bustimes.org

1 - Norwich - Long Stratton - Diss

A bus service operated by Simonds

Map

Diss - Long Stratton - Norwich

Diss, adj Bus Station 07:10
Diss, adj Roydon Road 07:10
Diss, adj Scholars Walk 07:12
Diss, adj Mount Pleasant 07:12
Diss, adj Heywood Avenue 07:14
Burston, adj Crown 07:19
Burston, opp Old Police House 07:19
Gissing, adj Council Houses 07:22
Gissing, opp Rectory Road 07:23
Gissing, opp New Road 07:23
Gissing, adj Bridge Rise 07:24
Gissing, opp Simonds Farm 07:27
Tivetshall St Margaret, opp Moulton Road 07:30
Great Moulton, opp Black Mill Lane 07:31
Great Moulton, adj Sneath Road 07:32
Great Moulton, opp Downsland Park 07:33
Great Moulton, opp Wacton Turn 07:33
Great Moulton, adj Council Houses 07:34
Aslacton, adj Church Road 07:36
Aslacton, adj Pottergate Bridge 07:37
Forncett St Peter, opp church 07:39
Forncett, opp Hapton Turn 07:39
Forncett, adj old rail station 07:41
Tharston, adj Forncett Road 07:42
Long Stratton, adj Council Offices 07:44
Long Stratton, opp Primary School 07:44
Long Stratton, adj Bus Shelter 07:45
Long Stratton, adj Flowerpot Lane 07:45
Long Stratton, opp St Mary's Road 07:46
Long Stratton, adj Ice House Court 07:47
Long Stratton, opp The Street 07:50
Long Stratton, opp Edges Lane 07:50
Long Stratton, adj St Michaels Road 07:51
Stratton St Michael, adj Brands Lane 07:52
Lower Tasburgh, adj Valley Road 07:57
Flordon, opp turn 07:59
Newton Flotman, adj Alan Avenue 08:02
Newton Flotman, adj Theatre School 08:03
Swainsthorpe, adj Brick Kiln Lane 08:04
Swainsthorpe, adj Sugar Beat PH 08:05
Dunston, opp Hall 08:06
S Tuckswood, opp Ipswich Road Tesco 08:08
S Tuckswood, opp Marsh Harrier Inn 08:08
Tuckswood, opp Holiday Inn 08:08
Tuckswood, opp Locksley Road 08:09
Tuckswood, adj Lyhart Road 08:09
Tuckswood, opp Maid Marian 08:10
Norwich, opp Harford Manor School 08:11
Norwich City College, opp Campus 08:13
Norwich, opp Ipswich Grove 08:14
Norwich, adj St Stephens Square 08:15
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BA) 08:17
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CD) 08:20

Norwich - Long Stratton - Diss

Norwich Railway Station (Stop DE) 11:55
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DL) 11:56
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CV) 12:00
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BS) 12:03
Norwich, opp St Stephens Square 12:03
Norwich, adj Ipswich Grove 12:04
Norwich City College, adj Campus 12:06
Norwich, adj Harford Manor School 12:07
Tuckswood, adj Maid Marian 12:09
Tuckswood, opp Lyhart Road 12:09
Tuckswood, adj Locksley Road 12:10
Tuckswood, adj Holiday Inn 12:10
S Tuckswood, adj Marsh Harrier Inn 12:11
S Tuckswood, adj Ipswich Road Tesco 12:12
Dunston, adj Hall 12:13
Swainsthorpe, opp Sugar Beat PH 12:15
Swainsthorpe, opp Brick Kiln Lane 12:16
Newton Flotman, opp Flordon Road 12:18
Newton Flotman, opp Alan Avenue 12:18
Flordon, adj turn 12:22
Lower Tasburgh, opp Harvey Close 12:23
Lower Tasburgh, opp Recreation Ground 12:24
Upper Tasburgh, opp Church Road 12:26
Stratton St Michael, opp Brands Lane 12:28
Long Stratton, opp St Michaels Road 12:29
Long Stratton, adj Edges Lane 12:29
Long Stratton, adj The Street 12:30
Long Stratton, opp Ice House Court 12:31
Long Stratton, opp Flowerpot Lane 12:33
Long Stratton, opp Bus Shelter 12:34
Long Stratton, adj High School 12:34
Long Stratton, opp Council Offices 12:34
Tharston, opp Forncett Road 12:36
Forncett, opp old rail station 12:38
Forncett, adj Hapton Turn 12:39
Forncett St Peter, adj church 12:40
Aslacton, opp Pottergate Bridge 12:42
Aslacton, opp Church Road 12:44
Great Moulton, opp Council Houses 12:46
Great Moulton, adj Wacton Turn 12:46
Great Moulton, adj Downsland Park 12:46
Great Moulton, opp Sneath Road 12:47
Great Moulton, adj Black Mill Lane 12:47
Tivetshall St Margaret, adj Moulton Road 12:49
Gissing, adj Simonds Farm 12:52
Gissing, opp Bridge Rise 12:54
Gissing, adj New Road 12:55
Gissing, adj Rectory Road 12:56
Gissing, opp Council Houses 12:56
Burston, adj Old Police House 12:59
Burston, opp Crown 13:00
Diss, opp Heywood Avenue 13:05
Diss, adj Walcot Road 13:06
Diss, opp Mount Pleasant 13:07
Diss, opp Roydon Road 13:08
Diss, adj Bus Station 13:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Holdall smartcard accepted

Simonds