🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

290 - Aberdeen - Methlick

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland

Map

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 7) 05:25
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G1) 05:26
Aberdeen, adj Mealmarket Street 05:27
Aberdeen, opp Jasmine Terrace 05:27
Pittodrie, opp Mary Elmslie Court 05:28
Pittodrie, opp Errol Street 05:29
Pittodrie Place (adj) 05:29
Pittodrie, opp Linksfield Road 05:30
Pittodrie, adj University Road 05:30
Pittodrie, opp School Drive 05:31
Seaton, adj St Machar Drive 05:31
Seaton Place (adj) 05:32
Seaton, at Lord Hay's Road 05:33
Seaton Beach Esplanade (NE-bound) 05:33
Bridge of Don Donmouth Road (N-bound) 05:34
Bridge of Don, adj Balgownie Road 05:34
Bridge of Don, at Hutcheon Gardens 05:35
Bridge of Don, at Broadfold Road 05:36
Bridge of Don The Parkway (SW-bound) 05:37
Bridge of Don, at Woodside Road 05:38
Bridge of Don Greenbrae Drive (NW-bound) 05:38
Bridge of Don, at Greenbrae Drive 05:39
Bridge of Don, at Murcar Industrial Estate 05:40
Bridge of Don, opp Mill of Mundurno 05:41
Bridge of Don, at Newton of Mundurno 05:45
Potterton, opp Kirkhill Road 05:50
Whitecairns, at Cairnview 05:54
Udny Station, adj Tillery 06:00
Udny Station, at Cherry Row 06:04
Udny Station, opp Millbank 06:05
Pitmedden, opp Post Office 06:09
Pitmedden, opp Bothwell Terrace 06:10
Pitmedden, at Primary School 06:11
Pitmedden, at Laurel Terrace 06:11
Pitmedden, opp Bonnyton Road 06:11
Pitmedden, opp East Newseat of Tolquhon 06:13
Tarves, at Manse Walk 06:17
Tarves The Square (SW-bound) 06:18
Tarves, at School 06:18
Tarves, at Braiklay Avenue 06:18
Mains of Keithfield, at Chapel Junction 06:22
Methlick, opp Chapelpark 06:24
Methlick, opp War Memorial 06:27

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach North Scotland