Bus Times

X4 - Sturminster Newton - Gillingham - Bourton

A bus service operated by South West Coaches

Bourton - Gillingham - Sturminster Newton

Wincanton, o/s Memorial Hall 06:31
Bayford Hope Cottage (NE-bound) 06:32
Leigh Common (E-bound) 06:34
Bourton, opp Chaffeymoor Farm 06:37
Bourton, opp St Georges School 06:38
Bourton Village Shop (NE-bound) 06:38
Bourton Breach Close (E-bound) 06:39 09:08 11:03 13:39 15:34
Bourton White Lion Cross (NE-bound) 06:40 09:09 11:04 13:40 15:35
Zeals Chapel Lane (NE-bound) 06:44 09:12 11:07 13:43 15:38
Zeals Flyover (SE-bound) 06:46 09:14 11:09 13:45 15:40
Mere Bramley Hill (E-bound) 06:48 09:16 11:11 13:47 15:42
Mere Turning Circle (S-bound) 06:49 09:17 11:12 13:48 15:43
Mere Bramley Hill (W-bound) 06:49 09:17 11:12 13:48 15:43
Mere Quarry Park Corner (S-bound) 06:50 09:18 11:13 13:49 15:44
Mere The Farm (S-bound) 06:51 09:19 11:14 13:50 15:45
Huntingford Turn (S-bound) 06:52 09:20 11:15 13:51 15:46
Milton on Stour The Church (S-bound) 06:53 09:21 11:16 13:52 15:47
Milton on Stour War Memorial (S-bound) 06:54 09:22 11:17 13:53 15:48
Peacemarsh Poppyfields Road (SE-bound) 06:59 09:27 11:22 13:58 15:53
Bowridge Hill Highgrove (S-bound) 07:00 09:28 11:23 13:59 15:54
Bowridge Hill Shreen Way (S-bound) 07:02 09:30 11:25 14:01 15:56
Bay Sylvan Way (S-bound) 07:02 09:30 11:25 14:01 15:56
Bay Shreen Way (W-bound) 07:03 09:31 11:26 14:02 15:57
Bay Lodbourne Green (W-bound) 07:04 09:32 11:27 14:03 15:58
Gillingham Bus Shelter (E-bound) 07:07 09:35 11:30 14:06 16:01
Gillingham Station Road Top (SW-bound) 07:09 09:37 11:32 14:08 16:03
Gillingham Station (SE-bound) 07:11 09:39 11:34 14:10 16:05 18:25
Gillingham Station Road Top (NE-bound) 07:12 09:40 12:16 14:11 16:07 18:25
Gillingham School and Leisure Centre (W-bound) 16:10
Gillingham Barn Surgery (NW-bound) 07:13 09:41 12:17 14:12 16:11 18:26
Ham Common Addison Terrace (S-bound) 07:13 09:41 12:17 14:12 16:12 18:26
Madjeston (W-bound) 07:16 09:44 12:20 14:15 16:17 18:29
E Stour The Crown Inn (SW-bound) 07:18 09:46 12:22 14:17 16:19 18:31
E Stour Village Hall (SW-bound) 07:19 09:47 12:23 14:18 16:20 18:32
E Stour Witchfields (SW-bound) 07:19 09:47 12:23 14:18 16:20 18:32
E Stour East Stour Crossroads (S-bound) 07:20 09:48 12:24 14:19 16:21 18:33
Stour Provost Crossroads (E-bound) 07:22 09:50 12:26 14:21 16:23 18:35
Todber Westminster Buildings (SE-bound) 07:23 09:51 12:27 14:22 16:24 18:36
Todber The Old School (SE-bound) 07:24 09:52 12:28 14:23 16:25 18:37
Pillwell Corner Close (S-bound) 07:25 09:53 12:29 14:24 16:26 18:38
Pillwell Ashley Road (W-bound) 07:26 09:54 12:30 14:25 16:27 18:39
Marnhull Pilwell (W-bound) 07:27 09:55 12:31 14:26 16:28 18:40
Marnhull, opp St Gregorys Church 07:28 09:56 12:32 14:27 16:29 18:41
Mounters St Gregorys School (W-bound) 07:29 09:57 12:33 14:28 16:30 18:42
Mounters Finger Corner (SW-bound) 07:29 09:57 12:33 14:28 16:30 18:42
Marnhull Husseys (W-bound) 07:30 09:58 12:34 14:29 16:31 18:43
Marnhull Pleck Corner (S-bound) 07:32 10:00 12:36 14:31 16:33 18:45
Marnhull Walton Elm (SE-bound) 07:33 10:01 12:37 14:32 16:34 18:46
Hinton St Mary Hinton Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 07:37 10:05 12:41 14:36 16:38 18:50
Sturminster Newton Car Park (SE-bound) 07:41 10:09 12:45 14:40 16:42 18:54

Sturminster Newton - Gillingham - Bourton

Sturminster Newton Car Park (SE-bound) 07:45 10:10 12:46 14:41 17:20
Sturminster Newton The High School (N-bound) 07:47 10:11 12:47 14:42 17:21
Hinton St Mary Hinton Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 07:50 10:14 12:50 14:45 17:24
Marnhull Walton Elm (NW-bound) 07:53 10:17 12:53 14:48 17:27
Marnhull Pleck Corner (N-bound) 07:55 10:19 12:55 14:50 17:29
Marnhull Husseys (E-bound) 07:57 10:20 12:56 14:51 17:30
Mounters Finger Corner (NE-bound) 07:59 10:21 12:57 14:52 17:31
Mounters St Gregorys School (E-bound) 08:01 10:22 12:58 14:53 17:32
Marnhull St Gregorys Church (N-bound) 08:02 10:22 12:58 14:53 17:32
Marnhull Pilwell (E-bound) 08:05 10:24 13:00 14:55 17:34
Pillwell Ashley Road (E-bound) 08:05 10:24 13:00 14:55 17:34
Pillwell Corner Close (E-bound) 08:07 10:25 13:01 14:56 17:35
Todber The Old School (NW-bound) 08:10 10:27 13:03 14:58 17:37
Todber Westminster Buildings (NW-bound) 08:10 10:27 13:03 14:58 17:37
Stour Provost The Crossroads (N-bound) 08:13 10:29 13:05 15:00 17:39
E Stour East Stour Cross Roads (N-bound) 08:16 10:31 13:07 15:02 17:41
E Stour Witchfields (NE-bound) 08:16 10:31 13:07 15:02 17:41
E Stour Village Hall (NE-bound) 08:16 10:31 13:07 15:02 17:41
E Stour The Crown Inn (NE-bound) 08:17 10:32 13:08 15:03 17:42
Madjeston (E-bound) 08:20 10:35 13:11 15:06 17:45
Ham Common Addison Terrace (N-bound) 08:24 10:37 13:13 15:08 17:47
Gillingham Barn Surgery (SE-bound) 08:25 10:37 13:13 15:08 17:47
Gillingham School and Leisure Centre (W-bound) 08:27
Gillingham Station Road Top (SW-bound) 08:29 10:38 13:14 15:09 17:48
Gillingham Station (SE-bound) 08:31 10:39 13:15 15:10 17:49
Gillingham Station Road Top (NE-bound) 08:47 10:42 13:18 15:13 17:52
Gillingham, opp Methodist Church 08:49 10:44 13:20 15:15 17:54
Bay Lodbourne Green (NE-bound) 08:52 10:47 13:23 15:18 17:57
Bay Shreen Way (E-bound) 08:54 10:49 13:25 15:20 17:59
Bay Sylvan Way (N-bound) 08:54 10:49 13:25 15:20 17:59
Bowridge Hill Shreen Way (N-bound) 08:54 10:49 13:25 15:20 17:59
Bowridge Hill Highgrove (N-bound) 08:55 10:50 13:26 15:21 18:00
Peacemarsh Poppyfields Road (NW-bound) 08:56 10:51 13:27 15:22 18:01
Milton on Stour War Memorial (N-bound) 09:01 10:56 13:32 15:27 18:06
Bourton Breach Close (E-bound) 09:07 11:02 13:38 15:33 18:13
Bourton White Lion Cross (NE-bound) 18:14s
Zeals Chapel Lane (NE-bound) 18:18s
Zeals Flyover (SE-bound) 18:20s
Mere Bramley Hill (E-bound) 18:22s
Mere Turning Circle (S-bound) 18:23s
Mere Bramley Hill (W-bound) 18:24s
Zeals Flyover (NW-bound) 18:26s
Zeals Chapel Lane (SW-bound) 18:28s
Bourton White Lion Cross (SW-bound) 18:30s
Bourton Breach Close (W-bound) 18:31s
Bourton Village Shop (SW-bound) 18:32s
Bourton St Georges School (W-bound) 18:32s
Bourton Chaffeymoor Farm (W-bound) 18:33s
Leigh Common (W-bound) 18:37s
Bayford Unicorn Inn (SW-bound) 18:40s
Wincanton, o/s Memorial Hall 18:43

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information