bustimes.org

X29 - Yellow Line - City Centre,St Stephens Street - Fakenham,Oak Street

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Fakenham,Toll Bar - City Centre,St Stephens Street

Fakenham, adj Toll Bar 06:08 06:38 07:03 09:18
Fakenham, adj Oak Street 06:15 06:45 07:10 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:32 16:35 18:35
Fakenham, opp post office 06:15 06:46 07:10 09:25 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:33 16:36 18:35
Fakenham, opp Lancaster Avenue 06:17 06:47 07:10 09:25 10:27 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:27 15:34 16:37 18:36
Fakenham, adj Henry IV 06:17 06:48 07:10 09:25 10:28 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:28 15:35 16:38 18:37
Fakenham, adj Whitelands 06:18 06:48 07:10 09:25 10:29 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:29 15:36 16:39 18:37
Fakenham, opp George Edwards Road 06:19 06:49 07:10 09:25 10:30 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:30 15:37 16:40 18:38
Fakenham, adj North of Gwyn Crescent 06:19 06:50 07:10 09:25 10:31 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:31 15:38 16:41 18:38
Fakenham, adj Smiths Lane 06:20 06:51 07:10 09:25 10:32 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:32 15:39 16:42 18:39
Fakenham, opp Warren Avenue 06:21 06:52 07:10 09:25 10:33 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:33 15:40 16:43 18:40
Fakenham, adj William Road 06:21 06:52 07:10 09:25 10:33 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:33 15:40 16:43 18:40
Pensthorpe, opp Waterfowl Park 06:23 06:54 07:10 09:25 10:35 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:35 15:42 16:45 18:42
Stibbard, opp Bridge Road 06:25 06:56 07:10 09:25 10:37 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:37 15:44 16:47 18:44
Guist, opp Malthouse Lane 06:29 07:00 07:10 09:25 10:41 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:41 15:48 16:51 18:48
Bintree, adj Foulsham Road 06:32 07:03 07:10 09:25 10:44 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:44 15:51 16:54 18:51
Foxley, adj Chapel Road 06:35 07:06 07:10 09:25 10:47 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:47 15:54 16:57 18:54
Bawdeswell, opp School 06:38 07:10 07:10 09:25 10:51 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:51 15:58 17:01 18:57
Bawdeswell, opp Blackhorse Meadow 06:40 07:12 07:10 09:25 10:53 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:53 16:00 17:03 18:59
Bawdeswell, opp Hall Road 06:40 07:12 07:10 09:25 10:53 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:53 16:00 17:03 18:59
Sparham, adj Church Lane 06:43 07:16 07:10 09:25 10:57 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:57 16:04 17:07 19:03
Sparham, opp Lyng Turn 06:44 07:16 07:10 09:25 10:57 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:57 16:04 17:07 19:03
Lenwade, opp Morse Close 06:46 07:19 07:10 09:25 11:00 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:00 16:07 17:10 19:06
Lenwade, adj Bus Shelter 06:47 07:20 07:10 09:25 11:01 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:01 16:08 17:11 19:07
Lenwade, adj Porters Lane 06:47 07:20 07:10 09:25 11:01 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:01 16:08 17:11 19:07
Weston Longville, adj Norwich Road 06:48 07:21 07:10 09:25 11:02 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:02 16:09 17:12 19:08
Morton on the Hill Fakenham Road (SE-bound) 06:49 07:23 07:10 09:25 11:04 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:04 16:11 17:14 19:10
Attlebridge, adj The Street 06:50 07:24 07:10 09:25 11:05 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:05 16:12 17:15 19:10
Taverham, opp Beech Avenue 06:53 07:28 07:10 09:25 11:09 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:09 16:16 17:19 19:13
Taverham, opp Woodside Close 06:54 07:29 07:10 09:25 11:10 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:10 16:17 17:20 19:14
Taverham, opp Sandy Lane 06:54 07:29 07:10 09:25 11:10 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:10 16:17 17:20 19:14
Taverham, opp Roedich Drive 06:55 07:30 07:10 09:25 11:11 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:11 16:18 17:21 19:15
Taverham, adj Windsor Chase 06:56 07:31 07:10 09:25 11:11 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:11 16:18 17:21 19:15
Taverham, adj Seton Road 06:56 07:31 07:10 09:25 11:12 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:12 16:19 17:22 19:16
Drayton, opp Budgens 06:58 07:33 07:10 09:25 11:13 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:13 16:20 17:23 19:17
Drayton, adj The Cock 07:00 07:35 07:10 09:25 11:15 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:15 16:22 17:25 19:19
Drayton, adj Carter Road 07:01 07:36 07:10 09:25 11:15 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:15 16:22 17:25 19:19
Drayton, adj King Georges Field 07:02 07:37 07:10 09:25 11:16 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:16 16:23 17:26 19:20
Drayton, adj Hurn Road 07:02 07:38 07:10 09:25 11:17 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:17 16:24 17:27 19:20
Hellesdon, adj Drayton Wood Road 07:03 07:41 07:10 09:25 11:18 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:18 16:25 17:28 19:21
Hellesdon, adj Margaret Close 07:04 07:41 07:10 09:25 11:18 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:18 16:25 17:28 19:21
Hellesdon, adj Hamond Road 07:05 07:43 07:10 09:25 11:19 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:19 16:26 17:29 19:22
Hellesdon, opp Hospital 07:06 07:44 07:10 09:25 11:20 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:20 16:27 17:30 19:23
Hellesdon, adj Asda 07:08 07:46 07:10 09:25 11:22 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:22 16:29 17:32 19:24
Norwich, opp Caley Close 07:08 07:46 07:10 09:25 11:22 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:22 16:29 17:32 19:24
Norwich, opp Parr Road 07:11 07:50 07:10 09:25 11:25 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:25 16:32 17:35 19:27
Norwich, opp Wheeler Road 07:12 07:51 07:10 09:25 11:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:26 16:33 17:36 19:28
Norwich, adj Shorncliffe Avenue 07:13 07:52 07:10 09:25 11:27 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:27 16:34 17:37 19:29
Norwich, opp Havers Road 07:13 07:52 07:10 09:25 11:27 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:27 16:34 17:37 19:29
Norwich, adj Stone Road 07:14 07:54 07:10 09:25 11:28 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:28 16:35 17:38 19:30
Norwich, opp Wensum Park 07:15 07:55 07:10 09:25 11:29 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:29 16:36 17:39 19:31
Norwich, opp Wingfield Road 07:16 07:56 07:10 09:25 11:30 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:30 16:37 17:40 19:32
Norwich, adj Edward Street 07:19 07:59 07:10 09:25 11:33 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:33 16:40 17:43 19:34
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 07:20 08:01 07:10 09:25 11:34 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:34 16:41 17:44 19:35
Norwich Upper King Street (Stop CP) 07:22 08:03 07:10 09:25 11:36 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:36 16:43 17:46 19:36
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CR) 07:24 08:06 07:10 09:25 11:39 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:39 16:46 17:49 19:38
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BA) 07:27 08:11 07:15 09:30 11:44 11:31 12:31 13:31 15:44 16:51 17:54 19:41

City Centre,St Stephens Street - Fakenham,Oak Street

Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BA) then hourly until 16:25 17:29
07:30 08:50 14:50 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:05
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CB) 07:35 08:55 14:55 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10
Norwich Tombland (Stop CM) 07:37 08:57 14:57 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:12
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand C) 07:39 08:59 14:59 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:14
Norwich, adj Wingfield Road 07:41 09:01 15:01 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:16
Norwich, adj Wensum Park 07:42 09:02 15:02 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:17
Norwich, opp Stone Road 07:43 09:03 15:03 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:18
Norwich, adj Havers Road 07:44 09:04 15:04 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:19
Norwich, opp Shorncliffe Road 07:45 09:05 15:05 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:20
Norwich, adj Parr Road 07:46 09:06 15:06 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:21
Norwich, opp Whiffler Road 07:46 09:06 15:06 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:21
Norwich, adj Caley Close 07:47 09:07 15:07 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:22
Hellesdon, opp Asda 07:48 09:08 15:08 16:48 17:19 17:53 18:23
Hellesdon, adj Hospital 07:50 09:10 15:10 16:50 17:21 17:55 18:25
Hellesdon, opp Hamond Road 07:50 09:10 15:10 16:50 17:21 17:55 18:25
Hellesdon, opp Margaret Close 07:51 09:11 15:11 16:51 17:22 17:56 18:26
Hellesdon, opp Drayton Wood Road 07:51 09:11 15:11 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:27
Drayton, opp Hurn Road 07:52 09:12 15:12 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:28
Drayton, opp King Georges Field 07:53 09:13 15:13 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:29
Drayton, opp Carter Road 07:54 09:14 15:14 16:55 17:26 18:00 18:30
Drayton, opp The Cock 07:55 09:15 15:15 16:56 17:27 18:01 18:31
Drayton, adj Budgens 07:56 09:16 15:16 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:33
Taverham, opp Seton Road 07:57 09:17 15:17 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:34
Taverham, opp Windsor Chase 07:57 09:17 15:17 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:34
Taverham, adj Roedich Drive 07:58 09:18 15:18 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:35
Taverham, adj Sandy Lane 07:59 09:19 15:19 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:36
Taverham, adj Lloyd Road 07:59 09:19 15:19 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:36
Taverham, adj Beech Avenue 07:59 09:19 15:19 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:36
Attlebridge, opp The Street 08:03 09:23 15:23 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:40
Morton on the Hill Fakenham Road (NE-bound) 08:03 09:23 15:23 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:40
Weston Longville, opp Norwich Road 08:05 09:25 15:25 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:42
Lenwade, opp Porters Lane 08:06 09:26 15:26 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:43
Lenwade, opp Bus Shelter 08:07 09:27 15:27 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:44
Lenwade, adj Morse Close 08:07 09:27 15:27 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:44
Sparham, adj Lyng Turn 08:10 09:30 15:30 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:47
Sparham, opp Church Lane 08:10 09:30 15:30 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:47
Bawdeswell, adj Hall Road 08:14 09:34 15:34 17:16 17:46 18:21 18:51
Bawdeswell, adj Blackhorse Meadow 08:15 09:35 15:35 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:52
Bawdeswell, adj School 08:15 09:35 15:35 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:52
Foxley, opp Chapel Road 08:18 09:38 15:38 17:20 17:50 18:25 18:55
Bintree, opp Foulsham Road 08:21 09:41 15:41 17:23 17:53 18:28 18:58
Guist, adj Post Office 08:25 09:45 15:45 17:27 17:57 18:32 19:02
Stibbard, adj Bridge Road 08:28 09:48 15:48 17:30 18:00 18:35 19:05
Pensthorpe, adj Waterfowl Park 08:31 09:51 15:51 17:33 18:03 18:38 19:08
Fakenham, opp William Road 08:32 09:52 15:52 17:34 18:04 18:39 19:09
Fakenham, adj Warren Avenue 08:34 09:54 15:54 17:36 18:06 18:41 19:11
Fakenham, adj Norwich Road 08:35 09:55 15:55 17:37 18:07 18:42 19:12
Fakenham, opp Gwyn Crescent 08:36 09:56 15:56 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:13
Fakenham, adj George Edwards Road 08:37 09:57 15:57 17:39 18:09 18:44 19:14
Fakenham, opp Whitelands 08:39 09:59 15:59 17:41 18:11 18:46 19:16
Fakenham, opp Henry IV 08:40 10:00 16:00 17:42 18:12 18:47 19:17
Fakenham, adj Lancaster Avenue 08:41 10:01 16:01 17:43 18:13 18:48 19:18
Fakenham, adj Car Park 08:43 10:03 16:03 17:45 18:15 18:50 19:20
Fakenham, adj Oak Street 08:45 10:05 16:05 17:47 18:17 18:52 19:22
Fakenham, opp post office 10:06 16:06 17:48 18:18 18:53 19:23
Fakenham, opp Toll Bar 10:08 16:08 17:50 18:20 18:55 19:25
Fakenham, adj Toll Bar 10:09 16:09 18:21
Fakenham, adj Oak Street 10:13 16:13 18:25

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 23 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Norfolk & Suffolk