bustimes.org

N43 - Edinburgh - Queensferry + Kirkliston

A bus service operated by Lothian Country Buses

Map

Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 00:30
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 00:32
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PR) 00:33
00:35
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 00:37
West End Queensferry Street (Stop QE) 00:39
West End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QF) 00:39
Dean Bridge (after) 00:40
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 00:41
Orchard Brae, at Stewart's Melville 00:41
Orchard Brae, before Queensferry Terrace 00:42
Orchard Brae, after Orchard Road 00:42
Craigleith Drive (near) 00:43
Craigleith Road (after) 00:43
Blackhall, opp Maidencraig Crescent 00:44
Blackhall, after St Columba's Church 00:44
Blackhall, before Columba Avenue 00:45
Blackhall, before Telford Road 00:45
Blackhall Library (opp) 00:46
Blackhall, before Marchfield Terrace 00:46
Blackhall, opp Marchfield Park 00:46
Blackhall, opp Marchfield Park Lane 00:46
Blackhall, adj Hillpark Steps 00:47
Barnton, at Clermiston Drive 00:48
Barnton, after Parkgrove Street 00:49
Barnton, after Parkgrove Road 00:49
Barnton, before Drum Brae North 00:50
Barnton Junction (W-bound) 00:50
Cramond Bridge, at Cammo Crescent 00:50
Cramond Bridge, opp Braehead Avenue 00:51
Cramond Bridge Cramond Brig (NW-bound) 00:51
Dalmeny, at Craigiehall 00:52
Dalmeny Burnshot Flyover (NW-bound) 00:52
Dalmeny, opp Barnbougle Gate Lodge 00:54
Easter Dalmeny (at) 00:55
Dalmeny, opp Village Hall 00:56
Dalmeny, at Bankhead Cottages 00:58
Dalmeny, at Railway Station 00:59
Queensferry, after Ashburnham Road 01:00
Queensferry, after Queen Margaret Drive 01:00
Queensferry Burgess Road (W-bound) 01:02
Queensferry The Loan (N-bound) 01:02
Queensferry Police Station (at) 01:03
Queensferry, opp Walker Drive 01:04
Queensferry, opp Springfield View 01:05
Queensferry, opp Springfield Crescent 01:06
Queensferry, before Echline Corner 01:06
Queensferry, at Echline Park 01:08
Queensferry, at Long Crook 01:08
Queensferry Ferrymuir Retail Park (S-bound) 01:10
Queensferry Ferrymuir Retail Park (E-bound) 01:11
Queensferry, before Moubray Grove 01:12
Queensferry Atheling Grove (near) 01:12
Queensferry, after Provost Milne Grove 01:13
Queensferry, opp Sommerville Gardens 01:13
Queensferry Scotstoun Terminus (Stop 1) 01:14

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Country Buses