🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X27 - Whitburn - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Country

Map

Inbound

Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:14 10:09 then hourly until 19:09 20:14
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZJ) 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:15 10:11 19:11 20:15
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:16 10:12 19:12 20:16
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PY) 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:20 10:15 19:15 20:20
W End The Exchange (Stop XG) 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:22 10:18 19:18 20:22
Viewforth, opp Morrison Crescent 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:24 10:20 19:20 20:24
Viewforth Fountain Park (at rear) 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:25 10:21 19:21 20:25
Gorgie, opp Westfield Sainsbury's 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:28 10:24 19:24 20:28
Gorgie, opp Saughton Rose Gardens 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:29 10:25 19:25 20:29
Stenhouse, before Chesser Avenue 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:30 10:26 19:26 20:30
Broomhouse, at Parkhead Terrace 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:32 10:29 19:29 20:32
Broomhouse, at Sighthill Post office 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:33 10:30 19:30 20:33
Sighthill Gardens (before) 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:33 10:31 19:31 20:33
Napier University (Sighthill) (opp) 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:34 10:31 19:31 20:34
Sighthill, after Wester Hailes Road 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:34 10:32 19:32 20:34
Sighthill Calder View (Mid Stop) 06:05 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:35 10:33 19:33 20:35
Hermiston Walk (at) 06:08 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:38 10:36 19:36 20:38
Ratho, at Addistoun House 06:10 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:40 10:38 19:38 20:40
Ratho Dalmahoy (SW-bound) 06:11 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:41 10:39 19:39 20:41
Wilkieston, opp Burnwynd 06:13 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:43 10:41 19:41 20:43
Wilkieston, opp Post Office 06:14 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:44 10:42 19:42 20:44
E Calder, opp Coxydene 05:15 06:16 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:46 10:44 19:44 20:46
E Calder, opp Raw Cottages 05:18 06:18 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:49 10:47 19:47 20:49
E Calder, opp Calderwood 05:18 06:18 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:49 10:47 19:47 20:49
E Calder, at St Theresa's Church 05:19 06:19 07:04 08:04 09:04 09:50 10:48 19:48 20:50
E Calder, at Scotmid 05:20 06:20 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:51 10:49 19:49 20:51
E Calder, opp Library 05:20 06:20 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:51 10:49 19:49 20:51
E Calder, opp Grove Public House 05:20 06:20 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:51 10:49 19:49 20:51
Mid Calder, at Torphichen Inn 05:23 06:23 07:08 08:08 09:08 09:54 10:52 19:52 20:54
Mid Calder, at Cemetery 05:24 06:24 07:09 08:09 09:09 09:55 10:53 19:53 20:55
Mid Calder, after Spottiswoode Gardens 05:25 06:25 07:10 08:10 09:10 09:57 10:55 19:55 20:57
Mid Calder, opp Caroline Park 05:26 06:26 07:11 08:11 09:11 09:58 10:56 19:56 20:58
Dedridge, after Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 05:28 06:28 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:00 10:58 19:58 21:00
Dedridge, opp Bankton Lane 05:28 06:28 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:00 10:59 19:59 21:00
Dedridge, after Ambrose Rise 05:29 06:29 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:01 11:00 20:00 21:01
Dedridge, opp Primary School 05:30 06:30 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:02 11:01 20:01 21:02
Dedridge Herald Rise (opp and after) 05:31 06:31 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:03 11:02 20:02 21:03
Dedridge, before Nigel Rise 05:31 06:31 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:04 11:03 20:03 21:04
Dedridge, after Peveril Rise 05:32 06:32 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:05 11:04 20:04 21:05
Dedridge, at Talisman Rise 05:33 06:33 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:06 11:05 20:05 21:06
Dedridge, at Crofthead Centre 05:33 06:33 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:06 11:05 20:05 21:06
Livingston, before Almondvale Roundabout 05:34 06:34 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:08 11:07 20:07 21:08
Livingston, opp Homebase 05:35 06:35 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:08 11:07 20:07 21:08
Livingston, opp Aldi 05:36 06:36 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:09 11:08 20:08 21:09
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 05:37 06:37 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:11 11:10 20:10 21:11
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 10:14 11:14 20:14 21:14
Livingston, opp The Centre 05:38 06:38 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:15 11:15 20:15 21:15
Howden, at Club Earth Nightclub 05:38 06:38 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:15 11:15 20:15 21:15
Howden Manitoba Avenue (opp and after) 05:39 06:39 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:16 11:16 20:16 21:16
Howden, before Toronto Avenue 05:40 06:40 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:17 11:17 20:17 21:17
Howden, after Labrador Avenue 05:41 06:41 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:18 11:18 20:18 21:18
Howden, before Fergus Avenue 05:42 06:42 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:19 11:19 20:19 21:19
Howden, after Calgary Avenue 05:43 06:43 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:20 11:20 20:20 21:20
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 05:45 06:45 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:22 11:22 20:22 21:22
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 05:45 06:45 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:22 11:22 20:22 21:22
Ladywell, opp Cedarbank School 05:46 06:46 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:23 11:23 20:23 21:23
Ladywell, opp Eagle Brae 05:47 06:47 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:24 11:24 20:24 21:24
Eliburn, after Peel Roundabout 05:48 06:48 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:25 11:25 20:25 21:25
Eliburn, o/s Ward Place 05:49 06:49 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:26 11:26 20:26 21:26
Eliburn Lady Place (opp and after) 05:50 06:50 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:27 11:27 20:27 21:27
Eliburn, opp Oldwood Place 05:50 06:50 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:27 11:27 20:27 21:27
Eliburn, opp Kilne Place 05:51 06:51 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:28 11:28 20:28 21:28
Kirkton, opp Thirlfield Wynd 05:52 06:52 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:29 11:29 20:29 21:29
Kirkton, before Toll Roundabout 05:53 06:53 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:30 11:30 20:30 21:30
Kirkton, opp Crematorium 05:54 06:54 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:31 11:31 20:31 21:31
Seafield, at Primary School 05:56 06:56 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:33 11:33 20:33 21:33
Seafield Arms (opp) 05:56 06:56 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:33 11:33 20:33 21:33
Seafield, at Community Centre 05:56 06:56 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:33 11:33 20:33 21:33
Blackburn House (at) 05:57 06:57 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:34 11:34 20:34 21:34
Blackburn Redhouse Farm (opp and after) 05:58 06:58 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:35 11:35 20:35 21:35
Blackburn, at Redhouse Court 05:58 06:58 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:35 11:35 20:35 21:35
Blackburn, opp Elm Grove 05:58 06:58 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:35 11:35 20:35 21:35
Blackburn, at Police Station 05:59 06:59 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:36 11:36 20:36 21:36
Blackburn, before Cross 05:59 06:59 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:36 11:36 20:36 21:36
Blackburn, before Latchburn View 05:59 06:59 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:36 11:36 20:36 21:36
Blackburn, before Mosshall Industrial Estate 06:00 07:00 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:37 11:37 20:37 21:37
Blackburn, at Mosshall Caravan Park 06:01 07:01 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:38 11:38 20:38 21:38
E Whitburn, before Redmill Court 06:03 07:03 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:40 11:40 20:40 21:40
E Whitburn, opp Pentland View 06:03 07:03 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:41 11:41 20:41 21:41
Whitburn, opp Loch Fyne Way 06:04 07:04 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:42 11:42 20:42 21:42
Whitburn, opp Rannoch Road 06:04 07:04 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:42 11:42 20:42 21:42
Whitburn, after Whitdale Primary School 06:04 07:04 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:42 11:42 20:42 21:42
Whitburn, before Cross 06:05 07:05 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:43 11:43 20:43 21:43
Whitburn, before Union Drive 06:05 07:05 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:43 11:43 20:43 21:43
Whitburn, before Bowling Green Road 06:06 07:06 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:44 11:44 20:44 21:44
Whitburn Stewart Drive (opp and after) 06:07 07:07 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:45 11:45 20:45 21:45
Whitburn, before Ireland Avenue 06:08 07:08 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:46 11:46 20:46 21:46
Whitburn, before Polkemmet Road 06:08 07:08 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:46 11:46 20:46 21:46
Whitburn, after Polkemmet Road 06:10 07:10 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:48 11:48 20:48 21:48

Outbound

Whitburn, after Polkemmet Road 05:20 06:20 07:20 08:05 then hourly until 18:05 18:50 then hourly until 21:50
Whitburn, opp Ireland Avenue 05:21 06:21 07:21 08:06 18:06 18:51 21:51
Whitburn, after Stewart Drive 05:22 06:22 07:22 08:07 18:07 18:52 21:52
Whitburn, o/s Bowling Green Road 05:22 06:22 07:22 08:07 18:07 18:52 21:52
Whitburn Union Drive (opp and after) 05:24 06:24 07:24 08:09 18:09 18:54 21:54
Whitburn, after Cross 05:24 06:24 07:24 08:09 18:09 18:54 21:54
Whitburn, opp Whitdale Primary School 05:25 06:25 07:25 08:10 18:10 18:55 21:55
Whitburn, after Rannoch Road 05:26 06:26 07:26 08:11 18:11 18:56 21:56
Whitburn, at Loch Fyne Way 05:26 06:26 07:26 08:11 18:11 18:56 21:56
E Whitburn, at Pentland View 05:27 06:27 07:27 08:13 18:13 18:57 21:57
E Whitburn, opp Redmill Court 05:28 06:28 07:28 08:13 18:13 18:58 21:58
E Whitburn, at Redmill Cottages 05:28 06:28 07:28 08:14 18:14 18:58 21:58
Blackburn, opp Mosshall Caravan Park 05:30 06:30 07:30 08:15 18:15 19:00 22:00
Blackburn, at St Kentigerns Academy 05:31 06:31 07:31 08:16 18:16 19:01 22:01
Blackburn, opp Mosshall Industrial Estate 05:31 06:31 07:31 08:17 18:17 19:01 22:01
Blackburn, adj Cross 05:32 06:32 07:32 08:18 18:18 19:02 22:02
Blackburn, opp Police Station 05:33 06:33 07:33 08:19 18:19 19:03 22:03
Blackburn, opp Redhouse Court 05:33 06:33 07:33 08:19 18:19 19:03 22:03
Blackburn, before Redhouse Farm 05:34 06:34 07:34 08:20 18:20 19:04 22:04
Blackburn House (opp) 05:34 06:34 07:34 08:20 18:20 19:04 22:04
Seafield, opp Community Centre 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:21 18:21 19:05 22:05
Seafield Arms (before) 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:21 18:21 19:05 22:05
Seafield, opp Primary School 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:21 18:21 19:05 22:05
Kirkton, at Crematorium 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:23 18:23 19:07 22:07
Kirkton, after Toll Roundabout 05:38 06:38 07:38 08:24 18:24 19:08 22:08
Kirkton, opp Eastcroft Court 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:25 18:25 19:09 22:09
Eliburn, opp Lochshot Place 05:41 06:41 07:41 08:27 18:27 19:11 22:11
Eliburn, after Kilne Place 05:41 06:41 07:41 08:27 18:27 19:11 22:11
Eliburn, after Oldwood Place 05:42 06:42 07:42 08:28 18:28 19:12 22:12
Eliburn, after Lady Place 05:42 06:42 07:42 08:28 18:28 19:12 22:12
Eliburn, after Gavin Place 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:29 18:29 19:13 22:13
Eliburn, before Peel Roundabout 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:29 18:29 19:13 22:13
Ladywell, o/s Eagle Brae 05:44 06:44 07:44 08:30 18:30 19:14 22:14
Ladywell, at Cedarbank School 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:31 18:31 19:15 22:15
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 05:47 06:47 07:47 08:33 18:33 19:17 22:17
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 05:47 06:47 07:47 08:33 18:33 19:17 22:17
Howden, opp Calgary Avenue 05:49 06:49 07:49 08:35 18:35 19:19 22:19
Howden, opp Fergus Avenue 05:49 06:49 07:49 08:36 18:36 19:19 22:19
Howden, opp Labrador Avenue 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:37 18:37 19:20 22:20
Howden, opp Toronto Avenue 05:51 06:51 07:51 08:38 18:38 19:21 22:21
Howden, before Manitoba Avenue 05:52 06:52 07:52 08:39 18:39 19:22 22:22
Howden, opp Club Earth Nightclub 05:53 06:53 07:53 08:41 18:41 19:23 22:23
Livingston, after The Centre 05:54 06:54 07:54 08:42 18:42 19:24 22:24
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance F) 05:55 06:55 07:55 08:43 18:43 19:25 22:25
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance F) 08:47 18:47
Livingston, at Aldi 05:56 06:56 07:56 08:48 18:48
Livingston, at Homebase 05:57 06:57 07:57 08:49 18:49
Livingston, after Almondvale Roundabout 05:58 06:58 07:58 08:50 18:50
Dedridge, opp Crofthead Centre 05:59 06:59 07:59 08:51 18:51
Dedridge Talisman Rise (opp and after) 06:00 07:00 08:00 08:52 18:52
Dedridge, opp Peveril Rise 06:01 07:01 08:01 08:53 18:53
Dedridge Nigel Rise (opp and after) 06:02 07:02 08:02 08:54 18:54
Dedridge, before Herald Rise 06:03 07:03 08:03 08:55 18:55
Dedridge, after Primary School 06:04 07:04 08:04 08:56 18:56
Dedridge, opp Ambrose Rise 06:05 07:05 08:05 08:57 18:57
Dedridge, before Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 06:06 07:06 08:06 08:58 18:58
Mid Calder, after Caroline Park 06:07 07:07 08:07 08:59 18:59
Mid Calder, opp Spottiswoode Gardens 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:00 19:00
Mid Calder, opp Cemetery 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:01 19:01
Mid Calder Torphichen Inn (opp and before) 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:03 19:03
E Calder, at Grove Public House 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:06 19:06
E Calder, opp Scotmid 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:06 19:06
E Calder St Theresa's Church (opp and after) 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:07 19:07
E Calder, at Calderwood 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:08 19:08
E Calder, at Raw Cottages 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:08 19:08
E Calder, before Camps Industrial Estate 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:09 19:09
E Calder, after Camps Industrial Estate 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:10 19:10
E Calder, after Coxydene 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:11 19:11
Wilkieston, at Post Office 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:13 19:13
Wilkieston, at Burnwynd 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:14 19:14
Ratho Dalmahoy (NE-bound) 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:17 19:17
Ratho, opp Addistoun House 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:18 19:18
Hermiston House Road (after) 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:21 19:21
Hermiston, before Roundabout 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:22 19:22
Sighthill, at Burtons Biscuits Factory 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:24 19:24
Napier University (Sighthill) (nr) 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:25 19:25
Sighthill Green (before) 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:26 19:26
Broomhouse Road (after) 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:26 19:26
Broomhouse, opp Sighthill Post Office 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:27 19:27
Saughton Mains (o/s) 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:28 19:28
Stenhouse, opp Chesser Avenue 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:31 19:31
Gorgie, o/s Saughton Rose Gardens 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:32 19:32
Gorgie, at Westfield Sainsbury's 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:33 19:33
Viewforth Fountain Park (opp rear) 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:36 19:36
Viewforth, after Morrison Crescent 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:37 19:37
W End The Exchange (Stop XB) 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:38 19:38
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PF) 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:41 19:41
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:44 19:44
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:45 19:45
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:46 19:46

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Lothian Country