🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

1 - Plymouth - Yelverton - Tavistock

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Plymouth - Yelverton - Tavistock

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A20) 05:00 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:40 08:00 08:40 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:40 15:00 15:40 16:00 16:30 16:40 17:00 18:00 19:00 21:00
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C2) 05:02 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:42 08:02 08:42 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 14:42 15:02 15:42 16:02 16:32 16:42 17:02 18:02 19:02 21:02
Plymouth University (Stop U2) 05:03 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:43 08:03 08:43 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 14:43 15:03 15:43 16:03 16:33 16:43 17:03 18:03 19:03 21:03
Plymouth Skardon Place (N-bound) 05:04 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:44 08:04 08:44 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 14:44 15:04 15:44 16:04 16:34 16:44 17:04 18:04 19:04 21:04
Plymouth High School For Girls (Stop 2) 05:05 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:45 08:05 08:45 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 14:45 15:05 15:45 16:05 16:35 16:45 17:05 18:05 19:05 21:05
Mutley Plain (Stop M2) 05:07 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:47 08:07 08:47 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 14:47 15:07 15:47 16:07 16:37 16:47 17:07 18:07 19:07 21:07
Mannamead Thorn Park (N-bound) 05:08 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:48 08:08 08:48 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 14:48 15:08 15:48 16:08 16:38 16:48 17:08 18:08 19:08 21:08
Mannamead Thornhill Road (N-bound) 05:09 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:49 08:09 08:49 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 14:49 15:09 15:49 16:09 16:39 16:49 17:09 18:09 19:09 21:09
Mannamead Vapron Road (N-bound) 05:09 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:49 08:09 08:49 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 14:49 15:09 15:49 16:09 16:39 16:49 17:09 18:09 19:09 21:09
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (NW-bound) 05:10 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:50 08:10 08:50 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 14:50 15:10 15:50 16:10 16:40 16:50 17:10 18:10 19:10 21:10
Hartley Russell Avenue (N-bound) 05:10 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:50 08:10 08:50 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 14:50 15:10 15:50 16:10 16:40 16:50 17:10 18:10 19:10 21:10
Hartley Golden Hind (N-bound) 05:11 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:51 08:11 08:51 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 14:51 15:11 15:51 16:11 16:41 16:51 17:11 18:11 19:11 21:11
Manadon Roundabout (E-bound) 05:12 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:52 08:12 08:52 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 14:52 15:12 15:52 16:12 16:42 16:52 17:12 18:12 19:12 21:12
Manadon St Boniface College (N-bound) 05:13 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:53 08:13 08:53 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 14:53 15:13 15:53 16:13 16:43 16:53 17:13 18:13 19:13 21:13
Crownhill Low Level (N-bound) 05:15 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:55 08:15 08:55 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 14:55 15:15 15:55 16:15 16:45 16:55 17:15 18:15 19:15 21:15
Crownhill Fort (NE-bound) 05:16 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:56 08:16 08:56 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:17 13:17 14:17 14:57 15:17 15:57 16:17 16:47 16:57 17:17 18:16 19:16 21:16
Crownhill Tavistock Road (NE-bound) 05:16 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:56 08:16 08:56 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:18 13:18 14:18 14:58 15:18 15:58 16:18 16:48 16:58 17:18 18:16 19:16 21:16
Derriford Windsor House (NE-bound) 05:17 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:57 08:17 08:57 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:19 13:19 14:19 14:59 15:19 15:59 16:19 16:49 16:59 17:19 18:17 19:17 21:17
Derriford Road (E-bound) 05:19 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:59 08:19 08:59 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:01 15:21 16:01 16:21 16:51 17:01 17:21 18:19 19:19 21:19
Derriford Hospital (Stand 6) 05:20 06:20 06:50 07:20 08:00 08:20 09:00 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:03 15:23 16:03 16:23 16:53 17:03 17:23 18:20 19:20 21:20
Derriford Marjons (NW-bound) 05:21 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:21 19:21 21:21
Derriford Runway Road (N-bound) 05:22 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:22 19:22 21:22
Southway George Junction (NE-bound) 05:25 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:25 19:25 21:25
Southway George Hotel (N-bound) 05:25 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:25 19:25 21:25
Widewell Woolwell Roundabout (N-bound) 05:28 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:28 19:28 21:28
Belliver Roborough Footbridge (NE-bound) 05:28 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:28 19:28 21:28
Roborough by Pass (N-bound) 05:28 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:28 19:28 21:28
Roborough Lodge (N-bound) 05:29 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:29 19:29 21:29
Roborough Down (N-bound) 05:30 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:30 19:30 21:30
Clearbrook Maristow Lodge (NE-bound) 05:30 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:30 19:30 21:30
Clearbrook Cross (NE-bound) 05:31 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:31 19:31 21:31
Clearbrook Moorland Garden Hotel (NE-bound) 05:32 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:32 19:32 21:32
Yelverton Golf Club Turn (NE-bound) 05:33 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:33 19:33 21:33
Yelverton Roundabout (SW-bound) 05:36 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:36 19:36 21:36
Yelverton Leg O Mutton Inn (NW-bound) 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:37 19:37 21:37
Horrabridge Toll Gate (NW-bound) 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:39 19:39 21:39
Horrabridge Manor Garage (NW-bound) 05:41 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:41 19:41 21:41
Horrabridge Bedford Bridge (NW-bound) 05:42 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:42 19:42 21:42
Grenofen Cross (NW-bound) 05:44 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:44 19:44 21:44
Whitchurch Woodtown (NW-bound) 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:45 19:45 21:45
Tavistock Lidl (NW-bound) 05:47 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:47 19:47 21:47
Tavistock Grenville Drive (N-bound) 05:49 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:47 19:47 21:47
Tavistock School (NW-bound) 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:48 19:48 21:48
Tavistock Harewood House (NE-bound) 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:48 19:48 21:48
Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 05:52 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:49 19:49 21:49

Tavistock - Yelverton - Plymouth

Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Tavistock, opp Harewood House 05:01 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:00 19:00 20:00
Tavistock School (SE-bound) 05:02 06:02 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:00 19:00 20:00
Tavistock Grenville Drive (S-bound) 05:02 06:02 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:01 19:01 20:01
Tavistock, opp Lidl 05:05 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:02 19:02 20:02
Whitchurch Tiddybrook Meadows (SE-bound) 05:06 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:02 19:02 20:02
Whitchurch Woodtown (SE-bound) 05:06 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:03 19:03 20:03
Grenofen Cross (SE-bound) 05:08 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:04 19:04 20:04
Horrabridge Magpie Park (SE-bound) 05:11 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:07 19:07 20:07
Horrabridge Manor Garage (SE-bound) 05:13 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:09 19:09 20:09
Horrabridge Toll Gate (SE-bound) 05:14 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:10 19:10 20:10
Yelverton, opp Leg O Mutton Inn 05:16 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:12 19:12 20:12
Yelverton Roundabout (SW-bound) 05:18 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:14 19:14 20:14
Yelverton, opp Golf Club Turn 05:20 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:21 14:21 15:21 16:22 17:21 18:16 19:16 20:16
Clearbrook, opp Moorland Garden Hotel 05:21 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:22 14:22 15:22 16:23 17:22 18:17 19:17 20:17
Clearbrook Cross (SW-bound) 05:23 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:18 19:18 20:18
Clearbrook Maristow Lodge (SW-bound) 05:23 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:24 14:24 15:24 16:25 17:24 18:19 19:19 20:19
Roborough Down (S-bound) 05:24 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:25 14:25 15:25 16:26 17:25 18:19 19:19 20:19
Roborough Lodge (opp) 05:24 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:25 14:25 15:25 16:26 17:25 18:20 19:20 20:20
Roborough Roundabout (S-bound) 05:25 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:26 14:26 15:26 16:27 17:26 18:20 19:20 20:20
Roborough by Pass (S-bound) 05:25 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:26 14:26 15:26 16:27 17:26 18:20 19:20 20:20
Belliver Roborough Footbridge (S-bound) 05:26 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:27 14:27 15:27 16:28 17:27 18:21 19:21 20:21
Widewell Woolwell Roundabout (SW-bound) 05:27 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:28 14:28 15:28 16:29 17:28 18:22 19:22 20:22
Southway George Junction (SW-bound) 05:29 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:30 18:24 19:24 20:24
Derriford Runway Road (S-bound) 05:31 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:35 14:35 15:35 16:36 17:33 18:27 19:27 20:27
Derriford Marjons (SE-bound) 05:32 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:37 14:37 15:37 16:38 17:34 18:28 19:28 20:28
Derriford Hospital (Stand 1) 05:34 06:34 07:15 07:34 08:15 08:34 09:15 09:34 10:34 11:40 14:40 15:15 15:40 16:15 16:40 17:05 17:15 17:36 18:30 19:30 20:30 22:15
Derriford Rowans (NW-bound) 05:34 06:34 07:15 07:34 08:15 08:34 09:15 09:34 10:34 11:40 14:40 15:15 15:40 16:15 16:40 17:05 17:15 17:36 18:30 19:30 20:30 22:15
Derriford Roundabout (SW-bound) 05:35 06:35 07:16 07:35 08:16 08:35 09:16 09:35 10:35 11:41 14:41 15:16 15:41 16:16 16:41 17:06 17:16 17:37 18:31 19:31 20:31 22:16
Crownhill Tavistock Road (SW-bound) 05:36 06:36 07:17 07:36 08:17 08:36 09:17 09:36 10:36 11:42 14:42 15:17 15:42 16:17 16:42 17:07 17:17 17:38 18:32 19:32 20:32 22:17
Crownhill William Prance Road (SW-bound) 05:37 06:37 07:18 07:37 08:18 08:37 09:18 09:37 10:37 11:43 14:43 15:18 15:43 16:18 16:43 17:08 17:18 17:38 18:32 19:32 20:32 22:17
Crownhill Charlton Road (SW-bound) 05:37 06:37 07:18 07:37 08:18 08:37 09:18 09:37 10:37 11:43 14:43 15:18 15:43 16:18 16:43 17:08 17:18 17:38 18:32 19:32 20:32 22:17
Crownhill Low Level (S-bound) 05:39 06:39 07:20 07:39 08:20 08:39 09:20 09:39 10:39 11:45 14:45 15:20 15:45 16:20 16:45 17:10 17:20 17:40 18:34 19:34 20:34 22:19
Manadon Great Berry Road (S-bound) 05:39 06:39 07:20 07:39 08:20 08:39 09:20 09:39 10:39 11:45 14:45 15:20 15:45 16:20 16:45 17:10 17:20 17:40 18:34 19:34 20:34 22:19
Manadon Roundabout (S-bound) 05:40 06:40 07:21 07:40 08:21 08:40 09:21 09:40 10:40 11:46 14:46 15:21 15:46 16:21 16:46 17:11 17:21 17:41 18:35 19:35 20:35 22:20
Hartley Golden Hind (S-bound) 05:41 06:41 07:22 07:41 08:22 08:41 09:22 09:41 10:41 11:47 14:47 15:22 15:47 16:22 16:47 17:12 17:22 17:42 18:35 19:35 20:35 22:20
Hartley Russell Avenue (S-bound) 05:42 06:42 07:23 07:42 08:23 08:42 09:23 09:42 10:42 11:48 14:48 15:23 15:48 16:23 16:48 17:13 17:23 17:43 18:36 19:36 20:36 22:21
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (SE-bound) 05:42 06:42 07:23 07:42 08:23 08:42 09:23 09:42 10:42 11:49 14:49 15:24 15:49 16:24 16:49 17:14 17:24 17:43 18:36 19:36 20:36 22:21
Mannamead Church of Latter Day Saints (S-bound) 05:43 06:43 07:24 07:43 08:24 08:43 09:24 09:43 10:43 11:49 14:49 15:24 15:49 16:24 16:49 17:14 17:24 17:44 18:37 19:37 20:37 22:22
Mannamead Henders Corner (S-bound) 05:43 06:43 07:24 07:43 08:24 08:43 09:24 09:43 10:43 11:50 14:50 15:25 15:50 16:25 16:50 17:15 17:25 17:44 18:37 19:37 20:37 22:22
Mannamead Emmanuel Church (S-bound) 05:44 06:44 07:25 07:44 08:25 08:44 09:25 09:44 10:44 11:50 14:50 15:25 15:50 16:25 16:50 17:15 17:25 17:45 18:37 19:37 20:37 22:22
Mannamead Seymour Road (SW-bound) 05:44 06:44 07:25 07:44 08:25 08:44 09:25 09:44 10:44 11:51 14:51 15:26 15:51 16:26 16:51 17:16 17:26 17:45 18:37 19:37 20:37 22:22
Mutley Plain (Stop M8) 05:46 06:46 07:27 07:46 08:27 08:46 09:27 09:46 10:46 11:53 14:53 15:28 15:53 16:28 16:53 17:18 17:28 17:47 18:39 19:39 20:39 22:24
Plymouth Alton Place (SW-bound) 05:46 06:46 07:27 07:46 08:27 08:46 09:27 09:46 10:46 11:53 14:53 15:28 15:53 16:28 16:53 17:18 17:28 17:47 18:39 19:39 20:39 22:24
Plymouth Evelyn Place (W-bound) 05:47 06:47 07:28 07:47 08:28 08:47 09:28 09:47 10:47 11:54 14:54 15:29 15:54 16:29 16:54 17:19 17:29 17:48 18:40 19:40 20:40 22:25
Plymouth Sutherland Road (E-bound) 05:47 06:47 07:28 07:47 08:28 08:47 09:28 09:47 10:47 11:55 14:55 15:30 15:55 16:30 16:55 17:20 17:30 17:48 18:40 19:40 20:40 22:25
Plymouth James Street (SW-bound) 05:47 06:47 07:28 07:47 08:28 08:47 09:28 09:47 10:47 11:55 14:55 15:30 15:55 16:30 16:55 17:20 17:30 17:48 18:40 19:40 20:40 22:25
Plymouth North Road East (W-bound) 05:48 06:48 07:29 07:48 08:29 08:48 09:29 09:48 10:48 11:56 14:56 15:31 15:56 16:31 16:56 17:21 17:31 17:49 18:41 19:41 20:41 22:26
Plymouth Mayflower Street (W-bound) 05:49 06:49 07:30 07:49 08:30 08:49 09:30 09:49 10:49 11:57 14:57 15:32 15:57 16:32 16:57 17:22 17:32 17:50 18:42 19:42 20:42 22:27
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 05:50 06:50 07:31 07:50 08:31 08:50 09:31 09:50 10:50 11:58 14:58 15:33 15:58 16:33 16:58 17:23 17:33 17:51 18:43 19:43 20:43 22:28
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 1) 05:50 06:50 07:31 07:50 08:31 08:50 09:31 09:50 10:50 11:58 14:58 15:33 15:58 16:33 16:58 17:23 17:33 17:51 18:43 19:43 20:43 22:28
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A20) 05:53 06:53 07:34 07:53 08:34 08:53 09:34 09:53 10:53 12:01 15:01 15:36 16:01 16:36 17:01 17:26 17:36 17:54 18:46 19:46 20:46 22:31

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South West