bustimes.org

1 - inbound to Norwich - outbound to Diss

A bus service operated by Simonds

Map

Saturdays

outbound to Diss - inbound to Norwich

Diss, adj Bus Station 07:10 09:05 12:10 17:05
Diss, adj Roydon Road 07:11 09:06 12:11 17:06
Diss, adj Scholars Walk 07:12 09:07 12:12 17:07
Diss, adj Mount Pleasant 07:12 09:07 12:12 17:07
Diss, adj Heywood Avenue 07:14 09:09 12:14 17:08
Burston, adj Crown 07:19 09:14 12:19 17:14
Burston, opp Old Police House 07:19 09:14 12:19 17:14
Gissing, adj Council Houses 07:22 09:17 12:22 17:17
Gissing, opp Rectory Road 07:23 09:18 12:23 17:18
Gissing, opp New Road 07:23 09:18 12:23 17:19
Gissing, adj Bridge Rise 07:24 09:19 12:24 17:20
Gissing, opp Simonds Farm 07:27 09:22 12:27 17:23
Tivetshall St Margaret, opp Moulton Road 07:30 09:25 12:30 17:26
Great Moulton, opp Black Mill Lane 07:31 09:26 12:31 17:27
Great Moulton, adj Sneath Road 07:32 09:27 12:32 17:28
Great Moulton, opp Downsland Park 07:33 09:28 12:33 17:29
Great Moulton, opp Wacton Turn 07:33 09:28 12:33 17:29
Great Moulton, adj Council Houses 07:34 09:29 12:34 17:30
Aslacton, adj Church Road 07:36 09:31 12:36 17:32
Aslacton, adj Pottergate Bridge 07:37 09:32 12:37 17:33
Forncett St Peter, opp church 07:39 09:34 12:39 17:35
Forncett, opp Hapton Turn 07:39 09:34 12:39 17:36
Forncett, adj old rail station 07:41 09:36 12:41 17:38
Tharston, adj Forncett Road 07:42 09:37 12:42 17:38
Long Stratton, adj Council Offices 07:44 09:39 12:44 17:39
Long Stratton, opp Primary School 07:44 09:39 12:44 17:39
Long Stratton, adj Bus Shelter 07:45 09:40 12:45 17:40
Long Stratton, opp St Mary's Road 07:46 09:41 12:46 17:41
Long Stratton, adj Ice House Court 07:48 09:43 12:48 17:43
Long Stratton, opp The Street 07:50 09:45 12:50 17:45
Long Stratton, opp Edges Lane 07:50 09:45 12:50 17:45
Long Stratton, adj St Michaels Road 07:51 09:46 12:50 17:45
Stratton St Michael, adj Brands Lane 07:52 09:47 12:51 17:46
Upper Tasburgh, adj Church Road 07:57 09:52
Upper Tasburgh, opp The Countryman 12:54 17:49
Lower Tasburgh, adj Valley Road 07:57 09:52
Lower Tasburgh, opp Redwings 12:54 17:49
Saxlingham Thorpe, opp Mill Inn 12:55 17:51
Flordon, opp turn 07:59 09:54
Newton Flotman, adj Alan Avenue 08:02 09:57
Newton Flotman, adj Theatre School 08:03 09:58 12:56 17:52
Swainsthorpe, adj Brick Kiln Lane 08:04 09:59 12:57 17:53
Swainsthorpe, adj Sugar Beat PH 08:05 10:00 12:58 17:55
Dunston, opp Hall 08:06 10:01 12:59 17:56
S Tuckswood, opp Ipswich Road Tesco 08:08 10:03 13:01 17:58
Tuckswood, opp Holiday Inn 08:08 10:03 13:01 17:58
Tuckswood, opp Locksley Road 08:09 10:04 13:02 17:59
Tuckswood, adj Lyhart Road 08:09 10:04 13:02 17:59
Tuckswood, opp Oak Tree 08:10 10:05 13:03 18:00
Norwich, opp Harford Manor School 08:11 10:06 13:04 18:01
Norwich City College, opp Campus 08:13 10:08 13:06
Norwich, opp Ipswich Grove 08:14 10:09 13:07 18:04
Norwich, adj St Stephens Square 08:15 10:10 13:09 18:05
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BA) 08:17 10:12 13:11 18:07
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CB) 08:20 10:15 13:16 18:11
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DA) 13:17 18:12
Norwich Railway Station (Stop DD) 13:20 18:15

inbound to Norwich - outbound to Diss

Norwich Railway Station (Stop DE) 11:55 13:25 18:25
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DL) 11:56 13:26 18:26
Norwich Rose Lane (Stop DM) 11:57 13:27 18:27
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CV) 08:30 12:00 13:30 18:30
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BS) 08:33 12:03 13:33 18:33
Norwich, opp St Stephens Square 08:33 12:03 13:33 18:33
Norwich, adj Ipswich Grove 08:34 12:04 13:34 18:34
Norwich City College, adj Campus 08:36 12:06 13:36 18:36
Norwich, adj Harford Manor School 08:37 12:07 13:37 18:37
Tuckswood, adj Oak Tree 08:39 12:09 13:39 18:39
Tuckswood, opp Lyhart Road 08:39 12:09 13:39 18:39
Tuckswood, adj Locksley Road 08:40 12:10 13:40 18:40
Tuckswood, adj Holiday Inn 08:40 12:10 13:40 18:40
S Tuckswood, adj Marsh Harrier Inn 08:41 12:11 13:41 18:41
S Tuckswood, adj Ipswich Road Tesco 08:42 12:12 13:42 18:42
Dunston, adj Hall 08:43 12:13 13:43 18:43
Swainsthorpe, opp Sugar Beat PH 08:45 12:15 13:45 18:45
Swainsthorpe, opp Brick Kiln Lane 08:46 12:16 13:46 18:46
Newton Flotman, opp Flordon Road 08:48
Newton Flotman, opp Alan Avenue 12:18 13:48 18:48
Flordon, adj turn 12:22 13:52 18:52
Newton Flotman, adj Cargate Lane 08:48
Saxlingham Thorpe, adj Mill Inn 08:48
Upper Tasburgh, adj Ipswich Road 08:50
Upper Tasburgh, adj The Countryman 08:51
Lower Tasburgh, opp Harvey Close 12:23 13:53 18:53
Lower Tasburgh, opp Recreation Ground 12:24 13:54 18:54
Upper Tasburgh, opp Church Road 12:26 13:56 18:56
Stratton St Michael, opp Brands Lane 08:53 12:28 13:58 18:58
Long Stratton, opp St Michaels Road 08:54 12:29 13:59 18:59
Long Stratton, adj Edges Lane 08:54 12:29 13:59 18:59
Long Stratton, adj The Street 08:55 12:30 14:00 19:00
Long Stratton, opp Ice House Court 08:55 12:30 14:00 19:00
Long Stratton, opp Flowerpot Lane 08:56 12:32 14:02 19:02
Long Stratton, opp Bus Shelter 08:58 12:34 14:04 19:04
Long Stratton, opp Council Offices 08:58 12:34 14:04 19:04
Tharston, opp Forncett Road 09:00 12:36 14:06 19:06
Forncett, opp old rail station 09:02 12:38 14:08 19:08
Forncett, adj Hapton Turn 09:03 12:39 14:09 19:09
Forncett St Peter, adj church 09:04 12:40 14:10 19:10
Aslacton, opp Pottergate Bridge 09:05 12:41 14:11 19:12
Aslacton, opp Church Road 09:08 12:44 14:14 19:15
Great Moulton, opp Council Houses 09:10 12:46 14:16 19:16
Great Moulton, adj Wacton Turn 09:10 12:46 14:16 19:16
Great Moulton, adj Downsland Park 09:10 12:46 14:16 19:16
Great Moulton, opp Sneath Road 09:11 12:47 14:17 19:16
Great Moulton, adj Black Mill Lane 09:11 12:47 14:17 19:17
Tivetshall St Margaret, adj Moulton Road 09:13 12:49 14:19 19:18
Gissing, adj Simonds Farm 09:16 12:52 14:22 19:22
Gissing, opp Bridge Rise 09:18 12:54 14:24 19:24
Gissing, adj New Road 09:19 12:55 14:25 19:25
Gissing, adj Rectory Road 09:20 12:56 14:26 19:26
Gissing, opp Council Houses 09:20 12:56 14:26 19:26
Burston, adj Old Police House 09:23 12:59 14:29 19:29
Burston, opp Crown 09:24 13:00 14:30 19:30
Diss, opp Heywood Avenue 09:28 13:04 14:34 19:34
Diss, adj Walcot Road 09:29 13:05 14:35 19:35
Diss, opp Mount Pleasant 09:31 13:07 14:37 19:37
Diss, opp Scholars Walk 09:31 13:07 14:37 19:37
Diss, opp Roydon Road 09:32 13:08 14:38 19:38
Diss, opp Bus Station 09:34 13:10 14:40 19:40

Timetable data from Simonds/Bus Open Data Service, 29 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Simonds