X31 - River Forest - Earlsfort Terrace

A bus service operated by Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus

Earlsfort Terrace - River Forest

Dublin City South Earlsfort Terrace 16:5017:2017:50
Merrion Square West 16:5317:2317:53
Dublin City South Clare Street 16:5617:2617:55
Near Tara Station Shaw Street 17:0017:3017:59
Near Tara Station Tara Street 17:0417:3418:03
Dublin City Aston Quay 17:0717:3718:06
Temple Bar Wellington Quay 17:1017:4018:08
Liberties Merchant's Quay 17:1417:4418:11
The Coombe Usher's Quay 17:1617:4618:14
James's Gate Victoria Quay 17:1817:4818:15
Heuston Station 17:2017:5018:17
Islandbridge South Circular Road 17:31s18:01s18:28s
Islandbridge Memorial Gardens 17:34s18:04s18:31s
Palmerstown Drive 17:39s18:09s18:36s
Palmerstown Kennelsfort Road 17:42s18:12s18:38s
Liffey Valley SC 17:44s18:14s18:41s
Liffey Valley Clayton Hotel 17:45s18:15s18:41s
Ballyowen St Loman's Hospital 17:47s18:17s18:43s
Ballyowen Lane 17:48s18:18s18:44s
Ballyowen Hermitage Road 17:49s18:19s18:46s
Lucan Esker Lane 17:51s18:21s18:47s
Lucan Roselawn 17:53s18:23s18:48s
Lucan St Andrews NS 17:55s18:25s18:49s
Lucan St Mary's Church 17:55s18:25s18:50s
Lucan Heights 17:56s18:26s18:51s
Lucan Village 17:59s18:29s18:53s
Lucan Primrose Lane 18:00s18:30s18:54s
Lucan Ardeevin Avenue 18:01s18:31s18:55s
Lucan Spa Hotel 18:03s18:33s18:57s
Lucan Kew Park 18:04s18:34s18:58s
Leixlip Springfield Hotel 18:06s18:36s19:00s
Leixlip Cooldrinagh Terrace 18:07s18:37s19:00s
Leixlip Salmon Leap 18:07s18:37s19:01s
Leixlip 18:08s18:38s19:02s
Dublin Road (Kildare) St Mary's Park 18:11s18:41s19:04s
Leixlip Captain's Hill 18:12s18:42s19:05s
Louisa Valley River Forest 18:1318:4319:07

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

River Forest - Earlsfort Terrace

Louisa Valley River Forest 07:2007:3507:55
Leixlip River Forest 07:2007:3507:55
Saint Catherine'S Park Captain's Hill 07:2207:3707:57
Leixlip Riverdale 07:2307:3807:58
Leixlip 07:2407:4008:00
Leixlip Cooldrinagh Terrace 07:2507:4108:01
Leixlip Springfield Hotel 07:2607:4108:01
Lucan Liffey Valley Golf 07:2807:4308:03
Lucan Leixlip Road 07:2907:4408:04
Lucan Ball Alley House 07:3007:4508:05
Lucan Village 07:3107:4608:06
Lucan Heights 07:3307:4808:08
Lucan St Mary's Church 07:3307:4908:09
Lucan Chalet Gardens 07:3507:5008:10
Lucan Ballydowd Grove 07:3607:5108:11
Lucan Retail Park 07:3707:5208:12
Lucan Hermitage Bridge 07:4007:5408:14
Liffey Valley SC 07:4207:5608:16
Palmerstown Kennelsfort Road 07:4508:0008:20
Palmerstown The Oval 07:4608:0108:21
Islandbridge Memorial Gardens 08:00s08:14s08:34s
Islandbridge South Circular Road 08:01s08:15s08:35s
Heuston Station 08:06s08:20s08:40s
Wolfe Tone Quay Sarsfield Quay 08:09s08:24s08:44s
The Coombe Arran Quay 08:12s08:27s08:47s
Smithfield Four Courts 08:15s08:30s08:50s
Temple Bar Ormond Quay 08:18s08:33s08:53s
Dublin Bachelors Walk 08:21s08:36s08:56s
Near Tara Station Moss Street 08:28s08:43s09:03s
Pearse Station Prince's Street South 08:30s08:45s09:05s
Pearse Station 08:33s08:47s09:07s
Merrion Square West 08:35s08:49s09:09s
Dublin City South Merrion Street 08:36s08:51s09:11s
Dublin City South Pembroke Street Lower 08:39s08:54s09:14s
Dublin City South Embassy of Malta 08:43s08:58s09:18s
Dublin City South Earlsfort Terrace 08:4609:0109:21

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 11 April 2024

Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus

Website
Twitter
@DublinBusNews