bustimes.org

X18 - Whitburn - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Country Buses

Map

Whitburn - Edinburgh

Whitburn, after Polkemmet Road 04:24 04:54 05:24 05:44 06:14 06:39 07:04 07:44 08:14 then every 30 minutes until 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:29 19:04 then every 30 minutes until 20:34 20:44 21:14 21:50 22:20 then every 30 minutes until 23:50
Whitburn, opp Ireland Avenue 04:25 04:55 05:25 05:45 06:15 06:40 07:05 07:45 08:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:30 19:05 20:35 20:45 21:15 21:51 22:21 23:51
Whitburn, after Stewart Drive 04:26 04:56 05:26 05:46 06:16 06:41 07:06 07:46 08:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:31 19:06 20:36 20:46 21:16 21:52 22:22 23:52
Whitburn, outside Bowling Green Road 04:26 04:56 05:26 05:46 06:16 06:41 07:07 07:47 08:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:32 19:07 20:37 20:46 21:16 21:52 22:22 23:52
Whitburn Union Drive (opp and after) 04:28 04:58 05:28 05:48 06:18 06:43 07:09 07:49 08:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:34 19:09 20:39 20:48 21:18 21:54 22:24 23:54
Whitburn, after Cross 04:28 04:58 05:28 05:48 06:18 06:43 07:09 07:49 08:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:34 19:09 20:39 20:48 21:18 21:54 22:24 23:54
Whitburn Academy (opp) 04:29 04:59 05:29 05:49 06:19 06:44 07:10 07:50 08:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:35 19:10 20:40 20:49 21:19 21:55 22:25 23:55
Whitburn, adj Cleland Street 04:29 04:59 05:29 05:49 06:19 06:45 07:11 07:51 08:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:36 19:11 20:41 20:49 21:19 21:55 22:25 23:55
Whitburn, at Tippethill House 04:31 05:01 05:31 05:51 06:21 06:47 07:13 07:53 08:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:38 19:13 20:43 20:51 21:21 21:57 22:27 23:57
Bathville, at Asda 04:34 05:04 05:34 05:54 06:24 06:50 07:16 07:56 08:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:41 19:16 20:46 20:54 21:24 22:00 22:30 00:00
Bathville, opp Morgan Way 04:37 05:07 05:37 05:57 06:27 06:52 07:19 07:59 08:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:44 19:19 20:49 20:57 21:27 22:03 22:33 00:03
Bathville, opp Cappers Court 04:37 05:07 05:37 05:57 06:27 06:53 07:19 07:59 08:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:44 19:19 20:49 20:57 21:27 22:03 22:33 00:03
Bathville Cross (after) 04:38 05:08 05:38 05:58 06:28 06:54 07:20 08:00 08:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:45 19:20 20:50 20:58 21:28 22:04 22:34 00:04
Armadale, opp Wotherspoon Crescent 04:39 05:09 05:39 05:59 06:29 06:54 07:21 08:01 08:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:46 19:21 20:51 20:59 21:29 22:05 22:35 00:05
Armadale, after Hunting Lodge 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:22 08:02 08:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:47 19:22 20:52 21:00 21:30 22:06 22:36 00:06
Armadale, opp Barbauchlaw Avenue 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:22 08:02 08:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:47 19:22 20:52 21:00 21:30 22:06 22:36 00:06
Armadale, at The Cavalier 04:41 05:11 05:41 06:01 06:31 06:56 07:23 08:03 08:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:48 19:23 20:53 21:01 21:31 22:07 22:37 00:07
Armadale St Pauls Drive (opp and after) 04:42 05:12 05:42 06:02 06:32 06:57 07:24 08:04 08:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:49 19:24 20:54 21:02 21:32 22:08 22:38 00:08
Armadale, opp Dog Track 04:43 05:13 05:43 06:03 06:33 06:58 07:25 08:05 08:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:15 18:50 19:25 20:55 21:03 21:33 22:09 22:39 00:09
Bathgate, before Hope Park Gardens 04:44 05:14 05:44 06:04 06:34 06:59 07:26 08:06 08:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:51 19:26 20:56 21:04 21:34 22:10 22:40 00:10
Bathgate, opp Bridgend Park 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:07 06:37 07:02 07:30 08:09 08:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:19 18:54 19:29 20:59 21:07 21:37 22:13 22:43 00:13
Bathgate, after Millburn Road 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:08 06:38 07:03 07:31 08:10 08:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:20 18:55 19:30 21:00 21:08 21:38 22:14 22:44 00:14
Bathgate, at St David's House 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:09 06:39 07:04 07:32 08:11 08:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:21 18:56 19:31 21:01 21:09 21:39 22:15 22:45 00:15
Bathgate, after Union Road 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:09 06:39 07:04 07:33 08:11 08:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:21 18:56 19:31 21:01 21:09 21:39 22:15 22:45 00:15
Bathgate, at Fairway Hotel 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:40 07:05 07:33 08:12 08:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:22 18:57 19:32 21:02 21:10 21:40 22:16 22:46 00:16
Bathgate, after Gordon Avenue 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:40 07:05 07:33 08:12 08:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:22 18:57 19:32 21:02 21:10 21:40 22:16 22:46 00:16
Bathgate, after Roseberry Crescent 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:41 07:06 07:34 08:13 08:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:23 18:58 19:33 21:03 21:11 21:41 22:17 22:47 00:17
Bathgate, opp Castle Place 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:41 07:06 07:35 08:14 08:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:23 18:58 19:33 21:03 21:11 21:41 22:17 22:47 00:17
Bathgate, opp Kaim Park Hotel 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:42 07:07 07:36 08:15 08:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:24 18:59 19:34 21:04 21:12 21:42 22:18 22:48 00:18
Bathgate, opp Inch Crescent 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:13 06:43 07:08 07:37 08:16 08:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:25 19:00 19:35 21:05 21:13 21:43 22:19 22:49 00:19
Bathgate, opp Hunter Grove 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:14 06:44 07:09 07:39 08:17 08:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:26 19:01 19:36 21:06 21:14 21:44 22:20 22:50 00:20
Bathgate, opp Starlaw Crescent 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:45 07:10 07:39 08:18 08:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:27 19:02 19:37 21:07 21:15 21:45 22:21 22:51 00:21
Bathgate, opp Fire Station 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:45 07:10 07:40 08:18 08:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:27 19:02 19:37 21:07 21:15 21:45 22:21 22:51 00:21
Deans, at Tesco Distribution Depot 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:47 07:12 07:42 08:20 08:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:29 19:04 19:39 21:09 21:17 21:47 22:23 22:53 00:23
Deans, at Mossbank Cottages 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:48 07:13 07:43 08:21 08:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:30 19:05 19:40 21:10 21:18 21:48 22:24 22:54 00:24
Deans, at Royston Hall 03:58 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:48 07:13 07:43 08:21 08:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:31 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:30 19:05 19:40 21:10 22:24
Deans, before Royston Roundabout 21:18 21:48 22:54 00:24
Dechmont, at Bents Cottages 03:59 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:49 07:14 07:45 08:23 08:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:33 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:31 19:06 19:41 21:11 22:25
Dechmont, at Bangour Farm Road End 04:00 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:45 08:23 08:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:33 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:32 19:07 19:42 21:12 22:26
Dechmont, at Bangour Hospital Main Gate 04:00 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:46 08:24 08:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:34 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:32 19:07 19:42 21:12 22:26
Dechmont, opp Primary School 04:01 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:51 07:16 07:47 08:25 08:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:35 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:33 19:08 19:43 21:13 22:27
Dechmont, opp Knightsridge Road 04:01 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:51 07:16 07:48 08:25 08:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:35 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:33 19:08 19:43 21:13 22:27
Dechmont, opp Badger Wood 04:02 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:52 07:17 07:48 08:26 08:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:36 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:34 19:09 19:44 21:14 22:28
Uphall, at Riding School 04:03 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:53 07:18 07:49 08:27 08:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:37 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:35 19:10 19:45 21:15 22:29
Uphall, at Golf Club 04:03 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:53 07:18 07:50 08:27 08:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:37 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:35 19:10 19:45 21:15 22:29
Uphall, before St Andrews Drive 04:05 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:51 08:29 08:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:39 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:37 19:12 19:47 21:17 22:31
Uphall, opp Oatridge Hotel 04:05 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:52 08:29 08:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:39 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:37 19:12 19:47 21:17 22:31
Uphall, outside Scotmid 04:06 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:56 07:21 07:53 08:30 09:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 15:40 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:38 19:13 19:48 21:18 22:32
Uphall, at Cemetery 04:07 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:57 07:22 07:55 08:31 09:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 15:41 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:39 19:14 19:49 21:19 22:33
Broxburn, after Freeland Avenue 04:07 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:56 08:32 09:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 15:42 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:40 19:15 19:50 21:20 22:34
Broxburn, after Cardross Road 04:08 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:59 07:24 07:58 08:33 09:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 15:43 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:41 19:16 19:51 21:21 22:35
Broxburn, before Kirkhill Road 04:09 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:59 08:35 09:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 15:45 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:42 19:17 19:52 21:22 22:36
Broxburn, opp New Holygate 04:10 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:31 07:01 07:26 08:01 08:36 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 15:46 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:43 19:18 19:53 21:23 22:37
Broxburn, at Post Office 04:11 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:32 07:02 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 15:47 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:44 19:19 19:54 21:24 22:38
Broxburn, before Church Street 04:11 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:32 07:02 07:28 08:03 08:38 09:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 15:48 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:44 19:19 19:54 21:24 22:38
Broxburn, before Aitken Orr Drive 04:12 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:33 07:03 07:28 08:03 08:38 09:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 15:48 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:45 19:20 19:55 21:25 22:39
Broxburn, at Thistle Business Park 04:13 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:34 07:04 07:29 08:04 08:39 09:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 15:49 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:46 19:21 19:56 21:26 22:40
Broxburn, after Dunnet Way 04:13 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:35 07:05 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 15:50 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:47 19:22 19:56 21:26 22:40
Broxburn, at Glenmorangie 04:15 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:37 07:07 07:32 08:08 08:42 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 15:52 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:49 19:24 19:58 21:28 22:42
Newbridge, after Old Liston Road 04:18 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:41 07:11 07:37 08:13 08:47 09:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 15:57 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:53 19:28 20:02 21:32 22:45
Ratho Station, after Lochend Road 04:19 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:42 07:12 07:38 08:14 08:48 09:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 15:58 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:23 18:54 19:29 20:03 21:33 22:46
Ratho Station, opp Station Road 04:19 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:42 07:12 07:39 08:15 08:49 09:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 15:59 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:24 18:54 19:29 20:03 21:33 22:46
Ingliston Showground (at) 04:20 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:44 07:14 07:40 08:16 08:50 09:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:00 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:25 18:56 19:31 20:05 21:35 22:48
Ingliston Road (before) 04:21 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:45 07:15 07:41 08:17 08:51 09:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:01 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:26 18:57 19:32 20:05 21:35 22:48
Ingliston Airport Junction (E-bound) 04:22 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:46 07:16 07:42 08:18 08:52 09:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:02 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:27 18:58 19:33 20:06 21:36 22:49
Gogarstone Road (opp) 04:22 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:46 07:16 07:43 08:19 08:53 09:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:03 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:28 18:58 19:33 20:07 21:37 22:50
Gogarburn RBS HQ (at) 16:05 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:30
Gogarburn A8 (NE-bound) 04:24 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:48 07:18 07:45 08:21 08:55 09:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:09 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:33 19:00 19:35 20:08 21:38 22:51
Maybury Road (after) 04:25 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:50 07:20 07:47 08:23 08:57 09:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:13 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:37 19:02 19:37 20:10 21:40 22:53
Maybury, after Dechmont Road 04:26 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:51 07:21 07:48 08:24 08:58 09:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:14 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:38 19:03 19:38 20:11 21:41 22:54
Maybury, after North Gyle Road 04:26 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:52 07:22 07:49 08:25 08:59 09:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:15 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:39 19:04 19:39 20:12 21:42 22:55
Maybury, before Craigs Avenue 04:27 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:52 07:22 07:50 08:26 09:00 09:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:16 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:39 19:04 19:39 20:12 21:42 22:55
Corstorphine, after Drum Brae South 04:27 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:53 07:23 07:51 08:27 09:01 09:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:17 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:40 19:05 19:40 20:13 21:43 22:56
Corstorphine, opp Glebe Road 04:28 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:54 07:24 07:52 08:28 09:02 09:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:18 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:41 19:06 19:41 20:14 21:44 22:57
Corstorphine, opp Station Road 04:29 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:55 07:25 07:53 08:29 09:03 09:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:19 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:42 19:07 19:42 20:15 21:45 22:58
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 2) 04:30 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:56 07:27 07:55 08:31 09:05 09:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:21 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:09 18:43 19:08 19:43 20:16 21:46 22:59
Murrayfield Western Corner (E-bound) 04:33 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:59 07:29 07:58 08:34 09:07 09:34 15:04 15:35 16:05 16:24 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:46 19:11 19:46 20:19 21:49 23:02
Roseburn, after Ormidale Terrace 04:34 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:00 07:31 07:59 08:35 09:09 09:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:25 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:13 18:47 19:12 19:47 20:20 21:50 23:03
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 04:37 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:03 07:34 08:03 08:39 09:12 09:39 15:09 15:40 16:10 16:29 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:16 18:50 19:15 19:50 20:23 21:53 23:06
West End Shandwick Place (Stop SC) 04:39 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:06 07:37 08:06 08:42 09:15 09:42 15:12 15:43 16:13 16:32 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:19 18:53 19:18 19:53 20:26 21:56 23:09
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PF) 04:41 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:08 07:40 08:09 08:45 09:17 09:44 15:14 15:46 16:16 16:35 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:21 18:55 19:20 19:55 20:28 21:58 23:11
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PK) 04:43 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:09 07:42 08:11 08:47 09:19 09:46 15:16 15:48 16:18 16:37 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:22 18:56 19:21 19:56 20:29 21:59 23:12
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 04:44 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:11 07:44 08:13 08:49 09:21 09:48 15:18 15:50 16:20 16:39 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:24 18:58 19:23 19:58 20:31 22:01 23:14
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 04:46 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:13 07:46 08:15 08:51 09:23 09:50 15:20 15:52 16:22 16:41 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:26 19:00 19:25 20:00 20:33 22:03 23:16
This journey operates via RBS Gogarburn.

Edinburgh - Whitburn

Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 04:43 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:26 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:15 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 then every 30 minutes until 20:10 20:44 21:19 21:49 22:19 23:19
Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 04:44 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:27 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:16 09:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 20:11 20:45 21:20 21:50 22:20 23:20
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZJ) 04:45 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:28 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:17 09:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 20:12 20:46 21:21 21:51 22:21 23:21
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 04:45 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:18 09:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 20:13 20:46 21:21 21:51 22:21 23:21
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PX) 04:48 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:06 09:21 09:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 20:16 20:49 21:24 21:54 22:24 23:24
West End Shandwick Place (Stop SE) 04:49 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:23 09:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 20:18 20:50 21:25 21:55 22:25 23:25
Haymarket Station (Stop HH) 04:52 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:11 09:26 09:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 20:21 20:53 21:28 21:58 22:28 23:28
Roseburn, opp Ormidale Terrace 04:54 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:14 09:29 09:44 15:14 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:25 17:54 18:24 18:54 20:24 20:55 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:30
Murrayfield Western Corner (W-bound) 04:56 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:16 09:31 09:46 15:16 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:27 17:56 18:26 18:56 20:26 20:57 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:32
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 04:58 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:18 09:33 09:48 15:18 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:30 17:59 18:29 18:58 20:28 20:59 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:34
Corstorphine, o/s Kirk Loan 05:00 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:21 09:36 09:51 15:21 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:32 18:01 18:31 19:01 20:31 21:01 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:36
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 05:01 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:22 09:37 09:52 15:22 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:02 20:32 21:02 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:37
Maybury, opp Craigs Avenue 05:02 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:23 09:38 09:53 15:23 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:35 18:04 18:34 19:03 20:33 21:03 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:38
Maybury, opp Craigs Gardens 05:02 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:23 09:38 09:53 15:23 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:35 18:04 18:34 19:03 20:33 21:03 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:38
Maybury, opp North Gyle Road 05:03 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:24 09:39 09:54 15:24 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:04 20:34 21:04 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:39
Maybury, opp Dechmont Road 05:03 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:24 09:39 09:54 15:24 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:04 20:34 21:04 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:39
Maybury Road (opp) 05:04 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:25 09:40 09:55 15:25 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:05 20:35 21:05 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:40
Gogarburn RBS HQ (at) 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56
Gogarburn A8 (W-bound) 05:06 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:42 09:57 15:27 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:40 18:08 18:38 19:07 20:37 21:07 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:42
Gogarstone Road (after) 05:07 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:28 09:43 09:58 15:28 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:41 18:09 18:39 19:08 20:38 21:08 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:43
Ingliston Airport Junction (W-bound) 05:08 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:44 09:59 15:29 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:09 20:39 21:09 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:44
Ingliston Road (opp) 05:09 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:45 10:00 15:30 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:10 20:40 21:10 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:45
Ingliston Showground (opp) 05:09 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:30 09:45 10:00 15:30 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:10 20:40 21:10 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:45
Ratho Station, before Station Road 05:11 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:47 10:02 15:32 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:12 20:42 21:12 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:47
Ratho Station, opp Lochend Road 05:11 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:32 09:47 10:02 15:32 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:46 18:13 18:43 19:12 20:42 21:12 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:47
Newbridge, before Old Liston Road 05:12 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:33 09:48 10:03 15:33 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:47 18:14 18:44 19:13 20:43 21:13 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:48
Broxburn, opp Glenmorangie 05:15 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:37 09:52 10:07 15:37 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:51 18:18 18:48 19:17 20:47 21:17 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:51
Broxburn, opp Dunnet Way 05:17 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:39 09:54 10:09 15:39 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:53 18:20 18:50 19:19 20:49 21:19 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:53
Broxburn, opp Thistle Business Park 05:17 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:39 09:54 10:09 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:54 18:20 18:50 19:19 20:49 21:19 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:53
Broxburn, opp Aitken Orr Drive 05:18 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:40 09:55 10:10 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:55 18:21 18:51 19:20 20:50 21:20 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:54
Broxburn, adj Aitken Orr Drive 05:18 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:40 09:55 10:10 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:55 18:21 18:51 19:20 20:50 21:20 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:54
Broxburn, opp Church Street 05:19 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:40 09:55 10:10 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:55 18:21 18:51 19:20 20:50 21:20 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:55
Broxburn, opp Post Office 05:19 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:41 09:56 10:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:56 18:22 18:52 19:21 20:51 21:21 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:55
Broxburn, at New Holygate 05:20 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:42 09:57 10:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:57 18:23 18:53 19:22 20:52 21:22 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:56
Broxburn, opp Kirkhill Road 05:21 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:43 09:58 10:13 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:58 18:24 18:54 19:23 20:53 21:23 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:57
Broxburn, opp Cardross Road 05:22 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:44 09:59 10:14 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:59 18:25 18:55 19:24 20:54 21:24 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:58
Broxburn, adj Cardross Road 05:22 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:45 10:00 10:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:24 20:54 21:24 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:58
Broxburn, opp Freeland Avenue 05:23 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:46 10:01 10:16 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:21 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:25 20:55 21:25 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:59
Uphall, opp Cemetery 05:24 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:47 10:02 10:17 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:26 20:56 21:26 22:00 22:30 23:00 00:00
Uphall, before Alexander Street 05:25 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:48 10:03 10:18 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:27 20:57 21:27 22:01 22:31 23:01 00:01
Uphall, before Oatridge Hotel 05:26 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:49 10:04 10:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:28 20:58 21:28 22:02 22:32 23:02 00:02
Uphall, opp St Andrews Drive 05:26 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:49 10:04 10:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:28 20:58 21:28 22:02 22:32 23:02 00:02
Uphall, before Houstoun House Hotel 05:27 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:50 10:05 10:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:29 20:59 21:29 22:03 22:33 23:03 00:03
Uphall, opp Golf Club 05:28 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:51 10:06 10:21 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:06 18:31 19:01 19:30 21:00 21:30 22:04 22:34 23:04 00:04
Uphall, opp Riding School 05:28 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:51 10:06 10:21 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:06 18:31 19:01 19:30 21:00 21:30 22:04 22:34 23:04 00:04
Dechmont, after Badger Wood 05:29 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:52 10:07 10:22 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:31 21:01 21:31 22:05 22:35 23:05 00:05
Dechmont, after Knightsridge Road 05:30 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:53 10:08 10:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:32 21:02 21:32 22:06 22:36 23:06 00:06
Dechmont, at Primary School 05:30 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:53 10:08 10:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:32 21:02 21:32 22:06 22:36 23:06 00:06
Dechmont, opp Bangour Hospital Main Gate 05:31 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:54 10:09 10:24 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:09 18:34 19:04 19:33 21:03 21:33 22:07 22:37 23:07 00:07
Dechmont, opp Bangour Farm Road End 05:32 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:55 10:10 10:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:34 21:04 21:34 22:08 22:38 23:08 00:08
Dechmont, opp Bents Cottages 05:32 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:55 10:10 10:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:34 21:04 21:34 22:08 22:38 23:08 00:08
Deans, opp Royston Hall 05:34 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:57 10:12 10:27 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:12 18:37 19:07 19:36 21:06 21:36 22:10 22:40 23:10 00:10
Deans, after Royston Roundabout 05:03 05:58 06:23
Deans, opp Mossbank Cottages 05:03 05:34 05:58 06:23 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:57 10:27 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:12 18:37 19:07 19:36 21:06 21:36 22:10 22:40 23:10 00:10
Deans, opp Tesco Distribution Depot 05:04 05:35 05:59 06:24 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:58 10:28 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:13 18:38 19:08 19:37 21:07 21:37 22:11 22:41 23:11 00:11
Bathgate, at Fire Station 05:06 05:36 06:01 06:26 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:00 10:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:15 18:40 19:10 19:39 21:09 21:39 22:13 22:43 23:13 00:13
Bathgate, before Hunter Grove 05:07 05:37 06:02 06:27 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:01 10:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:16 18:41 19:11 19:40 21:10 21:40 22:14 22:44 23:14 00:14
Bathgate, after Inch Crescent 05:08 05:38 06:03 06:28 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:02 10:32 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:17 18:42 19:12 19:41 21:11 21:41 22:15 22:45 23:15 00:15
Bathgate, at Kaim Park Hotel 05:08 05:38 06:03 06:28 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:03 10:33 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:18 18:43 19:13 19:41 21:11 21:41 22:15 22:45 23:15 00:15
Bathgate, before Carn Lea 05:09 05:39 06:04 06:29 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:04 10:34 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:19 18:44 19:14 19:42 21:12 21:42 22:16 22:46 23:16 00:16
Bathgate, opp Roseberry Crescent 05:10 05:40 06:05 06:30 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:05 10:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:43 21:13 21:43 22:17 22:47 23:17 00:17
Bathgate, opp Gordon Avenue 05:11 05:41 06:06 06:31 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:05 10:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:44 21:14 21:44 22:18 22:48 23:18 00:18
Bathgate, opp Union Road 05:12 05:42 06:07 06:32 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:06 10:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:21 18:46 19:16 19:45 21:15 21:45 22:19 22:49 23:19 00:19
Bathgate, at Council Offices 05:12 05:42 06:07 06:32 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:07 10:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:22 18:47 19:17 19:45 21:15 21:45 22:19 22:49 23:19 00:19
Bathgate, after Menzies Road 05:13 05:43 06:08 06:33 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:08 10:38 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:23 18:48 19:18 19:46 21:16 21:46 22:20 22:50 23:20 00:20
Bathgate, before Bridgend Park 05:13 05:43 06:08 06:33 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:08 10:38 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:23 18:48 19:18 19:46 21:16 21:46 22:20 22:50 23:20 00:20
Bathgate, opp Hope Park Gardens 05:14 05:44 06:09 06:34 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:09 10:39 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:24 18:49 19:19 19:47 21:17 21:47 22:21 22:51 23:21 00:21
Armadale, at Dog Track 05:17 05:47 06:12 06:37 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:13 10:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:28 18:53 19:23 19:51 21:21 21:51 22:25 22:55 23:25 00:25
Armadale, before St Pauls Drive 05:19 05:49 06:14 06:39 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:14 10:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:29 18:54 19:24 19:52 21:22 21:52 22:26 22:56 23:26 00:26
Armadale The Cavalier (opp and after) 05:19 05:49 06:14 06:39 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:15 10:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:30 18:55 19:25 19:53 21:23 21:53 22:27 22:57 23:27 00:27
Armadale, after Barbauchlaw Avenue 05:20 05:50 06:15 06:40 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:16 10:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:31 18:56 19:26 19:54 21:24 21:54 22:28 22:58 23:28 00:28
Armadale, opp Hunting Lodge 05:20 05:50 06:15 06:40 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:16 10:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:31 18:56 19:26 19:54 21:24 21:54 22:28 22:58 23:28 00:28
Armadale, after Wotherspoon Crescent 05:21 05:51 06:16 06:41 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:17 10:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:32 18:57 19:27 19:55 21:25 21:55 22:29 22:59 23:29 00:29
Bathville Cross (before) 05:22 05:52 06:17 06:42 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:18 10:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:33 18:58 19:28 19:56 21:26 21:56 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:30
Bathville, after Cappers Court 05:23 05:53 06:18 06:43 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:19 10:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:34 18:59 19:29 19:57 21:27 21:57 22:31 23:01 23:31 00:31
Bathville, before Morgan Way 05:23 05:53 06:18 06:43 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:19 10:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:34 18:59 19:29 19:57 21:27 21:57 22:31 23:01 23:31 00:31
Armadale, opp Asda 05:26 05:56 06:21 06:46 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:22 10:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:37 19:02 19:32 20:00 21:30 22:00 22:34 23:04 23:34 00:34
Whitburn, opp Tippethill House 05:29 05:59 06:24 06:49 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:25 10:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:40 19:05 19:35 20:03 21:33 22:03 22:37 23:07 23:37 00:37
Whitburn Aitken Drive (opp and after) 05:31 06:01 06:26 06:51 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:27 10:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:42 19:07 19:37 20:05 21:35 22:05 22:39 23:09 23:39 00:39
Whitburn Academy (at) 05:31 06:01 06:26 06:51 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:28 10:58 16:28 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:42 19:07 19:37 20:05 21:35 22:05 22:39 23:09 23:39 00:39
Whitburn, before Cross 05:32 06:02 06:27 06:52 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:29 10:59 16:29 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:43 19:08 19:38 20:06 21:36 22:06 22:40 23:10 23:40 00:40
Whitburn, before Union Drive 05:32 06:02 06:27 06:52 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:29 10:59 16:29 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:43 19:08 19:38 20:06 21:36 22:06 22:40 23:10 23:40 00:40
Whitburn, before Bowling Green Road 05:33 06:03 06:28 06:53 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:30 11:00 16:30 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:44 19:09 19:39 20:07 21:37 22:07 22:41 23:11 23:41 00:41
Whitburn Stewart Drive (opp and after) 05:34 06:04 06:29 06:54 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:31 11:01 16:31 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:45 19:10 19:40 20:08 21:38 22:08 22:42 23:12 23:42 00:42
Whitburn, before Ireland Avenue 05:35 06:05 06:30 06:55 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:32 11:02 16:32 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:46 19:11 19:41 20:09 21:39 22:09 22:43 23:13 23:43 00:43
Whitburn, before Polkemmet Road 05:35 06:05 06:30 06:55 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:32 11:02 16:32 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:46 19:11 19:41 20:09 21:39 22:09 22:43 23:13 23:43 00:43
Whitburn, after Polkemmet Road 05:37 06:07 06:32 06:57 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:34 11:04 16:34 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:11 21:41 22:11 22:45 23:15 23:45 00:45
This journey operates via RBS Gogarburn.

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Country Buses