bustimes.org

N343 - Trafalgar Square - Stamford Street - London Bridge - Elephant & Castle - Peckham - Nunhead - New Cross Gate

A bus service operated by Go Ahead London

Map

Trafalgar Square/Charing Cross - New Cross / Jerningham Road

Trafalgar Square / Charing Cross Stn (Stop G) 00:20 00:50 01:20 01:50 then every 30 minutes until 03:20 03:50 04:20 04:50
Southampton Street / Covent Garden (Stop A) 00:22 00:52 01:22 01:52 03:22 03:52 04:22 04:52
Temple Lancaster Place / Somerset House (Stop B) 00:24 00:54 01:24 01:54 03:24 03:54 04:23 04:53
S Bank Waterloo Bridge / South Bank (Stop N) 00:28 00:58 01:28 01:58 03:28 03:58 04:27 04:57
Waterloo Road (Stop M) 00:29 00:59 01:29 01:59 03:29 03:59 04:27 04:57
Waterloo Coin Street (Stop SJ) 00:29 00:59 01:29 01:59 03:29 03:59 04:28 04:58
Southwark Kings Reach Building (Stop SF) 00:30 01:00 01:30 02:00 03:30 04:00 04:29 04:59
Southwark Blackfriars Road (Stop SM) 00:31 01:01 01:31 02:01 03:31 04:01 04:30 05:00
Southwark Lavington Street (Stop SW) 00:33 01:03 01:33 02:03 03:33 04:03 04:31 05:01
Southwark Street / Southwark Bridge Road (Stop BV) 00:34 01:04 01:34 02:04 03:34 04:04 04:32 05:02
Southwark The Hop Exchange (->E) 00:34 01:04 01:34 02:04 03:34 04:04 04:33 05:03
London Bridge Station (Stop D) 00:37 01:07 01:37 02:07 03:37 04:07 04:35 05:05
The Borough Southwark Street (Stop) 00:38 01:08 01:38 02:08 03:38 04:08 04:36 05:06
The Borough Union Street (Stop H) 00:39 01:09 01:39 02:09 03:39 04:09 04:37 05:07
The Borough Borough Station (Stop A) 00:41 01:11 01:41 02:10 03:40 04:09 04:37 05:07
The Borough Inner London Crown Court (Stop B) 00:42 01:12 01:42 02:12 03:42 04:11 04:39 05:09
Elephant & Castle / Newington Causeway (Stop G) 00:44 01:14 01:44 02:13 03:43 04:12 04:40 05:10
Elephant & Castle Station (Stop R) 00:47 01:17 01:47 02:16 03:46 04:15 04:43 05:13
Elephant & Castle Elephant Park (Stop) 00:48 01:18 01:48 02:17 03:47 04:15 04:43 05:13
Newington Larcom Street (Stop RZ) 00:49 01:19 01:49 02:18 03:48 04:17 04:45 05:15
Walworth Balfour Street (Stop K) 00:49 01:19 01:49 02:18 03:48 04:17 04:45 05:15
Walworth East Street (Stop L) 00:50 01:20 01:50 02:19 03:49 04:18 04:46 05:16
Walworth Alsace Road (Stop M) 00:52 01:22 01:52 02:21 03:51 04:19 04:47 05:17
Walworth Albany Road / Wells Way (Stop P) 00:54 01:24 01:54 02:23 03:53 04:21 04:49 05:19
Camberwell St George's Way / Burgess Park (Stop G) 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:24 03:54 04:22 04:50 05:20
Camberwell Sedgmoor Place (Stop A) 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:26 03:56 04:24 04:52 05:22
Peckham Southampton Way Estate (Stop B) 00:58 01:28 01:58 02:27 03:57 04:25 04:53 05:23
Southampton Way / Peckham Road (Stop C) 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:28 03:58 04:26 04:54 05:24
Peckham Harris Academy (Stop Q) 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:30 04:00 04:27 04:55 05:25
Peckham Library (Stop B) 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:32 04:02 04:29 04:57 05:27
Peckham Clayton Road (Stop K) 01:04 01:34 02:04 02:33 04:03 04:30 04:58 05:28
Peckham The Aylesham Centre (Stop P) 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:34 04:04 04:31 04:59 05:29
Peckham Rye Station (Stop V) 01:06 01:36 02:06 02:35 04:05 04:32 05:00 05:30
Peckham Rye Nigel Road (Stop EA) 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:36 04:06 04:33 05:01 05:31
Peckham Rye / Nunhead Lane (Stop EC) 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:37 04:07 04:34 05:02 05:32
Nunhead Solomon's Passage (Stop EF) 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:38 04:08 04:34 05:02 05:32
Nunhead Rye Hill Park (Stop EH) 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:38 04:08 04:35 05:03 05:33
Nunhead Stuart Road (Stop EJ) 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:39 04:09 04:36 05:04 05:34
Honor Oak Surrey Road (->E) 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:40 04:10 04:36 05:04 05:34
Honor Oak Merttins Road (Stop) 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:42 04:12 04:38 05:06 05:36
Brockley St Norbert Road (->N) 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:42 04:12 04:39 05:07 05:37
Brockley Turnham Road (->N) 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:44 04:14 04:41 05:09 05:39
Brockley Brockill Crescent (Stop BN) 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:44 04:14 04:41 05:09 05:39
Brockley St Asaph Road (Stop BL) 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:45 04:15 04:42 05:10 05:40
New Cross Gate Avignon Road / Drakefell Road (Stop BK) 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:45 04:15 04:42 05:10 05:40
New Cross Gate Kitto Road (->N) 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:46 04:16 04:43 05:11 05:41
New Cross Gate Arbuthnot Road (->N) 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:47 04:17 04:44 05:12 05:42
New Cross Gate Ommaney Road (->N) 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:47 04:17 04:44 05:12 05:42
New Cross Gate New Cross / Jerningham Road (Stop N) 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:48 04:18 04:45 05:13 05:43

New Cross / Jerningham Road - Trafalgar Square/Charing Cross

New Cross Gate New Cross Bus Garage (Stop K) 00:30 then every 30 minutes until 05:00
New Cross Gate Ommaney Road (->S) 00:31 05:01
New Cross Gate Kitto Road (->S) 00:31 05:01
New Cross Gate Drakefell Road (Stop) 00:32 05:02
Brockley St Asaph Road (Stop BR) 00:32 05:02
Brockley Brockill Crescent (Stop BP) 00:33 05:03
Brockley Turnham Road (->S) 00:34 05:04
Brockley St Norbert Road (->S) 00:34 05:04
Honor Oak Inverton Road (->W) 00:36 05:06
Honor Oak Surrey Road (->W) 00:36 05:06
Nunhead Stuart Road (Stop EK) 00:37 05:07
Nunhead Rye Hill Park (Stop EL) 00:38 05:08
Nunhead Solomon's Passage (Stop EM) 00:39 05:09
Peckham Rye / Nunhead Lane (Stop EN) 00:40 05:10
Peckham Rye / East Dulwich Road (Stop WL) 00:41 05:11
Peckham Rye Nigel Road (Stop WM) 00:42 05:12
Peckham Heaton Road (Stop X) 00:42 05:12
Peckham Rye Station (Stop U) 00:44 05:14
Peckham Hanover Park (Stop R) 00:45 05:15
Peckham Harris Academy (Stop S) 00:46 05:16
Peckham Road / Southampton Way (Stop T) 00:47 05:17
Peckham Southampton Way Estate (Stop D) 00:49 05:19
Camberwell Sedgmoor Place (Stop E) 00:50 05:20
Camberwell Cottage Green (Stop F) 00:51 05:21
Camberwell St George's Way / Burgess Park (Stop X) 00:53 05:23
Walworth Albany Road / Wells Way (Stop O) 00:54 05:24
Walworth Alsace Road (Stop A) 00:55 05:25
Walworth East Street (Stop B) 00:56 05:26
Walworth Balfour Street (Stop C) 00:57 05:27
Newington Larcom Street (Stop RU) 00:57 05:27
Elephant & Castle Hampton Street (->N) 00:59 05:29
Elephant & Castle Station (Stop S) 01:00 05:30
Elephant & Castle / Newington Causeway (Stop F) 01:01 05:31
The Borough Inner London Crown Court (Stop P) 01:02 05:32
The Borough Borough Station (Stop D) 01:03 05:33
The Borough Union Street (Stop G) 01:05 05:35
London Bridge Station (Stop B) 01:08 05:38
Southwark The Hop Exchange (->W) 01:09 05:39
Southwark Bridge Road (Stop BL) 01:09 05:39
Southwark Great Guildford Street (Stop BM) 01:10 05:40
Southwark Lavington Street (Stop SQ) 01:10 05:40
Southwark Blackfriars Road (Stop SL) 01:12 05:42
Southwark Kings Reach Building (Stop SE) 01:12 05:42
Waterloo Coin Street (Stop SP) 01:13 05:43
Waterloo Road (Stop L) 01:14 05:44
S Bank Waterloo Bridge / South Bank (Stop P) 01:15 05:45
Temple Lancaster Place (Stop T) 01:18 05:48
Covent Garden Savoy Street (Stop U) 01:19 05:49
Charing Cross Bedford Street (Stop J) 01:20 05:50
Charing Cross Station (Stop H) 01:21 05:51
Charing Cross Whitehall / Trafalgar Square (Stop N) 01:23 05:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Go Ahead London