bustimes.org

X28 - Bathgate - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Country

Outbound

Bathgate, at Morrisons supermarket 06:01 06:29 06:59 07:35 08:05 08:35 then every 30 minutes until 14:05 14:35 15:05 then every 30 minutes until 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:07 19:07 20:12 21:16 22:16 23:16
Bathgate, opp Gardners Lane 06:02 06:30 07:00 07:36 08:06 08:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:08 19:08 20:13 21:17 22:17 23:17
Bathgate, at St David's House 06:03 06:31 07:01 07:37 08:07 08:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:09 19:09 20:14
Bathgate, at St David's House 05:36 06:06 06:34 07:04 07:40 08:10 08:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:12 19:12 20:17 21:18 22:18 23:18
Bathgate, opp Railway Station 05:36 06:06 06:34 07:04 07:40 08:10 08:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:12 19:12 20:17 21:18 22:18 23:18
Bathgate, at Fairway Hotel 05:37 06:07 06:35 07:05 07:41 08:11 08:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:13 19:13 20:18 21:19 22:19 23:19
Bathgate, after Gordon Avenue 05:37 06:07 06:35 07:05 07:41 08:11 08:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:13 19:13 20:18 21:19 22:19 23:19
Bathgate, after Roseberry Crescent 05:37 06:07 06:35 07:05 07:42 08:12 08:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:14 19:14 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Bathgate, opp Castle Place 05:38 06:08 06:36 07:06 07:42 08:12 08:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:14 19:14 20:19 21:20 22:20 23:20
Bathgate, opp Kaim Park Hotel 05:39 06:09 06:37 07:07 07:43 08:13 08:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:15 19:15 20:20 21:21 22:21 23:21
Bathgate, opp Inch Crescent 05:39 06:09 06:37 07:07 07:44 08:14 08:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:16 19:16 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Bathgate, opp Hunter Grove 05:40 06:10 06:38 07:08 07:45 08:15 08:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:17 19:17 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Bathgate, opp Starlaw Crescent 05:41 06:11 06:39 07:09 07:46 08:16 08:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:18 19:18 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Bathgate, opp Fire Station 05:41 06:11 06:39 07:09 07:46 08:16 08:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:18 19:18 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Deans, at Tesco Distribution Depot 05:43 06:13 06:41 07:11 07:48 08:18 08:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:20 19:20 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Deans, at Mossbank Cottages 05:44 06:14 06:42 07:12 07:49 08:19 08:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:21 19:21 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Deans, before Royston Roundabout 05:44 06:14 06:42 07:12 07:49 08:19 08:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:21 19:21 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Deans, opp First Bus Depot 05:45 06:15 06:43 07:13 07:50 08:20 08:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:22 19:22 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Deans, opp Nu Moves Dance Studios 05:46 06:16 06:44 07:14 07:51 08:21 08:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:23 19:23 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Deans, opp Burnsknowe 04:17 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:45 07:15 07:52 08:22 08:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:24 19:24 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Deans, at Meldrum Primary School 04:18 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:46 07:16 07:53 08:23 08:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:25 19:25 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Deans Nellburn (Opp and after) 04:19 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:47 07:17 07:54 08:24 08:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:26 19:26 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Deans, before Knightsridge Road 04:20 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:48 07:18 07:55 08:25 08:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:27 19:27 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Knightsridge, opp Carmondean Primary School 04:21 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:49 07:19 07:56 08:26 08:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:28 19:28 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Knightsridge, opp Camps Rigg 04:21 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:49 07:19 07:56 08:26 08:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:28 19:28 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Knightsridge, before Sutherland Way 04:22 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:50 07:20 07:57 08:27 08:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:29 19:29 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Knightsridge, at Nicholson Way 04:23 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:51 07:21 07:58 08:28 08:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:30 19:30 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Knightsridge, after Logan Way 04:24 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:52 07:22 07:59 08:29 08:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:31 19:31 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Knightsridge, at Park and Ride 04:25 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:53 07:23 08:00 08:30 09:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:32 19:32 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Knightsridge, opp Barclay Way 04:26 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:54 07:24 08:01 08:31 09:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:33 19:33 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Ladywell Willowbank (opp and after) 04:27 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:55 07:25 08:02 08:32 09:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:34 19:34 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Ladywell, at Park and Ride 04:28 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:56 07:26 08:03 08:33 09:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:35 19:35 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Ladywell, at Fernbank 04:29 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:57 07:27 08:04 08:34 09:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:36 19:36 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Ladywell, at Cedarbank School 04:30 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:58 07:28 08:05 08:35 09:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:37 19:37 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 04:31 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:00 07:30 08:07 08:37 09:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:39 19:39 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 04:31 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:00 07:30 08:07 08:37 09:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:39 19:39 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Craigshill, opp Fire Station 04:35 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:04 07:34 08:11 08:41 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:43 19:43 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Craigshill, after Melbourne Street 04:36 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:05 07:35 08:12 08:42 09:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:44 19:44 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Craigshill, opp Hobart Street 04:36 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:05 07:35 08:12 08:42 09:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:44 19:44 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Craigshill, opp Craigwillow Centre 04:36 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:13 08:43 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:45 19:45 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Craigshill, opp Stirrup Stane 04:37 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:06 07:36 08:13 08:43 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:45 19:45 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Craigshill, opp Letham Primary School 04:37 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:14 08:44 09:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 17:14 17:44 18:19 18:46 19:46 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Craigshill, opp Dee Drive 04:38 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:07 07:37 08:14 08:44 09:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 17:14 17:44 18:19 18:46 19:46 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Craigshill, at Pentland Park 04:39 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:08 07:38 08:15 08:45 09:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:47 19:47 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Craigshill, opp Tay Walk 04:39 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:16 08:46 09:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 17:16 17:46 18:21 18:48 19:48 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Howden, opp Club Earth Nightclub 04:41 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:19 08:49 09:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 17:19 17:49 18:24 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Livingston, after The Centre 04:42 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:20 08:50 09:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 17:20 17:50 18:25 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance F) 04:43 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:21 08:51 09:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 17:21 17:51 18:26 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance F) 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:24 08:54 09:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 17:25 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Livingston, opp Bank of Scotland 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:47 07:17 07:48 08:26 08:56 09:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 17:27 17:57 18:57 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Dedridge, before Herald Rise 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:48 07:18 07:49 08:27 08:57 09:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 17:28 17:58 18:58 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Dedridge, after Primary School 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:49 07:19 07:50 08:28 08:58 09:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 17:29 17:59 18:59 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Dedridge, opp Ambrose Rise 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:50 07:20 07:51 08:29 08:59 09:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 17:30 18:00 19:00 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Dedridge, before Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:51 07:21 07:52 08:30 09:00 09:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 17:31 18:01 19:01 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Mid Calder, after Caroline Park 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:52 07:22 07:53 08:31 09:01 09:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 17:32 18:02 19:02 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Mid Calder, at Ochiltree Crescent 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:53 07:23 07:54 08:32 09:02 09:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 17:33 18:03 19:03 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Mid Calder, opp Cunnigar House 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:55 07:25 07:56 08:34 09:04 09:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 17:35 18:05 19:05 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Mid Calder, opp Police Station 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:56 07:26 07:57 08:35 09:05 09:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 17:36 18:06 19:06 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Mid Calder Torphichen Inn (opp and before) 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:56 07:26 07:57 08:35 09:05 09:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 17:36 18:06 19:06 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
E Calder, at Bowling Green 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:59 07:29 08:00 08:38 09:08 09:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 17:39 18:09 19:09 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
E Calder, opp Oakbank Road 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:28 07:00 07:30 08:01 08:39 09:09 09:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 17:40 18:10 19:10 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
E Calder, opp Langton Gardens 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:28 07:00 07:30 08:01 08:39 09:09 09:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 17:40 18:10 19:10 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
E Calder, opp Langton View 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:29 07:01 07:31 08:02 08:40 09:10 09:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 17:41 18:11 19:11 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
E Calder, before Overton Crescent 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:29 07:01 07:31 08:03 08:41 09:11 09:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 17:41 18:11 19:11 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Kirknewton, at Railway Station 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:05 07:35 08:06 08:44 09:14 09:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 17:45 18:15 19:15 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Kirknewton, after Braekirk Avenue 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:06 07:36 08:08 08:46 09:16 09:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 17:46 18:16 19:16 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Kirknewton, at Park Terrace 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:06 07:36 08:08 08:46 09:16 09:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 17:46 18:16 19:16 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Kirknewton Inn (at) 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:07 07:37 08:09 08:47 09:17 09:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 17:47 18:17 19:17 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Kirknewton, before Forth View 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:07 07:37 08:09 08:47 09:17 09:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 17:47 18:17 19:17 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Kirknewton, opp Meadowbank Road 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:08 07:38 08:10 08:47 09:17 09:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 17:47 18:17 19:17 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:16
Wilkieston, at Kindrochit 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:10 07:40 08:13 08:50 09:20 09:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 17:50 18:20 19:20 20:18 21:18 22:18
Wilkieston, at Burnwynd 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:11 07:41 08:13 08:50 09:20 09:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 17:50 18:20 19:20 20:18 21:18 22:18
Ratho Dalmahoy (NE-bound) 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:13 07:43 08:16 08:53 09:23 09:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 17:53 18:23 19:22 20:20 21:20 22:20
Ratho, opp Addistoun House 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:15 07:45 08:18 08:54 09:24 09:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 17:54 18:24 19:23 20:21 21:21 22:21
Hermiston House Road (after) 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:18 07:48 08:22 08:57 09:27 09:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:57 18:27 19:26 20:24 21:24 22:24
Hermiston, before Roundabout 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:45 07:19 07:49 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:58 18:28 19:27 20:24 21:24 22:24
Sighthill, at Burtons Biscuits Factory 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:47 07:21 07:52 08:26 09:01 09:30 10:00 15:30 16:00 16:31 18:01 18:31 19:29 20:26 21:26 22:26
Napier University (Sighthill) (nr) 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:48 07:22 07:53 08:27 09:02 09:31 10:01 15:31 16:01 16:32 18:02 18:32 19:30 20:27 21:27 22:27
Sighthill Green (before) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:49 07:23 07:54 08:28 09:03 09:32 10:02 15:32 16:02 16:33 18:03 18:33 19:31 20:27 21:27 22:27
Broomhouse Road (after) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:49 07:23 07:55 08:29 09:04 09:32 10:02 15:32 16:02 16:33 18:03 18:33 19:31 20:28 21:28 22:28
Broomhouse, opp Sighthill Post Office 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:50 07:24 07:56 08:30 09:05 09:33 10:03 15:33 16:03 16:34 18:04 18:34 19:32 20:28 21:28 22:28
Saughton Mains (o/s) 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:51 07:25 07:57 08:31 09:06 09:34 10:04 15:34 16:04 16:35 18:05 18:35 19:33 20:29 21:29 22:29
Stenhouse, opp Chesser Avenue 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:54 07:28 08:00 08:34 09:09 09:37 10:07 15:37 16:07 16:38 18:08 18:37 19:35 20:31 21:31 22:31
Gorgie, o/s Saughton Rose Gardens 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:55 07:29 08:01 08:35 09:10 09:38 10:08 15:38 16:08 16:39 18:09 18:38 19:36 20:32 21:32 22:32
Gorgie, at Westfield Sainsbury's 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:56 07:30 08:02 08:36 09:11 09:39 10:09 15:39 16:09 16:40 18:10 18:39 19:37 20:33 21:33 22:33
Viewforth Fountain Park (opp rear) 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:59 07:33 08:06 08:40 09:15 09:42 10:12 15:42 16:13 16:44 18:14 18:42 19:40 20:36 21:36 22:36
Viewforth, after Morrison Crescent 05:28 05:58 06:28 07:00 07:34 08:07 08:41 09:16 09:43 10:13 15:43 16:14 16:45 18:15 18:43 19:41 20:37 21:37 22:37
W End The Exchange (Stop XB) 05:29 05:59 06:29 07:01 07:35 08:09 08:43 09:17 09:44 10:14 15:44 16:16 16:47 18:17 18:44 19:42 20:38 21:38 22:38
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PF) 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:05 07:39 08:13 08:47 09:21 09:48 10:18 15:48 16:20 16:51 18:21 18:48 19:46 20:41 21:41 22:41
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:08 07:42 08:17 08:51 09:24 09:51 10:21 15:51 16:23 16:54 18:24 18:51 19:49 20:44 21:44 22:44
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:09 07:43 08:18 08:52 09:26 09:53 10:23 15:53 16:25 16:56 18:26 18:52 19:50 20:45 21:45 22:45
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:10 07:44 08:20 08:54 09:27 09:54 10:24 15:54 16:26 16:57 18:27 18:53 19:51 20:46 21:46 22:46

Inbound

Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 06:15 06:50 07:25 08:01 08:31 09:04 09:35 then every 30 minutes until 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZJ) 06:16 06:52 07:27 08:03 08:33 09:06 09:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 06:17 06:53 07:28 08:04 08:34 09:07 09:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PY) 06:21 06:56 07:31 08:08 08:38 09:11 09:41 15:11 15:41 16:13 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
W End The Exchange (Stop XG) 06:23 06:59 07:34 08:11 08:41 09:14 09:44 15:14 15:44 16:16 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Viewforth, opp Morrison Crescent 06:25 07:01 07:36 08:13 08:43 09:16 09:46 15:16 15:46 16:18 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Viewforth Fountain Park (at rear) 06:26 07:02 07:37 08:14 08:44 09:17 09:47 15:17 15:47 16:19 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Gorgie, opp Westfield Sainsbury's 06:29 07:05 07:40 08:18 08:48 09:20 09:50 15:20 15:50 16:23 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Gorgie, opp Saughton Rose Gardens 06:30 07:07 07:42 08:20 08:50 09:22 09:52 15:22 15:52 16:25 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Stenhouse, before Chesser Avenue 06:31 07:08 07:43 08:21 08:51 09:23 09:53 15:23 15:53 16:26 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Broomhouse, at Parkhead Terrace 04:38 06:33 07:11 07:46 08:25 08:55 09:26 09:56 15:26 15:56 16:30 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:32 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Broomhouse, at Sighthill Post office 04:39 06:34 07:12 07:47 08:26 08:56 09:27 09:57 15:27 15:57 16:31 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Sighthill Gardens (before) 04:39 06:34 07:13 07:48 08:27 08:57 09:28 09:58 15:28 15:58 16:32 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Napier University (Sighthill) (opp) 04:40 06:35 07:13 07:48 08:27 08:57 09:28 09:58 15:28 15:58 16:32 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Sighthill, after Wester Hailes Road 04:40 06:35 07:14 07:49 08:28 08:58 09:29 09:59 15:29 15:59 16:33 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Sighthill Calder View (Mid Stop) 04:41 05:11 06:36 07:15 07:50 08:29 08:59 09:30 10:00 15:30 16:00 16:34 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Hermiston Walk (at) 04:44 05:14 06:39 07:19 07:54 08:33 09:03 09:34 10:04 15:34 16:05 16:39 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Ratho, at Addistoun House 04:47 05:17 06:42 07:22 07:57 08:36 09:06 09:37 10:07 15:37 16:09 16:43 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:43 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Ratho Dalmahoy (SW-bound) 04:48 05:18 06:43 07:23 07:59 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 15:38 16:11 16:45 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:44 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Wilkieston, opp Burnwynd 04:50 05:20 06:45 07:26 08:01 08:40 09:10 09:41 10:11 15:41 16:14 16:48 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:47 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Wilkieston, opp Kindrochit 04:50 05:20 06:45 07:26 08:02 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 15:41 16:14 16:48 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:47 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Kirknewton, after Meadowbank Road 04:53 05:23 06:48 07:29 08:04 08:43 09:13 09:44 10:14 15:44 16:17 16:51 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Kirknewton, opp Forth View 04:53 05:23 06:48 07:29 08:05 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 15:44 16:18 16:52 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Kirknewton Inn (opp) 04:53 05:23 06:48 07:29 08:05 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 15:44 16:18 16:52 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Kirknewton, opp Park Terrace 04:53 05:23 06:49 07:30 08:06 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 15:45 16:19 16:53 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:51 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Kirknewton, opp Braekirk Avenue 04:54 05:24 06:49 07:30 08:06 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 15:45 16:19 16:53 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:51 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Kirknewton, opp Railway Station 04:55 05:25 06:50 07:31 08:07 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 15:46 16:20 16:54 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:52 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
E Calder, opp Overton Crescent 04:58 05:28 06:54 07:35 08:11 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 15:50 16:24 16:58 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:56 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
E Calder, at Langton View 04:58 05:28 06:54 07:35 08:11 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 15:50 16:24 16:58 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:56 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
E Calder, after Langton Gardens 04:59 05:29 06:55 07:36 08:12 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 15:51 16:25 16:59 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:57 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
E Calder, after Oakbank Road 04:59 05:29 06:55 07:36 08:12 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 15:51 16:25 16:59 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:57 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
E Calder, opp Bowling Green 05:00 05:30 06:56 07:37 08:13 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 15:52 16:26 17:00 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:58 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Mid Calder, at Torphichen Inn 05:03 05:33 06:59 07:40 08:16 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 15:55 16:29 17:03 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:01 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Mid Calder, at Cunnigar House 05:03 05:33 07:00 07:41 08:17 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 15:56 16:30 17:04 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:02 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Mid Calder, opp Ochiltree Crescent 05:05 05:35 07:02 07:43 08:19 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 15:58 16:32 17:06 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:04 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Mid Calder, opp Caroline Park 05:06 05:36 07:03 07:44 08:20 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 15:59 16:33 17:07 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:05 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Dedridge, after Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 05:07 05:37 07:04 07:45 08:21 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 16:00 16:34 17:08 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:06 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Dedridge, opp Bankton Lane 05:08 05:38 07:05 07:46 08:22 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 16:01 16:35 17:09 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:07 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
Dedridge, after Ambrose Rise 05:09 05:39 07:06 07:47 08:23 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 16:02 16:36 17:10 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:08 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:13
Dedridge, opp Primary School 05:10 05:40 07:07 07:48 08:24 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 16:03 16:37 17:11 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:09 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:14
Dedridge Herald Rise (opp and after) 05:11 05:41 07:08 07:49 08:25 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 16:04 16:38 17:12 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:10 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:15
Livingston, at Bank of Scotland 05:12 05:42 07:09 07:50 08:26 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 16:05 16:39 17:13 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:11 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 07:11 07:52 08:28 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 16:07 16:41 17:15 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:13 19:40 20:10 20:39 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:17
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:37 07:56 08:32 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 16:11 16:45 17:19 17:51 18:22 18:51 19:16 19:43 20:13 20:41 21:19 22:19 23:19 00:19
Livingston, opp The Centre 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:38 07:57 08:33 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 16:12 16:46 17:20 17:52 18:23 18:52 19:17 19:44 20:14 20:42 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:20
Howden, at Club Earth Nightclub 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:39 07:58 08:34 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 16:13 16:47 17:21 17:53 18:24 18:53 19:18 19:45 20:15 20:43 21:21 22:21 23:21 00:21
Craigshill, after Tay Walk 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:41 08:01 08:37 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 16:16 16:50 17:24 17:56 18:28 18:55 19:20 19:47 20:17 20:45 21:23 22:23 23:23 00:23
Craigshill Pentland Park (opp and after) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:42 08:02 08:38 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 16:17 16:51 17:25 17:57 18:29 18:56 19:21 19:48 20:18 20:46 21:24 22:24 23:24 00:24
Craigshill, at Dee Drive 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:43 08:03 08:39 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 16:18 16:52 17:26 17:58 18:30 18:57 19:22 19:49 20:19 20:47 21:25 22:25 23:25 00:25
Craigshill, after Letham Primary School 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:50 07:20 07:44 08:04 08:40 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 16:19 16:53 17:27 17:59 18:31 18:58 19:23 19:50 20:20 20:47 21:25 22:25 23:25 00:25
Craigshill, before Stirrup Stane 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:44 08:04 08:40 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 16:19 16:53 17:27 17:59 18:31 18:58 19:23 19:50 20:20 20:48 21:26 22:26 23:26 00:26
Craigshill, at Adelaide Street 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:51 07:21 07:45 08:05 08:41 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 16:20 16:54 17:28 18:00 18:32 18:59 19:24 19:51 20:21 20:48 21:26 22:26 23:26 00:26
Craigshill, at Hobart Street 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:52 07:22 07:46 08:06 08:42 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 16:21 16:55 17:29 18:01 18:33 19:00 19:25 19:52 20:22 20:49 21:27 22:27 23:27 00:27
Craigshill, opp Melbourne Street 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:52 07:22 07:46 08:06 08:42 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 16:21 16:55 17:29 18:01 18:33 19:00 19:25 19:52 20:22 20:49 21:27 22:27 23:27 00:27
Craigshill, before Fire Station 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:53 07:23 07:47 08:07 08:43 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 16:22 16:56 17:30 18:02 18:34 19:01 19:26 19:53 20:23 20:50 21:28 22:28 23:28 00:28
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:57 07:27 07:51 08:11 08:47 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 16:26 17:00 17:34 18:06 18:38 19:05 19:30 19:57 20:27 20:54 21:32 22:32 23:32 00:32
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:57 07:27 07:51 08:11 08:47 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 16:26 17:00 17:34 18:06 18:38 19:05 19:30 19:57 20:27 20:54 21:32 22:32 23:32 00:32
Ladywell, opp Cedarbank School 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:59 07:29 07:53 08:13 08:49 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 16:28 17:02 17:36 18:08 18:40 19:07 19:32 19:59 20:29 20:55 21:33 22:33 23:33 00:33
Ladywell, o/s Fernbank 05:28 05:58 06:28 07:00 07:30 07:54 08:14 08:50 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 16:29 17:03 17:37 18:09 18:41 19:08 19:33 20:00 20:30 20:56 21:34 22:34 23:34 00:34
Ladywell, opp Park and Ride 05:29 05:59 06:29 07:01 07:31 07:55 08:15 08:51 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 16:30 17:04 17:38 18:10 18:42 19:09 19:34 20:01 20:31 20:57 21:35 22:35 23:35 00:35
Ladywell, at Willowbank 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:02 07:32 07:56 08:16 08:52 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 16:31 17:05 17:39 18:11 18:43 19:10 19:35 20:02 20:32 20:58 21:36 22:36 23:36 00:36
Knightsridge, before Barclay Way 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:03 07:33 07:57 08:17 08:53 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 16:32 17:06 17:40 18:12 18:44 19:11 19:36 20:03 20:33 20:59 21:37 22:37 23:37 00:37
Knightsridge, opp Park and Ride 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:04 07:34 07:58 08:18 08:54 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 16:33 17:07 17:41 18:13 18:45 19:12 19:37 20:04 20:34 21:00 21:38 22:38 23:38 00:38
Knightsridge, opp Logan Way 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:05 07:35 07:59 08:19 08:55 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 16:34 17:08 17:42 18:14 18:46 19:13 19:38 20:05 20:35 21:01 21:39 22:39 23:39 00:39
Knightsridge, opp Nicholson Way 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:06 07:36 08:00 08:20 08:56 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 16:35 17:09 17:43 18:15 18:47 19:14 19:39 20:06 20:36 21:02 21:40 22:40 23:40 00:40
Knightsridge, after Sutherland Way 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:07 07:37 08:01 08:21 08:57 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 16:36 17:10 17:44 18:16 18:48 19:15 19:40 20:07 20:37 21:03 21:41 22:41 23:41 00:41
Knightsridge, after Camps Rigg 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:08 07:38 08:02 08:22 08:58 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 16:37 17:11 17:45 18:17 18:49 19:16 19:41 20:08 20:38 21:04 21:42 22:42 23:42 00:42
Knightsridge, after Carmondean Primary School 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:09 07:39 08:03 08:23 08:59 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 16:38 17:12 17:46 18:18 18:50 19:17 19:42 20:09 20:39 21:05 21:43 22:43 23:43 00:43
Deans, before Harburn Avenue 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:10 07:40 08:04 08:24 09:00 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 16:39 17:13 17:47 18:19 18:51 19:18 19:43 20:10 20:40 21:06 21:44 22:44 23:44 00:44
Deans, before Nellburn 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:41 08:05 08:25 09:01 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 16:40 17:14 17:48 18:20 18:52 19:19 19:44 20:11 20:41 21:07 21:45 22:45 23:45 00:45
Deans Meldrum Primary School (opp and after) 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:41 08:05 08:25 09:01 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 16:40 17:14 17:48 18:20 18:52 19:19 19:44 20:11 20:41 21:07 21:45 22:45 23:45 00:45
Deans, before Burnsknowe 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:12 07:42 08:06 08:26 09:02 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 16:41 17:15 17:49 18:21 18:53 19:20 19:45 20:12 20:42 21:08 21:46 22:46 23:46 00:46
Deans, at Nu Moves Dance Studios 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:13 07:43 08:07 08:27 09:03 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 16:42 17:16 17:50 18:22 18:54 19:21 19:46 20:13 20:43 21:09 21:47 22:47 23:47
Deans, after First Bus Depot 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:14 07:44 08:08 08:28 09:04 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 16:43 17:17 17:51 18:23 18:55 19:22 19:47 20:14 20:44 21:10 21:48 22:48 23:48
Deans, after Royston Roundabout 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:15 07:45 08:09 08:29 09:05 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 16:44 17:18 17:52 18:24 18:56 19:23 19:48 20:15 20:45 21:11 21:49 22:49 23:49
Deans, opp Mossbank Cottages 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:16 07:46 08:10 08:30 09:06 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 16:45 17:19 17:53 18:25 18:57 19:24 19:49 20:16 20:45 21:11 21:49 22:49 23:49
Deans, opp Tesco Distribution Depot 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:17 07:47 08:11 08:31 09:07 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 16:46 17:20 17:54 18:26 18:58 19:25 19:50 20:17 20:46 21:12 21:50 22:50 23:50
Bathgate, at Fire Station 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:19 07:49 08:13 08:33 09:09 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 16:48 17:22 17:56 18:28 19:00 19:27 19:52 20:19 20:48 21:14 21:52 22:52 23:52
Bathgate, before Hunter Grove 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:20 07:50 08:14 08:34 09:10 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 16:49 17:23 17:57 18:29 19:01 19:28 19:53 20:20 20:49 21:15 21:53 22:53 23:53
Bathgate, after Inch Crescent 05:47 06:17 06:48 07:21 07:51 08:15 08:35 09:11 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 16:50 17:24 17:58 18:30 19:02 19:29 19:54 20:21 20:49 21:15 21:53 22:53 23:53
Bathgate, at Kaim Park Hotel 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:21 07:51 08:15 08:35 09:11 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 16:50 17:24 17:58 18:30 19:02 19:29 19:54 20:21 20:50 21:16 21:54 22:54 23:54
Bathgate, before Carn Lea 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:22 07:52 08:16 08:36 09:12 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 16:51 17:25 17:59 18:31 19:03 19:30 19:55 20:22 20:51 21:17 21:55 22:55 23:55
Bathgate, opp Roseberry Crescent 05:49 06:19 06:50 07:23 07:53 08:17 08:37 09:13 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 16:52 17:26 18:00 18:32 19:04 19:31 19:56 20:23 20:51 21:17 21:55 22:55 23:55
Bathgate, opp Gordon Avenue 05:50 06:20 06:51 07:24 07:54 08:18 08:38 09:14 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 16:53 17:27 18:01 18:33 19:05 19:32 19:57 20:24 20:52 21:18 21:56 22:56 23:56
Bathgate, opp Union Road 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:24 07:54 08:18 08:38 09:14 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 16:53 17:27 18:01 18:33 19:05 19:32 19:57 20:24 20:53 21:19 21:57 22:57 23:57
Bathgate, opp Social Work Buildings 05:51 06:21 06:52 07:25 07:55 08:19 08:39 09:15 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 16:54 17:28 18:02 18:34 19:06 19:33 19:58 20:25 20:53 21:19 21:57 22:57 23:57
Bathgate, at Morrisons supermarket 05:52 06:22 06:53 07:26 07:56 08:20 08:40 09:16 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 16:55 17:29 18:03 18:35 19:07 19:34 19:59 20:26 20:54 21:20 21:58 22:58 23:58

More information

Lothian Country