R17 - South Oxhey - Watford

Operated by Red Eagle

Wednesdays

South Oxhey to Watford

South Oxhey Carpenders Park Railway Station (Stop B) 09:45
South Oxhey, adj Seacroft Gardens 09:46
South Oxhey, nr Oxhey Wood Primary School 09:47
South Oxhey, nr Oakdale Road 09:48
South Oxhey, o/s St Joseph's Church 09:49
South Oxhey, adj Ferndown Road 09:50
South Oxhey, nr Muirfield Road 09:50
South Oxhey, nr Furze Close 09:50
South Oxhey, nr The Dick Whittington PH 09:51
South Oxhey, opp Kilmarnock Road 09:52
South Oxhey Carpenders Park Railway Station (Stop E) 09:54
South Oxhey, opp Fairfield Avenue 09:55
South Oxhey, nr Lincoln Drive 09:56
South Oxhey, opp Harewood Road 09:57
South Oxhey, opp Blairhead Drive 09:57
South Oxhey, opp Longcliffe Path 09:58
South Oxhey, opp Brampton Road 09:59
South Oxhey, opp Embleton Road 10:00
South Oxhey, nr Fulford Grove 10:01
South Oxhey, opp Trevose Way 10:02
South Oxhey, opp Colnbrook School 10:03
South Oxhey, adj Hayling Road 10:04
South Oxhey, nr Oaklands Avenue 10:05
South Oxhey Brookdene Avenue (NW-bound) 10:06
South Oxhey, opp Thorpe Crescent 10:06
Oxhey, nr Long Croft 10:07
Oxhey, nr Deacons Hill 10:07
Bushey Railway Station West (Stop D) 10:08
Bushey Railway Station East (Stop C) 10:09
Bushey, opp Heath Road 10:11
Carpenders Park By The Wood (W-bound) 10:14
Carpenders Park Alva Way (S-bound) 10:16
Carpenders Park Delta Gain Shops (Stop G) 10:18
Carpenders Park, nr Romilly Drive 10:19
Carpenders Park Little Oxhey Lane (SE-bound) 10:20
Hatch End Bannister Playing Fields (Stop M) 10:22
Hatch End Rowlands Avenue (Stop T) 10:24
Hatch End Harrow Arts Centre (Stop U) 10:26

Watford to South Oxhey

Hatch End Harrow Arts Centre (Stop U) 12:45
Hatch End Rowlands Avenue (Stop Y) 12:48
Hatch End Bannister Playing Fields (Stop N) 12:50
Carpenders Park Little Oxhey Lane (NW-bound) 12:52
Carpenders Park, opp Romilly Drive 12:54
Carpenders Park Delta Gain Shops (Stop F) 12:55
Carpenders Park Alva Way (N-bound) 12:56
Carpenders Park By The Wood (E-bound) 12:58
Carpenders Park, adj Upper Hitch 12:59
Bushey, opp Sherwoods Road 13:00
Bushey, nr Heath Road 13:01
Bushey, nr Oxhey Avenue 13:02
Bushey Railway Station East (Stop B) 13:03
Bushey Railway Station West (Stop E) 13:04
Oxhey, opp Deacons Hill 13:05
South Oxhey, nr Thorpe Crescent 13:06
South Oxhey Brookdene Avenue (SE-bound) 13:07
South Oxhey Hayling Road (W-bound) 13:08
South Oxhey, nr Colnbrook School 13:09
South Oxhey, nr Trevose Way 13:10
South Oxhey, opp Fulford Grove 13:11
South Oxhey, nr Embleton Road 13:12
South Oxhey, adj Brampton Road 13:12
South Oxhey, nr Longcliffe Path 13:13
South Oxhey, adj Blairhead Drive 13:14
South Oxhey, nr Harewood Road 13:15
South Oxhey, opp Lincoln Drive 13:15
South Oxhey, adj Fairfield Avenue 13:16
South Oxhey Carpenders Park Railway Station (Stop D) 13:16
South Oxhey, adj Seacroft Gardens 13:17
South Oxhey, nr Oxhey Wood Primary School 13:18
South Oxhey, nr Oakdale Road 13:19
South Oxhey, o/s St Joseph's Church 13:20
South Oxhey, adj Ferndown Road 13:21
South Oxhey, nr Muirfield Road 13:22
South Oxhey, nr Furze Close 13:22
South Oxhey, nr The Dick Whittington PH 13:23
South Oxhey, opp Kilmarnock Road 13:24
South Oxhey, nr Northwick Road 13:25
South Oxhey Carpenders Park Railway Station (Stop C) 13:26

Timetable data from Red Eagle/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 17 July 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Red Eagle

Website
Twitter
@Red_Eagle_Buses

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app