stop A) 01:22 01:51 02:20 02:49 03:18 03:47 04:17 04:45
Maida Hill Harrow Road (Stop C) 01:23 01:52 02:21 02:50 03:19 03:48 04:18 04:46
Maida Hill Elgin Avenue / Harrow Road (Stop E) 01:24 01:53 02:22 02:51 03:20 03:49 04:19 04:47
Maida Hill Elgin Avenue / Chippenham Road (Stop MP) 01:25 01:54 02:23 02:52 03:21 03:50 04:20 04:48
Maida Vale Chippenham Road / Shirland Road (Stop MR) 01:26 01:55 02:24 02:53 03:22 03:51 04:21 04:49
Kilburn Chippenham Gardens (Stop MU) 01:27 01:56 02:25 02:54 03:22 03:51 04:21 04:49
Kilburn Hansel Road (Stop MV) 01:28 01:57 02:26 02:55 03:23 03:52 04:22 04:50
Maida Vale Rudolph Road (Stop KC) 01:29 01:58 02:27 02:56 03:24 03:53 04:23 04:51
Kilburn Park Station (Stop KA) 01:30 01:59 02:28 02:57 03:25 03:54 04:24 04:52
Kilburn High Rd Stn / Cambridge Avenue (Stop Z) 01:31 02:00 02:29 02:58 03:26 03:55 04:25 04:53
Kilburn High Road Station (Stop T) 01:32 02:01 02:30 02:59 03:27 03:56 04:26 04:54
South Hampstead Abbey Road (Stop X) 01:34 02:03 02:32 03:01 03:29 03:58 04:27 04:55
South Hampstead Station / Loudoun Road (Stop Y) 01:35 02:04 02:33 03:02 03:30 03:59 04:28 04:56
South Hampstead Finchley Road (Stop K) 01:37 02:06 02:35 03:04 03:32 04:01 04:29 04:57
Swiss Cottage Station (Stop E) 01:37 02:06 02:35 03:04 03:32 04:01 04:29 04:57
South Hampstead Winchester Road (Stop L) 01:38 02:07 02:36 03:05 03:33 04:02 04:30 04:58
South Hampstead Elsworthy Rise (Stop M) 01:39 02:08 02:37 03:06 03:34 04:03 04:31 04:59
Primrose Hill Rd / Adelaide Medical Ctr (Stop P) 01:40 02:09 02:38 03:07 03:35 04:04 04:32 05:00
Primrose Hill Eton Road (Stop R) 01:41 02:10 02:39 03:08 03:36 04:05 04:33 05:01
Chalk Farm Station (Stop CA) 01:42 02:11 02:40 03:09 03:37 04:06 04:34 05:02
Primrose Hill Chalk Farm Road / Morrisons (Stop CE) 01:43 02:12 02:41 03:10 03:38 04:07 04:35 05:03
Camden Town Hawley Road (Stop M) 01:44 02:13 02:42 03:11 03:39 04:08 04:36 05:04
Camden Town Camden Gardens (Stop D) 01:45 02:14 02:43 03:12 03:40 04:09 04:37 05:05
Camden Town Station (Stop Z1) 01:47 02:16 02:45 03:13 03:41 04:10 04:38 05:06

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset