bustimes.org

X31 - Earlsfort Terrace - River Forest

A bus service operated by Dublin Bus

Map

River Forest - Saint Stephen's Green House - Earlsfort Terrace - River Forest

Earlsfort Terrace, stop 6074 16:50 17:20 17:50
Merrion Square Merrion Sq West, stop 2905 16:53 17:23 17:53
Clare Street, stop 494 16:55 17:25 17:56
Shaw Street, stop 7859 16:58 17:28 17:59
Tara Street, Stop no 7732 16:59 17:29 18:00
Aston Quay, stop 7392 17:03 17:33 18:03
Temple Bar, Wellington Quay 17:05 17:35 18:06
Usher's Quay, stop 7855 17:09 17:39 18:09
Victoria Quay, stop 1447 17:11 17:41 18:12
Outside Heuston Train Station 17:13 17:43 18:13
Islandbridge, Con Colbert Road (South Circular R 17:17s 17:47s 18:17s
Islandbridge, Con Colbert Road 17:18s 17:48s 18:18s
Palmerston Palmerstown, Lucan Road (The Oval) 17:22s 17:52s 18:22s
Palmerston Kennelsfort Road, stop 4401 17:24s 17:54s 18:23s
Palmerston, Liffey Valley 17:26s 17:56s 18:25s
Clayton Hotel, stop 2214 17:27s 17:57s 18:26s
Ballyowen St Loman's Hospital, stop 2215 17:28s 17:58s 18:27s
Ballyowen Lane, stop 2216 17:28s 17:58s 18:28s
Ballyowen Hermitage Road, stop 4599 17:30s 18:00s 18:29s
Lucan Esker Lane, stop 2217 17:31s 18:01s 18:30s
Lucan Roselawn, stop 2218 17:32s 18:02s 18:31s
Lucan St Andrews NS, stop 2219 17:33s 18:03s 18:32s
Lucan St Mary's Church, stop 3365 17:33s 18:03s 18:32s
Lucan Heights, stop 3366 17:34s 18:04s 18:33s
Lucan Village, stop 3367 17:36s 18:06s 18:35s
Lucan Primrose Lane, stop 3886 17:37s 18:07s 18:35s
Lucan Ardeevin Avenue, stop 3887 17:38s 18:08s 18:36s
Lucan, Hotel (near) 17:40s 18:10s 18:38s
Lucan Kew Park, stop 7187 17:40s 18:10s 18:38s
Leixlip, opp Springfield Hotel, stop 3954 17:42s 18:12s 18:40s
Leixlip Cooldrinagh Terrace, stop 3955 17:43s 18:13s 18:41s
Leixlip Salmon Leap, stop 3956 17:44s 18:14s 18:41s
Leixlip, stop 3957 17:45s 18:15s 18:42s
St Mary's Park, stop 7798 17:47s 18:17s 18:44s
Leixlip, Newtown Park Estate (opposite) 17:48s 18:18s 18:45s
River Forest, stop 7821 17:50 18:20 18:46

Earlsfort Terrace - River Forest - River Forest - Saint Stephen's Green House

River Forest, stop 7820 07:20 07:35 07:55
Leixlip, opposite River Forest, stop 3995 07:20 07:35 07:55
Leixlip, opposite Saint Catherine'S Park, Captain's Hill 07:21 07:36 07:56
Leixlip, Captain's Hill 07:22 07:37 07:57
Leixlip, stop 3998 07:23 07:38 07:58
Leixlip, opp Cooldrinagh Terrace, stop 3999 07:24 07:39 07:59
Leixlip, opp Springfield Hotel, stop 4000 07:24 07:39 07:59
Lucan Liffey Valley Golf, stop 4001 07:25 07:40 08:00
Lucan Leixlip Road, stop 3949 07:26 07:41 08:01
Lucan, before Ball Alley House, stop 3950 07:27 07:42 08:02
Lucan Village, stop 3372 07:28 07:43 08:03
Lucan Heights, stop 3373 (opposite) 07:29 07:45 08:05
Lucan, opposite St Mary's Church, stop 3374 07:30 07:45 08:05
Lucan, opposite Chalet Gardens, stop 2233 07:31 07:46 08:06
Lucan Ballydowd Grove, stop 2232 07:31 07:47 08:07
Lucan Retail Park, stop 2234 07:32 07:48 08:08
Lucan, Hermitage Golf Club 07:34 07:50 08:10
Liffey Valley, Kings Hospital 07:35 07:52 08:12
Palmerston Palmerstown, Lucan Road 07:38 07:55 08:15
Palmerston The Oval, stop 2242 07:39 07:56 08:16
Islandbridge, Memorial Gardens 07:43s 08:01s 08:21s
Islandbridge, Memorial Park 07:44s 08:01s 08:21s
Heuston Station, stop 4413 07:47s 08:05s 08:25s
Wolfe Tone Quay, Ellis Street 07:49s 08:07s 08:27s
Four Courts, stop 7856 07:53 08:12 08:32
Ormond Quay, stop 7883 07:55 08:14 08:34
Dublin Bachelors Walk, stop 315 07:57s 08:17s 08:37s
Moss Street, Stop no 7733 08:02s 08:23s 08:43s
Prince's St South, stop 7861 08:05 08:25 08:45
Pearse Station, Outside Train Station 08:07s 08:27s 08:47s
Merrion Square West 08:08s 08:29s 08:49s
Dublin City South, Upr Merrion Street (Opp. Natu (opposite) 08:09s 08:30s 08:50s
Pembroke St Lower, stop 785 08:12s 08:33s 08:53s
Dublin City South, Lower Leeson Street 08:15s 08:37s 08:57s
Dublin City South, Saint Stephen's Green House 08:16 08:39 08:59

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 21 June 2022

Dublin Bus