X3 - Salisbury - Ringwood - Bournemouth

A bus service operated by morebus

Salisbury - Ringwood - Bournemouth

Salisbury Blue Boar Row (Stop M) 06:3507:4008:4009:2009:55then every 30 minutes until13:5514:2515:0015:3516:1016:4017:1017:5018:3019:0019:3020:0020:4521:4500:10
Salisbury Brown Street (S-bound) 06:3607:4108:4109:2109:5613:5614:2615:0115:3616:1116:4117:1117:5118:3119:0119:3120:0120:4621:4600:11
Salisbury St Osmunds School (S-bound) 06:3707:4208:4209:2209:5713:5714:2715:0215:3716:1216:4317:1317:5218:3219:0219:3220:0220:4721:4600:11
Salisbury New Bridge Road (S-bound) 06:3807:4308:4309:2309:5813:5814:2815:0415:3916:1516:4517:1517:5318:3319:0319:3320:0320:4821:4700:12
Salisbury BP Garage (SE-bound) 06:3807:4408:4409:2409:5913:5914:2915:0615:4116:1716:4617:1617:5518:3319:0319:3320:0320:4821:4800:13
Salisbury Milton Road (SE-bound) 06:3907:4508:4509:2510:0014:0014:3015:0715:4216:1816:4717:1717:5618:3419:0419:3420:0420:4921:4800:13
Britford P&R (SE-bound) 06:4007:4608:4609:2610:0114:0114:3115:0815:4316:1916:4817:1817:5718:3519:0519:3520:0520:5021:4900:14
Britford, opp Bus Shelter 06:4107:4708:4709:2710:0214:0214:3215:0915:4416:2016:5017:2017:5818:3619:0619:3620:0620:5121:5000:15
Nunton Bodenham Turn (E-bound) 06:4207:4808:4809:2810:0314:0314:3315:1115:4616:2216:5217:2217:5918:3719:0719:3720:0720:5221:5100:16
Bodenham Bus Shelterl (SE-bound) 06:4307:4908:4909:2910:0414:0414:3415:1215:4716:2316:5317:2318:0018:3819:0819:3820:0820:5321:5200:17
Nunton Matrimony Farmhouse (S-bound) 06:4407:5008:5009:3010:0514:0514:3515:1315:4816:2416:5417:2418:0118:3919:0919:3920:0920:5421:5300:18
Charlton All Saints Bus Shelter (S-bound) 06:4607:5208:5209:3210:0714:0714:3715:1515:5016:2616:5617:2618:0318:4119:1119:4120:1120:5621:5400:19
Charlton All Saints Warrens Lane (SE-bound) 06:4607:5208:5209:3210:0714:0714:3715:1615:5116:2716:5717:2718:0418:4119:1119:4120:1120:5621:5400:19
Downton Industrial Estate (S-bound) 06:4807:5408:5409:3410:0914:0914:3915:1915:5416:2916:5917:2918:0618:4319:1319:4320:1320:5821:5600:21
Downton The Bull (S-bound) 06:4907:5508:5509:3510:1014:1014:4015:2115:5616:3117:0117:3118:0818:4419:1419:4420:1420:5921:5700:22
North Charford, adj Lions Lodge 06:5007:5608:5609:3610:1114:1114:4115:2215:5716:3217:0217:3218:0918:4519:1519:4520:1521:0021:5800:23
North Charford, adj South Charford Crossing 06:5107:5708:5709:3710:1214:1214:4215:2315:5816:3317:0317:3318:1018:4619:1619:4620:1621:0121:5900:24
North Street, opp Breamore House Turn 06:5207:5808:5809:3810:1314:1314:4315:2415:5916:3417:0417:3418:1118:4719:1719:4720:1721:0222:0000:25
Breamore, adj Village Hall 06:5307:5908:5909:3910:1414:1414:4415:2516:0016:3517:0517:3518:1218:4819:1819:4820:1821:0322:0100:26
Breamore, opp Police Cottages 06:5307:5908:5909:3910:1414:1414:4515:2616:0116:3617:0617:3618:1318:4819:1819:4820:1821:0322:0100:26
Upper Burgate, opp Burgate Cross 06:5508:0109:0109:4110:1614:1614:4715:2716:0216:3717:0717:3718:1618:5019:2019:5020:2021:0522:0300:28
Lower Burgate, opp Surma Valley 06:5608:0209:0209:4210:1714:1714:4915:2816:0316:3817:0817:3818:1718:5119:2119:5120:2121:0622:0400:29
Burgate, opp Waverley Road 06:5708:0308:3009:0309:4310:1814:1814:5015:2916:0416:3917:0917:3918:1818:5219:2219:5220:2221:0722:0400:29
Fordingbridge, opp Alexandra Road 06:5808:0408:3109:0409:4410:1914:1914:5115:3016:0516:4017:1017:4018:1918:5319:2319:5320:2321:0822:0500:30
Fordingbridge, opp Post Office 06:5908:0508:3509:0509:4510:2014:2014:5215:3516:1016:4517:1417:4418:2018:5419:2419:5420:2421:0922:0600:31
Fordingbridge, adj Hillwoods Cars & Fuel 06:5908:0508:3509:0509:4510:2014:2014:5215:3516:1016:4517:1417:4418:2018:5419:2419:5420:2421:0922:0600:31
Fordingbridge, adj Redbrook Farm 07:0008:0608:3609:0609:4610:2114:2114:5315:3616:1116:4617:1517:4518:2118:5519:2519:5520:2521:1022:0700:32
Bickton Crossroads (nr) 07:0108:0708:3709:0709:4710:2214:2214:5415:3716:1216:4717:1617:4618:2218:5619:2619:5620:2621:1122:0800:33
Bickton Gorley Nurseries (S-bound) 07:0208:0808:3809:0809:4810:2314:2314:5515:3816:1316:4817:1717:4718:2218:5719:2719:5720:2721:1222:0800:33
North Gorley, adj Whites Motors 07:0208:0808:3809:0809:4810:2314:2314:5515:3816:1316:4817:1717:4718:2318:5719:2719:5720:2721:1222:0900:34
North Gorley Turn (adj) 07:0308:0908:3909:0909:4910:2414:2414:5615:3916:1416:4917:1817:4818:2318:5819:2819:5820:2821:1322:0900:34
North Gorley, opp New Forest Water Park 07:0308:0908:3909:0909:4910:2414:2414:5615:3916:1416:4917:1817:4818:2318:5819:2819:5820:2821:1322:0900:34
Ibsley Drove (adj) 07:0408:1008:4009:1009:5010:2514:2514:5715:4016:1516:5017:1917:4918:2418:5919:2919:5920:2921:1422:1100:36
Ibsley, opp The Bridge 07:0508:1108:4109:1109:5110:2614:2614:5815:4116:1616:5117:1917:4918:2419:0019:3020:0020:3021:1522:1100:36
Ibsley, adj Mockbeggar Lane 07:0608:1208:4209:1209:5210:2714:2714:5915:4216:1716:5217:2017:5018:2519:0119:3120:0120:3121:1622:1200:37
Ellingham Crossroads (adj) 07:0708:1308:4309:1309:5310:2814:2815:0015:4316:1816:5317:2217:5218:2719:0219:3220:0220:3221:1722:1300:38
Ellingham, opp Blashford Farm 07:0808:1408:4409:1409:5410:2914:2915:0115:4416:1916:5417:2317:5318:2819:0319:3320:0320:3321:1822:1400:39
Blashford, adj Snails Lane 07:0908:1508:4509:1509:5510:3014:3015:0215:4516:2016:5617:2417:5418:2919:0419:3420:0420:3421:1922:1500:40
Blashford, adj Headlands Business Park 07:1008:1608:4609:1609:5610:3114:3115:0315:4616:2116:5817:2517:5518:3019:0519:3520:0520:3521:2022:1500:40
Blashford, adj Poulner Wells Garage 07:1008:1608:4609:1609:5610:3114:3115:0315:4616:2116:5917:2617:5618:3119:0519:3520:0520:3521:2022:1600:41
Ringwood Meeting House Lane (Stand C) 07:1308:1908:4909:1909:5910:3414:3415:0615:4916:2417:0217:2917:5918:3419:0819:3820:0820:3821:2322:1800:43
06:1006:4007:1507:5208:2208:5209:2210:0210:3714:3715:0915:5216:2717:0517:3218:0218:3719:4022:20
St Ives Ashley Heath Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:1206:4207:1707:5408:2408:5409:2410:0410:3914:3915:1115:5416:2917:0817:3418:0418:3919:4222:21
Littledown Royal Bournemouth Hospital (Stop A) 06:2506:5507:3008:0708:3709:0709:3710:1710:5214:5215:2416:0716:4217:2217:4918:1818:5219:5522:32
Littledown Centre (NW-bound) 06:2506:5507:3008:0708:3709:0709:3710:1710:5214:5215:2516:0816:4317:2317:4918:1818:5219:5522:32
Strouden Cooper Dean (SW-bound) 06:2606:5607:3108:0908:3909:0809:3810:1810:5314:5315:2616:0916:4517:2517:5118:2018:5319:5622:33
Springbourne Buchanan Avenue (SW-bound) 06:2906:5907:3508:1208:4209:1209:4210:2210:5714:5715:3016:1416:4817:2817:5418:2318:5720:0022:37
Springbourne Queens Park Hotel (o/s 166) 06:2906:5907:3508:1308:4309:1209:4210:2210:5714:5715:3016:1416:4917:2917:5518:2418:5720:0022:37
Springbourne Kings Park (SE-bound) 06:3007:0007:3608:1408:4409:1309:4310:2310:5814:5815:3116:1516:5017:3017:5618:2518:5820:0122:38
Boscombe North Road (SE-bound) 06:3007:0007:3608:1408:4409:1309:4310:2310:5814:5815:3216:1616:5117:3117:5618:2518:5820:0122:38
Boscombe Centenary Way (SE-bound) 06:3107:0107:3708:1508:4509:1409:4410:2410:5914:5915:3316:1716:5217:3217:5718:2618:5920:0222:39
Boscombe Palmerston Road (W-bound) 06:3207:0207:3808:1608:4709:1509:4510:2511:0015:0015:3416:1816:5317:3317:5818:2719:0020:0322:40
Boscombe Crescent (W-bound) 06:3307:0307:3908:1708:4809:1609:4610:2611:0115:0115:3516:1916:5417:3417:5918:2819:0120:0422:40
Boscombe Gardens (SW-bound) 06:3307:0307:4008:1808:4909:1709:4710:2711:0215:0215:3616:2016:5517:3518:0018:2919:0120:0422:41
Boscombe Lynton Court (W-bound) 06:3407:0407:4108:1908:5109:1809:4810:2811:0315:0315:3716:2116:5617:3618:0118:3019:0220:0522:42
Boscombe Derby Road (W-bound) 06:3507:0507:4208:2008:5209:1909:4910:2911:0415:0415:3816:2216:5717:3718:0218:3119:0320:0622:43
Lansdowne St Swithuns Roundabout (W-bound) 06:3607:0607:4308:2108:5409:2009:5010:3011:0515:0515:3916:2316:5817:3818:0418:3219:0420:0722:44
Lansdowne (W-bound) 06:3707:0707:4508:2208:5509:2109:5110:3111:0615:0615:4016:2416:5917:3918:0518:3319:0520:0822:45
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 06:3807:0807:4608:2308:5609:2209:5210:3211:0715:0715:4116:2517:0017:4018:0618:3419:0620:0922:46
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NW-bound) 06:3907:0907:4808:2608:5809:2309:5310:3311:0815:0815:4316:2717:0217:4218:0818:3619:0820:1022:47
Bournemouth Westover Road (NW-bound) 06:4007:1007:5008:3009:0009:2509:5510:3511:1015:1015:4516:3017:0517:4518:1018:3819:1020:1222:49

Bournemouth - Ringwood - Salisbury

Bournemouth Westover Road (NW-bound) 06:5007:2508:0008:4009:20then every 30 minutes until13:5014:2014:5015:2516:0516:4517:2018:0018:3019:2520:2523:00
Bournemouth St Peters Church (Stand AA) 06:5107:2608:0108:4109:2113:5114:2114:5115:2616:0616:4617:2118:0118:3119:2620:2623:01
Bournemouth Hinton Road Top (SE-bound) 06:5207:2708:0208:4209:2213:5214:2214:5215:2716:0716:4717:2218:0218:3219:2720:2723:02
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NE-bound) 06:5407:2908:0408:4409:2413:5414:2414:5415:2916:0916:4917:2418:0418:3419:2820:2823:03
Lansdowne (NE-bound) 06:5507:3008:0508:4509:2513:5514:2514:5515:3016:1016:5017:2518:0518:3519:2920:2923:04
Lansdowne (E-bound) 06:5607:3108:0608:4609:2613:5614:2614:5615:3116:1116:5117:2618:0618:3619:3020:3023:05
Lansdowne St Swithuns Roundabout (E-bound) 06:5707:3208:0708:4709:2713:5714:2714:5715:3216:1216:5217:2718:0618:3619:3120:3123:05
Boscombe Derby Road (E-bound) 06:5807:3308:0808:4809:2813:5814:2814:5815:3316:1316:5317:2818:0718:3719:3220:3223:06
Boscombe Lynton Court (E-bound) 06:5807:3308:0908:4809:2813:5814:2814:5815:3316:1316:5417:2818:0818:3819:3220:3223:06
Boscombe Gardens (NE-bound) 06:5907:3408:1008:4909:2913:5914:2914:5915:3416:1416:5517:2918:0818:3819:3320:3323:07
Boscombe Crescent (E-bound) 07:0007:3508:1108:5009:3014:0014:3015:0015:3516:1516:5617:3018:0918:3919:3320:3323:07
Boscombe Palmerston Road (N-bound) 07:0107:3608:1208:5109:3114:0114:3115:0115:3616:1616:5717:3118:1018:4019:3420:3423:08
Boscombe Sovereign Centre (E-bound) 07:0207:3708:1408:5209:3214:0214:3215:0215:3716:1716:5917:3218:1118:4119:3520:3523:09
Boscombe North Road (NW-bound) 07:0307:3808:1508:5309:3314:0314:3315:0315:3816:1717:0017:3318:1218:4219:3620:3623:09
Springbourne Kings Park (NW-bound) 07:0407:3908:1608:5409:3414:0414:3415:0415:3916:1817:0117:3418:1318:4319:3720:3723:10
Springbourne Queens Park Hotel (SW-bound) 07:0507:4008:1708:5509:3514:0514:3515:0515:4016:1917:0217:3518:1418:4419:3820:3823:11
Littledown Royal Bournemouth Hospital (Stop C) 07:1207:4708:2609:0609:4214:1214:4215:1215:4916:2917:1117:4218:2018:5019:4420:4423:16
St Ives Ashley Heath Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:2508:0008:4209:1909:5514:2514:5515:2516:0216:4117:2517:5818:3219:0219:5620:5623:27
Ringwood Meeting House Lane (Stand B) 07:2808:0308:4609:2209:5814:2814:5815:2816:0516:4517:2818:0218:3519:0519:5920:5923:30
05:5206:4207:3008:0608:4809:2510:0114:3115:0115:3116:0816:4817:3118:0518:3719:0720:0121:0123:32
Blashford, opp Poulner Wells Garage 05:5306:4307:3108:0708:4909:2610:0214:3215:0215:3216:0916:4917:3218:0618:3819:0820:0221:0223:33
Blashford, nr Headlands Business Park 05:5306:4307:3208:0708:4909:2610:0214:3215:0215:3216:0916:4917:3218:0618:3819:0820:0221:0223:33
Blashford, opp Snails Lane 05:5406:4407:3208:0808:5009:2710:0314:3315:0315:3316:1016:5017:3318:0718:3919:0920:0321:0323:34
Ellingham, adj Blashford Farm 05:5506:4507:3308:0908:5109:2810:0414:3415:0415:3416:1116:5117:3418:0818:4019:1020:0421:0423:35
Ellingham Crossroads (nr) 05:5506:4507:3408:0908:5109:2810:0414:3415:0415:3416:1116:5117:3418:0818:4019:1020:0421:0423:35
Ibsley, opp Mockbeggar Lane 05:5706:4707:3608:1108:5309:3010:0614:3615:0615:3616:1316:5317:3618:1018:4219:1220:0621:0623:37
Ibsley, adj The Bridge 05:5706:4707:3608:1108:5309:3010:0614:3615:0615:3616:1316:5317:3618:1018:4219:1220:0621:0623:37
Ibsley Drove (opp) 05:5806:4807:3708:1208:5409:3110:0714:3715:0715:3716:1416:5417:3718:1118:4319:1320:0721:0723:38
North Gorley, adj New Forest Water Park 05:5906:4907:3908:1308:5509:3210:0814:3815:0815:3816:1516:5517:3818:1218:4419:1420:0821:0823:39
North Gorley Turn (opp) 05:5906:5007:4008:1308:5509:3310:0814:3815:0815:3816:1516:5617:3818:1218:4419:1420:0821:0823:39
North Gorley, opp Whites Motors 06:0006:5007:4108:1408:5609:3310:0914:3915:0915:3916:1616:5617:3818:1218:4519:1520:0921:0923:40
Bickton Gorley Nurseries (N-bound) 06:0006:5107:4108:1408:5609:3410:0914:3915:0915:3916:1616:5717:3818:1318:4519:1520:0921:0923:40
Bickton Crossroads (adj) 06:0106:5207:4308:1508:5709:3510:1014:4015:1015:4016:1716:5817:3918:1418:4619:1620:1021:1023:41
Fordingbridge, opp Redbrook Farm 06:0206:5307:4408:1608:5809:3610:1114:4115:1115:4116:1816:5917:4018:1518:4719:1720:1121:1123:42
Fordingbridge, adj Recreation Ground 06:0306:5407:4508:1708:5909:3710:1214:4215:1215:4216:1917:0017:4118:1618:4819:1820:1221:1223:43
Fordingbridge, o/s Post Office 06:0406:5507:4708:1809:0109:3810:1314:4315:1315:4316:2017:0117:4218:1718:4919:1920:1321:1323:44
Fordingbridge, adj Alexandra Road 06:0406:5507:4708:1809:0109:3810:1314:4315:1415:4416:2017:0117:4318:1718:4919:1920:1321:1323:44
Burgate, adj Waverley Road 06:0506:5607:4808:1909:0209:3910:1414:4415:1515:4516:2117:0217:4418:1818:5019:2020:1421:1423:45
Lower Burgate, adj Surma Valley 06:0506:5607:4908:2009:0309:4010:1514:4515:1715:4716:2217:0317:4518:1918:5019:2020:1421:1423:45
Upper Burgate, adj Burgate Cross 06:0606:5707:5008:2109:0409:4110:1614:4615:1815:4816:2317:0417:4618:2018:5119:2120:1521:1523:46
Breamore, adj Police Cottages 06:0806:5907:5208:2309:0609:4310:1814:4815:2015:5016:2517:0617:4818:2218:5319:2320:1721:1723:48
Breamore, nr Village Hall 06:0907:0007:5308:2409:0709:4410:1914:4915:2215:5216:2717:0717:5018:2318:5419:2420:1821:1823:49
North Street, adj Breamore House Turn 06:0907:0007:5408:2509:0809:4510:2014:5015:2315:5316:2817:0817:5118:2318:5419:2420:1821:1823:49
North Charford, nr South Charford Crossing 06:1007:0107:5508:2609:0909:4610:2114:5115:2415:5416:2917:0917:5218:2418:5519:2520:1921:1923:50
North Charford, opp Lions Lodge 06:1107:0207:5608:2709:1009:4710:2214:5215:2515:5516:3017:1017:5318:2518:5619:2620:2021:2023:51
Downton The Bull (N-bound) 06:1307:0508:0008:3009:1309:5010:2514:5515:2815:5816:3317:1317:5718:2818:5919:2920:2321:2223:53
Downton Industrial Estate (N-bound) 06:1307:0508:0008:3009:1309:5010:2514:5515:2815:5816:3317:1317:5718:2818:5919:2920:2321:2223:53
Charlton All Saints Warrens Lane (NW-bound) 06:1407:0708:0208:3209:1509:5210:2714:5715:3016:0016:3517:1517:5918:3019:0119:3120:2521:2323:54
Charlton All Saints Bus Shelter (N-bound) 06:1507:0808:0308:3309:1609:5310:2814:5815:3116:0116:3617:1618:0018:3119:0219:3220:2621:2423:55
Nunton Matrimony Farmhouse (N-bound) 06:1507:0808:0308:3309:1609:5310:2814:5815:3116:0116:3617:1618:0118:3119:0219:3220:2621:2423:55
Bodenham Inveresk House (N-bound) 06:1607:0908:0408:3409:1709:5410:2914:5915:3216:0216:3717:1718:0218:3219:0319:3320:2721:2523:56
Nunton Bodenham Bypass (NW-bound) 06:1707:1008:0508:3509:1809:5510:3015:0015:3316:0316:3817:1818:0318:3319:0419:3420:2821:2623:57
Britford Bus Shelter (N-bound) 06:1907:1208:0708:3709:2009:5710:3215:0215:3516:0516:4017:2018:0518:3519:0619:3620:3021:2823:59
Britford P&R (SW-bound) 06:2107:14
Salisbury Milton Road (NW-bound) 06:2207:1508:1108:3909:2209:5910:3415:0415:3716:0716:4217:2218:0618:3619:0719:3720:3121:2900:00
Salisbury Rowbarrow (NW-bound) 06:2207:1608:1208:4009:2310:0010:3515:0515:3816:0816:4317:2318:0718:3719:0819:3820:3221:3000:01
Salisbury, opp BP Garage 06:2307:1608:1308:4109:2410:0110:3615:0615:3916:0916:4417:2418:0818:3819:0919:3920:3321:3100:02
Salisbury New Bridge Road (N-bound) 06:2307:1708:1508:4309:2610:0310:3815:0815:4116:1116:4617:2618:0918:3919:1019:4020:3421:3200:03
Salisbury St Osmunds School (N-bound) 06:2407:1808:1708:4409:2810:0410:3915:0915:4216:1216:4717:2718:1018:4019:1119:4120:3521:3300:04
Salisbury Catherine Street (N-bound) 06:2507:2008:2008:4609:3010:0610:4115:1115:4416:1416:4917:2918:1218:4219:1319:4320:3621:3300:04
Salisbury New Canal (Stop U) 06:26s07:21s08:22s08:47s09:31s10:07s10:42s15:12s15:45s16:15s16:50s17:30s18:13s18:43s19:14s19:44s20:37s21:34s00:05s
Salisbury Blue Boar Row (Stop M) 06:2807:2308:2508:5009:3510:1010:4515:1515:4816:1816:5317:3318:1518:4519:1619:4620:3921:3600:07

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 13 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

morebus

Website
Twitter
@Morebusco

Contactless payment accepted