bustimes.org

X4 - Sturminster Newton - Gillingham - Bourton

A bus service operated by South West Coaches

Map

Bourton - Gillingham - Sturminster Newton

Wincanton, o/s Memorial Hall 06:31
Bayford Hope Cottage (NE-bound) 06:32
Leigh Common (E-bound) 06:34
Bourton, opp Chaffeymoor Farm 06:37
Bourton, opp St Georges School 06:38
Bourton Village Shop (NE-bound) 06:38
Bourton Breach Close (E-bound) 06:39 09:08 11:03 12:59 14:53
Bourton White Lion Cross (NE-bound) 06:40 09:09 11:04 13:00 14:54
Zeals Chapel Lane (NE-bound) 06:44 09:12 11:07 13:03 14:58
Zeals Flyover (SE-bound) 06:46 09:14 11:09 13:05 15:00
Mere Bramley Hill (E-bound) 06:48 09:16 11:11 13:07 15:02
Mere Turning Circle (S-bound) 06:49 09:17 11:12 13:08 15:03
Mere Bramley Hill (W-bound) 06:49 09:17 11:12 13:08 15:03
Mere Quarry Park Corner (S-bound) 06:50 09:18 11:13 13:09 15:04
Mere The Farm (S-bound) 06:51 09:19 11:14 13:10 15:05
Huntingford Turn (S-bound) 06:52 09:20 11:15 13:11 15:06
Milton on Stour The Church (S-bound) 06:53 09:21 11:16 13:12 15:07
Milton on Stour War Memorial (S-bound) 06:54 09:22 11:17 13:13 15:08
Peacemarsh Poppyfields Road (SE-bound) 06:59 09:27 11:22 13:18 15:13
Bowridge Hill Highgrove (S-bound) 07:00 09:28 11:23 13:19 15:14
Bowridge Hill Shreen Way (S-bound) 07:02 09:30 11:25 13:21 15:16
Bay Sylvan Way (S-bound) 07:02 09:30 11:25 13:21 15:16
Bay Shreen Way (W-bound) 07:03 09:31 11:26 13:22 15:17
Bay Lodbourne Green (W-bound) 07:04 09:32 11:27 13:23 15:18
Gillingham Bus Shelter (E-bound) 07:07 09:35 11:30 13:26 15:21
Gillingham Station Road Top (SW-bound) 07:09 09:37 11:32 13:28 15:22
Gillingham Station (SE-bound) 07:11 09:39 11:34 13:30 15:23
07:12 09:40 12:16 13:31 15:26 18:00
Gillingham High St (opp. School Road) (NE-bound) 07:12 09:40 12:16 13:31 15:27 18:00
Gillingham School and Leisure Centre (W-bound) 15:30
Gillingham Barn Surgery (NW-bound) 07:13 09:41 12:17 13:32 15:31 18:01
Ham Common Addison Terrace (S-bound) 07:14 09:42 12:18 13:33 15:32 18:02
Madjeston (W-bound) 07:16 09:44 12:20 13:35 15:37 18:04
E Stour The Crown Inn (SW-bound) 07:18 09:46 12:22 13:37 15:39 18:06
E Stour Village Hall (SW-bound) 07:19 09:47 12:23 13:38 15:40 18:07
E Stour Witchfields (SW-bound) 07:19 09:47 12:23 13:38 15:40 18:07
E Stour East Stour Crossroads (S-bound) 07:20 09:48 12:24 13:39 15:41 18:08
Stour Provost Crossroads (E-bound) 07:22 09:50 12:26 13:41 15:43 18:10
Todber Westminster Buildings (SE-bound) 07:23 09:51 12:27 13:42 15:44 18:11
Todber The Old School (SE-bound) 07:24 09:52 12:28 13:43 15:45 18:12
Pillwell Corner Close (S-bound) 07:25 09:53 12:29 13:44 15:46 18:13
Pillwell Ashley Road (W-bound) 07:26 09:54 12:30 13:45 15:47 18:14
Marnhull Pilwell (W-bound) 07:27 09:55 12:31 13:46 15:48 18:15
Marnhull, opp St Gregorys Church 07:28 09:56 12:32 13:47 15:49 18:16
Mounters St Gregorys School (W-bound) 07:29 09:57 12:33 13:48 15:50 18:17
Mounters Finger Corner (SW-bound) 07:29 09:57 12:33 13:48 15:50 18:17
Marnhull Husseys (W-bound) 07:30 09:58 12:34 13:49 15:51 18:18
Marnhull Pleck Corner (S-bound) 07:32 10:00 12:36 13:51 15:53 18:20
Marnhull Walton Elm (SE-bound) 07:33 10:01 12:37 13:52 15:54 18:21
Hinton St Mary Hinton Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 07:37 10:05 12:41 13:56 15:58 18:25
Sturminster Newton Car Park (SE-bound) 07:41 10:09 12:45 14:00 16:02 18:29

Sturminster Newton - Gillingham - Bourton

Sturminster Newton Car Park (SE-bound) 07:45 10:10 12:06 14:01 17:20
Sturminster Newton The High School (N-bound) 07:47 10:11 12:07 14:02 17:21
Hinton St Mary Hinton Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 07:50 10:14 12:10 14:05 17:24
Marnhull Walton Elm (NW-bound) 07:53 10:17 12:13 14:08 17:27
Marnhull Pleck Corner (N-bound) 07:55 10:19 12:15 14:10 17:29
Marnhull Husseys (E-bound) 07:57 10:20 12:16 14:11 17:30
Mounters Finger Corner (NE-bound) 07:59 10:21 12:17 14:12 17:31
Mounters St Gregorys School (E-bound) 08:01 10:22 12:18 14:13 17:32
Marnhull St Gregorys Church (N-bound) 08:02 10:22 12:18 14:13 17:32
Marnhull Pilwell (E-bound) 08:05 10:24 12:20 14:15 17:34
Pillwell Ashley Road (E-bound) 08:05 10:24 12:20 14:15 17:34
Pillwell Corner Close (E-bound) 08:07 10:25 12:21 14:16 17:35
Todber The Old School (NW-bound) 08:10 10:27 12:23 14:18 17:37
Todber Westminster Buildings (NW-bound) 08:10 10:27 12:23 14:18 17:37
Stour Provost The Crossroads (N-bound) 08:13 10:29 12:25 14:20 17:39
E Stour East Stour Cross Roads (N-bound) 08:16 10:31 12:27 14:22 17:41
E Stour Witchfields (NE-bound) 08:16 10:31 12:27 14:22 17:41
E Stour Village Hall (NE-bound) 08:16 10:31 12:27 14:22 17:41
E Stour The Crown Inn (NE-bound) 08:17 10:32 12:28 14:23 17:42
Madjeston (E-bound) 08:20 10:35 12:31 14:26 17:45
Ham Common Addison Terrace (N-bound) 08:23 10:37 12:33 14:28 17:47
Gillingham Barn Surgery (SE-bound) 08:25 10:37 12:33 14:28 17:47
Gillingham School and Leisure Centre (W-bound) 08:27
Gillingham Station Road Top (SW-bound) 08:29 10:38 12:34 14:29 17:48
Gillingham Station (SE-bound) 08:31 10:39 12:35 14:30 17:49
08:45 10:40 12:36 14:31 17:50
Gillingham High St (opp. School Road) (NE-bound) 08:47 10:42 12:38 14:33 17:52
Gillingham, opp Methodist Church 08:49 10:44 12:40 14:35 17:54
Bay Lodbourne Green (NE-bound) 08:52 10:47 12:43 14:38 17:57
Bay Shreen Way (E-bound) 08:54 10:49 12:45 14:40 17:59
Bay Sylvan Way (N-bound) 08:54 10:49 12:45 14:40 17:59
Bowridge Hill Shreen Way (N-bound) 08:54 10:49 12:45 14:40 17:59
Bowridge Hill Highgrove (N-bound) 08:55 10:50 12:46 14:41 18:00
Peacemarsh Poppyfields Road (NW-bound) 08:56 10:51 12:47 14:42 18:01
Milton on Stour War Memorial (N-bound) 09:01 10:56 12:52 14:47 18:06
Bourton Breach Close (E-bound) 09:07 11:02 12:58 14:53 18:13
Bourton White Lion Cross (NE-bound) 09:08 11:03 12:59 14:54 18:14s
Zeals Chapel Lane (NE-bound) 09:12 11:07 13:03 14:58 18:18s
Zeals Flyover (SE-bound) 09:14 11:09 13:05 15:00 18:20s
Mere Bramley Hill (E-bound) 09:16 11:11 13:07 15:02 18:22s
Mere Turning Circle (S-bound) 09:17 11:12 13:08 15:03 18:23s
Mere Bramley Hill (W-bound) 18:24s
Zeals Flyover (NW-bound) 18:26s
Zeals Chapel Lane (SW-bound) 18:28s
Bourton White Lion Cross (SW-bound) 18:30s
Bourton Breach Close (W-bound) 18:31s
Bourton Village Shop (SW-bound) 18:32s
Bourton St Georges School (W-bound) 18:32s
Bourton Chaffeymoor Farm (W-bound) 18:33s
Leigh Common (W-bound) 18:37s
Bayford Unicorn Inn (SW-bound) 18:40s
Wincanton, o/s Memorial Hall 18:43

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from South West Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 14 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

South West Coaches