🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

7B - Aberdeen - Stonehaven

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland

Map

Inbound

Stonehaven, at Spurryhillock Industrial Estate 05:30 then hourly until 17:30 18:36 20:36
Stonehaven Spurryhillock Industrial Estate (E-bound) 05:30 17:30 18:36 20:36
Stonehaven, at Malcolm's Mount 05:31 17:31 18:37 20:37
Stonehaven, opp Farrochie Road 05:32 17:32 18:38 20:38
Stonehaven, opp Bernham Avenue 05:34 17:34 18:40 20:40
Stonehaven, opp Bernham Avenue North 05:34 17:34 18:40 20:40
Stonehaven, at Farrochie Park 05:34 17:34 18:40 20:40
Stonehaven, opp Martin Drive 05:34 17:34 18:40 20:40
Stonehaven, at Redcloak Park 05:34 17:34 18:40 20:40
Stonehaven, at William Mackie Road 05:35 17:35 18:41 20:41
Stonehaven, at Mackie Academy 05:35 17:35 18:41 20:41
Stonehaven, at East Glebe 05:35 17:35 18:41 20:41
Stonehaven, opp Westfield Park 05:36 17:36 18:42 20:42
Stonehaven, opp Station Hotel 05:37 17:37 18:43 20:43
Stonehaven, at Brickfield Terrace 05:37 17:37 18:43 20:43
Stonehaven, at Holly Drive 05:37 17:37 18:43 20:43
Stonehaven, at Forest Park 05:38 17:38 18:44 20:44
Stonehaven, opp Riverside Drive 05:39 17:39 18:45 20:45
Stonehaven, at Newbigging Drive 05:40 17:40 18:46 20:46
Stonehaven, at Macdonald Road 05:41 17:41 18:47 20:47
Stonehaven, at Ramsay Road 05:41 17:41 18:47 20:47
Stonehaven, at Christie Crescent 05:42 17:42 18:48 20:48
Stonehaven, opp Arduthie Primary School 05:43 17:43 18:49 20:49
Stonehaven, opp Arduthie Street 05:44 17:44 18:50 20:50
Stonehaven Library (E-bound) 05:44 17:44 18:50 20:50
Stonehaven Barclay Street (S-bound) 05:45 17:45 18:51 20:51
Stonehaven Barclay Street (S-bound) 05:47 17:47 18:53 20:53
Stonehaven, opp Turners Court 05:47 17:47 18:53 20:53
Stonehaven Cowie Bridge (N-bound) 05:47 17:47 18:53 20:53
Stonehaven, at Glenury Road 05:48 17:48 18:54 20:54
Muchalls, at Hillhead of Cowie 05:53 17:53 18:59 20:59
Bridge of Muchalls, at Muchalls Bends 05:55 17:55 19:01 21:01
Muchalls Road End (opp and after) 05:56 17:56 19:02 21:02
Newtonhill, opp Cairnhill Road 05:58 17:58 19:04 21:04
Newtonhill, at St Crispin's Road 05:58 17:58 19:04 21:04
Newtonhill, opp Park Place 05:58 17:58 19:04 21:04
Newtonhill Skateraw Road (opp 7) 05:59 17:59 19:05 21:05
Newtonhill, at Park Place 05:59 17:59 19:05 21:05
Newtonhill, opp St Crispin's Road 06:00 18:00 19:06 21:06
Newtonhill, at Cairnhill Road 06:01 18:01 19:07 21:07
Newtonhill, at Chapelton Park & Choose 06:03 18:03 19:09 21:09
Newtonhill, opp Road End 06:03 18:03 19:09 21:09
Newtonhill Cammachmore Bank Cottage (N-bound) 06:05 18:05 19:11 21:11
Portlethen, at New Bourtreebush 06:05 18:05 19:12 21:12
Portlethen Bourtreebush (N-bound) 06:06 18:06 19:13 21:13
Portlethen, opp Broomfield Park 06:07 18:07 19:15 21:15
Portlethen, at Whinpark Circle 06:08 18:08 19:15 21:15
Portlethen, opp Broomfield Road 06:08 18:08 19:16 21:16
Portlethen, at Bourtree Avenue 06:09 18:09 19:17 21:17
Portlethen, at Drumthwacket Drive 06:09 18:09 19:17 21:17
Portlethen, at Easter Drive 06:09 18:09 19:17 21:17
Portlethen, opp Easter Place 06:09 18:09 19:17 21:17
Portlethen, at Ash Place 06:10 18:10 19:18 21:18
Portlethen, at Muirend Road 06:10 18:10 19:18 21:18
Portlethen, opp Academy 06:11 18:11 19:19 21:19
Portlethen, opp Bruntland Place 06:11 18:11 19:19 21:19
Portlethen, at The Square 06:13 18:13 19:21 21:21
Portlethen, at Glebe Court 06:14 18:14 19:22 21:22
Portlethen, at Glebe Court 06:14 18:14 19:22 21:22
Portlethen, at Rowanbank Road 06:15 18:15 19:23 21:23
Portlethen, at Shopping Centre 06:16 18:16 19:24 21:24
Portlethen, opp Rowanbank Road 06:16 18:16 19:24 21:24
Portlethen, opp Glebe Court 06:16 18:16 19:24 21:24
Portlethen, opp Thistle Drive 06:17 18:17 19:25 21:25
Portlethen Newlands (NW-bound) 06:17 18:17 19:25 21:25
Portlethen, opp Hillside Road 06:18 18:18 19:26 21:26
Portlethen Schoolhill Drive (NE-bound) 06:19 18:19 19:27 21:27
Portlethen Schoolhill (NE-bound) 06:19 18:19 19:27 21:27
Portlethen Findon Park (NE-bound) 06:20 18:20 19:28 21:28
Marywell House (at) 06:22 18:22 19:30 21:30
Checkbar, at Wellington Drive 06:22 18:22 19:30 21:30
Cove Bay Old Welllington Road (NE-bound) 06:24 18:24 19:32 21:32
Charleston, adj Flyover 06:28 18:28 19:36 21:36
Kincorth, opp Nigg Way 06:31 18:31 19:39 21:39
Kincorth, at Leggart Crescent 06:31 18:31 19:39 21:39
Kincorth, opp Abbotswell Drive 06:32 18:32 19:40 21:40
Kincorth, opp Provost Watt Drive 06:33 18:33 19:41 21:41
Ferryhill, opp Duthie Park 06:33 18:33 19:41 21:41
Ferryhill, adj Allenvale Cemetery 06:34 18:34 19:42 21:42
Ferryhill, adj Bloomfield Road 06:36 18:36 19:44 21:44
Ferryhill, adj Hardgate 06:38 18:38 19:46 21:46
Holburn, at Nellfield Place 06:38 18:38 19:46 21:46
Holburn, at Great Western Road 06:38 18:38 19:46 21:46
Holburn Junction (Stop A1) 06:38 18:38 19:46 21:46
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B1) 06:39 18:39 19:47 21:47
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C1) 06:39 18:39 19:47 21:47
Aberdeen St Nicholas Kirk (Stop F1) 06:39 18:39 19:47 21:47
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 3) 06:41 18:41 19:49 21:49

Outbound

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 3) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 then hourly until 16:50 17:50 18:50 20:50 23:05
Aberdeen St Nicholas Kirk (Stop F6) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 20:50 23:05
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C5) 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 20:51 23:06
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B6) 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 20:51 23:06
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A6) 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 20:52 23:07
Holburn, opp Nellfield Place 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 20:53 23:08
Ferryhill, opp Hardgate 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 20:53 23:08
Ferryhill, opp Bloomfield Road 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 20:54 23:09
Ferryhill, opp Allenvale Cemetary 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 20:54 23:09
Ferryhill, adj Duthie Park 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 20:54 23:09
Kincorth Provost Watt Drive (SW-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 20:56 23:11
Kincorth, at Abbotswell Drive 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 20:56 23:11
Kincorth, at Great Southern Road 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 20:57 23:12
Kincorth, at Nigg Way 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 20:58 23:13
Charleston, adj Flyover 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 21:02 23:17
Cove Bay Old Wellington Road (SW-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 21:03 23:18
Checkbar, opp Wellington Drive 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 21:06 23:21
Marywell House (opp) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 21:07 23:22
Portlethen Findon Park (SW-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 21:09 23:24
Portlethen Schoolhill (SW-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 21:10 23:25
Portlethen Schoolhill Drive (SW-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 21:10 23:25
Portlethen, at Hillside Road 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 21:11 23:26
Portlethen Newlands (SE-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 17:12 18:11 19:11 21:11 23:26
Portlethen, at Thistle Drive 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:11 19:11 21:11 23:26
Portlethen, at Glebe Court 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:12 19:12 21:12 23:27
Portlethen, at Rowanbank Road 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:12 19:12 21:12 23:27
Portlethen, opp Shopping Centre 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:13 19:13 21:13 23:28
Portlethen, at Shopping Centre 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:13 19:13 21:13 23:28
Portlethen, opp Rowanbank Road 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:13 19:13 21:13 23:28
Portlethen, opp Glebe Court 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:13 19:14 21:14 23:29
Portlethen, opp The Square 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:13 19:14 21:14 23:29
Portlethen, at Bruntland Place 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 17:17 18:13 19:15 21:15 23:30
Portlethen, at Oak Drive 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 17:17 18:13 19:15 21:15 23:30
Portlethen, at Academy 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 17:18 18:13 19:16 21:16 23:31
Portlethen, opp Broomfield Road 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 17:19 18:16 19:17 21:17 23:32
Portlethen, at Bourtree Avenue 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 17:20 18:18 19:18 21:18 23:33
Portlethen, at Drumthwacket Drive 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 17:20 18:18 19:18 21:18 23:33
Portlethen, at Easter Drive 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 17:20 18:18 19:18 21:18 23:33
Portlethen, opp Easter Place 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 17:20 18:18 19:18 21:18 23:33
Portlethen, at Ash Place 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 17:20 18:18 19:18 21:18 23:33
Portlethen, at Shopping Centre 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 17:21 18:19 19:19 21:19 23:34
Portlethen, opp Broomfield Road 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 17:21 18:19 19:19 21:19 23:34
Portlethen, at Berrymuir Road 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 17:21 18:19 19:19 21:19 23:34
Portlethen Bourtreebush (S-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 17:27 18:25 19:25 21:25 23:40
Newtonhill Cammachmore Bank Cottage (S-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 17:27 18:25 19:25 21:25 23:40
Newtonhill Bridge Croft (S-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 17:28 18:26 19:26 21:26 23:41
Newtonhill, opp Sub Station 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 17:28 18:26 19:26 21:26 23:41
Newtonhill, at St Crispin's Road 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 17:28 18:26 19:26 21:26 23:41
Newtonhill, opp Park Place 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 17:28 18:26 19:26 21:26 23:41
Newtonhill Skateraw Road (opp 7) 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 17:29 18:27 19:27 21:27 23:42
Newtonhill, at Park Place 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 17:29 18:27 19:27 21:27 23:42
Newtonhill, opp St Crispin's Road 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 17:30 18:28 19:28 21:28 23:43
Newtonhill, at Cairnhill Road 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 17:31 18:29 19:29 21:29 23:44
Newtonhill, at Chapelton Park & Choose 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 17:33 18:31 19:31 21:31 23:46
Newtonhill, opp Cairnhill Road 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 17:33 18:31 19:31 21:31 23:46
Newtonhill, at Road End 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 17:33 18:31 19:31 21:31 23:46
Muchalls Road End (at) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 17:34 18:33 19:33 21:33 23:48
Bridge of Muchalls, at Netherley Junction 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 17:36 18:35 19:35 21:35 23:50
Muchalls, opp Hillhead of Cowie 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 17:37 18:36 19:36 21:36 23:51
Stonehaven, at Cowie 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 21:41 23:56
Stonehaven Cowie Bridge (S-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 21:42 23:57
Stonehaven, at Rodney Street 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 21:42 23:57
Stonehaven Barclay Street (S-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 21:43
Stonehaven Barclay Street (S-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 21:45 23:58
Stonehaven Library (W-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 21:46 00:01
Stonehaven, at Arduthie Street 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 21:46 00:01
Stonehaven, at Arduthie Primary School 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 21:47 00:02
Stonehaven, opp Christie Crescent 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 21:47 00:02
Stonehaven, opp Ramsay Road 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 21:48 00:03
Stonehaven, opp Macdonald Road 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 21:48 00:03
Stonehaven, opp Newbigging Drive 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 21:49 00:04
Stonehaven, at Riverside Drive 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 21:49 00:04
Stonehaven, opp Forest Park 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 21:51 00:06
Stonehaven, opp Holly Drive 10:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 21:51 00:06
Stonehaven, at Station Hotel 10:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 21:51 00:06
Stonehaven, opp Fetteresso Terrace 10:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 21:52 00:07
Stonehaven, at Westfield Park 10:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 21:52 00:07
Stonehaven, opp East Glebe 10:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 21:52 00:07
Stonehaven, opp Mackie Academy 10:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 21:53 00:08
Stonehaven, opp William Mackie Road 10:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 21:53 00:08
Stonehaven, opp Redcloak Park 10:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 21:54 00:09
Stonehaven, at Martin Drive 10:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 21:54 00:09
Stonehaven, opp Farrochie Park 10:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 21:54 00:09
Stonehaven, at Bernham Avenue North 10:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 21:54 00:09
Stonehaven, at Bernham Avenue 10:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 21:55 00:10
Stonehaven, at Farrochie Road 10:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 21:55 00:10
Stonehaven, opp Malcolm's Mount 10:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 21:55 00:10
Stonehaven Spurryhillock Industrial Estate (W-bound) 10:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 21:58 00:13
Stonehaven, opp Spurryhillock Industrial Estate 11:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 22:00 00:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach North Scotland