bustimes.org

X61 - Edinburgh - St Andrews

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)

Map

St Andrews - Edinburgh

Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 7) 07:55 then hourly until 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:20 20:20
Newport-on-Tay Forgan Roundabout (S-bound) 08:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:26 20:26
Drumoig, adj National Golf Centre 08:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:28 20:28
St Michaels Inn (opp) 08:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:32 20:32
Balmullo, opp Post Office 08:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:35 20:35
Dairsie, adj Pitcairn Park 08:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:39 20:39
Cupar, adj Trading Estate 08:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:44 20:44
Cupar, adj Thomastoun Drive 08:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:45 20:45
Cupar, opp Bowling Green Road 08:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:45 20:45
Cupar, adj Railway Station 07:22 08:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:47 20:47
Cupar, adj Tesco Supermarket 07:22 08:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:47 20:47
Garliebank, adj Castlehill Primary School 07:23 08:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:48 20:48
Ceres, opp Woodlands Farm 07:27 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:52 20:52
Ceres, opp Moor Road 07:28 08:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:53 20:53
Bridgend, opp Wemysshall Road 07:29 08:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:54 20:54
Ceres, opp Meldrums Hotel 07:30 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:55 20:55
Ceres, opp Bow Butts 07:31 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:56 20:56
Craigrothie Ceres Road (opp 3) 07:35 08:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 20:00 21:00
Craigrothie, opp Chance Inn Road End 07:35 08:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 20:00 21:00
Craigrothie, adj Struthers Barns 07:36 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 20:01 21:01
Craigrothie, adj Kame Steadings 07:37 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 20:02 21:02
Montrave, opp Farm 07:39 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 20:04 21:04
Montrave, adj Smithygreen 07:40 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 20:05 21:05
Bonnybank, opp Kilmux Farm 07:41 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 20:06 21:06
Bonnybank, opp Law View Gardens 07:43 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 20:08 21:08
Bonnybank, opp Springbank 07:44 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 20:09 21:09
Kennoway, adj Cockburn House 07:44 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 20:09 21:09
Kennoway New Road (S-bound) 07:45 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 20:10 21:10
Kennoway Shops (adj) 06:46 07:46 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 20:11 21:11
Kennoway New Road (N-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 20:11 21:11
Kennoway, opp Laburnum Bank 06:46 07:46 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 20:11 21:11
Kennoway, adj Seton Terrace 06:47 07:47 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 20:12 21:12
Kennoway Leven Road (E-bound) 06:48 07:48 08:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 20:13 21:13
Leven, opp Wester Durie 06:50 07:50 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 20:15 21:15
Leven, adj Cock-ma-lane 06:51 07:51 08:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 20:16 21:16
Broom Access (adj) 06:52 07:52 08:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 20:17 21:17
Leven, opp Banbeath Road 06:53 07:53 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 20:18 21:18
Mountfleurie, opp Midlaw Crescent 06:53 07:53 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 20:18 21:18
Leven, adj Co-op Supermarket 06:54 07:54 08:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 20:19 21:19
Leven Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 06:56s 07:56s 08:56s 16:56s 17:56s 18:56s 20:21s 21:21s
Leven Bus Station (Stance 4) 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:30
Aberhill, adj Bus Depot 06:02 07:02 08:02 09:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 19:32 20:32 21:32
Methil, opp Woodlands Nursery 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 19:33 20:33 21:33
Methil Toll Bar (SW-bound) 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:34 20:34 21:34
Buckhaven, adj Starkies Wood 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:35
Muiredge Surgery (opp) 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:36
E Wemyss, adj School Wynd 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:42
E Wemyss, adj The Car Shed 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43
Coaltown of Wemyss, adj Post Office 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45
Dysart Road End (opp) 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49
Dysart, adj Hill Street 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49
Dysart, adj Porte 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:50
Kirkcaldy, opp Wishart Place 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51
Kirkcaldy, opp Briarcliffe Street 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:52
Kirkcaldy, adj Ravenscraig Park 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:52
Pathhead, adj Commercial Street 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 19:53 20:53 21:53
Pathhead, adj Birrell Street Wynd 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 19:54 20:54 21:54
Kirkcaldy, adj Mitchell Place 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 19:55 20:55 21:55
Kirkcaldy, adj Priory Lodge 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 19:56 20:56 21:56
Kirkcaldy, adj Glebe Park 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 19:56 20:56 21:56
Kirkcaldy, adj Alexandra Street 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 19:57 20:57 21:57
Kirkcaldy, adj St Andrews Church 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 19:58 20:58 21:58
Kirkcaldy Railway Station Stance D 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 19:58 20:58 21:58
Kirkcaldy, adj Adam Smith Theatre 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 19:59 20:59 21:59
Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 06:30s 07:30s 08:30s 09:30s 17:30s 18:30 19:30 20:00s 21:00s 22:00s
Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Stance 5) 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 17:35 20:05 21:05 22:05
Kirkcaldy Railway Station Stance A 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 17:36 20:06 21:06 22:06
Kirkcaldy, opp Kennedy Crescent 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 17:39 20:09 21:09 22:09
Hayfield, adj Cumbrae Terrace 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 17:41 20:11 21:11 22:11
Capshard Wood (opp) 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 17:42 20:12 21:12 22:12
Capshard, adj Fair Isle Road 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 17:43 20:13 21:13 22:13
Chapel Roundabout (opp) 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 17:46 20:16 21:16 22:16
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 06:57s 07:57s 08:57s 09:57s 17:57s 20:27s 21:27s 22:27s
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 4) 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 17:58 20:28 21:28 22:28
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 3) 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 18:06 20:36 21:36 22:36
N Queensferry North Access (S-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 18:07 20:37 21:37 22:37
Queensferry Slip Road (S-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 18:10 20:40 21:40 22:40
Barnton Junction (E-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 18:17 20:47 21:47 22:47
Blackhall, opp Hillpark Steps 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 18:19 20:49 21:49 22:49
Blackhall, after Telford Road 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 18:21 20:51 21:51 22:51
Craigleith Drive (before) 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 18:24 20:54 21:54 22:54
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 18:29 20:59 21:59 22:59
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 07:32s 08:32s 09:32s 10:32s 18:32s 21:02s 22:02s 23:02s
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 07:35s 08:35s 09:35s 10:35s 18:35s 21:05s 22:05s 23:05s
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PH) 07:37s 08:37s 09:37s 10:37s 18:37s 21:07s 22:07s 23:07s
Edinburgh, at Bus Station 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 18:43 21:13 22:13 23:13

Edinburgh - St Andrews

Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate C-Stance 5) 07:50 then hourly until 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:25 then hourly until 23:25
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PR) 07:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:30 23:30
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 07:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:32 23:32
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QE) 08:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 19:36 23:36
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 08:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 19:37 23:37
Craigleith Road (after) 08:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 19:41 23:41
Blackhall, before Telford Road 08:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 19:43 23:43
Blackhall, adj Hillpark Steps 08:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 19:44 23:44
Barnton Junction (W-bound) 08:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 19:46 23:46
Queensferry Slip Road (N-bound) 08:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 19:57 23:57
N Queensferry North Access (N-bound) 08:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:00 00:00
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 2) 08:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:02 00:02
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 08:35s 17:35s 18:35s 19:35s 20:10s 00:10s
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 1) 08:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:11 00:11
Chapel Roundabout (adj) 08:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:23 00:23
Capshard, opp Fair Isle Road 08:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:25 00:25
Capshard Wood (adj) 08:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:26 00:26
Hayfield, opp Cumbrae Terrace 08:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:27 00:27
Kirkcaldy, adj Kennedy Crescent 08:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:30 00:30
Kirkcaldy Railway Station Stance D 08:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:32 00:32
Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 09:00s 18:00s 19:00s 20:00s 20:34s 00:34s
Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Stance 4) 08:05 09:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 20:38 00:38
Kirkcaldy Railway Station Stance A 08:06 09:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 20:39 00:39
Kirkcaldy, adj Bennochy Road 08:07 09:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 20:40 00:40
Kirkcaldy, adj Rosebery Terrace 08:07 09:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 20:40 00:40
Kirkcaldy, opp Glebe Park 08:08 09:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 20:41 00:41
Kirkcaldy, opp St Marie's Church 08:08 09:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 20:41 00:41
Kirkcaldy, opp Priory Lodge 08:09 09:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 20:42 00:42
Kirkcaldy, opp Mitchell Place 08:10 09:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 20:43 00:43
Pathhead, opp Birrell Street Wynd 08:10 09:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 20:43 00:43
Pathhead, opp Commercial Street 08:11 09:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 20:44 00:44
Kirkcaldy, opp Ravenscraig Park 08:12 09:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 20:45 00:45
Kirkcaldy, adj Briarcliffe Street 08:13 09:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 20:46 00:46
Kirkcaldy, adj Wishart Place 08:14 09:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 20:47 00:47
Dysart, opp West Quality Street 08:14 09:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 20:47 00:47
Dysart, opp Porte 08:16 09:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 20:49 00:49
Dysart, adj Fraser Place 08:16 09:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 20:49 00:49
Dysart Road End (adj) 08:16 09:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 20:49 00:49
Coaltown of Wemyss, adj Bowling Green 08:20 09:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 20:53 00:53
E Wemyss, opp The Car Shed 08:23 09:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 20:56 00:56
E Wemyss, opp School Wynd 08:23 09:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 20:56 00:56
Muiredge Surgery (adj) 08:27 09:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:00 01:00
Buckhaven, opp Starkies Wood 08:28 09:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:01 01:01
Methil Toll Bar (NE-bound) 08:30 09:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:03 01:03
Methil, adj Woodlands Nursery 08:31 09:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:04 01:04
Methil, adj Innerleven Church 08:33 09:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:06 01:06
Leven Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 08:35s 09:35s 18:35s 19:35s 20:35 21:08 01:08
Leven Bus Station (Stance 6) 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 18:40 19:40
Leven, adj Sainsburys Supermarket 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 18:40 19:40
Leven, opp Co-op Supermarket 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 18:41 19:41
Mountfleurie, adj Midlaw Crescent 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 18:42 19:42
Leven, adj Banbeath Road 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 18:43 19:43
Broom Access (opp) 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 18:43 19:43
Leven, opp Cock-ma-lane 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 18:44 19:44
Leven, adj Wester Durie 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 18:45 19:45
Kennoway Leven Road (W-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 18:47 19:47
Kennoway, opp Seton Terrace 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 18:48 19:48
Kennoway, adj Laburnum Bank 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 18:49 19:49
Kennoway New Road (S-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 18:49 19:49
Kennoway Shops (adj) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 18:50 19:50
Kennoway New Road (N-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 18:50
Kennoway Bowling Club (adj) 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 18:51
Bonnybank, adj Springbank 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 18:51
Bonnybank, adj Law View Gardens 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 18:53
Bonnybank, adj Kilmux Farm 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 18:54
Montrave, opp Smithygreen 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 18:55
Montrave, adj Farm 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 18:56
Craigrothie, opp Kame Steadings 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 18:58
Craigrothie, opp Struthers Barns 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 18:59
Craigrothie, adj Chance Inn Road End 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 19:00
Craigrothie Ceres Road (adj 5) 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 19:01
Ceres, adj Bow Butts 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 19:04
Ceres, adj Meldrums Hotel 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 19:04
Bridgend, adj Wemysshall Road 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 19:05
Ceres, adj Moor Road 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 19:05
Ceres, adj Woodlands Farm 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 19:07
Garliebank, opp Castlehill Primary School 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 19:11
Cupar, opp Tesco Supermarket 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 19:12
Cupar, opp Railway Station 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 19:13
Cupar, adj Bowling Green Road 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 19:13
Cupar, opp Thomastoun Drive 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 19:14
Cupar, opp Trading Estate 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 19:15
Dairsie, opp Pitcairn Park 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 19:21
Balmullo, adj Post Office 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 19:25
St Michaels Dundee Road (N-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 19:28
Drumoig, opp National Golf Centre 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 19:31
Newport-on-Tay Forgan Roundabout (N-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 19:33
Dundee, at Railway Station 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 19:40
Dundee, at West Marketgait 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 19:41
Dundee Crichton Street (Stop 1) 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 19:42
Dundee, at Caird Hall 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 19:43
Dundee, at Bus Station 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 19:46

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 12 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)