X30 - Dodsboro - UCD

A bus service operated by Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus

UCD Belfield - Adamstown Station

Belfield UCD 16:5017:25
UCD Belfield 16:5217:27
Donnybrook Belfield Court 16:5217:27
Donnybrook RTE 16:5317:28
Donnybrook Teresian School 16:5317:29
Donnybrook Garage 16:5417:30
Donnybrook Road 16:5517:31
Donnybrook Garda Station 16:5617:31
Donnybrook Village 16:5717:32
Donnybrook Morehampton Terrace 16:5817:34
Donnybrook Royal Hospital 16:5917:35
Ranelagh Leeson Street Upper 17:0017:36
Dublin City South Fitzwilliam Place 17:0317:41
Dublin City South Embassy of Malta 17:0517:42
Merrion Square West 17:1117:49
Dublin City South Clare Street 17:1517:52
Dublin City South Science Gallery 17:1917:57
Near Tara Station Tara Street 17:2218:00
Dublin City Aston Quay 17:2618:04
Temple Bar Wellington Quay 17:2918:06
Liberties Merchant's Quay 17:3318:10
The Coombe Usher's Quay 17:3618:13
James's Gate Victoria Quay 17:3818:15
Heuston Station 17:4018:17
Islandbridge South Circular Road 17:51s18:27s
Islandbridge Memorial Gardens 17:54s18:30s
Palmerstown Drive 18:00s18:36s
Palmerstown Kennelsfort Road 18:02s18:38s
Liffey Valley SC 18:05s18:40s
Liffey Valley Clayton Hotel 18:06s18:41s
Ballyowen St Loman's Hospital 18:08s18:42s
Ballyowen Lane 18:09s18:44s
Lucan Esker Lane 18:12s18:46s
Lucan Roselawn 18:13s18:48s
Lucan St Andrews NS 18:14s18:49s
Lucan St Mary's Church 18:15s18:50s
Lucan Heights 18:16s18:50s
Lucan Village 18:19s18:53s
Lucan Primrose Lane 18:20s18:54s
Lucan Ardeevin Avenue 18:21s18:55s
Hillcrest (Dublin) Woodview Heights 18:23s18:57s
Hillcrest (Dublin) The Paddocks Drive 18:24s18:58s
Adamstown Castle Adamstown Avenue 18:2919:04
Adamstown Station 18:3119:06

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Adamstown Station - UCD Belfield

Adamstown Station 06:4507:3007:5008:10
Adamstown Castle Adamstown Boulevard 06:4507:3007:5108:10
Hillcrest (Dublin) The Paddocks Drive 06:4607:3107:5408:11
Lucan Dodsboro Road 06:4707:3207:5508:12
Lucan Woodview Heights 06:4707:3207:5508:12
Lucan Kew Park 07:58
Lucan Liffey Valley Golf 08:00
Lucan Leixlip Road 06:4907:3408:0208:14
Lucan Ball Alley House 06:5007:3508:0208:15
Lucan Village 06:5107:3608:0408:16
Lucan Heights 06:5207:3808:0508:18
Lucan St Mary's Church 06:5307:3908:0708:19
Lucan Chalet Gardens 06:5407:4008:0808:20
Lucan Ballydowd Grove 06:5507:4108:0908:21
Lucan Retail Park 06:5607:4208:1008:22
Lucan Hermitage Bridge 06:5707:4408:1208:24
Liffey Valley SC 06:5907:4708:1408:27
Palmerstown Kennelsfort Road 07:0207:5008:1708:30
Palmerstown The Oval 07:0307:5108:1808:31
Islandbridge Memorial Gardens 07:16s08:04s08:31s08:44s
Islandbridge South Circular Road 07:17s08:05s08:32s08:45s
Heuston Station 07:21s08:09s08:37s08:49s
Wolfe Tone Quay Sarsfield Quay 07:24s08:12s08:41s08:52s
The Coombe Arran Quay 07:26s08:16s08:44s08:56s
Smithfield Four Courts 07:28s08:19s08:47s08:59s
Temple Bar Ormond Quay 07:30s08:21s08:50s09:01s
Dublin Bachelors Walk 07:33s08:25s08:53s09:05s
Near Tara Station Moss Street 07:39s08:31s08:59s09:11s
Pearse Station Prince's Street South 07:41s08:34s09:02s09:14s
Pearse Station 07:43s08:36s09:05s09:16s
Merrion Square West 07:45s08:38s09:06s09:18s
Dublin City South Merrion Street 07:46s08:39s09:08s09:19s
Dublin City South Pembroke Street Lower 07:48s08:41s09:10s09:21s
Dublin City South Fitzwilliam Place 07:51s08:45s09:13s09:25s
Dublin City South Leeson Street Upper 07:52s08:46s09:15s09:26s
Dublin City South Sussex Road 07:54s08:48s09:16s09:28s
Dublin City South Leeson Village 07:55s08:49s09:17s09:29s
Donnybrook Royal Hospital 07:57s08:50s09:18s09:30s
Donnybrook Village 07:58s08:52s09:20s09:32s
Donnybrook Victoria Avenue 07:59s08:52s09:20s09:32s
Donnybrook Stadium 08:01s08:54s09:22s09:34s
Donnybrook Church 08:02s08:55s09:23s09:35s
Donnybrook Teresian School 08:03s08:56s09:24s09:36s
Donnybrook RTE 08:04s08:57s09:25s09:37s
Donnybrook Belfield Court 08:05s08:58s09:26s09:38s
Belfield UCD 08:0909:0309:3009:43

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 11 April 2024

Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus

Website
Twitter
@DublinBusNews