🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X28 - Bathgate - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Country

Map

Outbound

Bathgate, at Morrisons supermarket 04:31 05:01 05:36 06:04 06:34 07:00 07:40 then every 30 minutes until 14:10 14:40 then every 30 minutes until 16:40 17:10 17:55 18:25 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Bathgate, opp Gardners Lane 04:32 05:02 05:37 06:05 06:35 07:01 07:41 14:11 14:41 16:41 17:11 17:56 18:26 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Bathgate, at St David's House 04:33 05:03 05:38 06:06 06:36 07:02 07:42 14:12 14:42 16:42 17:12 17:57 18:27 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Bathgate, at St David's House 04:36 05:06 05:41 06:09 06:39 07:05 07:45 14:15 14:45 16:45 17:15 18:00 18:30 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Bathgate, opp Railway Station 04:36 05:06 05:41 06:09 06:39 07:05 07:45 14:15 14:45 16:45 17:15 18:00 18:30 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Bathgate, at Fairway Hotel 04:37 05:07 05:42 06:10 06:40 07:06 07:46 14:16 14:46 16:46 17:16 18:01 18:31 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Bathgate, after Gordon Avenue 04:37 05:07 05:42 06:10 06:40 07:06 07:46 14:16 14:46 16:46 17:16 18:01 18:31 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Bathgate, after Roseberry Crescent 04:37 05:07 05:42 06:10 06:40 07:07 07:47 14:17 14:47 16:47 17:17 18:02 18:32 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Bathgate, opp Castle Place 04:38 05:08 05:43 06:11 06:41 07:07 07:47 14:17 14:47 16:47 17:17 18:02 18:32 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Bathgate, opp Kaim Park Hotel 04:39 05:09 05:44 06:12 06:42 07:08 07:48 14:18 14:48 16:48 17:18 18:03 18:33 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bathgate, opp Inch Crescent 04:39 05:09 05:44 06:12 06:42 07:09 07:49 14:19 14:49 16:49 17:19 18:04 18:34 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bathgate, opp Hunter Grove 04:40 05:10 05:45 06:13 06:43 07:10 07:50 14:20 14:50 16:50 17:20 18:05 18:35 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Bathgate, opp Starlaw Crescent 04:41 05:11 05:46 06:14 06:44 07:11 07:51 14:21 14:51 16:51 17:21 18:06 18:36 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Bathgate, opp Fire Station 04:41 05:11 05:46 06:14 06:44 07:11 07:51 14:21 14:51 16:51 17:21 18:06 18:36 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Deans, at Tesco Distribution Depot 04:43 05:13 05:48 06:16 06:46 07:13 07:53 14:23 14:53 16:53 17:23 18:08 18:38 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Deans, at Mossbank Cottages 04:44 05:14 05:49 06:17 06:47 07:14 07:54 14:24 14:54 16:54 17:24 18:09 18:39 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Deans, before Royston Roundabout 04:44 05:14 05:49 06:17 06:47 07:14 07:54 14:24 14:54 16:54 17:24 18:09 18:39 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Deans, opp First Bus Depot 04:45 05:15 05:50 06:18 06:48 07:15 07:55 14:25 14:55 16:55 17:25 18:10 18:40 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Deans, opp Nu Moves Dance Studios 04:46 05:16 05:51 06:19 06:49 07:16 07:56 14:26 14:56 16:56 17:26 18:11 18:41 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Deans, opp Burnsknowe 04:17 04:47 05:17 05:52 06:20 06:50 07:17 07:57 14:27 14:57 16:57 17:27 18:12 18:42 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Deans, at Meldrum Primary School 04:18 04:48 05:18 05:53 06:21 06:51 07:18 07:58 14:28 14:58 16:58 17:28 18:13 18:43 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Deans Nellburn (Opp and after) 04:19 04:49 05:19 05:54 06:22 06:52 07:19 07:59 14:29 14:59 16:59 17:29 18:14 18:44 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Deans, before Knightsridge Road 04:20 04:50 05:20 05:55 06:23 06:53 07:20 08:00 14:30 15:00 17:00 17:30 18:15 18:45 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Knightsridge, opp Carmondean Primary School 04:21 04:51 05:21 05:56 06:24 06:54 07:21 08:01 14:31 15:01 17:01 17:31 18:16 18:46 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Knightsridge, opp Camps Rigg 04:21 04:51 05:21 05:56 06:24 06:54 07:21 08:01 14:31 15:01 17:01 17:31 18:16 18:46 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Knightsridge, before Sutherland Way 04:22 04:52 05:22 05:57 06:25 06:55 07:22 08:02 14:32 15:02 17:02 17:32 18:17 18:47 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Knightsridge, at Nicholson Way 04:23 04:53 05:23 05:58 06:26 06:56 07:23 08:03 14:33 15:03 17:03 17:33 18:18 18:48 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Knightsridge, after Logan Way 04:24 04:54 05:24 05:59 06:27 06:57 07:24 08:04 14:34 15:04 17:04 17:34 18:19 18:49 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Knightsridge, at Park and Ride 04:25 04:55 05:25 06:00 06:28 06:58 07:25 08:05 14:35 15:05 17:05 17:35 18:20 18:50 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Knightsridge, opp Barclay Way 04:26 04:56 05:26 06:01 06:29 06:59 07:26 08:06 14:36 15:06 17:06 17:36 18:21 18:51 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Ladywell Willowbank (opp and after) 04:27 04:57 05:27 06:02 06:30 07:00 07:27 08:07 14:37 15:07 17:07 17:37 18:22 18:52 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Ladywell, at Park and Ride 04:28 04:58 05:28 06:03 06:31 07:01 07:28 08:08 14:38 15:08 17:08 17:38 18:23 18:53 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Ladywell, at Fernbank 04:29 04:59 05:29 06:04 06:32 07:02 07:29 08:09 14:39 15:09 17:09 17:39 18:24 18:54 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Ladywell, at Cedarbank School 04:30 05:00 05:30 06:05 06:33 07:03 07:30 08:10 14:40 15:10 17:10 17:40 18:25 18:55 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 04:31 05:01 05:31 06:06 06:35 07:05 07:32 08:12 14:42 15:12 17:12 17:42 18:27 18:57 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 04:31 05:01 05:31 06:06 06:35 07:05 07:32 08:12 14:42 15:12 17:12 17:42 18:27 18:57 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Craigshill, opp Fire Station 04:35 05:05 05:35 06:10 06:39 07:09 07:36 08:16 14:46 15:16 17:16 17:46 18:31 19:01 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Craigshill, after Melbourne Street 04:36 05:06 05:36 06:11 06:40 07:10 07:37 08:17 14:47 15:17 17:17 17:47 18:32 19:02 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Craigshill, opp Hobart Street 04:36 05:06 05:36 06:11 06:40 07:10 07:37 08:17 14:47 15:17 17:17 17:47 18:32 19:02 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Craigshill, opp Craigwillow Centre 04:36 05:06 05:36 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:38 08:18 14:48 15:18 17:18 17:48 18:33 19:03 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Craigshill, opp Stirrup Stane 04:37 05:07 05:37 06:12 06:41 07:11 07:38 08:18 14:48 15:18 17:18 17:48 18:33 19:03 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Craigshill, opp Letham Primary School 04:37 05:07 05:37 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:39 08:19 14:49 15:19 17:19 17:49 18:34 19:04 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Craigshill, opp Dee Drive 04:38 05:08 05:38 06:13 06:42 07:12 07:39 08:19 14:49 15:19 17:19 17:49 18:34 19:04 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Craigshill, at Pentland Park 04:39 05:09 05:39 06:14 06:43 07:13 07:40 08:20 14:50 15:20 17:20 17:50 18:35 19:05 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Craigshill, opp Tay Walk 04:39 05:09 05:39 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:41 08:21 14:51 15:21 17:21 17:51 18:36 19:06 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Howden, opp Club Earth Nightclub 04:41 05:11 05:41 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:44 08:24 14:54 15:24 17:24 17:54 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:38
Livingston, after The Centre 04:42 05:12 05:42 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:45 08:25 14:55 15:25 17:25 17:55 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:39
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance F) 04:43 05:13 05:43 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:46 08:26 14:56 15:26 17:26 17:56 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:39
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance F) 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:30 15:00 15:30 17:30 18:00 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Livingston, opp Bank of Scotland 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:21 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:32 15:02 15:32 17:32 18:02 18:47 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Dedridge, before Herald Rise 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:22 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:33 15:03 15:33 17:33 18:03 18:48 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Dedridge, after Primary School 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:23 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:34 15:04 15:34 17:34 18:04 18:49 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Dedridge, opp Ambrose Rise 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:24 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:35 15:05 15:35 17:35 18:05 18:50 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Dedridge, before Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:25 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:36 15:06 15:36 17:36 18:06 18:51 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Mid Calder, after Caroline Park 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:26 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:37 15:07 15:37 17:37 18:07 18:52 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Mid Calder, at Ochiltree Crescent 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:27 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:38 15:08 15:38 17:38 18:08 18:53 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Mid Calder, opp Cunnigar House 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:29 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:40 15:10 15:40 17:40 18:10 18:55 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Mid Calder, opp Police Station 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:29 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:41 15:11 15:41 17:41 18:11 18:56 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Mid Calder Torphichen Inn (opp and before) 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:29 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:41 15:11 15:41 17:41 18:11 18:56 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
E Calder, at Bowling Green 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:32 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:44 15:14 15:44 17:44 18:14 18:59 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
E Calder, opp Oakbank Road 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:33 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:45 15:15 15:45 17:45 18:15 19:00 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
E Calder, opp Langton Gardens 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:33 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:45 15:15 15:45 17:45 18:15 19:00 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
E Calder, opp Langton View 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:34 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:46 15:16 15:46 17:46 18:16 19:01 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
E Calder, before Overton Crescent 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:34 07:06 07:36 08:07 08:46 15:16 15:46 17:46 18:16 19:01 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Kirknewton, at Railway Station 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:38 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:50 15:20 15:50 17:50 18:20 19:05 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Kirknewton, after Braekirk Avenue 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:39 07:11 07:41 08:12 08:51 15:21 15:51 17:51 18:21 19:06 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Kirknewton, at Park Terrace 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:39 07:11 07:41 08:12 08:51 15:21 15:51 17:51 18:21 19:06 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Kirknewton Inn (at) 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:40 07:12 07:42 08:13 08:52 15:22 15:52 17:52 18:22 19:07 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Kirknewton, before Forth View 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:40 07:12 07:42 08:13 08:52 15:22 15:52 17:52 18:22 19:07 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Kirknewton, opp Meadowbank Road 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:40 07:13 07:43 08:14 08:52 15:22 15:52 17:52 18:22 19:07 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:06
Wilkieston, at Kindrochit 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:43 07:15 07:46 08:17 08:55 15:25 15:55 17:55 18:25 19:10 20:08 21:08 22:08
Wilkieston, at Burnwynd 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:43 07:16 07:46 08:17 08:55 15:25 15:55 17:55 18:25 19:10 20:08 21:08 22:08
Ratho Dalmahoy (NE-bound) 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:46 07:18 07:49 08:20 08:58 15:28 15:58 17:58 18:28 19:12 20:10 21:10 22:10
Ratho, opp Addistoun House 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:47 07:20 07:50 08:22 08:59 15:29 15:59 17:59 18:29 19:13 20:11 21:11 22:11
Hermiston House Road (after) 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:50 07:23 07:54 08:26 09:02 15:32 16:02 18:02 18:32 19:16 20:14 21:14 22:14
Hermiston, before Roundabout 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:51 07:24 07:55 08:27 09:03 15:33 16:03 18:03 18:33 19:17 20:14 21:14 22:14
Sighthill, at Burtons Biscuits Factory 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:53 07:26 07:58 08:30 09:05 15:35 16:06 18:06 18:35 19:19 20:16 21:16 22:16
Napier University (Sighthill) (nr) 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:54 07:27 07:59 08:31 09:06 15:36 16:07 18:07 18:36 19:20 20:17 21:17 22:17
Sighthill Green (before) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:55 07:28 08:00 08:32 09:07 15:37 16:08 18:08 18:37 19:21 20:17 21:17 22:17
Broomhouse Road (after) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:55 07:28 08:01 08:33 09:07 15:37 16:08 18:08 18:37 19:21 20:18 21:18 22:18
Broomhouse, opp Sighthill Post Office 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:56 07:29 08:02 08:34 09:08 15:38 16:09 18:09 18:38 19:22 20:18 21:18 22:18
Saughton Mains (o/s) 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:57 07:30 08:03 08:35 09:09 15:39 16:10 18:10 18:39 19:23 20:19 21:19 22:19
Stenhouse, opp Chesser Avenue 05:22 05:52 06:22 07:00 07:33 08:06 08:38 09:12 15:42 16:13 18:13 18:41 19:25 20:21 21:21 22:21
Gorgie, o/s Saughton Rose Gardens 05:23 05:53 06:23 07:01 07:34 08:07 08:39 09:13 15:43 16:14 18:14 18:42 19:26 20:22 21:22 22:22
Gorgie, at Westfield Sainsbury's 05:24 05:54 06:24 07:02 07:35 08:08 08:40 09:14 15:44 16:15 18:15 18:43 19:27 20:23 21:23 22:23
Viewforth Fountain Park (opp rear) 05:27 05:57 06:27 07:05 07:38 08:12 08:44 09:17 15:47 16:19 18:19 18:46 19:30 20:26 21:26 22:26
Viewforth, after Morrison Crescent 05:28 05:58 06:28 07:06 07:39 08:13 08:45 09:18 15:48 16:20 18:20 18:47 19:31 20:27 21:27 22:27
W End The Exchange (Stop XB) 05:29 05:59 06:29 07:07 07:40 08:15 08:47 09:19 15:49 16:22 18:22 18:48 19:32 20:28 21:28 22:28
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PF) 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:11 07:44 08:19 08:51 09:23 15:53 16:26 18:26 18:52 19:36 20:31 21:31 22:31
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:14 07:47 08:23 08:55 09:26 15:56 16:29 18:29 18:55 19:39 20:34 21:34 22:34
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:15 07:48 08:24 08:56 09:28 15:58 16:31 18:31 18:56 19:40 20:35 21:35 22:35
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:16 07:49 08:26 08:58 09:29 15:59 16:32 18:32 18:57 19:41 20:36 21:36 22:36

Inbound

Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 06:13 06:48 07:28 08:08 then every 30 minutes until 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZJ) 06:14 06:50 07:30 08:10 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:19 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 06:15 06:51 07:31 08:11 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:20 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PY) 06:19 06:54 07:34 08:14 15:14 15:44 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
W End The Exchange (Stop XG) 06:21 06:57 07:37 08:17 15:17 15:47 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:26 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Viewforth, opp Morrison Crescent 06:23 06:59 07:39 08:19 15:19 15:49 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:54 19:28 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Viewforth Fountain Park (at rear) 06:24 07:00 07:40 08:20 15:20 15:50 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:29 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Gorgie, opp Westfield Sainsbury's 06:27 07:03 07:43 08:23 15:23 15:53 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:58 19:32 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Gorgie, opp Saughton Rose Gardens 06:28 07:05 07:45 08:25 15:25 15:55 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:00 19:34 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Stenhouse, before Chesser Avenue 06:29 07:06 07:46 08:26 15:26 15:56 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:01 19:35 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Broomhouse, at Parkhead Terrace 06:31 07:09 07:49 08:29 15:29 15:59 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:04 19:38 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Broomhouse, at Sighthill Post office 06:32 07:10 07:50 08:30 15:30 16:00 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:05 19:39 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Sighthill Gardens (before) 06:32 07:11 07:51 08:31 15:31 16:01 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:06 19:40 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Napier University (Sighthill) (opp) 06:33 07:11 07:51 08:31 15:31 16:01 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:06 19:40 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Sighthill, after Wester Hailes Road 06:33 07:12 07:52 08:32 15:32 16:02 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:07 19:41 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Sighthill Calder View (Mid Stop) 05:11 06:34 07:13 07:53 08:33 15:33 16:03 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:08 19:42 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Hermiston Walk (at) 05:14 06:37 07:17 07:57 08:37 15:37 16:08 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:12 19:46 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Ratho, at Addistoun House 05:17 06:40 07:20 08:00 08:40 15:40 16:12 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:48 19:15 19:49 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Ratho Dalmahoy (SW-bound) 05:18 06:41 07:21 08:01 08:41 15:41 16:14 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:49 19:16 19:50 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Wilkieston, opp Burnwynd 05:20 06:43 07:24 08:04 08:44 15:44 16:17 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:52 19:19 19:53 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Wilkieston, opp Kindrochit 05:20 06:43 07:24 08:04 08:44 15:44 16:17 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:52 19:19 19:53 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Kirknewton, after Meadowbank Road 04:52 05:23 06:22 06:46 07:27 08:07 08:47 15:47 16:20 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:55 19:22 19:56 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Kirknewton, opp Forth View 04:53 05:23 06:23 06:46 07:27 08:07 08:47 15:47 16:21 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:55 19:22 19:56 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Kirknewton Inn (opp) 04:53 05:23 06:23 06:46 07:27 08:07 08:47 15:47 16:21 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:55 19:22 19:56 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Kirknewton, opp Park Terrace 04:53 05:23 06:23 06:47 07:28 08:08 08:48 15:48 16:22 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:56 19:23 19:56 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Kirknewton, opp Braekirk Avenue 04:54 05:24 06:24 06:47 07:28 08:08 08:48 15:48 16:22 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:56 19:23 19:57 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Kirknewton, opp Railway Station 04:55 05:25 06:25 06:48 07:29 08:09 08:49 15:49 16:23 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:57 19:24 19:58 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
E Calder, opp Overton Crescent 04:58 05:28 06:28 06:52 07:33 08:13 08:53 15:53 16:27 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:01 19:28 20:01 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
E Calder, at Langton View 04:58 05:28 06:28 06:52 07:33 08:13 08:53 15:53 16:27 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:01 19:28 20:01 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
E Calder, after Langton Gardens 04:59 05:29 06:29 06:53 07:34 08:14 08:54 15:54 16:28 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:02 19:29 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
E Calder, after Oakbank Road 04:59 05:29 06:29 06:53 07:34 08:14 08:54 15:54 16:28 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:02 19:29 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
E Calder, opp Bowling Green 05:00 05:30 06:30 06:54 07:35 08:15 08:55 15:55 16:29 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:03 19:30 20:03 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Mid Calder, at Torphichen Inn 05:03 05:33 06:33 06:57 07:38 08:18 08:58 15:58 16:32 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:06 19:33 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Mid Calder, at Cunnigar House 05:03 05:33 06:33 06:58 07:39 08:19 08:59 15:59 16:33 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:07 19:34 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Mid Calder, opp Ochiltree Crescent 05:05 05:35 06:35 07:00 07:41 08:21 09:01 16:01 16:35 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:09 19:36 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Mid Calder, opp Caroline Park 05:06 05:36 06:36 07:01 07:42 08:22 09:02 16:02 16:36 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:10 19:37 20:09 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Dedridge, after Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 05:07 05:37 06:37 07:02 07:43 08:23 09:03 16:03 16:37 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:11 19:38 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Dedridge, opp Bankton Lane 05:08 05:38 06:38 07:03 07:44 08:24 09:04 16:04 16:38 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:12 19:39 20:11 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Dedridge, after Ambrose Rise 05:09 05:39 06:39 07:04 07:45 08:25 09:05 16:05 16:39 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:13 19:40 20:12 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Dedridge, opp Primary School 05:10 05:40 06:40 07:05 07:46 08:26 09:06 16:06 16:40 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:14 19:41 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Dedridge Herald Rise (opp and after) 05:11 05:41 06:41 07:06 07:47 08:27 09:07 16:07 16:41 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:15 19:42 20:14 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Livingston, at Bank of Scotland 05:12 05:42 06:42 07:07 07:48 08:28 09:08 16:08 16:42 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:16 19:43 20:15 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 05:13 05:43 06:43 07:09 07:50 08:30 09:10 16:10 16:44 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:18 19:45 20:16 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 06:13 07:11 07:52 08:34 09:14 16:14 16:48 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:21 19:48 20:18 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:13
Livingston, opp The Centre 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:12 07:53 08:35 09:15 16:15 16:49 17:23 17:58 18:28 18:57 19:22 19:49 20:19 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:14
Howden, at Club Earth Nightclub 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:13 07:54 08:36 09:16 16:16 16:50 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:23 19:50 20:20 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:15
Craigshill, after Tay Walk 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:15 07:57 08:39 09:19 16:19 16:53 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:00 19:25 19:52 20:22 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:17
Craigshill Pentland Park (opp and after) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:16 07:58 08:40 09:20 16:20 16:54 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:01 19:26 19:53 20:23 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:18
Craigshill, at Dee Drive 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:17 07:59 08:41 09:21 16:21 16:55 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:02 19:27 19:54 20:24 21:19 22:19 23:19 00:19
Craigshill, after Letham Primary School 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:50 07:18 07:59 08:42 09:22 16:22 16:56 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:03 19:28 19:55 20:24 21:19 22:19 23:19 00:19
Craigshill, before Stirrup Stane 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:18 08:00 08:42 09:22 16:22 16:56 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:03 19:28 19:55 20:25 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:20
Craigshill, at Adelaide Street 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:51 07:19 08:00 08:43 09:23 16:23 16:57 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:04 19:29 19:56 20:25 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:20
Craigshill, at Hobart Street 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:52 07:20 08:01 08:44 09:24 16:24 16:58 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:05 19:30 19:57 20:26 21:21 22:21 23:21 00:21
Craigshill, opp Melbourne Street 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:52 07:20 08:01 08:44 09:24 16:24 16:58 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:05 19:30 19:57 20:26 21:21 22:21 23:21 00:21
Craigshill, before Fire Station 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:53 07:21 08:02 08:45 09:25 16:25 16:59 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:06 19:31 19:58 20:27 21:22 22:22 23:22 00:22
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:57 07:25 08:06 08:49 09:29 16:29 17:03 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:10 19:35 20:02 20:31 21:26 22:26 23:26 00:26
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:57 07:25 08:06 08:49 09:29 16:29 17:03 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:10 19:35 20:02 20:31 21:26 22:26 23:26 00:26
Ladywell, opp Cedarbank School 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:59 07:27 08:08 08:51 09:31 16:31 17:05 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:12 19:37 20:03 20:32 21:27 22:27 23:27 00:27
Ladywell, o/s Fernbank 05:28 05:58 06:28 07:00 07:28 08:09 08:52 09:32 16:32 17:06 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:13 19:38 20:04 20:33 21:28 22:28 23:28 00:28
Ladywell, opp Park and Ride 05:29 05:59 06:29 07:01 07:29 08:10 08:53 09:33 16:33 17:07 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:14 19:39 20:05 20:34 21:29 22:29 23:29 00:29
Ladywell, at Willowbank 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:02 07:30 08:11 08:54 09:34 16:34 17:08 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:15 19:40 20:06 20:35 21:30 22:30 23:30 00:30
Knightsridge, before Barclay Way 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:03 07:31 08:12 08:55 09:35 16:35 17:09 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:16 19:41 20:07 20:36 21:31 22:31 23:31 00:31
Knightsridge, opp Park and Ride 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:04 07:32 08:13 08:56 09:36 16:36 17:10 17:44 18:19 18:49 19:17 19:42 20:08 20:37 21:32 22:32 23:32 00:32
Knightsridge, opp Logan Way 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:05 07:33 08:14 08:57 09:37 16:37 17:11 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:18 19:43 20:09 20:38 21:33 22:33 23:33 00:33
Knightsridge, opp Nicholson Way 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:06 07:34 08:15 08:58 09:38 16:38 17:12 17:46 18:21 18:51 19:19 19:44 20:10 20:39 21:34 22:34 23:34 00:34
Knightsridge, after Sutherland Way 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:07 07:35 08:16 08:59 09:39 16:39 17:13 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:20 19:45 20:11 20:40 21:35 22:35 23:35 00:35
Knightsridge, after Camps Rigg 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:08 07:36 08:17 09:00 09:40 16:40 17:14 17:48 18:23 18:53 19:21 19:46 20:12 20:41 21:36 22:36 23:36 00:36
Knightsridge, after Carmondean Primary School 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:09 07:37 08:18 09:01 09:41 16:41 17:15 17:49 18:24 18:54 19:22 19:47 20:13 20:42 21:37 22:37 23:37 00:37
Deans, before Harburn Avenue 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:10 07:38 08:19 09:02 09:42 16:42 17:16 17:50 18:25 18:55 19:23 19:48 20:14 20:43 21:38 22:38 23:38 00:38
Deans, before Nellburn 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:39 08:20 09:03 09:43 16:43 17:17 17:51 18:26 18:56 19:24 19:49 20:15 20:44 21:39 22:39 23:39 00:39
Deans Meldrum Primary School (opp and after) 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:39 08:20 09:03 09:43 16:43 17:17 17:51 18:26 18:56 19:24 19:49 20:15 20:44 21:39 22:39 23:39 00:39
Deans, before Burnsknowe 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:12 07:40 08:21 09:04 09:44 16:44 17:18 17:52 18:27 18:57 19:25 19:50 20:16 20:45 21:40 22:40 23:40 00:40
Deans, at Nu Moves Dance Studios 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:13 07:41 08:22 09:05 09:45 16:45 17:19 17:53 18:28 18:58 19:26 19:51 20:17 20:46 21:41 22:41 23:41
Deans, after First Bus Depot 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:14 07:42 08:23 09:06 09:46 16:46 17:20 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:27 19:52 20:18 20:47 21:42 22:42 23:42
Deans, after Royston Roundabout 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:15 07:43 08:24 09:07 09:47 16:47 17:21 17:55 18:30 19:00 19:28 19:53 20:19 20:48 21:43 22:43 23:43
Deans, opp Mossbank Cottages 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:16 07:44 08:25 09:08 09:48 16:48 17:22 17:56 18:31 19:01 19:29 19:54 20:19 20:48 21:43 22:43 23:43
Deans, opp Tesco Distribution Depot 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:17 07:45 08:26 09:09 09:49 16:49 17:23 17:57 18:32 19:02 19:30 19:55 20:20 20:49 21:44 22:44 23:44
Bathgate, at Fire Station 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:19 07:47 08:28 09:11 09:51 16:51 17:25 17:59 18:34 19:04 19:32 19:57 20:22 20:51 21:46 22:46 23:46
Bathgate, before Hunter Grove 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:20 07:48 08:29 09:12 09:52 16:52 17:26 18:00 18:35 19:05 19:33 19:58 20:23 20:52 21:47 22:47 23:47
Bathgate, after Inch Crescent 05:47 06:17 06:48 07:21 07:49 08:30 09:13 09:53 16:53 17:27 18:01 18:36 19:06 19:34 19:59 20:24 20:52 21:47 22:47 23:47
Bathgate, at Kaim Park Hotel 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:21 07:49 08:30 09:13 09:53 16:53 17:27 18:01 18:36 19:06 19:34 19:59 20:24 20:53 21:48 22:48 23:48
Bathgate, before Carn Lea 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:22 07:50 08:31 09:14 09:54 16:54 17:28 18:02 18:37 19:07 19:35 20:00 20:25 20:54 21:49 22:49 23:49
Bathgate, opp Roseberry Crescent 05:49 06:19 06:50 07:23 07:51 08:32 09:15 09:55 16:55 17:29 18:03 18:38 19:08 19:36 20:01 20:26 20:54 21:49 22:49 23:49
Bathgate, opp Gordon Avenue 05:50 06:20 06:51 07:24 07:52 08:33 09:16 09:56 16:56 17:30 18:04 18:39 19:09 19:37 20:02 20:27 20:55 21:50 22:50 23:50
Bathgate, opp Union Road 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:24 07:52 08:33 09:16 09:56 16:56 17:30 18:04 18:39 19:09 19:37 20:02 20:27 20:56 21:51 22:51 23:51
Bathgate, opp Social Work Buildings 05:51 06:21 06:52 07:25 07:53 08:34 09:17 09:57 16:57 17:31 18:05 18:40 19:10 19:38 20:03 20:28 20:56 21:51 22:51 23:51
Bathgate, at Morrisons supermarket 05:52 06:22 06:53 07:26 07:54 08:35 09:18 09:58 16:58 17:32 18:06 18:41 19:11 19:39 20:04 20:29 20:57 21:52 22:52 23:52

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Country