bustimes.org

X27 - Whitburn - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Country Buses

Map

Whitburn - Edinburgh

Whitburn, after Polkemmet Road 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:24 then every 30 minutes until 13:24 13:54 then every 30 minutes until 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:54 18:37 then hourly until 22:37
Whitburn, opp Ireland Avenue 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:25 13:25 13:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 17:55 18:38 22:38
Whitburn, after Stewart Drive 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:26 13:26 13:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 17:56 18:39 22:39
Whitburn, outside Bowling Green Road 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:27 13:27 13:57 16:27 16:57 17:32 17:57 18:39 22:39
Whitburn Union Drive (opp and after) 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:29 13:29 13:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 17:59 18:41 22:41
Whitburn, after Cross 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:29 13:29 13:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 17:59 18:41 22:41
Whitburn, opp Whitdale Primary School 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:30 13:30 14:00 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:00 18:42 22:42
Whitburn, after Rannoch Road 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:31 13:31 14:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:01 18:43 22:43
Whitburn, at Loch Fyne Way 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:31 13:31 14:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:01 18:43 22:43
East Whitburn, at Pentland View 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:33 13:33 14:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:03 18:45 22:45
East Whitburn, opp Redmill Court 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:33 13:33 14:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:03 18:45 22:45
East Whitburn, at Redmill Cottages 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:34 13:34 14:04 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:04 18:46 22:46
Blackburn, opp Mosshall Caravan Park 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:35 13:35 14:05 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:05 18:47 22:47
Blackburn, at St Kentigerns Academy 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:36 13:36 14:06 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:06 18:48 22:48
Blackburn, opp Mosshall Industrial Estate 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:37 13:37 14:07 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:07 18:49 22:49
Blackburn, adj Cross 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:38 13:38 14:08 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:08 18:50 22:50
Blackburn, opp Police Station 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:39 13:39 14:09 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:09 18:51 22:51
Blackburn, opp Redhouse Court 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:40 13:40 14:10 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:10 18:51 22:51
Blackburn, before Redhouse Farm 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:40 13:40 14:10 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:10 18:52 22:52
Blackburn House (opp) 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:41 13:41 14:11 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:11 18:52 22:52
Seafield, opp Community Centre 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:42 13:42 14:12 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:12 18:53 22:53
Seafield Arms (before) 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:42 13:42 14:12 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:12 18:53 22:53
Seafield, opp Primary School 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:43 13:43 14:13 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:13 18:54 22:54
Kirkton, at Crematorium 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:45 13:45 14:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:15 18:56 22:56
Kirkton, after Toll Roundabout 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:45 13:45 14:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:15 18:56 22:56
Kirkton, opp Eastcroft Court 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:46 13:46 14:16 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:16 18:57 22:57
Eliburn, opp Lochshot Place 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:48 13:48 14:18 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:18 18:59 22:59
Eliburn, after Kilne Place 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:48 13:48 14:18 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:18 18:59 22:59
Eliburn, after Oldwood Place 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:49 13:49 14:19 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:19 19:00 23:00
Eliburn, after Lady Place 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:49 13:49 14:19 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:19 19:00 23:00
Eliburn, after Gavin Place 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:50 13:50 14:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:20 19:01 23:01
Eliburn, before Peel Roundabout 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:50 13:50 14:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:20 19:01 23:01
Ladywell, outside Eagle Brae 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:51 13:51 14:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:21 19:02 23:02
Ladywell, at Cedarbank School 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:53 13:53 14:23 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:23 19:03 23:03
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:54 13:54 14:24 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:24 19:05 23:05
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:55 13:55 14:25 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:25 19:05 23:05
Howden, opp Calgary Avenue 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:57 13:57 14:27 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:27 19:07 23:07
Howden, opp Fergus Avenue 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:58 13:58 14:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:28 19:07 23:07
Howden, opp Labrador Avenue 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:59 13:59 14:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:29 19:08 23:08
Howden, opp Toronto Avenue 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 08:00 14:00 14:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:30 19:09 23:09
Howden, before Manitoba Avenue 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 08:01 14:01 14:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:31 19:10 23:10
Howden, opp Club Earth Nightclub 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:03 14:03 14:33 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:32 19:11 23:11
Livingston, after The Centre 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:04 14:04 14:34 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:33 19:12 23:12
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance F) 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:05 14:05 14:35 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:34 19:13 23:13
05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:10 14:10 14:40 17:10 17:40 18:15 19:15 23:15
Livingston, at Aldi 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:11 14:11 14:41 17:11 17:41 18:16 19:16 23:16
Livingston, at Homebase 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:12 14:12 14:42 17:12 17:42 18:17 19:17 23:17
Livingston, after Almondvale Roundabout 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:13 14:13 14:43 17:13 17:43 18:18 19:18 23:18
Dedridge, opp Crofthead Centre 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:14 14:14 14:44 17:14 17:44 18:19 19:19 23:19
Dedridge Talisman Rise (opp and after) 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:15 14:15 14:45 17:15 17:45 18:20 19:20 23:20
Dedridge, opp Peveril Rise 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:16 14:16 14:46 17:16 17:46 18:21 19:21 23:21
Dedridge Nigel Rise (opp and after) 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:17 14:17 14:47 17:17 17:47 18:22 19:22 23:22
Dedridge, before Herald Rise 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:18 14:18 14:48 17:18 17:48 18:23 19:23 23:23
Dedridge, after Primary School 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:19 14:19 14:49 17:19 17:49 18:24 19:24 23:24
Dedridge, opp Ambrose Rise 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:20 14:20 14:50 17:20 17:50 18:25 19:25 23:25
Dedridge, before Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:21 14:21 14:51 17:21 17:51 18:26 19:26 23:26
Mid Calder, after Caroline Park 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:22 14:22 14:52 17:22 17:52 18:27 19:27 23:27
Mid Calder, opp Spottiswoode Gardens 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:23 14:23 14:53 17:23 17:53 18:28 19:28 23:28
Mid Calder, opp Cemetery 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:24 14:24 14:54 17:24 17:54 18:29 19:29 23:29
Mid Calder Torphichen Inn (opp and before) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:16 07:46 08:26 14:26 14:56 17:26 17:56 18:31 19:30 23:30
East Calder, at Grove Public House 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:19 07:49 08:29 14:29 14:59 17:29 17:59 18:34 19:33 23:33
East Calder, opp Scotmid 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:20 07:50 08:30 14:30 15:00 17:30 18:00 18:35 19:34 23:34
East Calder St Theresa's Church (opp and after) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:21 07:51 08:31 14:31 15:01 17:31 18:01 18:36 19:35 23:35
East Calder, at Calderwood 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:22 07:52 08:32 14:32 15:02 17:32 18:02 18:37 19:36 23:36
East Calder, after Shiel Lane 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:23 07:53 08:33 14:33 15:03 17:33 18:03 18:38 19:37 23:37
East Calder Calderwood Mobility Hub (Eastbound) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:24 07:54 08:34 14:34 15:04 17:34 18:04 18:39 19:38 23:38
East Calder, after Overshiel Road 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:25 07:55 08:35 14:35 15:05 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:38 23:38
East Calder, before Camps Industrial Estate 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:25 07:55 08:35 14:35 15:05 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:39 23:39
East Calder, after Camps Industrial Estate 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:27 07:57 08:37 14:37 15:07 17:37 18:07 18:42 19:40 23:40
East Calder, after Coxydene 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:28 07:58 08:38 14:38 15:08 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:41 23:41
Wilkieston, at Post Office 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:29 07:59 08:39 14:39 15:09 17:39 18:09 18:44 19:42 23:42
Wilkieston, at Burnwynd 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:30 08:00 08:40 14:40 15:10 17:40 18:10 18:45 19:43 23:43
Ratho Dalmahoy (NE-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:32 08:02 08:42 14:42 15:12 17:42 18:12 18:47 19:45 23:45
Ratho, opp Addistoun House 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:33 08:03 08:43 14:43 15:13 17:43 18:13 18:48 19:46 23:46
Hermiston House Road (after) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:36 08:06 08:46 14:46 15:16 17:46 18:16 18:51 19:49 23:49
Hermiston, before Roundabout 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:37 08:07 08:47 14:47 15:17 17:47 18:17 18:52 19:49 23:49
Sighthill, at Burtons Biscuits Factory 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:40 08:10 08:49 14:49 15:20 17:50 18:20 18:54 19:51 23:51
Napier University (Sighthill) (near) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:41 08:11 08:50 14:50 15:21 17:51 18:21 18:55 19:52 23:52
Sighthill Green (before) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:42 08:12 08:51 14:51 15:22 17:52 18:22 18:56 19:52 23:52
Broomhouse Road (after) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:43 08:13 08:51 14:51 15:23 17:53 18:23 18:56 19:53 23:53
Broomhouse, opp Sighthill Post Office 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:44 08:14 08:52 14:52 15:24 17:54 18:24 18:57 19:53 23:53
Saughton Mains (o/s) 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:45 08:15 08:53 14:53 15:25 17:55 18:25 18:58 19:54 23:54
Stenhouse, opp Chesser Avenue 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:56 14:56 15:28 17:58 18:28 19:00 19:56 23:56
Gorgie, o/s Saughton Rose Gardens 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:19 08:57 14:57 15:29 17:59 18:29 19:01 19:57 23:57
Gorgie, at Westfield Sainsbury's 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:50 08:20 08:58 14:58 15:30 18:00 18:30 19:02 19:58 23:58
Viewforth Fountain Park (opp rear) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:53 08:23 09:01 15:01 15:33 18:03 18:33 19:05 20:01 00:01
Viewforth, after Morrison Crescent 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:54 08:24 09:02 15:02 15:34 18:04 18:34 19:06 20:02 00:02
West End The Exchange (Stop XB) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:56 08:26 09:03 15:03 15:36 18:06 18:35 19:07 20:03 00:03
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PF) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:59 08:29 09:06 15:06 15:39 18:09 18:38 19:10 20:06 00:06
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PK) 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:01 08:31 09:08 15:08 15:41 18:11 18:40 19:12 20:07 00:07
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:03 08:33 09:10 15:10 15:43 18:13 18:42 19:14 20:09 00:09
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:06 08:36 09:13 15:13 15:46 18:16 18:44 19:16 20:11 00:11

Edinburgh - Whitburn

Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 05:42 06:12 06:52 07:22 08:22 08:52 then every 30 minutes until 14:52 15:22 15:54 then every 30 minutes until 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:48 then hourly until 22:48
Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 05:43 06:13 06:53 07:23 08:23 08:53 14:53 15:23 15:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:49 22:49
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZJ) 05:44 06:14 06:54 07:24 08:24 08:54 14:54 15:24 15:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:50 22:50
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 05:45 06:15 06:55 07:25 08:25 08:55 14:55 15:25 15:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:51 22:51
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PY) 05:48 06:18 06:59 07:29 08:29 08:59 14:59 15:29 16:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:54 22:54
West End The Exchange (Stop XG) 05:50 06:20 07:01 07:31 08:31 09:01 15:01 15:32 16:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:56 22:56
Viewforth, opp Morrison Crescent 05:52 06:22 07:03 07:34 08:34 09:03 15:03 15:35 16:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:05 19:58 22:58
Viewforth Fountain Park (at rear) 05:53 06:23 07:04 07:35 08:35 09:04 15:04 15:36 16:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:06 19:59 22:59
Gorgie, opp Westfield Sainsbury's 05:56 06:26 07:07 07:38 08:38 09:07 15:07 15:39 16:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:09 20:02 23:02
Gorgie, opp Saughton Rose Gardens 05:57 06:27 07:08 07:40 08:40 09:08 15:08 15:41 16:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:10 20:03 23:03
Stenhouse, before Chesser Avenue 05:58 06:28 07:09 07:41 08:41 09:09 15:09 15:42 16:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:11 20:04 23:04
Broomhouse, at Parkhead Terrace 06:00 06:30 07:12 07:44 08:44 09:12 15:12 15:45 16:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:14 20:06 23:06
Broomhouse, at Sighthill Post office 06:01 06:31 07:13 07:45 08:45 09:13 15:13 15:46 16:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:15 20:07 23:07
Sighthill Gardens (before) 06:01 06:31 07:14 07:46 08:46 09:14 15:14 15:47 16:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:16 20:08 23:08
Napier University (Sighthill) (opp) 06:02 06:32 07:14 07:46 08:46 09:14 15:14 15:48 16:20 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:16 20:08 23:08
Sighthill, after Wester Hailes Road 06:02 06:32 07:15 07:47 08:47 09:15 15:15 15:49 16:21 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:17 20:09 23:09
Sighthill Calder View (Mid Stop) 06:03 06:33 07:16 07:48 08:48 09:16 15:16 15:50 16:22 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:18 20:10 23:10
Hermiston Walk (at) 06:06 06:36 07:19 07:52 08:52 09:19 15:19 15:54 16:26 17:56 18:26 18:54 19:21 20:13 23:13
Ratho, at Addistoun House 06:08 06:38 07:21 07:54 08:54 09:21 15:21 15:56 16:28 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:23 20:15 23:15
Ratho Dalmahoy (SW-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:22 07:55 08:55 09:22 15:22 15:57 16:29 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:24 20:16 23:16
Wilkieston, opp Burnwynd 06:11 06:41 07:24 07:57 08:57 09:24 15:24 15:59 16:31 18:01 18:31 18:59 19:26 20:18 23:18
Wilkieston, opp Post Office 06:12 06:42 07:25 07:58 08:58 09:25 15:25 16:00 16:32 18:02 18:32 19:00 19:27 20:19 23:19
East Calder, opp Coxydene 06:13 06:43 07:27 08:00 08:35 09:00 09:27 15:27 16:02 16:34 18:04 18:34 19:02 19:29 20:20 23:20
East Calder, opp Overshiel Road 06:16 06:46 07:29 08:02 08:38 09:02 09:29 15:29 16:04 16:36 18:06 18:36 19:04 19:31 20:23 23:23
East Calder Calderwood Mobility Hub (Westbound) 06:16 06:46 07:30 08:03 08:38 09:03 09:30 15:30 16:05 16:37 18:07 18:37 19:05 19:32 20:23 23:23
East Calder, opp Shiel Lane 06:17 06:47 07:31 08:04 08:39 09:04 09:31 15:31 16:06 16:38 18:08 18:38 19:06 19:33 20:24 23:24
East Calder, opp Calderwood 06:18 06:48 07:32 08:05 08:40 09:05 09:32 15:32 16:07 16:39 18:09 18:39 19:07 19:34 20:25 23:25
East Calder, at St Theresa's Church 06:19 06:49 07:33 08:06 08:41 09:06 09:33 15:33 16:08 16:40 18:10 18:40 19:08 19:35 20:26 23:26
East Calder, at Scotmid 06:20 06:50 07:34 08:07 08:42 09:07 09:34 15:34 16:09 16:41 18:11 18:41 19:09 19:36 20:27 23:27
East Calder, opp Library 06:21 06:51 07:35 08:08 08:43 09:08 09:35 15:35 16:10 16:42 18:12 18:42 19:10 19:37 20:28 23:28
East Calder, opp Grove Public House 06:21 06:51 07:35 08:08 08:43 09:08 09:35 15:35 16:10 16:42 18:12 18:42 19:10 19:37 20:28 23:28
Mid Calder, at Torphichen Inn 06:24 06:54 07:38 08:11 08:46 09:11 09:38 15:38 16:13 16:45 18:15 18:45 19:13 19:40 20:31 23:31
Mid Calder, at Cemetery 06:25 06:55 07:39 08:12 08:47 09:12 09:39 15:39 16:14 16:46 18:16 18:46 19:14 19:41 20:32 23:32
Mid Calder, after Spottiswoode Gardens 06:26 06:56 07:41 08:14 08:49 09:14 09:41 15:41 16:16 16:48 18:18 18:48 19:16 19:43 20:33 23:33
Mid Calder, opp Caroline Park 06:27 06:57 07:42 08:15 08:50 09:15 09:42 15:42 16:17 16:49 18:19 18:49 19:17 19:44 20:34 23:34
Dedridge, after Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 06:29 06:59 07:44 08:17 08:52 09:17 09:44 15:44 16:19 16:51 18:21 18:51 19:19 19:46 20:36 23:36
Dedridge, opp Bankton Lane 06:29 06:59 07:44 08:17 08:52 09:17 09:44 15:44 16:19 16:51 18:21 18:51 19:19 19:46 20:36 23:36
Dedridge, after Ambrose Rise 06:30 07:00 07:45 08:18 08:53 09:18 09:45 15:45 16:20 16:52 18:22 18:52 19:20 19:47 20:37 23:37
Dedridge, opp Primary School 06:31 07:01 07:46 08:19 08:54 09:19 09:46 15:46 16:21 16:53 18:23 18:53 19:21 19:48 20:38 23:38
Dedridge Herald Rise (opp and after) 06:32 07:02 07:47 08:20 08:55 09:20 09:47 15:47 16:22 16:54 18:24 18:54 19:22 19:49 20:39 23:39
Dedridge, before Nigel Rise 06:32 07:02 07:48 08:21 08:56 09:21 09:48 15:48 16:23 16:55 18:25 18:55 19:23 19:50 20:39 23:39
Dedridge, after Peveril Rise 06:33 07:03 07:49 08:22 08:57 09:22 09:49 15:49 16:24 16:56 18:26 18:56 19:24 19:51 20:40 23:40
Dedridge, at Talisman Rise 06:34 07:04 07:50 08:23 08:58 09:23 09:50 15:50 16:25 16:57 18:27 18:57 19:25 19:52 20:41 23:41
Dedridge, at Crofthead Centre 06:34 07:04 07:50 08:23 08:58 09:23 09:50 15:50 16:25 16:57 18:27 18:57 19:25 19:52 20:41 23:41
Livingston, before Almondvale Roundabout 06:35 07:05 07:52 08:25 09:00 09:25 09:52 15:52 16:27 16:59 18:29 18:59 19:27 19:54 20:42 23:42
Livingston, opp Homebase 06:36 07:06 07:52 08:25 09:00 09:25 09:52 15:52 16:27 16:59 18:29 18:59 19:27 19:54 20:43 23:43
Livingston, opp Aldi 06:37 07:07 07:53 08:26 09:01 09:26 09:53 15:53 16:28 17:00 18:30 19:00 19:28 19:55 20:44 23:44
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance A) 06:38 07:08 07:55 08:28 09:03 09:28 09:55 15:55 16:30 17:02 18:32 19:02 19:30 19:57 20:45 23:45
05:36 06:40 07:10 07:59 08:32 09:08 09:33 10:00 16:00 16:35 17:07 18:37 19:05 19:33 20:00 20:48 23:48
Livingston, opp The Centre 05:37 06:41 07:11 08:00 08:33 09:09 09:34 10:01 16:01 16:36 17:08 18:38 19:06 19:34 20:01 20:49 23:49
Howden, at Club Earth Nightclub 05:38 06:42 07:12 08:01 08:34 09:10 09:35 10:02 16:02 16:37 17:09 18:39 19:07 19:35 20:02 20:50 23:50
Howden Manitoba Avenue (opp and after) 05:39 06:43 07:13 08:02 08:35 09:11 09:36 10:03 16:03 16:38 17:10 18:40 19:08 19:36 20:03 20:51 23:51
Howden, before Toronto Avenue 05:40 06:44 07:14 08:03 08:36 09:12 09:37 10:04 16:04 16:39 17:11 18:41 19:09 19:37 20:04 20:52 23:52
Howden, after Labrador Avenue 05:41 06:45 07:15 08:04 08:37 09:13 09:38 10:05 16:05 16:40 17:12 18:42 19:10 19:38 20:05 20:53 23:53
Howden, before Fergus Avenue 05:42 06:46 07:16 08:05 08:38 09:14 09:39 10:06 16:06 16:41 17:13 18:43 19:11 19:39 20:06 20:54 23:54
Howden, after Calgary Avenue 05:43 06:47 07:17 08:06 08:39 09:15 09:40 10:07 16:07 16:42 17:14 18:44 19:12 19:40 20:07 20:55 23:55
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 05:45 06:49 07:19 08:08 08:41 09:17 09:42 10:09 16:09 16:44 17:16 18:46 19:14 19:42 20:09 20:57 23:57
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 05:45 06:49 07:19 08:08 08:41 09:17 09:42 10:09 16:09 16:44 17:16 18:46 19:14 19:42 20:09 20:57 23:57
Ladywell, opp Cedarbank School 05:47 06:51 07:21 08:10 08:43 09:19 09:44 10:11 16:11 16:46 17:18 18:48 19:16 19:44 20:11 20:59 23:59
Ladywell, opp Eagle Brae 05:48 06:52 07:22 08:11 08:44 09:20 09:45 10:12 16:12 16:47 17:19 18:49 19:17 19:45 20:12 21:00 00:00
Eliburn, after Peel Roundabout 05:49 06:53 07:23 08:12 08:45 09:21 09:46 10:13 16:13 16:48 17:20 18:50 19:18 19:46 20:13 21:01 00:01
Eliburn, outside Ward Place 05:50 06:54 07:24 08:13 08:46 09:22 09:47 10:14 16:14 16:49 17:21 18:51 19:19 19:47 20:14 21:02 00:02
Eliburn Lady Place (opp and after) 05:51 06:55 07:25 08:14 08:47 09:23 09:48 10:15 16:15 16:50 17:22 18:52 19:20 19:48 20:15 21:03 00:03
Eliburn, opp Oldwood Place 05:51 06:55 07:25 08:14 08:47 09:23 09:48 10:15 16:15 16:50 17:22 18:52 19:20 19:48 20:15 21:03 00:03
Eliburn, opp Kilne Place 05:52 06:56 07:26 08:15 08:48 09:24 09:49 10:16 16:16 16:51 17:23 18:53 19:21 19:49 20:16 21:04 00:04
Kirkton, opp Thirlfield Wynd 05:54 06:58 07:28 08:17 08:50 09:26 09:51 10:18 16:18 16:53 17:25 18:55 19:23 19:51 20:18 21:06 00:06
Kirkton, before Toll Roundabout 05:55 06:59 07:29 08:18 08:51 09:27 09:52 10:19 16:19 16:54 17:26 18:56 19:24 19:52 20:19 21:07 00:07
Kirkton, opp Crematorium 05:55 06:59 07:29 08:18 08:51 09:27 09:52 10:19 16:19 16:54 17:26 18:56 19:24 19:52 20:19 21:07 00:07
Seafield, at Primary School 05:58 07:02 07:32 08:21 08:54 09:30 09:55 10:22 16:22 16:57 17:29 18:59 19:26 19:54 20:21 21:09 00:09
Seafield Arms (opp) 05:58 07:02 07:32 08:21 08:54 09:30 09:55 10:22 16:22 16:57 17:29 18:59 19:26 19:54 20:21 21:09 00:09
Seafield, at Community Centre 05:58 07:02 07:32 08:21 08:54 09:30 09:55 10:22 16:22 16:57 17:29 18:59 19:26 19:54 20:21 21:09 00:09
Blackburn House (at) 05:59 07:03 07:33 08:22 08:55 09:31 09:56 10:23 16:23 16:58 17:30 19:00 19:27 19:55 20:22 21:10 00:10
Blackburn Redhouse Farm (opp and after) 06:00 07:04 07:34 08:23 08:56 09:32 09:57 10:24 16:24 16:59 17:31 19:01 19:28 19:56 20:23 21:11 00:11
Blackburn, at Redhouse Court 06:00 07:04 07:34 08:23 08:56 09:32 09:57 10:24 16:24 16:59 17:31 19:01 19:28 19:56 20:23 21:11 00:11
Blackburn, opp Elm Grove 06:00 07:04 07:34 08:23 08:56 09:32 09:57 10:24 16:24 16:59 17:31 19:01 19:28 19:56 20:23 21:11 00:11
Blackburn, at Police Station 06:01 07:05 07:35 08:24 08:57 09:33 09:58 10:25 16:25 17:00 17:32 19:02 19:29 19:57 20:24 21:12 00:12
Blackburn, before Cross 06:01 07:05 07:35 08:24 08:57 09:33 09:58 10:25 16:25 17:00 17:32 19:02 19:29 19:57 20:24 21:12 00:12
Blackburn, before Latchburn View 06:01 07:05 07:35 08:24 08:57 09:33 09:58 10:25 16:25 17:00 17:32 19:02 19:29 19:57 20:24 21:12 00:12
Blackburn, before Mosshall Industrial Estate 06:02 07:06 07:36 08:25 08:58 09:34 09:59 10:26 16:26 17:01 17:33 19:03 19:30 19:58 20:25 21:13 00:13
Blackburn, at Mosshall Caravan Park 06:03 07:07 07:37 08:26 08:59 09:35 10:00 10:27 16:27 17:02 17:34 19:04 19:31 19:59 20:26 21:14 00:14
East Whitburn, opp Redmill Cottages 06:05 07:09 07:39 08:28 09:01 09:37 10:02 10:29 16:29 17:04 17:36 19:06 19:32 20:00 20:27 21:15 00:15
East Whitburn, before Redmill Court 06:05 07:09 07:39 08:28 09:01 09:37 10:02 10:29 16:29 17:04 17:36 19:06 19:33 20:01 20:28 21:16 00:16
East Whitburn, opp Pentland View 06:06 07:10 07:40 08:29 09:02 09:38 10:03 10:30 16:30 17:05 17:37 19:07 19:33 20:01 20:28 21:16 00:16
Whitburn, opp Loch Fyne Way 06:07 07:11 07:41 08:30 09:03 09:39 10:04 10:31 16:31 17:06 17:38 19:08 19:34 20:02 20:29 21:17 00:17
Whitburn, opp Rannoch Road 06:08 07:12 07:42 08:31 09:04 09:40 10:05 10:32 16:32 17:07 17:39 19:09 19:35 20:03 20:30 21:18 00:18
Whitburn, after Whitdale Primary School 06:08 07:12 07:42 08:31 09:04 09:40 10:05 10:32 16:32 17:07 17:39 19:09 19:35 20:03 20:30 21:18 00:18
Whitburn, before Cross 06:09 07:13 07:43 08:32 09:05 09:41 10:06 10:33 16:33 17:08 17:40 19:10 19:36 20:04 20:31 21:19 00:19
Whitburn, before Union Drive 06:09 07:13 07:43 08:32 09:05 09:41 10:06 10:33 16:33 17:08 17:40 19:10 19:36 20:04 20:31 21:19 00:19
Whitburn, before Bowling Green Road 06:10 07:14 07:44 08:33 09:06 09:42 10:07 10:34 16:34 17:09 17:41 19:11 19:37 20:05 20:32 21:20 00:20
Whitburn Stewart Drive (opp and after) 06:11 07:15 07:45 08:34 09:07 09:43 10:08 10:35 16:35 17:10 17:42 19:12 19:38 20:06 20:33 21:21 00:21
Whitburn, before Ireland Avenue 06:12 07:16 07:46 08:35 09:08 09:44 10:09 10:36 16:36 17:11 17:43 19:13 19:39 20:07 20:34 21:22 00:22
Whitburn, before Polkemmet Road 06:12 07:16 07:46 08:36 09:09 09:45 10:10 10:37 16:37 17:12 17:44 19:14 19:39 20:07 20:34 21:22 00:22
Whitburn, after Polkemmet Road 06:14 07:18 07:48 08:38 09:11 09:47 10:12 10:39 16:39 17:14 17:46 19:16 19:41 20:09 20:36 21:24 00:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Country Buses