bustimes.org

N43 - Edinburgh - Queensferry

A bus service operated by Lothian Country

Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 00:10
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 00:12
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PR) 00:13
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PR) 00:15
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 00:17
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QE) 00:19
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QF) 00:19
Dean Bridge (after) 00:20
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 00:21
Orchard Brae, at Stewart's Melville 00:21
Orchard Brae, before Queensferry Terrace 00:22
Orchard Brae, after Orchard Road 00:23
Craigleith Drive (nr) 00:23
Craigleith Road (after) 00:24
Blackhall, opp Maidencraig Crescent 00:25
Blackhall, after St Columba's Church 00:25
Blackhall, before Columba Avenue 00:26
Blackhall, before Telford Road 00:26
Blackhall Library (opp) 00:27
Blackhall, before Marchfield Terrace 00:27
Blackhall, opp Marchfield Park 00:27
Blackhall, opp Marchfield Park Lane 00:27
Blackhall, adj Hillpark Steps 00:28
Barnton, at Clermiston Drive 00:29
Barnton, after Parkgrove Street 00:30
Barnton, after Parkgrove Road 00:30
Barnton, before Drum Brae North 00:31
Barnton Junction (W-bound) 00:31
Cramond Bridge, at Cammo Crescent 00:31
Cramond Bridge, opp Braehead Avenue 00:32
Cramond Bridge Cramond Brig (NW-bound) 00:32
Dalmeny, at Craigiehall 00:33
Dalmeny Burnshot Flyover (NW-bound) 00:33
Dalmeny, opp Barnbougle Gate Lodge 00:35
Easter Dalmeny (at) 00:36
Dalmeny, opp Village Hall 00:37
Dalmeny, at Bankhead Cottages 00:39
Dalmeny, at Railway Station 00:40
Queensferry, after Ashburnham Road 00:41
Queensferry, after Queen Margaret Drive 00:41
Queensferry Burgess Road (W-bound) 00:43
Queensferry The Loan (N-bound) 00:43
Queensferry Police Station (at) 00:44
Queensferry, opp Walker Drive 00:45
Queensferry, opp Springfield View 00:46
Queensferry, opp Springfield Crescent 00:47
Queensferry, before Echline Corner 00:47
Queensferry, at Echline Park 00:49
Queensferry, at Long Crook 00:49
Queensferry Ferrymuir Retail Park (S-bound) 00:51
Queensferry Ferrymuir Retail Park (E-bound) 00:52
Queensferry, before Moubray Grove 00:53
Queensferry, nr Atheling Grove 00:53
Queensferry, after Provost Milne Grove 00:54
Queensferry, opp Sommerville Gardens 00:54
Queensferry Scotstoun Terminus (Stop 1) 00:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Country