bustimes.org

X28 - Bathgate - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Country Buses

Map

Bathgate - Edinburgh

Bathgate, at Morrisons supermarket 00:02 04:28 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:30 07:00 07:39 then every 30 minutes until 13:09 13:39 14:09 then every 30 minutes until 16:39 17:09 17:49 18:14 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Bathgate, opp Gardners Lane 00:03 04:29 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:31 07:01 07:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 16:41 17:11 17:51 18:16 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Bathgate, at St David's House 00:05 04:31 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:33 07:03 07:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 16:43 17:13 17:53 18:18 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Bathgate, opp Railway Station 00:05 04:31 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:33 07:04 07:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 16:44 17:14 17:54 18:19 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Bathgate, at Fairway Hotel 00:06 04:32 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:34 07:04 07:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 16:44 17:14 17:54 18:19 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Bathgate, after Gordon Avenue 00:06 04:32 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:34 07:04 07:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 16:44 17:14 17:54 18:19 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Bathgate, after Roseberry Crescent 00:07 04:33 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:35 07:05 07:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 16:45 17:15 17:55 18:20 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Bathgate, opp Castle Place 00:07 04:33 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:35 07:06 07:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 16:46 17:16 17:56 18:21 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Bathgate, opp Kaim Park Hotel 00:08 04:34 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:36 07:07 07:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 16:47 17:17 17:57 18:22 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Bathgate, opp Inch Crescent 00:09 04:35 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:37 07:08 07:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 16:48 17:18 17:58 18:23 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bathgate, opp Hunter Grove 00:10 04:36 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:38 07:09 07:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 16:49 17:19 17:59 18:24 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Bathgate, opp Starlaw Crescent 00:11 04:37 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:39 07:10 07:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 16:50 17:20 18:00 18:25 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Bathgate, opp Fire Station 00:11 04:37 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:39 07:10 07:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 16:50 17:20 18:00 18:25 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Deans, at Tesco Distribution Depot 00:13 04:39 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:41 07:12 07:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 16:52 17:22 18:02 18:27 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Deans, at Mossbank Cottages 00:14 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:42 07:13 07:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 16:53 17:23 18:03 18:28 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Deans, before Royston Roundabout 00:14 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:42 07:13 07:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 16:53 17:23 18:03 18:28 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Deans, opp First Bus Depot 04:41 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:43 07:14 07:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 16:54 17:24 18:04 18:29 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Deans, opp Nu Moves Dance Studios 04:42 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:44 07:15 07:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 16:55 17:25 18:05 18:30 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Deans, opp Burnsknowe 04:13 04:43 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:45 07:16 07:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 16:56 17:26 18:06 18:31 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Deans, at Meldrum Primary School 04:14 04:44 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:46 07:17 07:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 16:57 17:27 18:07 18:32 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Deans Nellburn (Opp and after) 04:15 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:47 07:18 07:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 16:58 17:28 18:08 18:33 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Deans, before Knightsridge Road 04:16 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:48 07:19 07:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 16:59 17:29 18:09 18:34 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Knightsridge, opp Carmondean Primary School 04:17 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:49 07:20 08:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 17:00 17:30 18:10 18:35 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Knightsridge, opp Camps Rigg 04:17 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:49 07:20 08:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 17:00 17:30 18:10 18:35 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Knightsridge, before Sutherland Way 04:18 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:50 07:21 08:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 17:01 17:31 18:11 18:36 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Knightsridge, at Nicholson Way 04:19 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:51 07:22 08:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 17:02 17:32 18:12 18:37 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Knightsridge, after Logan Way 04:20 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:52 07:23 08:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 17:03 17:33 18:13 18:38 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Knightsridge, at Park and Ride 04:21 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:53 07:24 08:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 17:04 17:34 18:14 18:39 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Knightsridge, opp Barclay Way 04:22 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:54 07:25 08:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 17:05 17:35 18:15 18:40 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Ladywell Willowbank (opp and after) 04:23 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:55 07:26 08:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 17:06 17:36 18:16 18:41 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Ladywell, at Park and Ride 04:24 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:56 07:27 08:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 17:07 17:37 18:17 18:42 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Ladywell, at Fernbank 04:25 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:57 07:29 08:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 17:09 17:39 18:19 18:43 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Ladywell, at Cedarbank School 04:26 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:58 07:30 08:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 17:10 17:40 18:20 18:44 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 04:28 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:28 07:00 07:31 08:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 17:11 17:41 18:21 18:46 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 04:28 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:28 07:00 07:32 08:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 17:12 17:42 18:22 18:46 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Craigshill, opp Fire Station 04:32 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:04 07:36 08:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 17:16 17:46 18:26 18:50 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Craigshill, after Melbourne Street 04:33 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:05 07:37 08:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 17:17 17:47 18:27 18:51 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Craigshill, opp Hobart Street 04:33 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:05 07:37 08:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 17:17 17:47 18:27 18:51 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Craigshill, opp Craigwillow Centre 04:34 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:06 07:38 08:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 17:18 17:48 18:28 18:52 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Craigshill, opp Stirrup Stane 04:34 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:06 07:38 08:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 17:18 17:48 18:28 18:52 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Craigshill, opp Letham Primary School 04:35 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:07 07:39 08:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 17:19 17:49 18:29 18:53 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Craigshill, opp Dee Drive 04:35 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:07 07:39 08:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 17:19 17:49 18:29 18:53 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Craigshill, at Pentland Park 04:36 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:08 07:40 08:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 17:20 17:50 18:30 18:54 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Craigshill, opp Tay Walk 04:37 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:09 07:41 08:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 17:21 17:51 18:31 18:55 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Howden, opp Club Earth Nightclub 04:39 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:44 08:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 17:24 17:54 18:34 18:58 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Livingston, after The Centre 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:12 07:45 08:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 17:25 17:55 18:35 18:59 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:41
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance F) 04:41 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:13 07:46 08:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 17:26 17:56 18:36 19:00 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:42
04:43 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:15 07:50 08:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 17:30 18:00 18:40 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Livingston, opp Bank of Scotland 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:17 07:52 08:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 17:32 18:02 18:42 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Dedridge, before Herald Rise 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:18 07:53 08:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 17:33 18:03 18:43 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Dedridge, after Primary School 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:19 07:54 08:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 17:34 18:04 18:44 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Dedridge, opp Ambrose Rise 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:20 07:55 08:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 17:35 18:05 18:45 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Dedridge, before Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:21 07:56 08:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 17:36 18:06 18:46 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Mid Calder, after Caroline Park 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:22 07:57 08:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 17:37 18:07 18:47 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Mid Calder, at Ochiltree Crescent 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:23 07:58 08:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 17:38 18:08 18:48 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Mid Calder, opp Cunnigar House 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:25 08:00 08:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 17:40 18:10 18:50 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Mid Calder, opp Police Station 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:26 08:01 08:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 17:41 18:11 18:51 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Mid Calder Torphichen Inn (opp and before) 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:26 08:01 08:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 17:41 18:11 18:51 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
East Calder, at Bowling Green 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:29 08:04 08:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 17:44 18:14 18:54 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
East Calder, opp Oakbank Road 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:30 08:05 08:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 17:45 18:15 18:55 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
East Calder, opp Langton Gardens 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:30 08:05 08:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 17:45 18:15 18:55 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
East Calder, opp Langton View 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:31 08:06 08:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 17:46 18:16 18:56 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
East Calder, before Overton Crescent 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:31 08:06 08:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 17:46 18:16 18:56 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Kirknewton, at Railway Station 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:35 08:10 08:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 17:50 18:20 19:00 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Kirknewton, after Braekirk Avenue 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:36 08:11 08:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 17:51 18:21 19:01 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Kirknewton, at Park Terrace 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:36 08:11 08:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 17:51 18:21 19:01 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Kirknewton Inn (at) 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:37 08:12 08:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 17:52 18:22 19:02 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Kirknewton, before Forth View 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:37 08:12 08:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 17:52 18:22 19:02 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Kirknewton, opp Meadowbank Road 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:37 08:12 08:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 17:52 18:22 19:02 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:06
Wilkieston, at Kindrochit 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:40 08:15 08:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 17:55 18:25 19:05 20:08 21:08 22:08
Wilkieston, at Burnwynd 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:40 08:15 08:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 17:55 18:25 19:05 20:08 21:08 22:08
Ratho Dalmahoy (NE-bound) 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:11 07:43 08:18 08:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 17:58 18:28 19:08 20:10 21:10 22:10
Ratho, opp Addistoun House 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:12 07:44 08:19 08:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 17:59 18:29 19:09 20:11 21:11 22:11
Hermiston House Road (after) 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:15 07:47 08:22 09:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 18:02 18:32 19:12 20:14 21:14 22:14
Hermiston, before Roundabout 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:16 07:48 08:23 09:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 18:03 18:33 19:13 20:14 21:14 22:14
Sighthill, at Burtons Biscuits Factory 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:18 07:51 08:25 09:05 14:35 15:05 15:36 18:06 18:35 19:15 20:16 21:16 22:16
Napier University (Sighthill) (near) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:19 07:52 08:26 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:37 18:07 18:36 19:16 20:17 21:17 22:17
Sighthill Green (before) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:20 07:53 08:27 09:07 14:37 15:07 15:38 18:08 18:37 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Broomhouse Road (after) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:20 07:54 08:28 09:07 14:37 15:07 15:39 18:09 18:37 19:17 20:18 21:18 22:18
Broomhouse, opp Sighthill Post Office 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:21 07:55 08:29 09:08 14:38 15:08 15:40 18:10 18:38 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Saughton Mains (o/s) 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:22 07:56 08:30 09:09 14:39 15:09 15:41 18:11 18:39 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Stenhouse, opp Chesser Avenue 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:54 07:25 07:59 08:33 09:12 14:42 15:12 15:44 18:14 18:41 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Gorgie, o/s Saughton Rose Gardens 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:55 07:26 08:00 08:34 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:45 18:15 18:42 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Gorgie, at Westfield Sainsbury's 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:56 07:27 08:01 08:35 09:14 14:44 15:14 15:46 18:16 18:43 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Viewforth Fountain Park (opp rear) 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:59 07:30 08:04 08:38 09:17 14:47 15:17 15:49 18:19 18:46 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Viewforth, after Morrison Crescent 05:29 05:59 06:29 07:00 07:31 08:05 08:39 09:18 14:48 15:18 15:50 18:20 18:47 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
West End The Exchange (Stop XB) 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:01 07:33 08:07 08:41 09:19 14:49 15:20 15:52 18:22 18:48 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PF) 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:04 07:36 08:10 08:44 09:22 14:52 15:23 15:55 18:25 18:51 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PK) 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:06 07:38 08:12 08:46 09:24 14:54 15:25 15:57 18:27 18:53 19:33 20:32 21:32 22:32
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:08 07:40 08:14 08:48 09:26 14:56 15:27 15:59 18:29 18:55 19:35 20:34 21:34 22:34
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:10 07:43 08:17 08:51 09:29 14:59 15:30 16:02 18:32 18:57 19:37 20:36 21:36 22:36

Edinburgh - Bathgate

Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 04:50 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:02 08:37 then every 30 minutes until 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:24 20:18 then hourly until 23:18
Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 04:51 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:03 08:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:25 20:19 23:19
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZJ) 04:52 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:04 08:39 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:26 20:20 23:20
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 04:53 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:05 08:40 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:27 20:21 23:21
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PY) 04:56 06:43 07:14 07:44 08:09 08:44 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:31 20:24 23:24
West End The Exchange (Stop XG) 04:58 06:45 07:16 07:46 08:11 08:46 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:33 20:26 23:26
Viewforth, opp Morrison Crescent 05:00 06:47 07:19 07:49 08:14 08:48 14:48 15:20 15:50 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:35 20:28 23:28
Viewforth Fountain Park (at rear) 05:01 06:48 07:20 07:50 08:15 08:49 14:49 15:21 15:51 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:51 19:21 19:36 20:29 23:29
Gorgie, opp Westfield Sainsbury's 05:04 06:51 07:23 07:53 08:18 08:52 14:52 15:24 15:54 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:39 20:32 23:32
Gorgie, opp Saughton Rose Gardens 05:05 06:52 07:25 07:55 08:20 08:53 14:53 15:26 15:56 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:55 19:25 19:40 20:33 23:33
Stenhouse, before Chesser Avenue 05:06 06:53 07:26 07:56 08:21 08:54 14:54 15:27 15:57 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:56 19:26 19:41 20:34 23:34
Broomhouse, at Parkhead Terrace 05:08 06:56 07:29 07:59 08:24 08:57 14:57 15:30 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:29 19:44 20:36 23:36
Broomhouse, at Sighthill Post office 05:09 06:57 07:30 08:00 08:25 08:58 14:58 15:31 16:01 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:30 19:45 20:37 23:37
Sighthill Gardens (before) 05:09 06:58 07:31 08:01 08:26 08:59 14:59 15:32 16:02 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:01 19:31 19:46 20:38 23:38
Napier University (Sighthill) (opp) 05:10 06:58 07:31 08:01 08:26 08:59 14:59 15:33 16:03 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:01 19:31 19:46 20:38 23:38
Sighthill, after Wester Hailes Road 05:10 06:59 07:32 08:02 08:27 09:00 15:00 15:34 16:04 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:02 19:32 19:47 20:39 23:39
Sighthill Calder View (Mid Stop) 05:11 07:00 07:33 08:03 08:28 09:01 15:01 15:35 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:03 19:33 19:48 20:40 23:40
Hermiston Walk (at) 05:14 07:03 07:37 08:07 08:32 09:04 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:06 19:36 19:51 20:43 23:43
Ratho, at Addistoun House 05:17 07:06 07:40 08:10 08:35 09:07 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:09 19:39 19:54 20:46 23:46
Ratho Dalmahoy (SW-bound) 05:18 07:07 07:41 08:11 08:36 09:08 15:08 15:43 16:13 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:10 19:40 19:55 20:47 23:47
Wilkieston, opp Burnwynd 05:20 07:09 07:44 08:14 08:39 09:11 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:45 19:12 19:42 19:57 20:49 23:49
Wilkieston, opp Kindrochit 05:20 07:09 07:44 08:14 08:39 09:11 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:45 19:12 19:42 19:57 20:49 23:49
Kirknewton, after Meadowbank Road 04:42 05:23 06:28 06:53 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:42 09:14 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:48 19:15 19:45 20:00 20:52 23:52
Kirknewton, opp Forth View 04:43 05:23 06:29 06:54 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:42 09:14 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:48 19:15 19:45 20:00 20:52 23:52
Kirknewton Inn (opp) 04:43 05:23 06:29 06:54 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:42 09:14 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:48 19:15 19:45 20:00 20:52 23:52
Kirknewton, opp Park Terrace 04:43 05:23 06:29 06:55 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:43 09:15 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:49 19:16 19:46 20:01 20:53 23:53
Kirknewton, opp Braekirk Avenue 04:44 05:24 06:30 06:55 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:43 09:15 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:49 19:16 19:46 20:01 20:53 23:53
Kirknewton, opp Railway Station 04:45 05:25 06:31 06:56 07:14 07:49 08:19 08:44 09:16 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:02 20:54 23:54
East Calder, opp Overton Crescent 04:48 05:28 06:34 07:00 07:18 07:53 08:23 08:48 09:20 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:54 19:21 19:51 20:06 20:58 23:58
East Calder, at Langton View 04:48 05:28 06:34 07:00 07:18 07:53 08:23 08:48 09:20 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:54 19:21 19:51 20:06 20:58 23:58
East Calder, after Langton Gardens 04:49 05:29 06:35 07:01 07:19 07:54 08:24 08:49 09:21 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:55 19:22 19:52 20:07 20:59 23:59
East Calder, after Oakbank Road 04:49 05:29 06:35 07:01 07:19 07:54 08:24 08:49 09:21 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:55 19:22 19:52 20:07 20:59 23:59
East Calder, opp Bowling Green 04:50 05:30 06:36 07:02 07:20 07:55 08:25 08:50 09:22 15:22 15:57 16:27 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:56 19:23 19:53 20:08 21:00 00:00
Mid Calder, at Torphichen Inn 04:53 05:33 06:39 07:05 07:23 07:58 08:28 08:53 09:25 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:26 19:56 20:11 21:03 00:03
Mid Calder, at Cunnigar House 04:53 05:33 06:39 07:06 07:24 07:59 08:29 08:54 09:26 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:27 19:57 20:12 21:03 00:03
Mid Calder, opp Ochiltree Crescent 04:55 05:35 06:41 07:08 07:26 08:01 08:31 08:56 09:28 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:02 19:29 19:59 20:14 21:05 00:05
Mid Calder, opp Caroline Park 04:56 05:36 06:42 07:09 07:27 08:02 08:32 08:57 09:29 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:03 19:30 20:00 20:15 21:06 00:06
Dedridge, after Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 04:57 05:37 06:43 07:10 07:28 08:03 08:33 08:58 09:30 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:04 19:31 20:01 20:16 21:07 00:07
Dedridge, opp Bankton Lane 04:58 05:38 06:44 07:11 07:29 08:04 08:34 08:59 09:31 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:05 19:32 20:02 20:17 21:08 00:08
Dedridge, after Ambrose Rise 04:59 05:39 06:45 07:12 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:00 09:32 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:06 19:33 20:03 20:18 21:09 00:09
Dedridge, opp Primary School 05:00 05:40 06:46 07:13 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:01 09:33 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:07 19:34 20:04 20:19 21:10 00:10
Dedridge Herald Rise (opp and after) 05:01 05:41 06:47 07:14 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:02 09:34 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:08 19:35 20:05 20:20 21:11 00:11
Livingston, at Bank of Scotland 05:02 05:42 06:48 07:15 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:03 09:35 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:09 19:36 20:06 20:21 21:12 00:12
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance C) 05:03 05:43 06:49 07:16 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:05 09:37 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:11 19:38 20:08 20:23 21:13 00:13
05:05 05:45 06:15 06:51 07:18 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:12 09:42 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:14 19:41 20:11 20:26 21:16 00:16
Livingston, opp The Centre 05:06 05:46 06:16 06:52 07:19 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:13 09:43 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:15 19:42 20:12 20:27 21:17 00:17
Howden, at Club Earth Nightclub 05:07 05:47 06:17 06:53 07:20 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:14 09:44 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:16 19:43 20:13 20:28 21:18 00:18
Craigshill, after Tay Walk 05:09 05:49 06:19 06:55 07:23 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:17 09:47 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:19 19:46 20:16 20:31 21:21 00:21
Craigshill Pentland Park (opp and after) 05:10 05:50 06:20 06:56 07:24 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:18 09:48 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:53 19:20 19:47 20:17 20:32 21:22 00:22
Craigshill, at Dee Drive 05:11 05:51 06:21 06:57 07:25 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:19 09:49 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:54 19:21 19:48 20:18 20:33 21:23 00:23
Craigshill, after Letham Primary School 05:11 05:51 06:21 06:57 07:25 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:20 09:50 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:22 19:49 20:19 20:34 21:23 00:23
Craigshill, before Stirrup Stane 05:12 05:52 06:22 06:58 07:26 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:20 09:50 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:22 19:49 20:19 20:34 21:24 00:24
Craigshill, at Adelaide Street 05:12 05:52 06:22 06:58 07:26 07:48 08:23 08:53 09:21 09:51 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:23 19:50 20:20 20:35 21:24 00:24
Craigshill, at Hobart Street 05:13 05:53 06:23 06:59 07:27 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:22 09:52 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:24 19:51 20:21 20:36 21:25 00:25
Craigshill, opp Melbourne Street 05:13 05:53 06:23 06:59 07:27 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:22 09:52 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:24 19:51 20:21 20:36 21:25 00:25
Craigshill, before Fire Station 05:14 05:54 06:24 07:00 07:28 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:23 09:53 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:25 19:52 20:22 20:37 21:26 00:26
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 05:18 05:58 06:28 07:04 07:32 07:54 08:29 08:59 09:27 09:57 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:02 19:29 19:56 20:26 20:41 21:30 00:30
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 05:18 05:58 06:28 07:04 07:32 07:54 08:29 08:59 09:27 09:57 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:02 19:29 19:56 20:26 20:41 21:30 00:30
Ladywell, opp Cedarbank School 05:19 05:59 06:29 07:05 07:34 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:29 09:59 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:04 19:31 19:58 20:28 20:43 21:31 00:31
Ladywell, outside Fernbank 05:20 06:00 06:30 07:06 07:35 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:30 10:00 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:05 19:32 19:59 20:29 20:44 21:32 00:32
Ladywell, opp Park and Ride 05:21 06:01 06:31 07:07 07:36 07:58 08:33 09:03 09:31 10:01 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:06 19:33 20:00 20:30 20:45 21:33 00:33
Ladywell, at Willowbank 05:22 06:02 06:32 07:08 07:37 07:59 08:34 09:04 09:32 10:02 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:07 19:34 20:01 20:31 20:46 21:34 00:34
Knightsridge, before Barclay Way 05:23 06:03 06:33 07:09 07:38 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:33 10:03 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:08 19:35 20:02 20:32 20:47 21:35 00:35
Knightsridge, opp Park and Ride 05:24 06:04 06:34 07:10 07:39 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:34 10:04 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:09 19:36 20:03 20:33 20:48 21:36 00:36
Knightsridge, opp Logan Way 05:25 06:05 06:35 07:11 07:40 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:35 10:05 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:10 19:37 20:04 20:34 20:49 21:37 00:37
Knightsridge, opp Nicholson Way 05:26 06:06 06:36 07:12 07:41 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:36 10:06 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:11 19:38 20:05 20:35 20:50 21:38 00:38
Knightsridge, after Sutherland Way 05:27 06:07 06:37 07:13 07:42 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:37 10:07 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:12 19:39 20:06 20:36 20:51 21:39 00:39
Knightsridge, after Camps Rigg 05:28 06:08 06:38 07:14 07:43 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:38 10:08 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:13 19:40 20:07 20:37 20:52 21:40 00:40
Knightsridge, after Carmondean Primary School 05:28 06:08 06:38 07:15 07:44 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:39 10:09 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:14 19:41 20:08 20:38 20:53 21:41 00:41
Deans, before Harburn Avenue 05:29 06:09 06:39 07:16 07:45 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:40 10:10 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:15 19:42 20:09 20:39 20:54 21:42 00:42
Deans, before Nellburn 05:30 06:10 06:40 07:17 07:46 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:41 10:11 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:16 19:43 20:10 20:40 20:55 21:43 00:43
Deans Meldrum Primary School (opp and after) 05:31 06:11 06:41 07:17 07:46 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:41 10:11 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:16 19:43 20:10 20:40 20:55 21:43 00:43
Deans, before Burnsknowe 05:31 06:11 06:41 07:18 07:47 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:42 10:12 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:17 19:44 20:11 20:41 20:56 21:44 00:44
Deans, at Nu Moves Dance Studios 05:32 06:12 06:42 07:19 07:48 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:43 10:13 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:18 19:45 20:12 20:42 21:45 00:45
Deans, after First Bus Depot 05:33 06:13 06:43 07:20 07:49 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:44 10:14 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:19 19:46 20:13 20:43 21:46 00:46
Deans, after Royston Roundabout 05:34 06:14 06:44 07:21 07:50 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:45 10:15 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:20 19:47 20:14 20:44 21:47 00:47
Deans, opp Mossbank Cottages 05:34 06:15 06:45 07:22 07:51 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:46 10:16 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:21 19:48 20:15 20:45 21:47 00:47
Deans, opp Tesco Distribution Depot 05:35 06:16 06:46 07:23 07:52 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:47 10:17 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:22 19:49 20:16 20:46 21:48 00:48
Bathgate, at Fire Station 05:37 06:18 06:48 07:25 07:54 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:49 10:19 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:24 19:51 20:18 20:48 21:50 00:50
Bathgate, before Hunter Grove 05:38 06:19 06:49 07:26 07:55 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:50 10:20 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:25 19:52 20:19 20:49 21:51 00:51
Bathgate, after Inch Crescent 05:38 06:20 06:50 07:27 07:56 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:51 10:21 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:26 19:53 20:20 20:50 21:52 00:52
Bathgate, at Kaim Park Hotel 05:39 06:20 06:50 07:27 07:57 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:52 10:22 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:26 19:53 20:20 20:50 21:52 00:52
Bathgate, before Carn Lea 05:40 06:21 06:51 07:28 07:58 08:20 08:55 09:25 09:53 10:23 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:27 19:54 20:21 20:51 21:53 00:53
Bathgate, opp Roseberry Crescent 05:40 06:22 06:52 07:29 07:59 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:54 10:24 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:28 19:55 20:22 20:52 21:54 00:54
Bathgate, opp Gordon Avenue 05:41 06:23 06:53 07:30 07:59 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:54 10:24 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:29 19:56 20:23 20:53 21:55 00:55
Bathgate, opp Union Road 05:42 06:23 06:53 07:30 08:00 08:22 08:57 09:27 09:55 10:25 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:29 19:56 20:23 20:53 21:55 00:55
Bathgate, opp Social Work Buildings 05:42 06:24 06:54 07:31 08:01 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:56 10:26 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:30 19:57 20:24 20:54 21:56 00:56
Bathgate, at Morrisons supermarket 05:43 06:25 06:55 07:32 08:02 08:24 08:59 09:29 09:57 10:27 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:31 19:58 20:25 20:55 21:57 00:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Country Buses