bustimes.org

X27 - Whitburn - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Country Buses

Map

Edinburgh - Whitburn

Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 08:42 then hourly until 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:47 then hourly until 22:47
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZJ) 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:48 22:48
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:49 22:49
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PY) 08:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:53 22:53
W End The Exchange (Stop XG) 08:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:55 22:55
Viewforth, opp Morrison Crescent 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:57 22:57
Viewforth Fountain Park (at rear) 08:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:58 22:58
Gorgie, opp Westfield Sainsbury's 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 20:01 23:01
Gorgie, opp Saughton Rose Gardens 08:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 20:02 23:02
Stenhouse, before Chesser Avenue 09:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:03 23:03
Broomhouse, at Parkhead Terrace 09:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:05 23:05
Broomhouse, at Sighthill Post office 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:06 23:06
Sighthill Gardens (before) 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:07 23:07
Napier University (Sighthill) (opp) 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:07 23:07
Sighthill, after Wester Hailes Road 09:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:08 23:08
Sighthill Calder View (Mid Stop) 06:31 07:31 09:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:09 23:09
Hermiston Walk (at) 06:34 07:34 09:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:12 23:12
Ratho, at Addistoun House 06:36 07:36 09:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:14 23:14
Ratho Dalmahoy (SW-bound) 06:37 07:37 09:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:15 23:15
Wilkieston, opp Burnwynd 06:39 07:39 09:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:17 23:17
Wilkieston, opp Post Office 06:40 07:40 09:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:18 23:18
E Calder, opp Coxydene 06:42 07:42 09:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:20 23:20
E Calder, opp Raw Cottages 06:44 07:44 09:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 23:22
E Calder, opp Calderwood 06:44 07:44 09:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 23:22
E Calder, at St Theresa's Church 06:45 07:45 09:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 23:23
E Calder, at Scotmid 06:46 07:46 09:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 23:24
E Calder, opp Library 06:46 07:46 09:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 23:24
E Calder, opp Grove Public House 06:46 07:46 09:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 23:24
Mid Calder, at Torphichen Inn 06:49 07:49 09:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 23:27
Mid Calder, at Cemetery 06:50 07:50 09:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 23:28
Mid Calder, after Spottiswoode Gardens 06:51 07:51 09:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:29 23:29
Mid Calder, opp Caroline Park 06:52 07:52 09:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:30 23:30
Dedridge, after Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 06:54 07:54 09:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:32 23:32
Dedridge, opp Bankton Lane 06:54 07:54 09:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:32 23:32
Dedridge, after Ambrose Rise 06:55 07:55 09:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:33 23:33
Dedridge, opp Primary School 06:56 07:56 09:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:34 23:34
Dedridge Herald Rise (opp and after) 06:57 07:57 09:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:35 23:35
Dedridge, before Nigel Rise 06:57 07:57 09:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:35 23:35
Dedridge, after Peveril Rise 06:58 07:58 09:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:36 23:36
Dedridge, at Talisman Rise 06:59 07:59 09:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:37 23:37
Dedridge, at Crofthead Centre 06:59 07:59 09:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:37 23:37
Livingston, before Almondvale Roundabout 07:00 08:00 09:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:38 23:38
Livingston, opp Homebase 07:01 08:01 09:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:39 23:39
Livingston, opp Aldi 07:02 08:02 09:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:40 23:40
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance A) 07:03 08:03 09:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:41 23:41
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance A) 07:05 08:05 09:48 17:48 18:47 19:47 20:43 23:43
Livingston, opp The Centre 07:06 08:06 09:49 17:49 18:48 19:48 20:44 23:44
Howden, at Club Earth Nightclub 07:07 08:07 09:50 17:50 18:49 19:49 20:45 23:45
Howden Manitoba Avenue (opp and after) 07:08 08:08 09:51 17:51 18:50 19:50 20:46 23:46
Howden, before Toronto Avenue 07:09 08:09 09:52 17:52 18:51 19:51 20:47 23:47
Howden, after Labrador Avenue 07:10 08:10 09:53 17:53 18:52 19:52 20:48 23:48
Howden, before Fergus Avenue 07:11 08:11 09:54 17:54 18:53 19:53 20:49 23:49
Howden, after Calgary Avenue 07:12 08:12 09:55 17:55 18:54 19:54 20:50 23:50
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 07:14 08:14 09:57 17:57 18:56 19:56 20:52 23:52
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 07:14 08:14 09:57 17:57 18:56 19:56 20:52 23:52
Ladywell, opp Cedarbank School 07:16 08:16 09:59 17:59 18:58 19:58 20:54 23:54
Ladywell, opp Eagle Brae 07:17 08:17 10:00 18:00 18:59 19:59 20:55 23:55
Eliburn, after Peel Roundabout 07:18 08:18 10:01 18:01 19:00 20:00 20:56 23:56
Eliburn, o/s Ward Place 07:19 08:19 10:02 18:02 19:01 20:01 20:57 23:57
Eliburn Lady Place (opp and after) 07:20 08:20 10:03 18:03 19:02 20:02 20:58 23:58
Eliburn, opp Oldwood Place 07:20 08:20 10:03 18:03 19:02 20:02 20:58 23:58
Eliburn, opp Kilne Place 07:21 08:21 10:04 18:04 19:03 20:03 20:59 23:59
Kirkton, opp Thirlfield Wynd 07:23 08:23 10:06 18:06 19:05 20:05 21:01 00:01
Kirkton, before Toll Roundabout 07:24 08:24 10:07 18:07 19:06 20:06 21:02 00:02
Kirkton, opp Crematorium 07:24 08:24 10:08 18:08 19:06 20:06 21:02 00:02
Seafield, at Primary School 07:26 08:26 10:10 18:10 19:08 20:08 21:04 00:04
Seafield Arms (opp) 07:26 08:26 10:10 18:10 19:08 20:08 21:04 00:04
Seafield, at Community Centre 07:26 08:26 10:10 18:10 19:08 20:08 21:04 00:04
Blackburn House (at) 07:27 08:27 10:11 18:11 19:09 20:09 21:05 00:05
Blackburn Redhouse Farm (opp and after) 07:28 08:28 10:12 18:12 19:10 20:10 21:06 00:06
Blackburn, at Redhouse Court 07:28 08:28 10:12 18:12 19:10 20:10 21:06 00:06
Blackburn, opp Elm Grove 07:28 08:28 10:12 18:12 19:10 20:10 21:06 00:06
Blackburn, at Police Station 07:29 08:29 10:13 18:13 19:11 20:11 21:07 00:07
Blackburn, before Cross 07:29 08:29 10:13 18:13 19:11 20:11 21:07 00:07
Blackburn, before Latchburn View 07:29 08:29 10:13 18:13 19:11 20:11 21:07 00:07
Blackburn, before Mosshall Industrial Estate 07:30 08:30 10:14 18:14 19:12 20:12 21:08 00:08
Blackburn, at Mosshall Caravan Park 07:31 08:31 10:15 18:15 19:13 20:13 21:09 00:09
E Whitburn, opp Redmill Cottages 07:32 08:32 10:16 18:16 19:14 20:14 21:10 00:10
E Whitburn, before Redmill Court 07:32 08:32 10:17 18:17 19:15 20:15 21:11 00:11
E Whitburn, opp Pentland View 07:33 08:33 10:17 18:17 19:15 20:15 21:11 00:11
Whitburn, opp Loch Fyne Way 07:34 08:34 10:18 18:18 19:16 20:16 21:12 00:12
Whitburn, opp Rannoch Road 07:34 08:34 10:19 18:19 19:17 20:17 21:13 00:13
Whitburn, after Whitdale Primary School 07:34 08:34 10:19 18:19 19:17 20:17 21:13 00:13
Whitburn, before Cross 07:35 08:35 10:20 18:20 19:18 20:18 21:14 00:14
Whitburn, before Union Drive 07:35 08:35 10:20 18:20 19:18 20:18 21:14 00:14
Whitburn, before Bowling Green Road 07:36 08:36 10:21 18:21 19:19 20:19 21:15 00:15
Whitburn Stewart Drive (opp and after) 07:37 08:37 10:22 18:22 19:20 20:20 21:16 00:16
Whitburn, before Ireland Avenue 07:38 08:38 10:23 18:23 19:21 20:21 21:17 00:17
Whitburn, before Polkemmet Road 07:38 08:38 10:24 18:24 19:21 20:21 21:17 00:17
Whitburn, after Polkemmet Road 07:40 08:40 10:26 18:26 19:23 20:23 21:19 00:19

Whitburn - Edinburgh

Whitburn, after Polkemmet Road 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:52 then hourly until 16:52 17:52 18:37 then hourly until 22:37
Whitburn, opp Ireland Avenue 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:53 16:53 17:53 18:38 22:38
Whitburn, after Stewart Drive 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:54 16:54 17:54 18:39 22:39
Whitburn, o/s Bowling Green Road 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:54 16:54 17:54 18:39 22:39
Whitburn Union Drive (opp and after) 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 10:56 16:56 17:56 18:41 22:41
Whitburn, after Cross 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 10:56 16:56 17:56 18:41 22:41
Whitburn, opp Whitdale Primary School 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 10:57 16:57 17:57 18:42 22:42
Whitburn, after Rannoch Road 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 10:58 16:58 17:58 18:43 22:43
Whitburn, at Loch Fyne Way 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 10:58 16:58 17:58 18:43 22:43
E Whitburn, at Pentland View 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:00 17:00 18:00 18:45 22:45
E Whitburn, opp Redmill Court 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:00 17:00 18:00 18:45 22:45
E Whitburn, at Redmill Cottages 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:01 17:01 18:01 18:46 22:46
Blackburn, opp Mosshall Caravan Park 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:02 17:02 18:02 18:47 22:47
Blackburn, at St Kentigerns Academy 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:03 17:03 18:03 18:48 22:48
Blackburn, opp Mosshall Industrial Estate 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:04 17:04 18:04 18:49 22:49
Blackburn, adj Cross 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:05 17:05 18:05 18:50 22:50
Blackburn, opp Police Station 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:06 17:06 18:06 18:51 22:51
Blackburn, opp Redhouse Court 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:06 17:06 18:06 18:51 22:51
Blackburn, before Redhouse Farm 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:07 17:07 18:07 18:52 22:52
Blackburn House (opp) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:07 17:07 18:07 18:52 22:52
Seafield, opp Community Centre 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:08 17:08 18:08 18:53 22:53
Seafield Arms (before) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:08 17:08 18:08 18:53 22:53
Seafield, opp Primary School 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:08 17:08 18:08 18:53 22:53
Kirkton, at Crematorium 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:10 17:10 18:10 18:55 22:55
Kirkton, after Toll Roundabout 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:11 17:11 18:11 18:56 22:56
Kirkton, opp Eastcroft Court 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:12 17:12 18:12 18:57 22:57
Eliburn, opp Lochshot Place 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:14 17:14 18:14 18:59 22:59
Eliburn, after Kilne Place 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:14 17:14 18:14 18:59 22:59
Eliburn, after Oldwood Place 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:15 17:15 18:15 19:00 23:00
Eliburn, after Lady Place 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:15 17:15 18:15 19:00 23:00
Eliburn, after Gavin Place 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:16 17:16 18:16 19:01 23:01
Eliburn, before Peel Roundabout 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:16 17:16 18:16 19:01 23:01
Ladywell, o/s Eagle Brae 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:17 17:17 18:17 19:02 23:02
Ladywell, at Cedarbank School 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:18 17:18 18:18 19:03 23:03
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:20 17:20 18:20 19:05 23:05
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:20 17:20 18:20 19:05 23:05
Howden, opp Calgary Avenue 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:22 17:22 18:22 19:07 23:07
Howden, opp Fergus Avenue 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:22 17:22 18:22 19:07 23:07
Howden, opp Labrador Avenue 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:23 17:23 18:23 19:08 23:08
Howden, opp Toronto Avenue 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:24 17:24 18:24 19:09 23:09
Howden, before Manitoba Avenue 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:25 17:25 18:25 19:10 23:10
Howden, opp Club Earth Nightclub 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:27 17:27 18:27 19:11 23:11
Livingston, after The Centre 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:28 17:28 18:28 19:12 23:12
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance F) 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:29 17:29 18:29 19:13 23:13
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance F) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 17:34 18:34 19:15 23:15
Livingston, at Aldi 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 17:35 18:35 19:16 23:16
Livingston, at Homebase 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 17:36 18:36 19:17 23:17
Livingston, after Almondvale Roundabout 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 17:37 18:37 19:18 23:18
Dedridge, opp Crofthead Centre 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 17:38 18:38 19:19 23:19
Dedridge Talisman Rise (opp and after) 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 17:39 18:39 19:20 23:20
Dedridge, opp Peveril Rise 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 17:40 18:40 19:21 23:21
Dedridge Nigel Rise (opp and after) 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 17:41 18:41 19:22 23:22
Dedridge, before Herald Rise 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 17:42 18:42 19:23 23:23
Dedridge, after Primary School 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 17:43 18:43 19:24 23:24
Dedridge, opp Ambrose Rise 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 17:44 18:44 19:25 23:25
Dedridge, before Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 17:45 18:45 19:26 23:26
Mid Calder, after Caroline Park 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 17:46 18:46 19:27 23:27
Mid Calder, opp Spottiswoode Gardens 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 17:47 18:47 19:28 23:28
Mid Calder, opp Cemetery 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 17:48 18:48 19:29 23:29
Mid Calder Torphichen Inn (opp and before) 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 17:50 18:50 19:30 23:30
E Calder, at Grove Public House 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 17:53 18:53 19:33 23:33
E Calder, opp Scotmid 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 17:53 18:53 19:33 23:33
E Calder St Theresa's Church (opp and after) 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 17:54 18:54 19:34 23:34
E Calder, at Calderwood 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 17:55 18:55 19:34 23:34
E Calder, at Raw Cottages 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 17:55 18:55 19:35 23:35
E Calder, before Camps Industrial Estate 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 17:56 18:56 19:35 23:35
E Calder, after Camps Industrial Estate 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 17:57 18:57 19:37 23:37
E Calder, after Coxydene 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 17:58 18:58 19:38 23:38
Wilkieston, at Post Office 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 18:00 19:00 19:39 23:39
Wilkieston, at Burnwynd 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 18:01 19:01 19:40 23:40
Ratho Dalmahoy (NE-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 18:03 19:03 19:42 23:42
Ratho, opp Addistoun House 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 18:04 19:04 19:43 23:43
Hermiston House Road (after) 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 18:07 19:07 19:46 23:46
Hermiston, before Roundabout 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 18:08 19:08 19:46 23:46
Sighthill, at Burtons Biscuits Factory 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 18:10 19:10 19:48 23:48
Napier University (Sighthill) (nr) 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 18:11 19:11 19:49 23:49
Sighthill Green (before) 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 18:12 19:12 19:49 23:49
Broomhouse Road (after) 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 18:12 19:12 19:50 23:50
Broomhouse, opp Sighthill Post Office 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 18:13 19:13 19:50 23:50
Saughton Mains (o/s) 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 18:14 19:14 19:51 23:51
Stenhouse, opp Chesser Avenue 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:17 12:17 18:17 19:16 19:53 23:53
Gorgie, o/s Saughton Rose Gardens 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:18 12:18 18:18 19:17 19:54 23:54
Gorgie, at Westfield Sainsbury's 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:19 12:19 18:19 19:18 19:55 23:55
Viewforth Fountain Park (opp rear) 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:22 12:22 18:22 19:21 19:58 23:58
Viewforth, after Morrison Crescent 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:23 12:23 18:23 19:22 19:59 23:59
W End The Exchange (Stop XB) 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:24 12:24 18:24 19:23 20:00 00:00
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PF) 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:28 12:28 18:28 19:27 20:03 00:03
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:31 12:31 18:31 19:30 20:06 00:06
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:33 12:33 18:33 19:31 20:07 00:07
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:34 12:34 18:34 19:32 20:08 00:08

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Lothian Country Buses