Bus Times

X4 - Sturminster Newton - Gillingham - Bourton

A bus service operated by South West Coaches

Bourton - Gillingham - Sturminster Newton

Wincanton, o/s Memorial Hall 09:00
Bayford Hope Cottage (NE-bound) 09:01
Leigh Common (E-bound) 09:03
Bourton, opp Chaffeymoor Farm 09:06
Bourton, opp St Georges School 09:07
Bourton Village Shop (NE-bound) 09:07
Bourton Breach Close (E-bound) 09:08 11:03 15:34
Bourton White Lion Cross (NE-bound) 09:09 11:04 15:35
Zeals Chapel Lane (NE-bound) 09:12 11:07 15:38
Zeals Flyover (SE-bound) 09:14 11:09 15:40
Mere Bramley Hill (E-bound) 09:16 11:11 15:42
Mere Turning Circle (S-bound) 09:17 11:12 15:43
Mere Bramley Hill (W-bound) 09:17 11:12 15:43
Mere Quarry Park Corner (S-bound) 09:18 11:13 15:44
Mere The Farm (S-bound) 09:19 11:14 15:45
Huntingford Turn (S-bound) 09:20 11:15 15:46
Milton on Stour The Church (S-bound) 09:21 11:16 15:47
Milton on Stour War Memorial (S-bound) 09:22 11:17 15:48
Peacemarsh Poppyfields Road (SE-bound) 09:27 11:22 15:53
Bowridge Hill Highgrove (S-bound) 09:28 11:23 15:54
Bowridge Hill Shreen Way (S-bound) 09:30 11:25 15:56
Bay Sylvan Way (S-bound) 09:30 11:25 15:56
Bay Shreen Way (W-bound) 09:31 11:26 15:57
Bay Lodbourne Green (W-bound) 09:32 11:27 15:58
Gillingham Bus Shelter (E-bound) 09:35 11:30 16:01
Gillingham Station Road Top (SW-bound) 09:37 11:32 16:03
Gillingham Station (SE-bound) 09:39 11:34 16:05
Gillingham Station (SE-bound) 09:40 12:16 16:06
Gillingham Station Road Top (NE-bound) 09:40 12:16 16:07
Gillingham Barn Surgery (NW-bound) 09:41 12:17 16:08
Ham Common Addison Terrace (S-bound) 09:41 12:17 16:11
Madjeston (W-bound) 09:44 12:20 16:17
E Stour The Crown Inn (SW-bound) 09:46 12:22 16:19
E Stour Village Hall (SW-bound) 09:47 12:23 16:20
E Stour Witchfields (SW-bound) 09:47 12:23 16:20
E Stour East Stour Crossroads (S-bound) 09:48 12:24 16:21
Stour Provost Crossroads (E-bound) 09:50 12:26 16:23
Todber Westminster Buildings (SE-bound) 09:51 12:27 16:24
Todber The Old School (SE-bound) 09:52 12:28 16:25
Pillwell Corner Close (S-bound) 09:53 12:29 16:26
Pillwell Ashley Road (W-bound) 09:54 12:30 16:27
Marnhull Pilwell (W-bound) 09:55 12:31 16:28
Marnhull, opp St Gregorys Church 09:56 12:32 16:29
Mounters St Gregorys School (W-bound) 09:57 12:33 16:30
Mounters Finger Corner (SW-bound) 09:57 12:33 16:30
Marnhull Husseys (W-bound) 09:58 12:34 16:31
Marnhull Pleck Corner (S-bound) 10:00 12:36 16:33
Marnhull Walton Elm (SE-bound) 10:01 12:37 16:34
Hinton St Mary Hinton Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 10:05 12:41 16:38
Sturminster Newton Car Park (SE-bound) 10:09 12:45 16:42

Sturminster Newton - Gillingham - Bourton

Sturminster Newton Car Park (SE-bound) 10:10 14:41 17:20
Sturminster Newton The High School (N-bound) 10:11 14:42 17:21
Hinton St Mary Hinton Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 10:14 14:45 17:24
Marnhull Walton Elm (NW-bound) 10:17 14:48 17:27
Marnhull Pleck Corner (N-bound) 10:19 14:50 17:29
Marnhull Husseys (E-bound) 10:20 14:51 17:30
Mounters Finger Corner (NE-bound) 10:21 14:52 17:31
Mounters St Gregorys School (E-bound) 10:22 14:53 17:32
Marnhull St Gregorys Church (N-bound) 10:22 14:53 17:32
Marnhull Pilwell (E-bound) 10:24 14:55 17:34
Pillwell Ashley Road (E-bound) 10:24 14:55 17:34
Pillwell Corner Close (E-bound) 10:25 14:56 17:35
Todber The Old School (NW-bound) 10:27 14:58 17:37
Todber Westminster Buildings (NW-bound) 10:27 14:58 17:37
Stour Provost The Crossroads (N-bound) 10:29 15:00 17:39
E Stour East Stour Cross Roads (N-bound) 10:31 15:02 17:41
E Stour Witchfields (NE-bound) 10:31 15:02 17:41
E Stour Village Hall (NE-bound) 10:31 15:02 17:41
E Stour The Crown Inn (NE-bound) 10:32 15:03 17:42
Madjeston (E-bound) 10:35 15:06 17:45
Ham Common Addison Terrace (N-bound) 10:37 15:08 17:47
Gillingham Barn Surgery (SE-bound) 10:37 15:08 17:47
Gillingham Station Road Top (SW-bound) 10:38 15:09 17:48
Gillingham Station (SE-bound) 10:39 15:10 17:49
Gillingham Station (SE-bound) 10:40 15:11 17:50
Gillingham Station Road Top (NE-bound) 10:42 15:13 17:52
Gillingham, opp Methodist Church 10:44 15:15 17:54
Bay Lodbourne Green (NE-bound) 10:47 15:18 17:57
Bay Shreen Way (E-bound) 10:49 15:20 17:59
Bay Sylvan Way (N-bound) 10:49 15:20 17:59
Bowridge Hill Shreen Way (N-bound) 10:49 15:20 17:59
Bowridge Hill Highgrove (N-bound) 10:50 15:21 18:00
Peacemarsh Poppyfields Road (NW-bound) 10:51 15:22 18:01
Milton on Stour War Memorial (N-bound) 10:56 15:27 18:06
Bourton Breach Close (E-bound) 11:02 15:33 18:13
Bourton White Lion Cross (NE-bound) 18:14s
Zeals Chapel Lane (NE-bound) 18:18s
Zeals Flyover (SE-bound) 18:20s
Mere Bramley Hill (E-bound) 18:22s
Mere Turning Circle (S-bound) 18:23s
Mere Bramley Hill (W-bound) 18:24s
Zeals Flyover (NW-bound) 18:26s
Zeals Chapel Lane (SW-bound) 18:28s
Bourton White Lion Cross (SW-bound) 18:30s
Bourton Breach Close (W-bound) 18:31s
Bourton Village Shop (SW-bound) 18:32s
Bourton St Georges School (W-bound) 18:32s
Bourton Chaffeymoor Farm (W-bound) 18:33s
Leigh Common (W-bound) 18:37s
Bayford Unicorn Inn (SW-bound) 18:40s
Wincanton, o/s Memorial Hall 18:43

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

South West Coaches