bustimes.org

X2 - Shaftesbury - Gillingham

A bus service operated by South West Coaches

Map

Shaftesbury - Gillingham

Gillingham Station (SE-bound) 07:30 08:05 09:05 09:35 10:05 then every 30 minutes until 12:05 12:35 13:05 14:05 14:35 15:20 16:35 17:05 18:05
Gillingham High St (opp. School Road) (NE-bound) 08:06 09:06 09:36 10:06 12:06 12:36 13:06 14:06 14:36 15:23 16:36 17:06 18:06
Gillingham Barn Surgery (NW-bound) 08:07 09:07 09:37 10:07 12:07 12:37 13:07 14:07 14:37 15:25 16:37 17:07 18:07
Ham Common Kingscourt Road (SE-bound) 07:34 08:10 09:10 09:40 10:10 12:10 12:40 13:10 14:10 14:40 15:30 16:40 17:10 18:10
Ham Common Ganymede (SE-bound) 07:34 08:10 09:10 09:40 10:10 12:10 12:40 13:10 14:10 14:40 15:30 16:40 17:10 18:10
Ham Common Park Farm (SE-bound) 07:36 08:12 09:12 09:42 10:12 12:12 12:42 13:12 14:12 14:42 15:32 16:42 17:12 18:12
Motcombe Turnpike Cottage (SE-bound) 07:38 09:44 12:44 14:14 14:45 15:34
Motcombe St Marys Church (E-bound) 07:41 09:47 12:47 14:17 15:37
Motcombe Willow Way (NW-bound) 07:43 09:47 12:47 14:17 15:37
Motcombe Paddock Way (N-bound) 07:44 09:48 12:48 14:18 15:38
Elm Hill Stainers Mead (N-bound) 07:46 09:48 12:48 14:18 15:38
Elm Hill Elm Close (N-bound) 07:46 09:48 12:48 14:18 15:38
Elm Hill Elm Close (S-bound) 07:48 09:49 12:49 14:19 15:39
Elm Hill Stainers Mead (S-bound) 07:48 09:49 12:49 14:19 15:39
Motcombe Paddock Way (S-bound) 07:48 09:49 12:49 14:19 15:39
Motcombe Willow Way (SE-bound) 07:49 09:50 12:50 14:20 15:40
Motcombe St Marys Church (near) 07:50 09:50 12:50 14:20 15:40
Motcombe Turnpike Cottage (SE-bound) 07:53 08:15 09:15 09:52 10:15 12:15 12:52 13:15 14:22 15:42 16:45 17:15 18:15
Shaftesbury The Town Hall (E-bound) 08:00 08:22 09:22 09:57 10:22 12:22 12:57 13:22 14:27 14:52 15:47 16:52 17:22 18:22
Shaftesbury Coppice Street Car Park (E-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:00 10:25 12:25 13:00 13:25 14:30 15:49 16:55 17:25 18:25
St James Linden Park (SE-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:00 10:25 12:25 13:00 13:25 14:30 15:49 16:55 17:25 18:25
Shaftesbury, opp Fairlane 08:26 09:26 10:01 10:26 12:26 13:01 13:26 14:31 15:50 16:56 17:26 18:26
Butt’s Knap Mampitts Lane (NE-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:02 10:27 12:27 13:02 13:27 14:32 15:52 16:57 17:27 18:27
St James Half Moon Inn (W-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:05 10:30 12:30 13:05 13:30 14:35 15:55 17:00 17:30 18:30
St James Health Centre (NW-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:07 10:32 12:32 13:07 13:32 14:37 15:57 17:02 17:32 18:32
Shaftesbury Chubbs House (NW-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:07 10:32 12:32 13:07 13:32 14:37 15:57 17:02 17:32 18:32
Shaftesbury Post Office (NW-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:07 10:32 12:32 13:07 13:32 14:37 15:57 17:02 17:32 18:32
Shaftesbury Coppice Street Car Park (E-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:07 10:32 12:32 13:07 13:32 14:37 15:57 17:02 17:32 18:32
St James Linden Park (SE-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:08 10:33 12:33 13:08 13:33 14:38 15:58 17:03 17:33 18:33
Ivy Cross Wincombe Lane (NW-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:09 10:34 12:34 13:09 13:34 14:39 15:59 17:04 17:34 18:34
Ivy Cross John Shoobridge Court (SW-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:09 10:34 12:34 13:09 13:34 14:39 15:59 17:04 17:34 18:34
Shaftesbury Bell Street Car Park (NW-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:10 10:35 12:35 13:10 13:35 14:40 16:00 17:05 17:35 18:35

Gillingham - Shaftesbury

Shaftesbury Bell Street Car Park (NW-bound) 07:38 08:12 08:38 09:38 10:13 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:13 13:38 14:43 15:20 16:04 16:28 17:08 17:38
Motcombe St Marys Church (E-bound) 10:46 12:16 15:28
Motcombe Willow Way (NW-bound) 08:18 10:46 12:16 15:28
Motcombe Paddock Way (N-bound) 08:19 10:47 12:17 15:29
Elm Hill Stainers Mead (N-bound) 08:20 10:47 12:17 15:29
Elm Hill Elm Close (N-bound) 08:20 10:47 12:17 15:29
Elm Hill Elm Close (S-bound) 08:21 10:48 12:18 15:30
Elm Hill Stainers Mead (S-bound) 08:21 10:48 12:18 15:30
Motcombe Paddock Way (S-bound) 08:22 10:48 12:18 15:30
Motcombe Willow Way (SE-bound) 08:24 10:48 12:18 15:30
Motcombe St Marys Church (near) 08:26 10:49 12:19 15:31
Motcombe Turnpike Cottage (NW-bound) 07:44 08:28 08:44 09:44 10:19 10:51 11:14 11:44 12:21 12:44 13:19 13:44 14:49 15:33 16:10 16:34 17:14 17:44
Ham Common Park Farm (NW-bound) 07:48 08:31 08:48 09:48 10:23 10:53 11:18 11:48 12:23 12:48 13:23 13:48 14:53 15:35 16:14 16:38 17:18 17:48
Ham Common, opp Ganymede 07:49 08:32 08:49 09:49 10:24 10:54 11:19 11:49 12:24 12:49 13:24 13:49 14:54 15:36 16:15 16:39 17:19 17:49
Ham Common Ham Court (NW-bound) 07:50 08:33 08:50 09:50 10:25 10:55 11:20 11:50 12:25 12:50 13:25 13:50 14:55 15:37 16:16 16:40 17:20 17:50
Gillingham Barn Surgery (SE-bound) 07:53 08:35 08:53 09:53 10:28 10:58 11:23 11:53 12:28 12:53 13:28 13:53 14:58 15:40 16:19 16:43 17:23 17:53
Gillingham Station Road Top (SW-bound) 07:54 08:36 08:54 09:54 10:29 10:59 11:24 11:54 12:29 12:54 13:29 13:54 14:59 15:41 16:20 16:44 17:24 17:54
Gillingham Station (SE-bound) 07:57 08:44 08:57 09:57 10:32 11:02 11:27 11:57 12:32 12:57 13:32 13:57 15:02 15:44 16:23 16:47 17:27 17:57

Timetable data from South West Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 4 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

South West Coaches