🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X18 - Whitburn - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Country

Map

Outbound

Whitburn, after Polkemmet Road 05:12 06:22 07:22 08:29 then hourly until 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:19 21:19 22:19
Whitburn, opp Ireland Avenue 05:13 06:23 07:23 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:20 21:20 22:20
Whitburn, after Stewart Drive 05:14 06:24 07:24 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:21 21:21 22:21
Whitburn, o/s Bowling Green Road 05:14 06:24 07:24 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:21 21:21 22:21
Whitburn Union Drive (opp and after) 05:16 06:26 07:26 08:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:23 21:23 22:23
Whitburn, after Cross 05:16 06:26 07:26 08:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:23 21:23 22:23
Whitburn Academy (opp) 05:17 06:27 07:27 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:24 21:24 22:24
Whitburn, adj Cleland Street 05:17 06:27 07:27 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:24 21:24 22:24
Whitburn, at Tippethill House 05:19 06:29 07:29 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:26 21:26 22:26
Bathville, at Asda 05:22 06:32 07:32 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:29 21:29 22:29
Bathville, opp Morgan Way 05:24 06:35 07:35 08:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:32 21:32 22:31
Bathville, opp Cappers Court 05:25 06:35 07:35 08:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:32 21:32 22:32
Bathville Cross (after) 05:26 06:36 07:36 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:33 21:33 22:33
Armadale, opp Wotherspoon Crescent 05:26 06:37 07:37 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:34 21:34 22:33
Armadale, after Hunting Lodge 05:27 06:38 07:38 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:35 21:35 22:34
Armadale, opp Barbauchlaw Avenue 05:27 06:38 07:38 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:35 21:35 22:34
Armadale, at The Cavalier 05:28 06:39 07:39 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:36 21:36 22:35
Armadale St Pauls Drive (opp and after) 05:29 06:40 07:40 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:37 21:37 22:36
Armadale, opp Dog Track 05:29 06:40 07:40 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:37 21:37 22:36
Bathgate, before Hope Park Gardens 05:30 06:41 07:41 08:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:38 21:38 22:37
Bathgate, opp Bridgend Park 05:33 06:44 07:44 08:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:41 21:41 22:40
Bathgate, after Millburn Road 05:34 06:45 07:45 08:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:42 21:42 22:41
Bathgate, at St David's House 05:35 06:46 07:46 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:43 21:43 22:42
Bathgate, at St David's House 08:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Bathgate, opp Railway Station 05:35 06:46 07:46 08:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:43 21:43 22:42
Bathgate, at Fairway Hotel 05:36 06:47 07:47 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:44 21:44 22:43
Bathgate, after Gordon Avenue 05:36 06:47 07:47 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:44 21:44 22:43
Bathgate, after Roseberry Crescent 05:36 06:47 07:47 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:44 21:44 22:43
Bathgate, opp Castle Place 05:37 06:48 07:48 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:45 21:45 22:44
Bathgate, opp Kaim Park Hotel 05:38 06:49 07:49 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:46 21:46 22:45
Bathgate, opp Inch Crescent 05:38 06:49 07:49 08:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:46 21:46 22:45
Bathgate, opp Hunter Grove 05:39 06:50 07:50 08:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:47 21:47 22:46
Bathgate, opp Starlaw Crescent 05:40 06:51 07:51 09:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:48 21:48 22:47
Bathgate, opp Fire Station 05:40 06:51 07:51 09:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:48 21:48 22:47
Deans, at Tesco Distribution Depot 05:41 06:53 07:53 09:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 20:50 21:50 22:48
Deans, at Mossbank Cottages 05:42 06:54 07:54 09:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 20:51 21:51 22:49
Deans, at Royston Hall 05:42 06:54 07:54 09:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 20:51 21:51
Deans, before Royston Roundabout 22:49
Dechmont, at Bents Cottages 05:43 06:55 07:55 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 20:52 21:52
Dechmont, at Bangour Farm Road End 05:44 06:56 07:56 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 20:53 21:53
Dechmont, at Bangour Hospital Main Gate 05:44 06:56 07:56 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 20:53 21:53
Dechmont, opp Primary School 05:45 06:57 07:57 09:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 20:54 21:54
Dechmont, opp Knightsridge Road 05:45 06:57 07:57 09:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 20:54 21:54
Dechmont, opp Badger Wood 05:46 06:58 07:58 09:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 20:55 21:55
Uphall, at Riding School 05:47 06:59 07:59 09:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 20:56 21:56
Uphall, at Golf Club 05:47 06:59 07:59 09:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 20:56 21:56
Uphall, before St Andrews Drive 05:49 07:01 08:01 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 20:58 21:58
Uphall, opp Oatridge Hotel 05:49 07:01 08:01 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 20:58 21:58
Uphall, o/s Scotmid 05:50 07:02 08:02 09:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 20:59 21:59
Uphall, at Cemetery 05:51 07:03 08:03 09:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:00 22:00
Broxburn, after Freeland Avenue 05:51 07:03 08:03 09:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:00 22:00
Broxburn, after Cardross Road 05:52 07:04 08:04 09:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:01 22:01
Broxburn, before Kirkhill Road 05:53 07:05 08:05 09:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:02 22:02
Broxburn, opp New Holygate 05:53 07:05 08:05 09:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:02 22:02
Broxburn, at Post Office 05:54 07:06 08:06 09:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:03 22:03
Broxburn, before Church Street 05:54 07:06 08:06 09:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:03 22:03
Broxburn, before Aitken Orr Drive 05:55 07:07 08:07 09:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:04 22:04
Broxburn, at Thistle Business Park 05:56 07:08 08:08 09:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:04 22:05
Broxburn, after Dunnet Way 05:56 07:08 08:08 09:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:05 22:05
Broxburn, at Glenmorangie 05:58 07:10 08:10 09:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:06
Newbridge, after Old Liston Road 06:01 07:13 08:13 09:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:09
Ratho Station, after Lochend Road 06:02 07:14 08:14 09:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:10
Ratho Station, opp Station Road 06:02 07:14 08:14 09:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:10
Ingliston Showground (at) 06:03 07:15 08:15 09:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:12
Ingliston Road (before) 06:04 07:16 08:16 09:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:12
Ingliston Airport Junction (E-bound) 06:05 07:17 08:17 09:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:13
Gogarstone Road (opp) 06:05 07:17 08:17 09:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:14
Gogarburn A8 (NE-bound) 06:07 07:19 08:19 09:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:15
Maybury Road (after) 06:08 07:20 08:20 09:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:17
Corstorphine, after Drum Brae South 06:10 07:22 08:22 09:32 17:32 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:19
Corstorphine, opp Station Road 06:12 07:24 08:24 09:34 17:34 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:21
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 2) 06:13 07:25 08:25 09:35 17:35 18:35 19:34 20:34 21:22
Roseburn, after Ormidale Terrace 06:16 07:28 08:28 09:39 17:39 18:39 19:37 20:37 21:25
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 06:19 07:31 08:31 09:42 17:42 18:42 19:40 20:40 21:28
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SC) 06:21 07:34 08:34 09:45 17:45 18:45 19:43 20:43 21:31
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PF) 06:23 07:36 08:36 09:47 17:47 18:47 19:45 20:45 21:33
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 06:25 07:38 08:38 09:49 17:49 18:49 19:47 20:47 21:35
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 06:26 07:39 08:39 09:50 17:50 18:50 19:48 20:48 21:36
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 06:27 07:40 08:40 09:51 17:51 18:51 19:49 20:49 21:37

Inbound

Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 06:50 08:00 09:00 10:00 then hourly until 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:40
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZJ) 06:51 08:01 09:01 10:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 21:41
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 06:52 08:02 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 21:42
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PX) 06:54 08:04 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 21:44
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SD) 06:56 08:06 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:05 21:05 21:46
Haymarket Station (Stop HH) 06:59 08:09 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:08 21:08 21:49
Roseburn, opp Ormidale Terrace 07:01 08:11 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:10 21:10 21:51
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 07:05 08:15 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:15 19:14 20:14 21:14 21:54
Corstorphine, o/s Kirk Loan 07:07 08:17 09:17 10:17 17:17 18:17 19:16 20:16 21:16 21:56
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 07:08 08:18 09:18 10:18 17:18 18:18 19:17 20:17 21:17 21:57
Maybury Road (opp) 07:10 08:20 09:20 10:20 17:20 18:20 19:19 20:19 21:19 21:59
Gogarburn A8 (W-bound) 07:12 08:22 09:22 10:22 17:22 18:22 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:01
Gogarstone Road (after) 07:13 08:23 09:23 10:23 17:23 18:23 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:02
Ingliston Airport Junction (W-bound) 07:13 08:23 09:23 10:23 17:23 18:23 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:02
Ingliston Road (opp) 07:14 08:24 09:24 10:24 17:24 18:24 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:03
Ingliston Showground (opp) 07:14 08:24 09:24 10:24 17:24 18:24 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:03
Ratho Station, before Station Road 07:16 08:26 09:26 10:26 17:26 18:26 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:05
Ratho Station, opp Lochend Road 07:16 08:26 09:26 10:26 17:26 18:26 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:05
Newbridge, before Old Liston Road 07:17 08:27 09:27 10:27 17:27 18:27 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:06
Broxburn, opp Glenmorangie 07:20 08:30 09:30 10:30 17:30 18:30 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:09
Broxburn, opp Dunnet Way 05:28 07:21 08:31 09:31 10:31 17:31 18:31 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:10
Broxburn, opp Thistle Business Park 05:28 07:22 08:32 09:32 10:32 17:32 18:32 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:11
Broxburn, opp Aitken Orr Drive 05:29 07:22 08:32 09:32 10:32 17:32 18:32 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:11
Broxburn, adj Aitken Orr Drive 05:29 07:22 08:32 09:32 10:32 17:32 18:32 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:11
Broxburn, opp Church Street 05:30 07:23 08:33 09:33 10:33 17:33 18:33 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:12
Broxburn, opp Post Office 05:30 07:23 08:33 09:33 10:33 17:33 18:33 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:12
Broxburn, at New Holygate 05:31 07:24 08:34 09:34 10:34 17:34 18:34 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:13
Broxburn, opp Kirkhill Road 05:31 07:24 08:34 09:34 10:34 17:34 18:34 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:13
Broxburn, opp Cardross Road 05:32 07:25 08:35 09:35 10:35 17:35 18:35 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:14
Broxburn, adj Cardross Road 05:32 07:25 08:35 09:35 10:35 17:35 18:35 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:14
Broxburn, opp Freeland Avenue 05:33 07:26 08:36 09:36 10:36 17:36 18:36 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:15
Uphall, opp Cemetery 05:34 07:27 08:37 09:37 10:37 17:37 18:37 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:16
Uphall, before Alexander Street 05:34 07:27 08:37 09:37 10:37 17:37 18:37 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:16
Uphall, before Oatridge Hotel 05:35 07:28 08:38 09:38 10:38 17:38 18:38 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:17
Uphall, opp St Andrews Drive 05:35 07:28 08:38 09:38 10:38 17:38 18:38 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:17
Uphall, before Houstoun House Hotel 05:36 07:29 08:39 09:39 10:39 17:39 18:39 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:18
Uphall, opp Golf Club 05:37 07:30 08:40 09:40 10:40 17:40 18:40 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:19
Uphall, opp Riding School 05:37 07:30 08:40 09:40 10:40 17:40 18:40 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:19
Dechmont, after Badger Wood 05:38 07:31 08:41 09:41 10:41 17:41 18:41 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:20
Dechmont, after Knightsridge Road 05:39 07:32 08:42 09:42 10:42 17:42 18:42 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:21
Dechmont, at Primary School 05:39 07:32 08:42 09:42 10:42 17:42 18:42 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:21
Dechmont, opp Bangour Hospital Main Gate 05:40 07:33 08:43 09:43 10:43 17:43 18:43 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:22
Dechmont, opp Bangour Farm Road End 05:41 07:34 08:44 09:44 10:44 17:44 18:44 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:22
Dechmont, opp Bents Cottages 05:41 07:34 08:44 09:44 10:44 17:44 18:44 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:23
Deans, opp Royston Hall 05:43 07:36 08:46 09:46 10:46 17:46 18:46 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:24
Deans, after Royston Roundabout 06:46
Deans, opp Mossbank Cottages 05:43 06:46 07:36 08:46 09:46 10:46 17:46 18:46 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:24
Deans, opp Tesco Distribution Depot 05:44 06:47 07:37 08:47 09:47 10:47 17:47 18:47 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:25
Bathgate, at Fire Station 05:46 06:49 07:39 08:49 09:49 10:49 17:49 18:49 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:27
Bathgate, before Hunter Grove 05:47 06:50 07:40 08:50 09:50 10:50 17:50 18:50 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:28
Bathgate, after Inch Crescent 05:47 06:50 07:40 08:51 09:51 10:51 17:51 18:51 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:28
Bathgate, at Kaim Park Hotel 05:48 06:51 07:41 08:51 09:51 10:52 17:52 18:51 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:29
Bathgate, before Carn Lea 05:49 06:52 07:42 08:52 09:52 10:53 17:53 18:52 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:30
Bathgate, opp Roseberry Crescent 05:49 06:52 07:42 08:53 09:53 10:54 17:54 18:53 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:30
Bathgate, opp Gordon Avenue 05:50 06:53 07:43 08:54 09:54 10:54 17:54 18:54 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:31
Bathgate, opp Union Road 05:51 06:54 07:44 08:55 09:55 10:55 17:55 18:55 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:32
Bathgate, at Council Offices 05:51 06:54 07:44 08:55 09:55 10:56 17:56 18:55 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:32
Bathgate, at Council Offices 08:56 09:56 10:58 17:58 18:56
Bathgate, after Menzies Road 05:51 06:54 07:44 08:56 09:56 10:59 17:59 18:56 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:32
Bathgate, before Bridgend Park 05:52 06:55 07:45 08:57 09:57 10:59 17:59 18:57 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:33
Bathgate, opp Hope Park Gardens 05:53 06:56 07:46 08:58 09:58 11:00 18:00 18:58 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:34
Armadale, at Dog Track 05:56 06:59 07:49 09:01 10:01 11:03 18:03 19:01 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:37
Armadale, before St Pauls Drive 05:57 07:00 07:50 09:02 10:02 11:05 18:05 19:02 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:38
Armadale The Cavalier (opp and after) 05:57 07:00 07:50 09:02 10:02 11:05 18:05 19:02 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:38
Armadale, after Barbauchlaw Avenue 05:58 07:01 07:51 09:03 10:03 11:06 18:06 19:03 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:39
Armadale, opp Hunting Lodge 05:58 07:01 07:51 09:03 10:03 11:06 18:06 19:03 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:39
Armadale, after Wotherspoon Crescent 05:59 07:02 07:52 09:04 10:04 11:07 18:07 19:04 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:40
Bathville Cross (before) 06:00 07:03 07:53 09:05 10:05 11:08 18:08 19:05 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:41
Bathville, after Cappers Court 06:01 07:04 07:54 09:06 10:06 11:09 18:09 19:06 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:42
Bathville, before Morgan Way 06:01 07:04 07:54 09:06 10:06 11:09 18:09 19:06 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:42
Armadale, opp Asda 06:04 07:07 07:57 09:09 10:09 11:12 18:12 19:09 20:05 21:05 22:05 22:45
Whitburn, opp Tippethill House 06:07 07:10 08:00 09:12 10:12 11:15 18:15 19:12 20:08 21:08 22:08 22:48
Whitburn Aitken Drive (opp and after) 06:09 07:12 08:02 09:14 10:14 11:17 18:17 19:14 20:10 21:10 22:10 22:50
Whitburn Academy (at) 06:09 07:12 08:02 09:15 10:15 11:18 18:18 19:15 20:10 21:10 22:10 22:50
Whitburn, before Cross 06:10 07:13 08:03 09:16 10:16 11:19 18:19 19:16 20:11 21:11 22:11 22:51
Whitburn, before Union Drive 06:10 07:13 08:03 09:16 10:16 11:19 18:19 19:16 20:11 21:11 22:11 22:51
Whitburn, before Bowling Green Road 06:11 07:14 08:04 09:17 10:17 11:20 18:20 19:17 20:12 21:12 22:12 22:52
Whitburn Stewart Drive (opp and after) 06:12 07:15 08:05 09:18 10:18 11:21 18:21 19:18 20:13 21:13 22:13 22:53
Whitburn, before Ireland Avenue 06:13 07:16 08:06 09:19 10:19 11:22 18:22 19:19 20:14 21:14 22:14 22:54
Whitburn, before Polkemmet Road 06:13 07:16 08:06 09:19 10:19 11:22 18:22 19:19 20:14 21:14 22:14 22:54
Whitburn, after Polkemmet Road 06:15 07:18 08:08 09:21 10:21 11:24 18:24 19:21 20:16 21:16 22:16 22:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Lothian Country