bustimes.org

X2 - Shaftesbury - Gillingham

A bus service operated by South West Coaches

Map

Gillingham - Shaftesbury

Gillingham Station (SE-bound) 07:30 08:05 09:05 09:35 10:05 then every 30 minutes until 12:05 12:35 13:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:50 16:35 17:05 18:05
Gillingham Station Road Top (NE-bound) 08:08 09:08 09:38 10:08 12:08 12:38 13:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:53 16:38 17:08 18:08
Gillingham Barn Surgery (NW-bound) 08:08 09:08 09:38 10:08 12:08 12:38 13:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:53 16:38 17:08 18:08
Ham Common Kingscourt Road (SE-bound) 07:34 08:10 09:10 09:40 10:10 12:10 12:40 13:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:55 16:40 17:10 18:10
Ham Common Ganymede (SE-bound) 07:34 08:10 09:10 09:40 10:10 12:10 12:40 13:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:55 16:40 17:10 18:10
Ham Common Park Farm (SE-bound) 07:36 08:12 09:12 09:42 10:12 12:12 12:42 13:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:57 16:42 17:12 18:12
Motcombe Turnpike Cottage (SE-bound) 07:38 09:44 12:44 14:14 14:45 15:59 16:44
Motcombe St Marys Church (E-bound) 07:41 09:47 12:47 14:17 16:02 16:47
Motcombe Willow Way (NW-bound) 07:43 09:47 12:47 14:17 16:02 16:47
Motcombe Paddock Way (N-bound) 07:44 09:48 12:48 14:18 16:03 16:48
Elm Hill Stainers Mead (N-bound) 07:46 09:48 12:48 14:18 16:03 16:48
Elm Hill Elm Close (N-bound) 07:46 09:48 12:48 14:18 16:03 16:48
Elm Hill Elm Close (S-bound) 07:48 09:49 12:49 14:19 16:04 16:49
Elm Hill Stainers Mead (S-bound) 07:48 09:49 12:49 14:19 16:04 16:49
Motcombe Paddock Way (S-bound) 07:48 09:49 12:49 14:19 16:04 16:49
Motcombe Willow Way (SE-bound) 07:49 09:50 12:50 14:20 16:05 16:50
Motcombe, nr St Marys Church 07:50 09:50 12:50 14:20 16:05 16:50
Motcombe Turnpike Cottage (SE-bound) 07:53 08:15 09:15 09:52 10:15 12:15 12:52 13:15 14:22 15:15 16:07 16:52 17:15 18:15
Shaftesbury The Town Hall (E-bound) 08:00 08:22 09:22 09:57 10:22 12:22 12:57 13:22 14:27 14:52 15:22 16:12 16:57 17:22 18:22
Shaftesbury Coppice Street Car Park (E-bound) 08:24 09:24 09:59 10:24 12:24 12:59 13:24 14:29 15:24 16:14 16:59 17:24 18:24
St James Linden Park (SE-bound) 08:24 09:24 09:59 10:24 12:24 12:59 13:24 14:29 15:24 16:14 16:59 17:24 18:24
Shaftesbury, opp Fairlane 08:25 09:25 10:00 10:25 12:25 13:00 13:25 14:30 15:25 16:15 17:00 17:25 18:25
Butt’s Knap Mampitts Lane (NE-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:02 10:27 12:27 13:02 13:27 14:32 15:27 16:17 17:02 17:27 18:27
St James Half Moon Inn (W-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:05 10:30 12:30 13:05 13:30 14:35 15:30 16:20 17:05 17:30 18:30
St James Health Centre (NW-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:07 10:32 12:32 13:07 13:32 14:37 15:32 16:22 17:07 17:32 18:32
Shaftesbury Chubbs House (NW-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:07 10:32 12:32 13:07 13:32 14:37 15:32 16:22 17:07 17:32 18:32
Shaftesbury Post Office (NW-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:07 10:32 12:32 13:07 13:32 14:37 15:32 16:22 17:07 17:32 18:32
Shaftesbury Coppice Street Car Park (E-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:07 10:32 12:32 13:07 13:32 14:37 15:32 16:22 17:07 17:32 18:32
St James Linden Park (SE-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:08 10:33 12:33 13:08 13:33 14:38 15:33 16:23 17:08 17:33 18:33
Ivy Cross Wincombe Lane (NW-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:09 10:34 12:34 13:09 13:34 14:39 15:34 16:24 17:09 17:34 18:34
Ivy Cross John Shoobridge Court (SW-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:09 10:34 12:34 13:09 13:34 14:39 15:34 16:24 17:09 17:34 18:34
Shaftesbury Bell Street Car Park (NW-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:10 10:35 12:35 13:10 13:35 14:40 15:35 16:25 17:10 17:35 18:35

Shaftesbury - Gillingham

Shaftesbury Bell Street Car Park (NW-bound) 07:38 08:12 08:38 09:38 10:13 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:13 13:38 14:43 15:20 15:38 16:28 17:08 17:38
Motcombe St Marys Church (E-bound) 10:46 12:16 15:28
Motcombe Willow Way (NW-bound) 08:18 10:46 12:16 15:28
Motcombe Paddock Way (N-bound) 08:19 10:47 12:17 15:29
Elm Hill Stainers Mead (N-bound) 08:20 10:47 12:17 15:29
Elm Hill Elm Close (N-bound) 08:20 10:47 12:17 15:29
Elm Hill Elm Close (S-bound) 08:21 10:48 12:18 15:30
Elm Hill Stainers Mead (S-bound) 08:21 10:48 12:18 15:30
Motcombe Paddock Way (S-bound) 08:22 10:48 12:18 15:30
Motcombe Willow Way (SE-bound) 08:24 10:48 12:18 15:30
Motcombe, nr St Marys Church 08:26 10:49 12:19 15:31
Motcombe Turnpike Cottage (NW-bound) 07:44 08:28 08:44 09:44 10:19 10:51 11:14 11:44 12:21 12:44 13:19 13:44 14:49 15:33 15:44 16:34 17:14 17:44
Ham Common Park Farm (NW-bound) 07:48 08:31 08:48 09:48 10:23 10:53 11:18 11:48 12:23 12:48 13:23 13:48 14:53 15:35 15:48 16:38 17:18 17:48
Ham Common, opp Ganymede 07:49 08:32 08:49 09:49 10:24 10:54 11:19 11:49 12:24 12:49 13:24 13:49 14:54 15:36 15:49 16:39 17:19 17:49
Ham Common Ham Court (NW-bound) 07:50 08:33 08:50 09:50 10:25 10:55 11:20 11:50 12:25 12:50 13:25 13:50 14:55 15:37 15:50 16:40 17:20 17:50
Gillingham Barn Surgery (SE-bound) 07:53 08:35 08:53 09:53 10:28 10:58 11:23 11:53 12:28 12:53 13:28 13:53 14:58 15:40 15:53 16:43 17:23 17:53
Gillingham Station Road Top (SW-bound) 07:54 08:36 08:54 09:54 10:29 10:59 11:24 11:54 12:29 12:54 13:29 13:54 14:59 15:41 15:54 16:44 17:24 17:54
Gillingham Station (SE-bound) 07:57 08:44 08:57 09:57 10:32 11:02 11:27 11:57 12:32 12:57 13:32 13:57 15:02 15:44 15:57 16:47 17:27 17:57

Timetable data from South West Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 22 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

South West Coaches