bustimes.org

X11 - Dorchester - Sherborne - Yeovil

A bus service operated by South West Coaches

Map

Dorchester - Sherborne - Yeovil

Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 15:00
Yeovil Sherborne Road (E-bound) 15:01
Yeovil Pen Mill Station Approach (SE-bound) 15:02
Yeovil Bridge (SE-bound) 15:03
Nether Compton Forwards Garage (E-bound) 15:07
Stallen Nether Compton Turn (E-bound) 15:11
Sherborne Barton Gardens (E-bound) 15:15s
Sherborne The Mermaid (N-bound) 15:18s
Sherborne The Gryphon School (E-bound) 15:20
Sherborne Queens Terrace (S-bound) 15:21s
Sherborne The Mermaid (S-bound) 15:22s
Sherborne Barton Gardens (W-bound) 15:29
Sherborne Hotel (SE-bound) 15:30
Sherborne Ridgeway Corner (W-bound) 15:35
Sherborne, opp Abbots Way 15:35
Sherborne South Avenue (NE-bound) 15:38
Sherborne, nr Lenthay Close 15:39
Sherborne, opp The Gardens 15:40
Sherborne Horsecastles (NE-bound) 15:41
Sherborne Acreman Place (E-bound) 15:42
Sherborne, opp Digby Road 07:00 15:44
Sherborne The Station (NE-bound) 07:01 15:45
Longburton Kings Close (SE-bound) 07:06 15:50
Longburton Rose and Crown (S-bound) 07:07 15:51
Longburton Bradford Lane (S-bound) 07:07 15:51
Holnest Telephone Exchange Crossroads (S-bound) 07:10 15:54
Holnest Dyers Farm (SE-bound) 07:11 15:55
Osehill Green The Lodge (E-bound) 07:12 15:56
Glanvilles Wootton War Memorial (SE-bound) 07:15 15:59
Middlemarsh Saw Mills (SW-bound) 07:19 16:04
Lyons Gate Chedworth (N-bound) 07:21 16:06
Minterne Magna St Andrews Church (NW-bound) 07:24 16:09
Minterne Parva Up Cerne Road (SW-bound) 07:26 16:11
Cerne Abbas Davidson House Nursing Home (SE-bound) 07:28 16:13
Cerne Abbas New Inn (SW-bound) 07:30 16:15
Cerne Abbas Crossroads (W-bound) 07:30 16:15
Nether Cerne Road (S-bound) 07:35 16:19
Godmanstone Smiths Arms (SW-bound) 07:37 16:21
Forston Brooklands Farm (S-bound) 07:40 16:23
Charlton Down Sherren Avenue (W-bound) 07:43 16:26
Charlton Down Deverel Road (W-bound) 07:44 16:27
Charlton Down Sherren Avenue (E-bound) 07:44 16:27
Higher Charminster (S-bound) 07:50 16:32
Charminster The Cross (SW-bound) 07:53 16:34
Charminster, opp St Marys School 07:54 16:35
Charminster Hill View (NW-bound) 07:56 16:36
Charminster Weir View (E-bound) 07:56 16:36
Charminster St Marys School (E-bound) 07:57 16:37
Charminster The Cross (E-bound) 07:57 16:37
Charminster Church Gate (E-bound) 07:58 16:37
Charminster Symonds Court (E-bound) 08:00 16:39
Charminster Broken Cross (SE-bound) 08:00 16:39
Frome Whitfield Lower Burton Farm (S-bound) 08:03 16:41
Dorchester Lidl Supermarket (S-bound) 08:08 16:43
Dorchester Top O Town (E-bound) 08:11 16:44
Dorchester The Museum (Stop D) 08:13 16:45
Dorchester Acland Road (Stop E) 08:14 16:46
Dorchester Brewery Square (SW-bound) 08:17 16:48
Dorchester South Station (W-bound) 08:19 16:50
Dorchester Market (N-bound) 08:21
Dorchester The Thomas Hardye School (W-bound) 08:28
Dorchester Damers Road School (E-bound) 08:31
Dorchester Williams Avenue (E-bound) 08:32
Dorchester Market (S-bound) 08:33
Dorchester Rothesay Road (SE-bound) 08:37
Dorchester St Osmunds School (E-bound) 08:38

Yeovil - Sherborne - Dorchester

Dorchester South Station (W-bound) 07:00 15:30
Dorchester Brewery Square (NE-bound) 07:02
Dorchester Rothesay Road (SE-bound) 15:34
Dorchester St Osmunds School (E-bound) 15:35
Dorchester Manor Park First School (E-bound) 15:35
Dorchester Rothesay Road (NW-bound) 15:38
Dorchester Monmouth Road (NW-bound) 15:41
Dorchester Market (N-bound) 15:43
Dorchester The Thomas Hardye School (W-bound) 15:50
Dorchester Damers Road School (E-bound) 15:56
Dorchester Williams Avenue (E-bound) 16:00
Dorchester Trinity Street (Stop C2) 07:05 16:05
Dorchester Top O Town (W-bound) 07:06 16:06
Dorchester Lidl Supermarket (N-bound) 07:07 16:08
Frome Whitfield Lower Burton Farm (N-bound) 07:09 16:12
Charminster, opp Broken Cross 07:10 16:14
Charminster Symonds Court (W-bound) 07:11 16:15
Charminster The Church (W-bound) 07:12 16:16
Charminster The Cross (W-bound) 07:12 16:17
Charminster, opp St Marys School 07:13 16:18
Charminster Hill View (NW-bound) 07:14 16:19
Charminster Weir View (E-bound) 07:14 16:19
Charminster St Marys School (E-bound) 07:15 16:20
Charminster The Cross (E-bound) 07:15 16:20
Charminster The Cross (N-bound) 07:16 16:21
Higher Charminster (N-bound) 07:18 16:23
Charlton Down Sherren Avenue (W-bound) 07:21 16:27
Charlton Down Deverel Road (W-bound) 07:22 16:28
Charlton Down Sherren Avenue (E-bound) 07:22 16:28
Forston Brooklands Farm (N-bound) 07:25 16:31
Godmanstone Smiths Arms (N-bound) 07:29 16:35
Nether Cerne Road (N-bound) 07:30 16:36
Cerne Abbas Crossroads (E-bound) 07:34 16:40
Cerne Abbas New Inn (NE-bound) 07:35 16:41
Cerne Abbas Davidson House Nursing Home (N-bound) 07:36 16:42
Minterne Parva Up Cerne Road (N-bound) 07:38 16:44
Minterne Magna, opp St Andrews Church 07:41 16:47
Lyons Gate Lochinvar (N-bound) 07:43 16:50
Middlemarsh Saw Mills (NE-bound) 07:46 16:53
Glanvilles Wootton War Memorial (NW-bound) 07:50 16:57
Osehill Green The Lodge (W-bound) 07:52 16:59
Holnest Dyers Farm (NW-bound) 07:53 17:00
Holnest Telephone Exchange Crossroads (N-bound) 07:54 17:01
Longburton Bradford Lane (N-bound) 07:57 17:04
Longburton Rose and Crown (N-bound) 07:58 17:05
Longburton, opp Kings Close 07:58 17:05
Sherborne The Station (SW-bound) 08:03 17:10
Sherborne Digby Road (N-bound) 08:05 17:12
Sherborne Durrant Close (W-bound) 08:06 17:13
Sherborne Horsecastles (SW-bound) 08:07 17:14
Sherborne, opp The Ridgeway 17:14
Sherborne The Gardens (SW-bound) 08:07
Sherborne Lenthay Close (SW-bound) 08:08
Sherborne South Avenue (SW-bound) 08:09
Sherborne Abbots Way (NE-bound) 08:11
Sherborne Ridgeway Corner (E-bound) 08:13
Sherborne Hotel (NW-bound) 08:16 17:15
Sherborne Barton Gardens (E-bound) 08:17
Sherborne The Mermaid (N-bound) 08:22
Sherborne The Gryphon School (E-bound) 08:25
Sherborne Queens Terrace (S-bound) 08:25
Sherborne The Mermaid (S-bound) 08:25
Sherborne Greenhill (W-bound) 08:26
Sherborne Barton Gardens (W-bound) 08:27
Stallen Nether Compton (W-bound) 08:30 17:19
Over Compton Turn (W-bound) 08:32 17:23
Yeovil Bridge (NW-bound) 08:34 17:26
Yeovil Pen Mill Station Approach (NW-bound) 08:35 17:27
Yeovil Sherborne Road (W-bound) 08:35 17:27
Yeovil Kingston For Hospital (NW-bound) 08:37 17:30
Yeovil Hospital (SE-bound) 08:38 17:31
Yeovil The Borough (E-bound) 08:40 17:33
Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 08:42 17:35

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from South West Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 14 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

South West Coaches