🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X27 - Whitburn - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Country

Map

Outbound

Whitburn, after Polkemmet Road 05:22 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 then hourly until 18:22 19:02 20:02 21:02
Whitburn, opp Ireland Avenue 05:23 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 18:23 19:03 20:03 21:03
Whitburn, after Stewart Drive 05:24 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 18:24 19:04 20:04 21:04
Whitburn, o/s Bowling Green Road 05:24 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 18:24 19:04 20:04 21:04
Whitburn Union Drive (opp and after) 05:26 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 18:26 19:06 20:06 21:06
Whitburn, after Cross 05:26 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 18:26 19:06 20:06 21:06
Whitburn, opp Whitdale Primary School 05:27 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 18:27 19:07 20:07 21:07
Whitburn, after Rannoch Road 05:28 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 18:28 19:08 20:08 21:08
Whitburn, at Loch Fyne Way 05:28 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 18:28 19:08 20:08 21:08
E Whitburn, at Pentland View 05:30 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 18:30 19:10 20:10 21:10
E Whitburn, opp Redmill Court 05:30 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 18:30 19:10 20:10 21:10
E Whitburn, at Redmill Cottages 05:31 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 18:31 19:11 20:11 21:11
Blackburn, opp Mosshall Caravan Park 05:32 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 18:32 19:12 20:12 21:12
Blackburn, at St Kentigerns Academy 05:33 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 18:33 19:13 20:13 21:13
Blackburn, opp Mosshall Industrial Estate 05:34 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 18:34 19:14 20:14 21:14
Blackburn, adj Cross 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 18:35 19:15 20:15 21:15
Blackburn, opp Police Station 05:36 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 18:36 19:16 20:16 21:16
Blackburn, opp Redhouse Court 05:36 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 18:36 19:16 20:16 21:16
Blackburn, before Redhouse Farm 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 18:37 19:17 20:17 21:17
Blackburn House (opp) 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 18:37 19:17 20:17 21:17
Seafield, opp Community Centre 05:38 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 18:38 19:18 20:18 21:18
Seafield Arms (before) 05:38 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 18:38 19:18 20:18 21:18
Seafield, opp Primary School 05:38 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 18:38 19:18 20:18 21:18
Kirkton, at Crematorium 05:40 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 18:40 19:20 20:20 21:20
Kirkton, after Toll Roundabout 05:41 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 18:41 19:21 20:21 21:21
Kirkton, opp Eastcroft Court 05:42 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 18:42 19:22 20:22 21:22
Eliburn, opp Lochshot Place 05:44 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 18:44 19:24 20:24 21:24
Eliburn, after Kilne Place 05:44 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 18:44 19:24 20:24 21:24
Eliburn, after Oldwood Place 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 18:45 19:25 20:25 21:25
Eliburn, after Lady Place 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 18:45 19:25 20:25 21:25
Eliburn, after Gavin Place 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 18:46 19:26 20:26 21:26
Eliburn, before Peel Roundabout 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 18:46 19:26 20:26 21:26
Ladywell, o/s Eagle Brae 05:47 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 18:47 19:27 20:27 21:27
Ladywell, at Cedarbank School 05:48 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 18:48 19:28 20:28 21:28
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 18:50 19:30 20:30 21:30
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 18:50 19:30 20:30 21:30
Howden, opp Calgary Avenue 05:52 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 18:52 19:32 20:32 21:32
Howden, opp Fergus Avenue 05:52 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:53 18:53 19:33 20:33 21:33
Howden, opp Labrador Avenue 05:53 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:54 18:54 19:34 20:34 21:34
Howden, opp Toronto Avenue 05:54 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:55 18:55 19:35 20:35 21:35
Howden, before Manitoba Avenue 05:55 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:56 18:56 19:36 20:36 21:36
Howden, opp Club Earth Nightclub 05:56 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:58 18:58 19:38 20:38 21:38
Livingston, after The Centre 05:57 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:59 18:59 19:39 20:39 21:39
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance F) 05:58 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 11:00 19:00 19:40 20:40 21:40
Livingston, at Aldi 05:59 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 11:01 19:01 19:41
Livingston, at Homebase 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:02 19:02 19:42
Livingston, after Almondvale Roundabout 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:03 19:03 19:43
Dedridge, opp Crofthead Centre 06:02 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:04 19:04 19:44
Dedridge Talisman Rise (opp and after) 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:05 19:05 19:45
Dedridge, opp Peveril Rise 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:06 19:06 19:46
Dedridge Nigel Rise (opp and after) 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:07 19:07 19:47
Dedridge, before Herald Rise 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:08 19:08 19:48
Dedridge, after Primary School 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:09 19:09 19:49
Dedridge, opp Ambrose Rise 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:10 19:10 19:50
Dedridge, before Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:11 19:11 19:51
Mid Calder, after Caroline Park 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:12 19:12 19:52
Mid Calder, opp Spottiswoode Gardens 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:13 19:13 19:53
Mid Calder, opp Cemetery 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:14 19:14 19:54
Mid Calder Torphichen Inn (opp and before) 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:14 10:14 11:16 19:16 19:56
E Calder, at Grove Public House 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:17 10:17 11:19 19:19 19:59
E Calder, opp Scotmid 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:17 10:17 11:19 19:19 19:59
E Calder St Theresa's Church (opp and after) 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:18 10:18 11:20 19:20 20:00
E Calder, at Calderwood 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:19 10:19 11:21 19:21 20:00
E Calder, at Raw Cottages 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:19 10:19 11:21 19:21 20:01
E Calder, before Camps Industrial Estate 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:20 10:20 11:22 19:22 20:01
E Calder, after Camps Industrial Estate 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:21 10:21 11:23 19:23 20:02
E Calder, after Coxydene 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:22 10:22 11:24 19:24 20:03
Wilkieston, at Post Office 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:24 10:24 11:26 19:26
Wilkieston, at Burnwynd 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:25 10:25 11:27 19:27
Ratho Dalmahoy (NE-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:28 10:28 11:30 19:30
Ratho, opp Addistoun House 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:29 10:29 11:31 19:31
Hermiston House Road (after) 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:32 10:32 11:34 19:34
Hermiston, before Roundabout 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:33 10:33 11:35 19:35
Sighthill, at Burtons Biscuits Factory 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:35 10:35 11:37 19:37
Napier University (Sighthill) (nr) 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:36 10:36 11:38 19:38
Sighthill Green (before) 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:37 10:37 11:39 19:39
Broomhouse Road (after) 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:37 10:37 11:39 19:39
Broomhouse, opp Sighthill Post Office 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:38 10:38 11:40 19:40
Saughton Mains (o/s) 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:39 10:39 11:41 19:41
Stenhouse, opp Chesser Avenue 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:41 10:41 11:44 19:44
Gorgie, o/s Saughton Rose Gardens 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:42 10:42 11:45 19:45
Gorgie, at Westfield Sainsbury's 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:43 10:43 11:46 19:46
Viewforth Fountain Park (opp rear) 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:46 10:46 11:49 19:49
Viewforth, after Morrison Crescent 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:47 10:47 11:50 19:50
W End The Exchange (Stop XB) 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:48 10:48 11:51 19:51
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PF) 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:55 19:55
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:55 10:55 11:58 19:58
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:56 10:56 12:00 20:00
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:57 10:57 12:01 20:01

Inbound

Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:24 11:14 then hourly until 20:14
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZJ) 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:25 11:15 20:15
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:26 11:16 20:16
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PY) 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:30 11:20 20:20
W End The Exchange (Stop XG) 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:32 11:22 20:22
Viewforth, opp Morrison Crescent 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:34 11:24 20:24
Viewforth Fountain Park (at rear) 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:35 11:25 20:25
Gorgie, opp Westfield Sainsbury's 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:38 11:28 20:28
Gorgie, opp Saughton Rose Gardens 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:39 11:29 20:29
Stenhouse, before Chesser Avenue 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:40 11:30 20:30
Broomhouse, at Parkhead Terrace 06:47 07:47 08:48 09:48 10:43 11:33 20:33
Broomhouse, at Sighthill Post office 06:48 07:48 08:49 09:49 10:44 11:34 20:34
Sighthill Gardens (before) 06:48 07:48 08:50 09:50 10:45 11:35 20:35
Napier University (Sighthill) (opp) 06:49 07:49 08:50 09:50 10:45 11:35 20:35
Sighthill, after Wester Hailes Road 06:49 07:49 08:51 09:51 10:46 11:36 20:36
Sighthill Calder View (Mid Stop) 06:05 06:50 07:50 08:52 09:52 10:47 11:37 20:37
Hermiston Walk (at) 06:08 06:53 07:53 08:56 09:56 10:51 11:41 20:41
Ratho, at Addistoun House 06:10 06:55 07:55 08:58 09:58 10:53 11:43 20:43
Ratho Dalmahoy (SW-bound) 06:11 06:56 07:56 08:59 09:59 10:54 11:44 20:44
Wilkieston, opp Burnwynd 06:13 06:58 07:58 09:01 10:01 10:56 11:46 20:46
Wilkieston, opp Post Office 06:14 06:59 07:59 09:02 10:02 10:57 11:47 20:47
E Calder, opp Coxydene 05:22 06:16 07:01 08:01 09:04 10:04 10:59 11:49 20:49
E Calder, opp Raw Cottages 05:25 06:18 07:03 08:03 09:07 10:07 11:02 11:52 20:52
E Calder, opp Calderwood 05:25 06:18 07:03 08:03 09:07 10:07 11:02 11:52 20:52
E Calder, at St Theresa's Church 05:26 06:19 07:04 08:04 09:08 10:08 11:03 11:53 20:53
E Calder, at Scotmid 05:27 06:20 07:05 08:05 09:09 10:09 11:04 11:54 20:54
E Calder, opp Library 05:27 06:20 07:05 08:05 09:09 10:09 11:04 11:54 20:54
E Calder, opp Grove Public House 05:27 06:20 07:05 08:05 09:09 10:09 11:04 11:54 20:54
Mid Calder, at Torphichen Inn 05:30 06:23 07:08 08:08 09:12 10:12 11:07 11:57 20:57
Mid Calder, at Cemetery 05:31 06:24 07:09 08:09 09:13 10:13 11:08 11:58 20:58
Mid Calder, after Spottiswoode Gardens 05:32 06:25 07:10 08:10 09:15 10:15 11:10 12:00 21:00
Mid Calder, opp Caroline Park 05:33 06:26 07:11 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:11 12:01 21:01
Dedridge, after Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 05:35 06:28 07:13 08:13 09:18 10:18 11:13 12:03 21:03
Dedridge, opp Bankton Lane 05:35 06:28 07:13 08:13 09:18 10:18 11:13 12:03 21:03
Dedridge, after Ambrose Rise 05:36 06:29 07:14 08:14 09:19 10:19 11:14 12:04 21:04
Dedridge, opp Primary School 05:37 06:30 07:15 08:14 09:20 10:20 11:15 12:05 21:05
Dedridge Herald Rise (opp and after) 05:38 06:31 07:16 08:15 09:21 10:21 11:16 12:06 21:06
Dedridge, before Nigel Rise 05:38 06:31 07:16 08:16 09:22 10:22 11:17 12:07 21:07
Dedridge, after Peveril Rise 05:39 06:32 07:17 08:16 09:23 10:23 11:18 12:08 21:08
Dedridge, at Talisman Rise 05:40 06:33 07:18 08:17 09:24 10:24 11:19 12:09 21:09
Dedridge, at Crofthead Centre 05:40 06:33 07:18 08:17 09:24 10:24 11:19 12:09 21:09
Livingston, before Almondvale Roundabout 05:41 06:34 07:19 08:18 09:26 10:26 11:21 12:11 21:11
Livingston, opp Homebase 05:42 06:35 07:20 08:18 09:26 10:26 11:21 12:11 21:11
Livingston, opp Aldi 05:43 06:36 07:21 08:19 09:27 10:27 11:22 12:12 21:12
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 09:29 10:29 11:24 12:14 21:14
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 05:44 06:37 07:22 08:20 09:31 10:33 11:26 12:16 21:16
Livingston, opp The Centre 05:45 06:38 07:23 08:21 09:32 10:34 11:27 12:17 21:17
Howden, at Club Earth Nightclub 05:45 06:38 07:23 08:21 09:32 10:34 11:27 12:17 21:17
Howden Manitoba Avenue (opp and after) 05:46 06:39 07:24 08:22 09:33 10:35 11:28 12:18 21:18
Howden, before Toronto Avenue 05:47 06:40 07:25 08:23 09:34 10:36 11:29 12:19 21:19
Howden, after Labrador Avenue 05:48 06:41 07:26 08:24 09:35 10:37 11:30 12:20 21:20
Howden, before Fergus Avenue 05:49 06:42 07:27 08:25 09:36 10:38 11:31 12:21 21:21
Howden, after Calgary Avenue 05:50 06:43 07:28 08:26 09:37 10:39 11:32 12:22 21:22
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 05:52 06:45 07:30 08:28 09:39 10:42 11:34 12:24 21:24
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 05:52 06:45 07:30 08:28 09:39 10:42 11:34 12:24 21:24
Ladywell, opp Cedarbank School 05:53 06:46 07:31 08:29 09:40 10:43 11:35 12:25 21:25
Ladywell, opp Eagle Brae 05:54 06:47 07:32 08:30 09:41 10:44 11:36 12:26 21:26
Eliburn, after Peel Roundabout 05:55 06:48 07:33 08:31 09:42 10:45 11:37 12:27 21:27
Eliburn, o/s Ward Place 05:56 06:49 07:34 08:32 09:43 10:46 11:38 12:28 21:28
Eliburn Lady Place (opp and after) 05:57 06:50 07:35 08:33 09:44 10:47 11:39 12:29 21:29
Eliburn, opp Oldwood Place 05:57 06:50 07:35 08:33 09:44 10:47 11:39 12:29 21:29
Eliburn, opp Kilne Place 05:58 06:51 07:36 08:34 09:45 10:48 11:40 12:30 21:30
Kirkton, opp Thirlfield Wynd 05:59 06:52 07:37 08:35 09:46 10:49 11:41 12:31 21:31
Kirkton, before Toll Roundabout 06:00 06:53 07:38 08:36 09:47 10:50 11:42 12:32 21:32
Kirkton, opp Crematorium 06:01 06:54 07:39 08:37 09:48 10:51 11:43 12:33 21:33
Seafield, at Primary School 06:03 06:56 07:41 08:39 09:50 10:53 11:45 12:35 21:35
Seafield Arms (opp) 06:03 06:56 07:41 08:39 09:50 10:53 11:45 12:35 21:35
Seafield, at Community Centre 06:03 06:56 07:41 08:39 09:50 10:53 11:45 12:35 21:35
Blackburn House (at) 06:04 06:57 07:42 08:40 09:51 10:54 11:46 12:36 21:36
Blackburn Redhouse Farm (opp and after) 06:05 06:58 07:43 08:41 09:52 10:55 11:47 12:37 21:37
Blackburn, at Redhouse Court 06:05 06:58 07:43 08:41 09:52 10:55 11:47 12:37 21:37
Blackburn, opp Elm Grove 06:05 06:58 07:43 08:41 09:52 10:55 11:47 12:37 21:37
Blackburn, at Police Station 06:06 06:59 07:44 08:42 09:53 10:56 11:48 12:38 21:38
Blackburn, before Cross 06:06 06:59 07:44 08:42 09:53 10:56 11:48 12:38 21:38
Blackburn, before Latchburn View 06:06 06:59 07:44 08:42 09:53 10:56 11:48 12:38 21:38
Blackburn, before Mosshall Industrial Estate 06:07 07:00 07:45 08:43 09:54 10:57 11:49 12:39 21:39
Blackburn, at Mosshall Caravan Park 06:08 07:01 07:46 08:44 09:55 10:58 11:50 12:40 21:40
E Whitburn, before Redmill Court 06:10 07:03 07:48 08:46 09:57 11:00 11:52 12:42 21:42
E Whitburn, opp Pentland View 06:10 07:03 07:48 08:47 09:58 11:01 11:53 12:43 21:43
Whitburn, opp Loch Fyne Way 06:11 07:04 07:49 08:48 09:59 11:02 11:54 12:44 21:44
Whitburn, opp Rannoch Road 06:11 07:04 07:49 08:48 09:59 11:02 11:54 12:44 21:44
Whitburn, after Whitdale Primary School 06:11 07:04 07:49 08:48 09:59 11:02 11:54 12:44 21:44
Whitburn, before Cross 06:12 07:05 07:50 08:49 10:00 11:03 11:55 12:45 21:45
Whitburn, before Union Drive 06:12 07:05 07:50 08:49 10:00 11:03 11:55 12:45 21:45
Whitburn, before Bowling Green Road 06:13 07:06 07:51 08:50 10:01 11:04 11:56 12:46 21:46
Whitburn Stewart Drive (opp and after) 06:14 07:07 07:52 08:51 10:02 11:05 11:57 12:47 21:47
Whitburn, before Ireland Avenue 06:15 07:08 07:53 08:52 10:03 11:06 11:58 12:48 21:48
Whitburn, before Polkemmet Road 06:15 07:08 07:53 08:52 10:03 11:06 11:58 12:48 21:48
Whitburn, after Polkemmet Road 06:17 07:10 07:55 08:54 10:05 11:08 12:00 12:50 21:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Lothian Country