bustimes.org

X2 - Norwich,Bus Station - Lowestoft,Bus Station

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Lowestoft,Bus Station - Norwich,Bus Station

Lowestoft Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:35 07:25 then every 30 minutes until
06:40 07:30 09:00 16:30
Lowestoft, opp Waveney Chambers 06:42 07:32 09:02 16:32
Lowestoft, nr East Point Pavilion 06:43 07:33 09:03 16:33
Lowestoft, adj Waterloo Road 06:44 07:34 09:04 16:34
Lowestoft, o/s Claremont Pier 06:45 07:35 09:05 16:35
Kirkley, opp Cliff Road 06:45 07:35 09:05 16:35
Kirkley Rectory Road (S-bound) 06:46 07:36 09:06 16:36
Kirkley, adj Kensington Road 06:47 07:37 09:07 16:37
Kirkley, adj Kendal Road 06:48 07:38 09:08 16:38
Kirkley, opp The Avenue 06:49 07:39 09:09 16:39
Pakefield, adj Tramway Hotel 06:50 07:40 09:10 16:40
Pakefield, adj London Road Co-Op 06:51 07:41 09:11 16:41
Pakefield, adj Ship Road 06:52 07:42 09:12 16:42
Pakefield, adj Lansdowne Road 06:54 07:44 09:14 16:44
Carlton Colville Elm Tree Roundabout (N-bound) 06:56 07:46 09:16 16:46
Carlton Colville, opp Damask Close 06:57 07:47 09:17 16:47
Carlton Colville, adj Co-Op 06:57 07:47 09:17 16:47
Carlton Colville, opp Uplands Community Centre 06:58 07:48 09:18 16:48
Carlton Colville, opp Daffodil Walk 06:59 07:49 09:19 16:49
Carlton Colville, adj Hollow Grove Way 06:59 07:49 09:19 16:49
Carlton Colville, opp Marsh Lane 07:00 07:50 09:20 16:50
Barnby, opp West Cottage 07:04 07:54 09:24 16:54
Barnby, opp Nursery 07:05 07:55 09:25 16:55
Worlingham, opp Service Station 07:10 08:00 09:30 17:00
Worlingham, adj Garden Lane 07:10 08:00 09:30 17:00
Worlingham, adj Kempton Cross 07:12 08:02 09:32 17:02
Beccles, opp Park Drive 07:13 08:03 09:33 17:03
Beccles, adj Ellough Road 07:15 08:05 09:35 17:05
Beccles, adj Eileen Crisp Court 07:17 08:07 09:37 17:07
Beccles, opp Grove Road 07:18 08:08 09:38 17:08
Beccles Old Market Place (Stop 1) 07:20 08:10 09:40 17:10
07:25 08:15 09:45 17:15
Becclesgate (adj) 07:25 08:15 09:45 17:15
Gillingham, adj The Street 07:29 08:19 09:49 17:19
Stockton, opp Rectory Road 07:32 08:22 09:52 17:22
Hales, adj Ranters Row 07:35 08:25 09:55 17:25
Hales, opp Green Lane 07:36 08:26 09:56 17:26
Thurton, opp Langley Gates 07:42 08:32 10:00 17:30
Thurton, adj Manor Farm 07:43 08:33 10:01 17:31
Thurton, adj George & Dragon 07:45 08:35 10:02 17:32
Thurton, adj Prospect Place 07:46 08:36 10:03 17:33
Hellington Corner (adj) 07:47 08:37 10:04 17:34
Yelverton, opp Orchard Farm 07:48 08:38 10:05 17:35
Framingham Earl, adj Slade Lane 07:50 08:40 10:06 17:36
Framingham Earl, opp Gull 07:50 08:40 10:06 17:36
Norwich Outside County Hall (Stop D) 07:57 08:47 10:12 17:42
Norwich, opp King Street 07:57 08:47 10:13 17:43
Norwich, adj Corton Road 07:59 08:49 10:13 17:43
Norwich, adj Kings Lane 08:01 08:51 10:15 17:45
Norwich Bus Station (Stand E) 08:05 08:55 10:17 17:47

Norwich,Bus Station - Lowestoft,Bus Station

Norwich Bus Station (Stand E) 08:35 then every 30 minutes until 15:05 15:45 16:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:50
Norwich, opp Kings Lane 08:36 15:06 15:46 16:21 17:51
Norwich, opp Corton Road 08:38 15:08 15:48 16:23 17:53
Norwich King Street (Stop C) 08:39 15:09 15:49 16:24 17:54
Norwich, opp County Hall 08:39 15:09 15:49 16:24 17:54
Framingham Earl, adj Gull 08:45 15:15 15:55 16:30 18:00
Framingham Earl, opp Slade Lane 08:45 15:15 15:55 16:30 18:00
Yelverton, adj Orchard Farm 08:47 15:17 15:57 16:32 18:02
Hellington Corner (opp) 08:47 15:17 15:57 16:32 18:02
Thurton, opp Prospect Place 08:49 15:19 15:59 16:34 18:04
Thurton, opp George & Dragon 08:50 15:20 16:00 16:35 18:05
Thurton, opp Manor Farm 08:50 15:20 16:00 16:35 18:05
Thurton, adj Langley Gates 08:51 15:21 16:01 16:36 18:06
Hales, adj Green Lane 08:56 15:26 16:06 16:41 18:11
Hales, adj Church Lane 08:56 15:26 16:06 16:41 18:11
Stockton, adj Rectory Road 08:59 15:29 16:09 16:44 18:14
Gillingham, opp The Street 09:02 15:32 16:12 16:47 18:17
Beccles, adj Fen Lane 09:05 15:35 16:15 16:50 18:20
Beccles, adj Ravensmere East 09:05 15:35 16:15 16:50 18:20
Beccles, adj Caxton Road 09:07 15:37 16:17 16:52 18:22
09:10 15:40 16:20 16:55 18:25
Beccles, adj Grove Road 09:10 15:40 16:20 16:55 18:25
Beccles, opp Eileen Crisp Court 09:11 15:41 16:21 16:56 18:26
Beccles, opp Ellough Road 09:12 15:42 16:22 16:57 18:27
Beccles, adj Park Drive 09:13 15:43 16:23 16:58 18:28
Worlingham, opp Kempton Cross 09:14 15:44 16:24 16:59 18:29
Worlingham, opp Garden Lane 09:15 15:45 16:25 17:00 18:30
Worlingham, nr Service Station 09:16 15:46 16:26 17:01 18:31
Barnby, o/s Nursery 09:21 15:51 16:31 17:06 18:36
Barnby, adj West Cottage 09:22 15:52 16:32 17:07 18:37
Carlton Colville, adj Marsh Lane 09:28 15:58 16:38 17:13 18:43
Carlton Colville, opp Hollow Grove Way 09:29 15:59 16:39 17:14 18:44
Carlton Colville, adj Daffodil Walk 09:29 15:59 16:39 17:14 18:44
Carlton Colville, adj Uplands Community Centre 09:30 16:00 16:40 17:15 18:45
Carlton Colville, opp Co-Op 09:30 16:00 16:40 17:15 18:45
Carlton Colville, adj Damask Close 09:31 16:01 16:41 17:16 18:46
Carlton Colville Elm Tree Roundabout (S-bound) 09:31 16:01 16:41 17:16 18:46
Pakefield, opp Lansdowne Road 09:33 16:03 16:43 17:18 18:48
Pakefield, opp Ship Road 09:34 16:04 16:44 17:19 18:49
Pakefield, opp Tramway Hotel 09:36 16:06 16:46 17:21 18:51
Kirkley, adj The Avenue 09:36 16:06 16:46 17:21 18:51
Kirkley, opp Kendal Road 09:37 16:07 16:47 17:22 18:52
Kirkley, opp Kensington Road 09:37 16:07 16:47 17:22 18:52
Kirkley Rectory Road (N-bound) 09:38 16:08 16:48 17:23 18:53
Kirkley, adj Lorne Park Road 09:39 16:09 16:49 17:24 18:54
Lowestoft, adj Union Place 09:39 16:09 16:49 17:24 18:54
Lowestoft, adj Freemantle Road 09:40 16:10 16:50 17:25 18:55
Lowestoft, opp Mill Road 09:40 16:10 16:50 17:25 18:55
Lowestoft, nr Asda 09:41 16:11 16:51 17:26 18:56
Lowestoft, adj Railway Station 09:43 16:13 16:53 17:28 18:58
Lowestoft Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:49 16:19 16:59 17:34 19:04

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 22 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Norfolk & Suffolk