bustimes.org

X2 - Norwich - Lowestoft

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 29 November 2020

Lowestoft - Norwich

Lowestoft Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:25 09:55 10:30 then every 30 minutes until
Lowestoft Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:30 11:00 12:00 15:30 16:05 16:35
Lowestoft, opp Waveney Chambers 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:32 11:02 12:02 15:32 16:07 16:37
Lowestoft, nr East Point Pavilion 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:33 11:03 12:03 15:33 16:08 16:38
Lowestoft, adj Waterloo Road 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:34 11:04 12:04 15:34 16:09 16:39
Lowestoft, o/s Claremont Pier 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:35 11:05 12:05 15:35 16:10 16:40
Kirkley, opp Cliff Road 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:35 11:05 12:05 15:35 16:10 16:40
Kirkley Rectory Road (S-bound) 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:36 11:06 12:06 15:36 16:11 16:41
Kirkley, adj Kensington Road 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:37 11:07 12:07 15:37 16:12 16:42
Kirkley, adj Kendal Road 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:38 11:08 12:08 15:38 16:13 16:43
Kirkley, opp The Avenue 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:38 11:08 12:08 15:38 16:13 16:43
Pakefield, adj Tramway Hotel 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:39 11:09 12:09 15:39 16:14 16:44
Pakefield, adj London Road Co-Op 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:40 11:10 12:10 15:40 16:15 16:45
Pakefield, adj Ship Road 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:41 11:11 12:11 15:41 16:16 16:46
Pakefield, adj Lansdowne Road 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:42 11:12 12:12 15:42 16:17 16:47
Carlton Colville Elm Tree Roundabout (N-bound) 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:44 11:14 12:14 15:44 16:19 16:49
Carlton Colville, opp Damask Close 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:45 11:15 12:15 15:45 16:20 16:50
Carlton Colville, adj Co-Op 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:45 11:15 12:15 15:45 16:20 16:50
Carlton Colville, opp Uplands Community Centre 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:46 11:16 12:16 15:46 16:21 16:51
Carlton Colville, opp Daffodil Walk 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:47 11:17 12:17 15:47 16:22 16:52
Carlton Colville, adj Hollow Grove Way 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:47 11:17 12:17 15:47 16:22 16:52
Carlton Colville, opp Marsh Lane 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:48 11:18 12:18 15:48 16:23 16:53
Barnby, opp West Cottage 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:52 11:22 12:22 15:52 16:27 16:57
Barnby, opp Nursery 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:53 11:23 12:23 15:53 16:28 16:58
Worlingham, opp Service Station 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:58 11:28 12:28 15:58 16:33 17:03
Worlingham, adj Garden Lane 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:58 11:28 12:28 15:58 16:33 17:03
Worlingham, adj Kempton Cross 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 12:00 11:30 12:30 16:00 16:35 17:05
Beccles, opp Park Drive 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 12:01 11:31 12:31 16:01 16:36 17:06
Beccles, adj Ellough Road 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 12:03 11:33 12:33 16:03 16:38 17:08
Beccles, adj Eileen Crisp Court 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 12:05 11:35 12:35 16:05 16:40 17:10
Beccles, opp Grove Road 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 12:06 11:36 12:36 16:06 16:41 17:11
Beccles, adj Exchange Square 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 12:06 11:36 12:36 16:06 16:41 17:11
Beccles Old Market Place (Stop 1) 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 12:08 11:38 12:38 16:08 16:43 17:13
Beccles Old Market Place (Stop 1) 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 12:10 11:40 12:40 16:10 16:45 17:15
Beccles, adj Quayside 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 12:10 11:40 12:40 16:10 16:45 17:15
Gillingham, adj The Street 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 12:14 11:44 12:44 16:14 16:49 17:19
Stockton, opp Rectory Road 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 12:17 11:47 12:47 16:17 16:52 17:22
Hales, adj Ranters Row 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 12:20 11:50 12:50 16:20 16:55 17:25
Hales, opp Green Lane 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 12:21 11:51 12:51 16:21 16:56 17:26
Thurton, opp Langley Gates 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 12:25 11:55 12:55 16:25 17:00 17:30
Thurton, adj Manor Farm 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 12:26 11:56 12:56 16:26 17:01 17:31
Thurton, adj George & Dragon 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 12:27 11:57 12:57 16:27 17:02 17:32
Thurton, adj Prospect Place 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 12:27 11:57 12:57 16:27 17:02 17:32
Hellington Corner (adj) 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 12:29 11:59 12:59 16:29 17:04 17:34
Yelverton, opp Orchard Farm 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 12:29 11:59 12:59 16:29 17:04 17:34
Framingham Earl, adj Slade Lane 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:31 12:01 13:01 16:31 17:06 17:36
Framingham Earl, opp Gull 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:31 12:01 13:01 16:31 17:06 17:36
Norwich Outside County Hall (Stop D) 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:37 12:07 13:07 16:37 17:12 17:42
Norwich, opp King Street 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:37 12:07 13:07 16:37 17:12 17:42
Norwich, adj Corton Road 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:38 12:08 13:08 16:38 17:13 17:43
Norwich, adj Kings Lane 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:39 12:09 13:09 16:39 17:14 17:44
Norwich Bus Station (Stand E) 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:42 12:12 13:12 16:42 17:17 17:47

Norwich - Lowestoft

Norwich Bus Station (Stand E) 10:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:45 15:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:50
Norwich, opp Kings Lane 10:16 14:46 15:21 17:51
Norwich, opp Corton Road 10:18 14:48 15:23 17:53
Norwich King Street (Stop C) 10:19 14:49 15:24 17:54
Norwich, opp County Hall 10:19 14:49 15:24 17:54
Framingham Earl, adj Gull 10:25 14:55 15:30 18:00
Framingham Earl, opp Slade Lane 10:25 14:55 15:30 18:00
Yelverton, adj Orchard Farm 10:27 14:57 15:32 18:02
Hellington Corner (opp) 10:27 14:57 15:32 18:02
Thurton, opp Prospect Place 10:29 14:59 15:34 18:04
Thurton, opp George & Dragon 10:30 15:00 15:35 18:05
Thurton, opp Manor Farm 10:30 15:00 15:35 18:05
Thurton, adj Langley Gates 10:31 15:01 15:36 18:06
Hales, adj Green Lane 10:36 15:06 15:41 18:11
Hales, adj Church Lane 10:36 15:06 15:41 18:11
Stockton, adj Rectory Road 10:39 15:09 15:44 18:14
Gillingham, opp The Street 10:42 15:12 15:47 18:17
Beccles, nr Yacht Station 10:45 15:15 15:50 18:20
Beccles, adj Ravensmere East 10:45 15:15 15:50 18:20
Beccles, adj Caxton Road 10:47 15:17 15:52 18:22
Beccles, adj Caxton Road 10:50 15:20 15:55 18:25
Beccles, adj Grove Road 10:50 15:20 15:55 18:25
Beccles, opp Eileen Crisp Court 10:51 15:21 15:56 18:26
Beccles, opp Ellough Road 10:52 15:22 15:57 18:27
Beccles, adj Park Drive 10:53 15:23 15:58 18:28
Worlingham, opp Kempton Cross 10:54 15:24 15:59 18:29
Worlingham, opp Garden Lane 10:54 15:24 15:59 18:29
Worlingham, nr Service Station 10:55 15:25 16:00 18:30
Barnby, o/s Nursery 10:59 15:29 16:04 18:34
Barnby, adj West Cottage 10:59 15:29 16:04 18:34
Carlton Colville, adj Marsh Lane 11:03 15:33 16:08 18:38
Carlton Colville, opp Hollow Grove Way 11:03 15:33 16:08 18:38
Carlton Colville, adj Daffodil Walk 11:04 15:34 16:09 18:39
Carlton Colville, adj Uplands Community Centre 11:04 15:34 16:09 18:39
Carlton Colville, opp Co-Op 11:05 15:35 16:10 18:40
Carlton Colville, adj Damask Close 11:06 15:36 16:11 18:41
Carlton Colville Elm Tree Roundabout (S-bound) 11:06 15:36 16:11 18:41
Pakefield, opp Lansdowne Road 11:08 15:38 16:13 18:43
Pakefield, opp Ship Road 11:09 15:39 16:14 18:44
Pakefield, opp Tramway Hotel 11:11 15:41 16:16 18:46
Kirkley, adj The Avenue 11:11 15:41 16:16 18:46
Kirkley, opp Kendal Road 11:12 15:42 16:17 18:47
Kirkley, opp Kensington Road 11:12 15:42 16:17 18:47
Kirkley Rectory Road (N-bound) 11:13 15:43 16:18 18:48
Kirkley, adj Lorne Park Road 11:14 15:44 16:19 18:49
Lowestoft, adj Union Place 11:14 15:44 16:19 18:49
Lowestoft, adj Freemantle Road 11:15 15:45 16:20 18:50
Lowestoft, opp Mill Road 11:15 15:45 16:20 18:50
Lowestoft, nr Asda 11:16 15:46 16:21 18:51
Lowestoft, adj Railway Station 11:18 15:48 16:23 18:53
Lowestoft Bus Station (Stand 3) 11:24 15:54 16:29 18:59

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Norfolk & Suffolk