bustimes.org

N28 - Camden Town - Kilburn - Notting Hill Gate - Kensington - Fulham - Wandsworth

A bus service operated by London United

Map

Outbound

Camden Town Bayham Street (Stop U) 00:50 then every 30 minutes until 02:20 02:50 03:20 03:50 04:20
Camden Town Plender Street (Stop L) 00:51 02:21 02:51 03:20 03:50 04:20
Camden Town Camden High Street (Stop J) 00:52 02:22 02:52 03:22 03:52 04:22
Camden Town Station (Stop X) 00:53 02:23 02:53 03:22 03:52 04:22
Camden Town Hartland Road / Camden Market (Stop CQ) 00:55 02:25 02:55 03:24 03:54 04:24
Primrose Hill The Roundhouse (Stop CF) 00:56 02:26 02:56 03:25 03:55 04:25
Chalk Farm Station (Stop CB) 00:57 02:27 02:57 03:26 03:56 04:26
Primrose Hill Road (Stop U) 00:58 02:28 02:58 03:27 03:57 04:27
S Hampstead Elsworthy Rise (Stop V) 00:58 02:28 02:58 03:27 03:57 04:27
S Hampstead Lower Merton Rise (Stop W) 00:59 02:29 02:59 03:27 03:57 04:27
S Hampstead Avenue Road / Swiss Cottage Library (Stop H) 01:00 02:30 03:00 03:28 03:58 04:28
Swiss Cottage Station (Stop L) 01:01 02:31 03:01 03:29 03:59 04:29
S Hampstead Fairfax Road (NW6) (Stop P) 01:02 02:32 03:01 03:30 04:00 04:30
S Hampstead South Hampstead Station Loudoun Road (Stop L) 01:03 02:33 03:02 03:31 04:01 04:31
S Hampstead Abbey Road (Stop M) 01:04 02:34 03:03 03:32 04:02 04:32
S Hampstead Priory Terrace (Stop N) 01:04 02:34 03:04 03:32 04:02 04:32
Kilburn High Road Station (Stop U) 01:05 02:35 03:04 03:33 04:03 04:33
Kilburn High Rd Cambridge Ave (Stop Y) 01:06 02:36 03:05 03:34 04:04 04:34
Kilburn Park Station (Stop KB) 01:06 02:36 03:05 03:34 04:04 04:34
Carlton Vale Maida Vale (Stop MB) 01:07 02:37 03:06 03:35 04:05 04:35
Kilburn Cambridge Road (NW6) (Stop MC) 01:09 02:39 03:08 03:36 04:06 04:36
Kilburn Shirland Road (Stop MD) 01:10 02:40 03:09 03:37 04:07 04:37
Maida Vale Chippenham Road / Shirland Road (Stop MM) 01:11 02:41 03:10 03:38 04:08 04:38
Maida Hill Elgin Avenue Chippenham Road (Stop MN) 01:11 02:41 03:10 03:38 04:08 04:38
Maida Hill Harrow Road (Stop F) 01:12 02:42 03:11 03:39 04:09 04:39
Maida Hill Great Western Road Harrow Rd (Stop K) 01:12 02:42 03:11 03:39 04:09 04:39
Westbourne Park Station (Stop B) 01:14 02:44 03:13 03:41 04:11 04:41
Westbourne Park Shrewsbury Road / Brunel Estate (Stop N) 01:15 02:45 03:13 03:41 04:11 04:41
Westbourne Park St Stephen's Gardens (->S) 01:15 02:45 03:14 03:42 04:12 04:42
Royal Oak Westbourne Grove (Stop Z) 01:16 02:46 03:15 03:43 04:13 04:43
Westbourne Green Pembridge Villas (Stop PW) 01:17 02:47 03:15 03:43 04:13 04:43
Westbourne Green Chepstow Crescent (Stop PX) 01:18 02:48 03:16 03:44 04:14 04:44
Notting Hill Gate Station (Stop C) 01:19 02:49 03:18 03:46 04:16 04:46
Kensington Palace Gardens Terr / Notting Hill Gte (Stop K) 01:21 02:51 03:19 03:47 04:17 04:47
Kensington Sheffield Terrace (Stop P) 01:21 02:51 03:19 03:47 04:17 04:47
York House Place Kensington High St (Stop K) 01:23 02:53 03:21 03:49 04:19 04:49
High Street Kensington Station (Stop E) 01:24 02:54 03:22 03:50 04:20 04:50
Kensington Phillimore Gardens (Stop T) 01:24 02:54 03:22 03:50 04:20 04:50
Kensington The Design Museum (Stop X) 01:25 02:55 03:23 03:51 04:21 04:51
Earls Court Warwick Gardens (W14) (Stop Z) 01:26 02:56 03:24 03:52 04:22 04:52
Kensington Olympia Station (Stop C) 01:27 02:57 03:25 03:53 04:23 04:53
W Kensington Kensington Olympia (Stop P) 01:28 02:58 03:26 03:54 04:24 04:54
W Kensington Lytton Estate (Stop R) 01:29 02:59 03:27 03:55 04:25 04:55
W Kensington West Kensington Station (Stop S) 01:30 03:00 03:28 03:56 04:26 04:56
W Kensington West Kensington Estate (Stop BS) 01:31 03:01 03:29 03:57 04:27 04:57
W Kensington Lillie Road West Kensington (Stop BR) 01:31 03:01 03:29 03:57 04:27 04:57
W Kensington North End Road Market (Stop BH) 01:32 03:02 03:30 03:58 04:28 04:58
Fulham Broadway (Stop E) 01:34 03:04 03:32 04:00 04:30 05:00
Walham Green Fulham Town Hall (Stop S) 01:34 03:04 03:32 04:00 04:30 05:00
Walham Green Tyrawley Road (Stop GE) 01:35 03:05 03:33 04:01 04:31 05:01
Walham Green New Kings Road (Stop GQ) 01:36 03:06 03:34 04:02 04:32 05:02
Parsons Green Bovingdon Road (Stop) 01:36 03:06 03:34 04:02 04:32 05:02
Sands End Hazlebury Road (->S) 01:37 03:07 03:35 04:03 04:33 05:03
Sands End Oakbury Road (Stop TK) 01:37 03:07 03:35 04:03 04:33 05:03
Sands End Townmead Road (Stop TL) 01:38 03:08 03:36 04:04 04:34 05:04
Wandsworth Bridgend Road (Stop TM) 01:40 03:10 03:38 04:06 04:36 05:06
Wandsworth Swandon Way (Stop TB) 01:41 03:11 03:39 04:07 04:37 05:07
Wandsworth Town (Stop BB) 01:42 03:12 03:40 04:08 04:38 05:08
Wandsworth Tonsley Street (Stop J) 01:42 03:12 03:40 04:08 04:38 05:08
Wandsworth Town Hall (Stop M) 01:43 03:13 03:41 04:09 04:39 05:09
Wandsworth Southside Shopping Centre (Stop S) 01:45 03:15 03:43 04:11 04:41 05:11
Wandsworth Mapleton Crescent (->W) 01:46 03:16 03:44 04:12 04:42 05:12

Inbound

Wandsworth Mapleton Road (SW18) (->N) 00:50 then every 30 minutes until 02:20 02:50 03:20 03:50 04:20
Wandsworth Southside Shopping Centre (Stop T) 00:51 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:51 04:21
Wandsworth Ram Street (Stop Q) 00:51 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:51 04:21
Wandsworth Tonsley Street (Stop K) 00:52 02:22 02:52 03:22 03:52 04:22
Wandsworth Town Station (Stop AA) 00:54 02:24 02:54 03:24 03:54 04:24
Wandsworth Swandon Way (Stop TC) 00:54 02:24 02:54 03:24 03:54 04:24
Wandsworth Bridgend Road (Stop TD) 00:56 02:26 02:56 03:26 03:56 04:26
Sands End Townmead Road (Stop TE) 00:57 02:27 02:57 03:27 03:57 04:27
Sands End Oakbury Road (Stop TF) 00:58 02:28 02:58 03:28 03:58 04:28
Sands End Hazlebury Road (->N) 00:58 02:28 02:58 03:28 03:58 04:28
Walham Green New Kings Road (Stop GP) 00:59 02:29 02:59 03:29 03:59 04:29
Walham Green Tyrawley Road (Stop GK) 01:00 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:00 04:30
Walham Green Fulham Town Hall (Stop H) 01:01 02:31 03:01 03:31 04:01 04:31
Fulham Broadway (Stop F) 01:02 02:32 03:02 03:32 04:02 04:32
Walham Green Shorrolds Road (Stop A) 01:02 02:32 03:02 03:32 04:02 04:32
W Kensington Lillie Road (Stop BK) 01:04 02:34 03:04 03:34 04:04 04:34
W Kensington West Kensington Estate (Stop BT) 01:05 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:05 04:35
W Kensington West Kensington (Stop T) 01:06 02:36 03:06 03:36 04:06 04:36
W Kensington Lytton Estate (Stop U) 01:07 02:37 03:07 03:37 04:07 04:37
W Kensington Kensington Olympia / Hammersmith Road (Stop V) 01:08 02:38 03:08 03:38 04:08 04:38
Earls Court Holland Road (Stop L) 01:09 02:39 03:09 03:39 04:09 04:39
Earls Court Warwick Gardens (W14) (Stop W) 01:10 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:10 04:40
Kensington The Design Museum (Stop Y) 01:11 02:41 03:11 03:41 04:11 04:41
Kensington Phillimore Gardens (Stop U) 01:12 02:42 03:12 03:42 04:12 04:42
High Street Kensington Station (Stop A) 01:13 02:43 03:13 03:43 04:13 04:43
Holland St High St Kensington (Stop H) 01:13 02:43 03:13 03:43 04:13 04:43
Kensington Sheffield Terrace (Stop X) 01:15 02:45 03:15 03:45 04:15 04:45
Notting Hill Gate Station (Stop G) 01:16 02:46 03:16 03:46 04:16 04:46
Notting Hill Gate Stn / Pembridge Rd (Stop B) 01:16 02:46 03:16 03:46 04:16 04:46
Westbourne Green Chepstow Crescent (Stop PU) 01:18 02:48 03:18 03:48 04:18 04:48
Westbourne Green Pembridge Villas / Westbourne Grove (Stop PV) 01:19 02:49 03:19 03:48 04:18 04:48
Bayswater Artesian Road (Stop PC) 01:19 02:49 03:19 03:49 04:19 04:49
Westbourne Park St Stephen's Gardens (->N) 01:20 02:50 03:20 03:50 04:20 04:50
Westbourne Park Brunel Estate (Stop P) 01:22 02:52 03:22 03:51 04:21 04:51
Westbourne Park Station (Stop A) 01:23 02:53 03:23 03:52 04:22 04:52
Maida Hill Harrow Road (Stop C) 01:23 02:53 03:23 03:52 04:22 04:52
Maida Hill Elgin Avenue / Harrow Road (Stop E) 01:24 02:54 03:24 03:53 04:23 04:53
Maida Hill Elgin Avenue Chippenham Road (Stop MP) 01:25 02:55 03:25 03:54 04:24 04:54
Maida Vale Chippenham Road Shirland Road (Stop MR) 01:26 02:56 03:26 03:55 04:25 04:55
Kilburn Chippenham Gardens (Stop MU) 01:26 02:56 03:26 03:55 04:25 04:55
Kilburn Hansel Road (Stop MV) 01:27 02:57 03:27 03:56 04:26 04:56
Maida Vale Rudolph Road (Stop KC) 01:28 02:58 03:28 03:57 04:27 04:57
Kilburn Park Station (Stop KA) 01:29 02:59 03:29 03:58 04:28 04:58
Kilburn High Road Station (Stop Z) 01:30 03:00 03:30 03:59 04:29 04:59
Kilburn High Road Station (Stop T) 01:30 03:00 03:30 03:59 04:29 04:59
S Hampstead Abbey Road South Hampstead (Stop X) 01:31 03:01 03:31 04:00 04:30 05:00
S Hampstead South Hampstead Station / Loudoun Road (Stop Y) 01:33 03:03 03:33 04:02 04:32 05:02
S Hampstead Finchley Road South Hampstead (Stop K) 01:34 03:04 03:34 04:03 04:33 05:03
Swiss Cottage Station (Stop E) 01:36 03:06 03:36 04:05 04:35 05:05
S Hampstead Winchester Road (Stop L) 01:36 03:06 03:36 04:05 04:35 05:05
S Hampstead Elsworthy Rise (Stop M) 01:37 03:07 03:37 04:06 04:36 05:06
Primrose Hill Rd / Adelaide Medical Ctr (Stop P) 01:37 03:07 03:37 04:06 04:36 05:06
Primrose Hill Eton Road Chalk Farm (Stop R) 01:38 03:08 03:38 04:07 04:37 05:07
Chalk Farm Station (Stop CA) 01:39 03:09 03:39 04:08 04:38 05:08
Primrose Hill Chalk Farm Road / Morrisons (Stop CE) 01:40 03:10 03:40 04:09 04:39 05:09
Camden Town Hawley Road (Stop M) 01:41 03:11 03:41 04:10 04:40 05:10
Camden Town Camden Gardens (Stop D) 01:42 03:12 03:41 04:10 04:40 05:10
Camden Town Station (Stop Z1) 01:44 03:14 03:43 04:12 04:42 05:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

London United