bustimes.org

X22 - Coastlink - Norwich - Lowestoft via Loddon, Beccles and Carlton Colville

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Lowestoft - Norwich

Lowestoft Bus Station (Stand) 06:55 then hourly until
Lowestoft Bus Station (Stand) 07:00 08:00 17:00 18:00
Lowestoft, opp Waveney Chambers 07:02 08:02 17:02 18:02
Lowestoft, nr East Point Pavilion 07:03 08:03 17:03 18:03
Lowestoft, adj Waterloo Road 07:04 08:04 17:04 18:04
Lowestoft, o/s Claremont Pier 07:05 08:05 17:05 18:05
Kirkley, adj London Road South 07:05 08:05 17:05 18:05
Kirkley, opp Marquis of Lorne 07:06 08:06 17:06 18:06
Kirkley, opp Enstone Road 07:07 08:07 17:07 18:07
Kirkley, adj Fighting Cocks 07:09 08:09 17:09 18:09
Whitton, opp Britten Road 07:09 08:09 17:09 18:09
Whitton, opp Homefield Avenue 07:10 08:10 17:10 18:10
Whitton, adj Ravenwood Mews 07:11 08:11 17:11 18:11
Whitton, opp Westwood Avenue 07:12 08:12 17:12 18:12
Whitton, adj Aldwyck Way 07:14 08:14 17:14 18:14
Whitton, opp Andaman Surgery 07:14 08:14 17:14 18:14
Carlton Colville, adj Wharfedale 07:16 08:16 17:16 18:16
Carlton Colville, adj Deepdale 07:16 08:16 17:16 18:16
Carlton Colville, adj Ashtree Gardens 07:18 08:18 17:18 18:18
Carlton Colville, adj Poplar Road 07:18 08:18 17:18 18:18
Carlton Colville, adj Shaw Avenue 07:19 08:19 17:19 18:19
Carlton Colville, adj Carlton Square 07:19 08:19 17:19 18:19
Carlton Colville, opp Bell Inn 07:20 08:20 17:20 18:20
Carlton Colville, opp Gardens 07:20 08:20 17:20 18:20
Carlton Colville, opp Secrets Corner 07:20 08:20 17:20 18:20
Carlton Colville, adj Playing Field 07:21 08:21 17:21 18:21
Carlton Colville, opp Waters Avenue 07:22 08:22 17:22 18:22
Carlton Colville, adj Transport Museum 07:23 08:23 17:23 18:23
Carlton Colville, opp Anchor Way 07:23 08:23 17:23
Carlton Colville, opp Marsh Lane 07:23 08:23 17:23
Barnby, opp West Cottage 07:27 08:27 17:27
Barnby, opp Nursery 07:28 08:28 17:28
Worlingham, opp Service Station 07:33 08:33 17:33
Worlingham, adj Garden Lane 07:33 08:33 17:33
Worlingham, adj Kempton Cross 07:35 08:35 17:35
Beccles, opp Park Drive 07:36 08:36 17:36
Beccles, adj Ellough Road 07:38 08:38 17:38
Beccles, adj Eileen Crisp Court 07:40 08:40 17:40
Beccles, opp Grove Road 07:41 08:41 17:41
Beccles, adj Exchange Square 07:41 08:41 17:41
Beccles Old Market Place (Stop 1) 07:43 08:43 17:43
Beccles, adj Quayside 07:43 08:43 17:43
Gillingham, adj The Street 07:47 08:47 17:47
Stockton, opp Rectory Road 07:50 08:50 17:50
Hales, adj Ranters Row 07:54 08:54 17:54
Hales, opp Green Lane 07:55 08:55 17:55
Loddon, adj Gunton Road 07:58 08:58 17:58
Loddon, adj Leman Grove 07:59 08:59 17:59
Loddon, opp Beech Close 07:59 08:59 17:59
Loddon, opp Market Place 08:01 09:01 18:01
Chedgrave, adj White Horse 08:02 09:02 18:02
Thurton, opp Langley Gates 08:05 09:05 18:05
Thurton, adj Manor Farm 08:06 09:06 18:06
Thurton, adj George & Dragon 08:08 09:08 18:08
Thurton, adj Prospect Place 08:08 09:08 18:08
Hellington Corner (adj) 08:10 09:10 18:10
Yelverton, opp Orchard Farm 08:10 09:10 18:10
Framingham Earl, adj Slade Lane 08:12 09:12 18:12
Framingham Earl, opp Gull 08:12 09:12 18:12
Norwich Outside County Hall (Stop D) 08:18 09:18 18:18
Norwich, opp King Street 08:18 09:18 18:18
Norwich, adj Corton Road 08:19 09:19 18:19
Norwich, adj Kings Lane 08:20 09:20 18:20
Norwich Bus Station (Stand E) 08:23 09:23 18:23

Norwich - Lowestoft

Norwich Bus Station (Stand E) 07:35 then hourly until 18:35
Norwich, opp Kings Lane 07:36 18:36
Norwich, opp Corton Road 07:38 18:38
Norwich King Street (Stop C) 07:39 18:39
Norwich, opp County Hall 07:39 18:39
Framingham Earl, adj Gull 07:45 18:45
Framingham Earl, opp Slade Lane 07:45 18:45
Yelverton, adj Orchard Farm 07:47 18:47
Hellington Corner (opp) 07:47 18:47
Thurton, opp Prospect Place 07:49 18:49
Thurton, opp George & Dragon 07:50 18:50
Thurton, opp Manor Farm 07:50 18:50
Thurton, adj Langley Gates 07:51 18:51
Chedgrave, opp White Horse 07:54 18:54
Loddon, adj Market Place 07:56 18:56
Loddon, opp Leman Grove 07:57 18:57
Loddon, opp Gunton Road 07:59 18:59
Hales, adj Green Lane 08:01 19:01
Hales, adj Church Lane 08:01 19:01
Stockton, adj Rectory Road 08:04 19:04
Gillingham, opp The Street 08:08 19:08
Beccles, nr Yacht Station 08:11 19:11
Beccles, adj Ravensmere East 08:11 19:11
Beccles, adj Caxton Road 07:15 07:45 08:13 19:13
Beccles, adj Grove Road 07:15 07:45 08:13 19:13
Beccles, opp Eileen Crisp Court 07:16 07:46 08:14 19:14
Beccles, opp Ellough Road 07:17 07:47 08:15 19:15
Beccles, adj Park Drive 07:18 07:48 08:16 19:16
Worlingham, opp Kempton Cross 07:19 07:49 08:17 19:17
Worlingham, opp Garden Lane 07:20 07:50 08:18 19:18
Worlingham, nr Service Station 07:21 07:51 08:18 19:18
N Cove, opp Spinney Close 07:25 07:55
Barnby, adj Welbeck Close 07:25 07:55
Barnby, o/s Nursery 07:26 07:56 08:23 19:23
Barnby, adj West Cottage 07:26 07:56 08:24 19:24
Carlton Colville, adj Marsh Lane 07:30 08:00 08:28 19:28
Carlton Colville, adj Anchor Way 07:30 08:00 08:28 19:28
Carlton Colville, opp Transport Museum 07:31 08:01 08:29 19:29
Carlton Colville, adj Waters Avenue 07:31 08:01 08:29 19:29
Carlton Colville, opp Playing Field 07:32 08:02 08:30 19:30
Carlton Colville, adj Secrets Corner 07:33 08:03 08:31 19:31
Carlton Colville, o/s Bell Inn 07:33 08:03 08:31 19:31
Carlton Colville, opp Carlton Square 07:34 08:04 08:32 19:32
Carlton Colville, opp Shaw Avenue 07:34 08:04 08:32 19:32
Carlton Colville, opp Poplar Road 07:35 08:05 08:33 19:33
Carlton Colville, opp Ashtree Gardens 07:35 08:05 08:33 19:33
Carlton Colville, opp Deepdale 07:36 08:06 08:34 19:34
Carlton Colville, adj Fortress Road 07:38 08:08 08:36 19:36
Whitton, adj Andaman Surgery 07:39 08:09 08:37 19:37
Whitton, opp Aldwyck Way 07:40 08:10 08:38 19:38
Whitton, adj Westwood Avenue 07:40 08:10 08:38 19:38
Whitton, opp Ravenwood Mews 07:41 08:11 08:39 19:39
Whitton, adj Homefield Avenue 07:41 08:11 08:39 19:39
Whitton, adj Britten Road 07:42 08:12 08:40 19:40
Kirkley, opp Fighting Cocks 07:42 08:12 08:40 19:40
Kirkley, adj Enstone Road 07:43 08:13 08:41 19:41
Kirkley, adj Marquis of Lorne 07:44 08:14 08:42 19:42
Kirkley, adj Lorne Park Road 07:44 08:14 08:42 19:42
Lowestoft, adj Union Place 07:45 08:15 08:43 19:43
Lowestoft, adj Freemantle Road 07:45 08:15 08:43 19:43
Lowestoft, opp Mill Road 07:45 08:15 08:43 19:43
Lowestoft, nr Asda 07:46 08:16 08:44 19:44
Lowestoft, adj Railway Station 07:48 08:18 08:46 19:46
Lowestoft Bus Station (Stand) 07:53 08:23 08:51 19:51

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

First Norfolk & Suffolk