bustimes.org

N9 - Aldwych - Trafalgar Square - Piccadilly - Hyde Park Corner - Kensington - Hammersmith - Chiswick - Brentford - Hounslow - Heathrow Terminal 5

A bus service operated by London United

Map

Aldwych / Bush House - Heathrow Terminal 5

Temple Aldwych / Bush House (Stop H) 00:00 then every 20 minutes until 01:20 01:40 then every 20 minutes until 03:20 03:40 04:00 04:20 04:40 05:00 05:20
Covent Garden Savoy Street (Stop U) 00:02 01:22 01:42 03:22 03:42 04:02 04:22 04:42 05:01 05:21
Charing Cross Bedford Street (Stop J) 00:03 01:23 01:43 03:23 03:43 04:03 04:23 04:43 05:02 05:22
Charing Cross Station (Stop H) 00:04 01:24 01:44 03:24 03:44 04:04 04:24 04:44 05:03 05:23
Charing Cross Trafalgar Square (Stop S) 00:06 01:26 01:46 03:26 03:46 04:06 04:26 04:46 05:05 05:25
Regent Street / St James's (Stop Z) 00:08 01:28 01:48 03:28 03:48 04:08 04:28 04:48 05:07 05:27
Piccadilly Circus (Stop S) 00:09 01:29 01:49 03:29 03:49 04:09 04:29 04:49 05:08 05:28
St James’ Old Bond Street / Royal Academy (Stop G) 00:11 01:31 01:51 03:31 03:51 04:10 04:30 04:50 05:09 05:29
Green Park Station (Stop H) 00:13 01:33 01:53 03:33 03:53 04:12 04:32 04:52 05:11 05:31
Hyde Park Corner Green Park / Constitution Hill (Stop E) 00:15 01:35 01:55 03:35 03:55 04:13 04:33 04:53 05:12 05:32
Hyde Park Corner Station (Stop M) 00:18 01:38 01:58 03:38 03:58 04:15 04:35 04:55 05:14 05:34
Knightsbridge Station / Harrods (Stop KE) 00:20 01:40 02:00 03:40 04:00 04:16 04:36 04:56 05:15 05:35
Knightsbridge Barracks (Stop KF) 00:21 01:41 02:01 03:41 04:01 04:17 04:37 04:57 05:16 05:36
Knightsbridge Prince Of Wales Gate (Stop RA) 00:22 01:42 02:02 03:42 04:02 04:18 04:38 04:58 05:17 05:37
Knightsbridge Exhibition Road (Stop RB) 00:23 01:43 02:03 03:43 04:03 04:18 04:38 04:58 05:17 05:37
Knightsbridge Royal Albert Hall (Stop RC) 00:25 01:45 02:05 03:45 04:05 04:20 04:40 05:00 05:19 05:39
Kensington Palace Gate (Stop RE) 00:26 01:46 02:06 03:46 04:05 04:20 04:40 05:00 05:19 05:39
Kensington Palace (Stop N) 00:27 01:47 02:07 03:47 04:06 04:21 04:41 05:01 05:20 05:40
High Street Kensington Station (Stop F) 00:29 01:49 02:09 03:49 04:08 04:23 04:43 05:03 05:22 05:42
Kensington Phillimore Gardens (Stop T) 00:30 01:50 02:10 03:50 04:09 04:24 04:44 05:04 05:23 05:43
Kensington The Design Museum (Stop X) 00:31 01:51 02:11 03:51 04:10 04:25 04:45 05:05 05:24 05:44
Earls Court Warwick Gardens (Stop Z) 00:32 01:52 02:12 03:52 04:11 04:26 04:46 05:06 05:25 05:45
Kensington Olympia Station (Stop C) 00:33 01:53 02:13 03:53 04:12 04:27 04:47 05:07 05:26 05:46
West Kensington North End Road (Stop E) 00:35 01:55 02:15 03:55 04:14 04:29 04:49 05:09 05:28 05:48
Brook Green (Stop F) 00:36 01:56 02:16 03:56 04:15 04:30 04:50 05:10 05:29 05:49
Hammersmith Latymer Court (Stop X) 00:37 01:57 02:17 03:57 04:16 04:31 04:51 05:11 05:30 05:50
Hammersmith Broadway (Stop Z4) 00:38 01:58 02:17 03:57 04:16 04:31 04:51 05:11 05:30 05:50
Hammersmith Bus Station (Stop B) 00:41 02:01 02:20 04:00 04:19 04:34 04:54 05:14 05:33 05:53
Hammersmith Kings Mall Shopping Centre (Stop U) 00:43 02:03 02:22 04:02 04:21 04:36 04:56 05:16 05:35 05:55
Hammersmith Town Hall (Stop WA) 00:44 02:04 02:23 04:03 04:22 04:37 04:57 05:17 05:36 05:56
Ravenscourt Park Station (Stop D) 00:45 02:05 02:24 04:04 04:23 04:38 04:58 05:18 05:37 05:57
Stamford Brook Ravenscourt Park (Stop G) 00:46 02:06 02:25 04:05 04:24 04:39 04:59 05:19 05:38 05:58
Stamford Brook Goldhawk Road (Stop H) 00:47 02:07 02:26 04:06 04:25 04:40 05:00 05:20 05:39 05:59
Turnham Green Stamford Brook Bus Garage (Stop PP) 00:49 02:09 02:28 04:08 04:27 04:42 05:02 05:22 05:41 06:01
Turnham Green Chiswick Lane (Stop RR) 00:50 02:10 02:29 04:09 04:28 04:43 05:03 05:23 05:42 06:02
Turnham Green Chiswick Police Station (Stop SS) 00:52 02:12 02:31 04:11 04:30 04:45 05:05 05:25 05:44 06:04
Turnham Green Church (Stop CV) 00:54 02:14 02:33 04:13 04:32 04:47 05:07 05:27 05:46 06:06
Gunnersbury Chiswick Road (Stop T) 00:54 02:14 02:33 04:13 04:32 04:47 05:07 05:27 05:46 06:06
Gunnersbury Station (Stop A) 00:55 02:15 02:34 04:14 04:33 04:48 05:08 05:28 05:47 06:07
Gunnersbury Power Road (Stop J) 00:56 02:16 02:35 04:15 04:34 04:49 05:09 05:29 05:48 06:08
Gunnersbury Brentford Fountain Leisure Centre (Stop K) 00:58 02:18 02:37 04:17 04:36 04:51 05:11 05:31 05:50 06:10
Gunnersbury Kew Bridge Station (Stop S) 00:59 02:19 02:38 04:18 04:37 04:52 05:12 05:32 05:51 06:11
Brentford The Musical Museum (Stop U) 00:59 02:19 02:38 04:18 04:37 04:52 05:12 05:32 05:51 06:11
Brentford Watermans Centre (Stop BH) 01:00 02:20 02:39 04:19 04:38 04:53 05:13 05:33 05:52 06:12
Brentford Goat Wharf (Stop BJ) 01:01 02:21 02:40 04:20 04:39 04:54 05:14 05:34 05:53 06:13
Brentford County Court (Stop BK) 01:02 02:22 02:41 04:21 04:40 04:55 05:15 05:35 05:54 06:14
Brentford Market Place (Stop BL) 01:03 02:23 02:42 04:22 04:41 04:56 05:16 05:36 05:55 06:15
Brentford End Brent Lea (->W) 01:04 02:24 02:43 04:23 04:42 04:57 05:17 05:37 05:56 06:16
Brentford End Syon Lane (Stop W) 01:05 02:25 02:44 04:24 04:43 04:58 05:18 05:38 05:57 06:17
Brentford End Busch Corner (Stop V) 01:06 02:26 02:45 04:25 04:44 04:59 05:19 05:39 05:58 06:18
Brentford End The Green School (Stop S) 01:06 02:26 02:45 04:25 04:44 04:59 05:19 05:39 05:58 06:18
Spring Grove Turnpike Way (Stop M) 01:07 02:27 02:46 04:26 04:45 05:00 05:20 05:40 05:59 06:19
Spring Grove Wood Lane (Stop D) 01:07 02:27 02:46 04:26 04:45 05:00 05:20 05:40 05:59 06:19
Spring Grove Linkfield Road (Stop E) 01:08 02:28 02:47 04:27 04:46 05:01 05:21 05:41 06:00 06:20
Isleworth Station (Stop F) 01:09 02:29 02:48 04:28 04:47 05:02 05:22 05:42 06:01 06:21
Spring Grove West Thames College (Stop G) 01:10 02:30 02:49 04:29 04:48 05:03 05:23 05:43 06:02 06:22
Isleworth Star Road (Stop H) 01:11 02:31 02:50 04:30 04:49 05:04 05:24 05:44 06:03 06:23
Hounslow Bridge Road (->W) 01:12 02:32 02:51 04:31 04:50 05:05 05:25 05:45 06:04 06:24
Hounslow Bus Station (Stop G) 01:13 02:33 02:52 04:32 04:51 05:06 05:26 05:46 06:05 06:25
Hounslow Fairfields Road (Stop L) 01:14 02:34 02:53 04:33 04:52 05:07 05:27 05:47 06:06 06:26
Hounslow Treaty Centre (Stop T) 01:15 02:35 02:54 04:34 04:53 05:08 05:28 05:48 06:07 06:27
Bell Corner / Hounslow Civic Centre (Stop X) 01:17 02:37 02:56 04:36 04:55 05:10 05:30 05:50 06:09 06:29
Hounslow St Michael & St Martin Church (Stop H) 01:18 02:38 02:57 04:37 04:56 05:11 05:31 05:51 06:10 06:30
Hounslow West Wellington Road North (Stop J) 01:19 02:39 02:58 04:38 04:57 05:12 05:32 05:52 06:11 06:31
Hounslow West St Paul's Church (Stop K) 01:20 02:40 02:59 04:39 04:58 05:13 05:33 05:53 06:12 06:32
Hounslow West Station (Stop C) 01:21 02:41 03:00 04:40 04:59 05:14 05:34 05:54 06:13 06:33
Hounslow West Great West Road / Basildene Road (Stop L) 01:22 02:42 03:01 04:41 05:00 05:15 05:35 05:55 06:14 06:34
Hounslow West Henlys Roundabout (Stop CP) 01:23 02:43 03:02 04:42 05:01 05:16 05:36 05:56 06:15 06:35
Cranford Rectory Road (Stop CQ) 01:23 02:43 03:02 04:42 05:01 05:16 05:36 05:56 06:15 06:35
Cranford Library / The Parkway (Stop CR) 01:25 02:45 03:04 04:44 05:03 05:18 05:38 05:58 06:17 06:37
Cranford The Avenue (Stop CS) 01:25 02:45 03:04 04:44 05:03 05:18 05:38 05:58 06:17 06:37
Cranford Waye Avenue (Stop CT) 01:26 02:46 03:05 04:45 05:04 05:19 05:39 05:59 06:18 06:38
Cranford Park Craneswater (Stop CU) 01:27 02:47 03:06 04:46 05:05 05:20 05:40 06:00 06:19 06:39
Harlington Oxford Avenue (Stop H) 01:28 02:48 03:07 04:47 05:06 05:21 05:41 06:01 06:20 06:40
Harlington Corner (Stop J) 01:30 02:50 03:09 04:49 05:08 05:23 05:43 06:03 06:22 06:42
Harlington Mondial Way (Stop BL) 01:30 02:50 03:09 04:49 05:08 05:23 05:43 06:03 06:22 06:42
Sipson Nene Road (Stop BM) 01:31 02:51 03:10 04:50 05:09 05:24 05:44 06:04 06:23 06:43
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 18) 01:35 02:55 03:14 04:54 05:13 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:27 06:47
Sipson Nelson Road (Stop BZ) 01:37 02:57 03:16 04:56 05:15 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:29 06:49
Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Stop 1) 01:40 03:00 03:19 04:59 05:18 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:32 06:52

Heathrow Terminal 5 - Aldwych / Bush House

Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Stand 6) 00:15 00:35 00:55 then every 20 minutes until 04:55 23:40 23:55
Sipson Newbury Road / Compass Centre (Stop BU) 00:20 00:40 01:00 05:00 23:45 00:00
Sipson Nene Road Roundabout (Stop BN) 00:22 00:42 01:02 05:02 23:48 00:03
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 19) 00:25 00:45 01:05 05:05 23:51 00:06
Sipson Nene Road (Stop BJ) 00:29 00:49 01:09 05:09 23:55 00:10
Harlington Bolton's Lane (Stop BK) 00:29 00:49 01:09 05:09 23:55 00:10
Harlington New Road (Stop D) 00:30 00:50 01:10 05:10 23:56 00:11
Harlington Corner (Stop E) 00:32 00:52 01:11 05:11 23:58 00:13
Harlington Nobel Drive (Stop F) 00:32 00:52 01:11 05:11 23:58 00:13
Harlington Oxford Avenue (Stop CA) 00:33 00:53 01:12 05:12 23:59 00:14
Cranford Park Craneswater (Stop CB) 00:33 00:53 01:12 05:12 23:59 00:14
Cranford Waye Avenue (Stop CC) 00:34 00:54 01:13 05:13 00:00 00:15
Cranford The Avenue (Stop CD) 00:34 00:54 01:13 05:13 00:01 00:16
Cranford The Parkway (Stop CE) 00:35 00:55 01:14 05:14 00:02 00:17
Cranford Rectory Road (Stop CF) 00:35 00:55 01:14 05:14 00:02 00:17
Hounslow West Henlys Roundabout (Stop CH) 00:36 00:56 01:15 05:15 00:03 00:18
Hounslow West Great West Road / Renfrew Road (Stop M) 00:37 00:57 01:16 05:16 00:04 00:19
Hounslow West Station (Stop A) 00:39 00:59 01:18 05:18 00:06 00:21
Hounslow West St Paul's Church (Stop E) 00:39 00:59 01:18 05:18 00:06 00:21
Hounslow West Wellington Road North (Stop F) 00:40 01:00 01:19 05:19 00:07 00:22
Hounslow St Michael & St Martin Church (Stop G) 00:41 01:01 01:20 05:20 00:08 00:23
Hounslow The Bell (Stop U) 00:43 01:03 01:22 05:22 00:10 00:25
Hounslow Treaty Centre (Stop O) 00:44 01:04 01:23 05:23 00:11 00:26
Hounslow High Street (Stop K) 00:45 01:05 01:24 05:24 00:12 00:27
Hounslow Bus Station (Stop F) 00:47 01:07 01:26 05:26 00:14 00:29
Hounslow Bridge Road (->E) 00:47 01:07 01:26 05:26 00:14 00:29
Isleworth Star Road (Stop J) 00:48 01:08 01:27 05:27 00:15 00:30
Isleworth Thornbury Road (Stop K) 00:48 01:08 01:27 05:27 00:15 00:30
Spring Grove West Thames College (Stop L) 00:49 01:08 01:27 05:27 00:15 00:30
Isleworth Station (Stop N) 00:50 01:09 01:28 05:28 00:16 00:31
Spring Grove Linkfield Road (Stop P) 00:50 01:09 01:28 05:28 00:16 00:31
Spring Grove Wood Lane (Stop Q) 00:50 01:10 01:29 05:29 00:17 00:32
Spring Grove Turnpike Way (Stop R) 00:51 01:10 01:29 05:29 00:17 00:32
Brentford End The Green School (Stop P) 00:52 01:11 01:30 05:30 00:18 00:33
Brentford End Busch Corner (Stop T) 00:53 01:12 01:31 05:31 00:19 00:34
Brentford End Syon Lane (Stop X) 00:53 01:12 01:31 05:31 00:19 00:34
Brentford End Beech Avenue (Stop) 00:54 01:12 01:31 05:31 00:20 00:35
Brentford End Brent Lea (->E) 00:54 01:13 01:32 05:32 00:20 00:35
Brentford Market Place (Stop BN) 00:56 01:14 01:33 05:33 00:22 00:37
Brentford County Court (Stop BP) 00:56 01:14 01:33 05:33 00:22 00:37
Brentford Watermans Centre (Stop BE) 00:57 01:15 01:34 05:34 00:23 00:38
Brentford The Musical Museum (Stop BF) 00:58 01:16 01:35 05:35 00:23 00:38
Brentford London Museum Of Water and Steam (Stop Y) 00:59 01:17 01:36 05:36 00:24 00:39
Gunnersbury Kew Bridge Station (Stop X) 01:00 01:18 01:37 05:37 00:25 00:40
Gunnersbury Brentford Fountain Leisure Centre (Stop L) 01:01 01:19 01:38 05:38 00:26 00:41
Gunnersbury Thorney Hedge Road (Stop K) 01:02 01:20 01:39 05:39 00:27 00:42
Gunnersbury Station (Stop B) 01:02 01:20 01:39 05:39 00:27 00:42
Gunnersbury Chiswick Road (Stop S) 01:03 01:21 01:40 05:40 00:28 00:43
Turnham Green Church (Stop DD) 01:04 01:22 01:41 05:41 00:29 00:44
Turnham Green Clifton Gardens (Stop GG) 01:04 01:22 01:41 05:41 00:29 00:44
Turnham Green Chiswick Police Station (Stop HH) 01:05 01:23 01:42 05:42 00:30 00:45
Turnham Green Chiswick Lane (Stop OO) 01:06 01:24 01:43 05:43 00:31 00:46
Turnham Green Stamford Brook Bus Garage (Stop H) 01:07 01:25 01:44 05:44 00:32 00:47
Turnham Green Goldhawk Road / Young's Corner (Stop M) 01:07 01:25 01:44 05:44 00:32 00:47
Stamford Brook Ravenscourt Park (Stop F) 01:08 01:26 01:45 05:45 00:33 00:48
Ravenscourt Park Station (Stop E) 01:08 01:26 01:45 05:45 00:34 00:49
Ravenscourt Park Dalling Road (Stop C) 01:09 01:27 01:46 05:46 00:34 00:49
Hammersmith Lamington Street (->E) 01:09 01:27 01:46 05:46 00:35 00:50
Hammersmith Iffley Road (Stop) 01:10 01:28 01:47 05:47 00:36 00:51
Hammersmith Stn / H&C and Circle Lines (Stop W) 01:10 01:28 01:47 05:47 00:37 00:52
Hammersmith Bus Station (Stop F) 01:12 01:30 01:49 05:49 00:39 00:54
Hammersmith Latymer Court (Stop G) 01:12 01:30 01:49 05:49 00:39 00:54
Brook Green (Stop H) 01:13 01:31 01:50 05:50 00:40 00:55
West Kensington North End Road (Stop J) 01:13 01:31 01:50 05:50 00:40 00:55
Earls Court Holland Road (Stop L) 01:15 01:33 01:52 05:52 00:42 00:57
Earls Court Warwick Gardens (Stop W) 01:15 01:33 01:52 05:52 00:42 00:57
Kensington The Design Museum (Stop Y) 01:17 01:35 01:54 05:54 00:43 00:58
Kensington Phillimore Gardens (Stop U) 01:18 01:36 01:55 05:55 00:45 01:00
High Street Kensington Station (Stop B) 01:20 01:38 01:57 05:57 00:46 01:01
Kensington Palace (Stop M) 01:21 01:39 01:58 05:58 00:47 01:02
Kensington Palace Gate (Stop RH) 01:22 01:40 01:59 05:59 00:48 01:03
Knightsbridge Queen's Gate (Stop RK) 01:23 01:41 02:00 06:00 00:48 01:03
Knightsbridge Royal Albert Hall (Stop RL) 01:25 01:43 02:02 06:02 00:50 01:05
Knightsbridge Prince Of Wales Gate (Stop RM) 01:26 01:44 02:03 06:03 00:51 01:06
Knightsbridge Rutland Gardens (Stop KP) 01:26 01:44 02:03 06:03 00:51 01:06
Knightsbridge Station / Harrods (Stop KH) 01:27 01:45 02:04 06:04 00:52 01:07
Hyde Park Corner Station (Stop T) 01:30 01:48 02:07 06:07 00:55 01:10
Hyde Park Corner Old Park Lane / Hard Rock Cafe (Stop C) 01:31 01:49 02:08 06:08 00:56 01:11
Green Park Station (Stop J) 01:34 01:52 02:11 06:11 00:58 01:13
St James’ Old Bond Street / Royal Academy (Stop L) 01:35 01:53 02:12 06:12 00:59 01:14
Piccadilly Circus (Stop B) 01:36 01:54 02:13 06:13 01:00 01:15
Piccadilly Circus Haymarket / Jermyn Street (Stop R) 01:38 01:56 02:15 06:15 01:01 01:16
Charing Cross Trafalgar Square (Stop B) 01:40 01:58 02:17 06:17 01:03 01:18
Charing Cross Stn / Trafalgar Square (Stop E) 01:41 01:59 02:18 06:18 01:04 01:19
Southampton Street / Covent Garden (Stop A) 01:43 02:01 02:20 06:20 01:06 01:21
Temple Aldwych / Drury Lane (Stop E) 01:46 02:04 02:23 06:23 01:08 01:23

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

London United