Holborn Museum Street (Stop E)
On BLOOMSBURY WAY
Buses point east →
- Map
- Street View
- 54468
- 490010131WB
Next departures
8 |
Bow Church
SK20BBX
|
09:50⚡️ |
188 |
North Greenwich
LF67EXZ
|
09:51⚡️ |
38 |
Hackney Central
LTZ1838
|
09:52⚡️ |
38 |
Clapton Pond
LTZ1830
|
09:52⚡️ |
19 |
Finsbury Park
LTZ1493
|
09:54⚡️ |
98 |
Holborn, Red Lion Square
LK67EKP
|
09:54⚡️ |
98 |
Holborn, Red Lion Square
LK67EMF
|
09:56⚡️ |
38 |
Clapton Pond
LTZ1820
|
09:56⚡️ |
98 |
Holborn, Red Lion Square
LK67CYF
|
09:56⚡️ |
19 |
Finsbury Park
LTZ1490
|
09:56⚡️ |
8 |
Bow Church
LTZ1264
|
09:58⚡️ |
188 |
North Greenwich
LF67EXX
|
10:01⚡️ |
38 |
Hackney Central
LTZ1841
|
10:04⚡️ |
19 |
Finsbury Park
LTZ1587
|
10:04⚡️ |
8 |
Bow Church
LTZ1244
|
10:05⚡️ |
55 |
Walthamstow Central
LTZ1377
|
10:07⚡️ |
38 |
Clapton Pond
LTZ1499
|
10:09⚡️ |
188 |
North Greenwich
LF67EXW
|
10:11⚡️ |
98 |
Holborn, Red Lion Square
LK67EKY
|
10:13⚡️ |
8 |
Bow Church
LTZ1246
|
10:13⚡️ |
38 |
Hackney Central
LTZ1744
|
10:14⚡️ |
55 |
Walthamstow Central
LTZ1376
|
10:14⚡️ |
⚡️ denotes ‘live’ times guessed (sometimes badly) from buses’ actual locations
Bus services
- N1 Tottenham Court Road - Waterloo - Thamesmead London Central
- 8 Bow Church - Old Ford - Roman Road - Bethnal Green - Shoreditch - Liverpool Street - Bank - Holborn - Tottenham Court Road Stagecoach London
- N8 Hainault, The Lowe - Wanstead - Leytonstone - Stratford - Old Ford - Bethnal Green - Liverpool Street - Bank - Holborn - Oxford Circus Stagecoach London
- 19 Finsbury Park Station - Highbury & Islington - Holborn - Piccadilly Circus - Hyde Park Corner - Sloane Square - Battersea Bridge, South Side Arriva London
- N19 Finsbury Park Station - Highbury - Angel - Holborn - Piccadilly Circus - Sloane Square - Clapham Junction Arriva London
- N25 Ilford - Manor Park - Forest Gate - Stratford - Bow - Mile End - Aldgate - Bank - Holborn - Oxford Circus Stagecoach London
- 38 Clapton Pond - Hackney Central - Essex Road - Holborn - Victoria Arriva London
- N38 Walthamstow Central - Bakers Arms - Hackney - Essex Road - Islington - Holborn - Piccadilly Circus - Victoria Arriva London
- N41 Trafalgar Square - Holborn - Rosebery Avenue - Islington - Holloway Road - Archway - Crouch End - Turnpike Lane - West Green - Tottenham Hale Arriva London
- 55 Walthamstow Central - Bakers Arms - Lea Bridge Road - Clapton - Hackney Central - Cambridge Heath - Shoreditch - Old Street - Clerkenwell - Bloomsbury - Oxford Circus Stagecoach London
- N55 Woodford Wells - South Woodford - Wanstead - Whipps Cross - Bakers Arms - Clapton - Hackney Central - Shoreditch - Holborn - Oxford Circus Stagecoach London
- N68 Old Coulsdon - Croydon - Norwood - Camberwell - Elephant & Castle - Waterloo - Tottenham Court Road Abellio London
- 98 Willesden, Bus Garage - Willesden Lane - Kilburn - Maida Vale - Edgware Road - Marble Arch - Oxford Circus - Holborn Metroline Travel
- N98 Stanmore Station - Queensbury - Kingsbury - Neasden - Willesden - Kilburn - Edgware Road - Oxford Street - Holborn Metroline Travel
- N171 Hither Green Station - Catford - Brockley - New Cross Gate - Peckham - Camberwell - Elephant & Castle - Waterloo - Tottenham Court Road London Central
- 188 North Greenwich - Greenwich - Deptford - Surrey Quays - Canada Water - Bermondsey - Elephant & Castle - Waterloo - Tottenham Court Road Station London Central
- N207 Uxbridge - Hayes - Ealing - Shepherd's Bush - Holborn Abellio London
- N242 Homerton Hospital - Clapton Park Millfields - Hackney Central - Dalston Junction - Shoreditch - Liverpool Street - Bank - Holborn - Tottenham Court Road Stagecoach London