🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

1 - Plymouth City Centre - Derriford - Yelverton - Tavistock Bus Stn

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Plymouth City Centre - Derriford - Yelverton - Tavistock Bus Stn

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A21) 00:00 06:00 07:07 07:27 07:47 then every 20 minutes until 09:07 then every 15 minutes until 16:07 then every 20 minutes until 18:07 18:30 19:00 then hourly until 23:00
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C2) 00:01 06:01 07:08 07:28 07:49 09:09 16:09 18:09 18:32 19:01 23:01
Plymouth University (Stop U2) 00:03 06:02 07:10 07:30 07:51 09:11 16:11 18:11 18:33 19:03 23:03
Plymouth Skardon Place (N-bound) 00:04 06:03 07:11 07:31 07:53 09:13 16:13 18:13 18:34 19:04 23:04
Plymouth High School For Girls (Stop 2) 00:05 06:03 07:12 07:32 07:54 09:14 16:14 18:14 18:36 19:05 23:05
Mutley Plain (Stop M2) 00:07 06:05 07:14 07:34 07:57 09:17 16:17 18:17 18:38 19:07 23:07
Mannamead Thorn Park (N-bound) 00:08 06:06 07:15 07:35 07:58 09:18 16:18 18:18 18:39 19:08 23:08
Mannamead Thornhill Road (N-bound) 00:08 06:06 07:16 07:36 07:59 09:19 16:19 18:19 18:40 19:08 23:08
Mannamead Vapron Road (N-bound) 00:08 06:07 07:16 07:36 07:59 09:19 16:19 18:19 18:40 19:08 23:08
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (NW-bound) 00:09 06:07 07:17 07:37 08:00 09:20 16:20 18:20 18:41 19:09 23:09
Hartley Russell Avenue (N-bound) 00:09 06:08 07:17 07:37 08:00 09:20 16:20 18:20 18:41 19:09 23:09
Hartley Golden Hind (N-bound) 00:09 06:08 07:18 07:38 08:01 09:21 16:21 18:21 18:42 19:09 23:09
Manadon Roundabout (E-bound) 00:10 06:09 07:19 07:39 08:02 09:22 16:22 18:22 18:43 19:10 23:10
Manadon St Boniface College (N-bound) 00:11 06:10 07:20 07:40 08:03 09:23 16:23 18:23 18:44 19:11 23:11
Crownhill Low Level (N-bound) 00:12 06:11 07:22 07:42 08:05 09:25 16:25 18:25 18:46 19:12 23:12
Crownhill Fort (NE-bound) 00:13 06:12 07:23 07:43 08:06 09:26 16:26 18:26 18:47 19:13 23:13
Crownhill Tavistock Road (NE-bound) 00:14 06:13 07:24 07:44 08:07 09:27 16:27 18:27 18:48 19:14 23:14
Derriford Windsor House (NE-bound) 00:15 06:14 07:25 07:45 08:08 09:28 16:28 18:28 18:49 19:15 23:15
Derriford Road (E-bound) 00:17 06:17 07:28 07:48 08:11 09:31 16:31 18:31 18:52 19:17 23:17
Derriford Hospital (Stand 6) 00:18 06:18 07:29 07:49 08:12 09:32 16:32 18:32 18:53 19:18 23:18
Derriford Marjons (NW-bound) 00:19 06:18 07:29 07:49 08:12 09:32 16:32 18:32 18:54 19:19 23:19
Derriford Runway Road (N-bound) 00:20 06:19 07:30 07:50 08:13 09:33 16:33 18:33 18:55 19:20 23:20
Southway George Junction (NE-bound) 00:23 06:21 07:32 07:52 08:15 09:35 16:35 18:35 18:57 19:23 23:23
Southway George Hotel (N-bound) 00:23 06:22 07:33 07:53 08:16 09:36 16:36 18:36 18:57 19:23 23:23
Widewell Woolwell Roundabout (N-bound) 00:26 06:24 07:35 07:55 08:18 09:38 16:38 18:38 19:00 19:26 23:26
Belliver Roborough Footbridge (NE-bound) 00:26 06:24 07:35 07:55 08:18 09:38 16:38 18:38 19:00 19:26 23:26
Roborough by Pass (N-bound) 00:26 06:24 07:35 07:55 08:18 09:38 16:38 18:38 19:00 19:26 23:26
Roborough Lodge (N-bound) 00:27 06:25 07:36 07:56 08:19 09:39 16:39 18:39 19:01 19:27 23:27
Roborough Down (N-bound) 00:28 06:26 07:37 07:57 08:20 09:40 16:40 18:40 19:02 19:28 23:28
Clearbrook Maristow Lodge (NE-bound) 00:28 06:26 07:37 07:57 08:20 09:40 16:40 18:40 19:02 19:28 23:28
Clearbrook Cross (NE-bound) 00:29 06:27 07:38 07:58 08:21 09:41 16:41 18:41 19:03 19:29 23:29
Clearbrook Moorland Garden Hotel (NE-bound) 00:30 06:28 07:39 07:59 08:22 09:42 16:42 18:42 19:04 19:30 23:30
Yelverton Golf Club Turn (NE-bound) 00:31 06:29 07:40 08:00 08:23 09:43 16:43 18:43 19:05 19:31 23:31
Yelverton Roundabout (SW-bound) 00:34 06:32 07:43 08:03 08:26 09:46 16:46 18:46 19:08 19:34 23:34
Yelverton Leg O Mutton Inn (NW-bound) 00:35 06:33 07:44 08:04 08:27 09:47 16:47 18:47 19:09 19:35 23:35
Horrabridge Toll Gate (NW-bound) 00:37 06:35 07:46 08:06 08:29 09:49 16:49 18:49 19:11 19:37 23:37
Horrabridge Manor Garage (NW-bound) 00:39 06:37 07:48 08:08 08:31 09:51 16:51 18:51 19:13 19:39 23:39
Horrabridge Bedford Bridge (NW-bound) 00:40 06:38 07:49 08:09 08:32 09:52 16:52 18:52 19:14 19:40 23:40
Grenofen Cross (NW-bound) 00:42 06:41 07:52 08:12 08:35 09:55 16:55 18:55 19:16 19:42 23:42
Whitchurch Woodtown (NW-bound) 00:43 06:42 07:53 08:13 08:36 09:56 16:56 18:56 19:17 19:43 23:43
Tavistock Lidl (NW-bound) 00:45 06:44 07:55 08:15 08:38 09:58 16:58 18:58 19:19 19:45 23:45
Tavistock Grenville Drive (N-bound) 00:45 06:45 07:56 08:16 08:40 10:00 17:00 19:00 19:20 19:45 23:45
Tavistock School (NW-bound) 00:46 06:46 07:57 08:17 08:41 10:01 17:01 19:01 19:21 19:46 23:46
Tavistock Harewood House (NE-bound) 00:46 06:46 07:57 08:17 08:41 10:01 17:01 19:01 19:21 19:46 23:46
Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 00:47 06:48 07:59 08:19 08:43 10:03 17:03 19:03 19:23 19:47 23:47

Tavistock Bus Stn - Yelverton - Derriford - Plymouth City Centre

Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 06:00 then every 30 minutes until 07:30 08:00 then every 15 minutes until 15:00 then every 20 minutes until 17:40 18:00 18:30 then every 30 minutes until 20:00 then hourly until 23:00
Tavistock, opp Harewood House 06:01 07:31 08:01 15:01 17:41 18:00 18:30 20:00 23:00
Tavistock School (SE-bound) 06:01 07:31 08:02 15:02 17:42 18:01 18:30 20:00 23:00
Tavistock Grenville Drive (S-bound) 06:02 07:32 08:02 15:02 17:42 18:01 18:31 20:01 23:01
Tavistock, opp Lidl 06:04 07:34 08:05 15:05 17:45 18:03 18:32 20:02 23:02
Whitchurch Tiddybrook Meadows (SE-bound) 06:04 07:34 08:06 15:06 17:46 18:03 18:32 20:02 23:02
Whitchurch Woodtown (SE-bound) 06:05 07:35 08:06 15:06 17:46 18:04 18:33 20:03 23:03
Grenofen Cross (SE-bound) 06:06 07:36 08:08 15:08 17:48 18:05 18:34 20:04 23:04
Horrabridge Magpie Park (SE-bound) 06:09 07:39 08:11 15:11 17:51 18:08 18:37 20:07 23:07
Horrabridge Manor Garage (SE-bound) 06:11 07:41 08:13 15:13 17:53 18:10 18:39 20:09 23:09
Horrabridge Toll Gate (SE-bound) 06:12 07:42 08:14 15:14 17:54 18:11 18:40 20:10 23:10
Yelverton, opp Leg O Mutton Inn 06:14 07:44 08:16 15:16 17:56 18:13 18:42 20:12 23:12
Yelverton Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:16 07:46 08:18 15:18 17:58 18:15 18:44 20:14 23:14
Yelverton, opp Golf Club Turn 06:18 07:48 08:20 15:20 18:00 18:17 18:46 20:16 23:16
Clearbrook, opp Moorland Garden Hotel 06:19 07:49 08:21 15:21 18:01 18:18 18:47 20:17 23:17
Clearbrook Cross (SW-bound) 06:20 07:50 08:23 15:23 18:03 18:19 18:48 20:18 23:18
Clearbrook Maristow Lodge (SW-bound) 06:21 07:51 08:23 15:23 18:03 18:20 18:49 20:19 23:19
Roborough Down (S-bound) 06:21 07:51 08:24 15:24 18:04 18:20 18:49 20:19 23:19
Roborough Lodge (opp) 06:22 07:52 08:24 15:24 18:04 18:21 18:50 20:20 23:20
Roborough Roundabout (S-bound) 06:22 07:52 08:25 15:25 18:05 18:21 18:50 20:20 23:20
Roborough by Pass (S-bound) 06:22 07:52 08:25 15:25 18:05 18:21 18:50 20:20 23:20
Belliver Roborough Footbridge (S-bound) 06:23 07:53 08:26 15:26 18:06 18:22 18:51 20:21 23:21
Widewell Woolwell Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:24 07:54 08:27 15:27 18:07 18:23 18:52 20:22 23:22
Southway George Junction (SW-bound) 06:26 07:56 08:29 15:29 18:09 18:25 18:54 20:24 23:24
Derriford Runway Road (S-bound) 06:29 07:59 08:32 15:32 18:12 18:28 18:57 20:27 23:27
Derriford Marjons (SE-bound) 06:30 08:00 08:33 15:33 18:13 18:29 18:58 20:28 23:28
Derriford Hospital (Stand 1) 06:10 06:32 08:02 08:35 15:35 18:15 18:31 19:00 20:30 23:30
Derriford Rowans (NW-bound) 06:10 06:32 08:02 08:35 15:35 18:15 18:31 19:00 20:30 23:30
Derriford Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:11 06:33 08:03 08:37 15:37 18:17 18:32 19:01 20:31 23:31
Crownhill Tavistock Road (SW-bound) 06:12 06:34 08:04 08:38 15:38 18:18 18:33 19:02 20:32 23:32
Crownhill William Prance Road (SW-bound) 06:13 06:35 08:05 08:38 15:38 18:18 18:34 19:02 20:32 23:32
Crownhill Charlton Road (SW-bound) 06:13 06:35 08:05 08:39 15:39 18:19 18:34 19:02 20:32 23:32
Crownhill Low Level (S-bound) 06:15 06:37 08:07 08:41 15:41 18:21 18:36 19:04 20:34 23:34
Manadon Great Berry Road (S-bound) 06:15 06:37 08:07 08:41 15:41 18:21 18:36 19:04 20:34 23:34
Manadon Roundabout (S-bound) 06:16 06:38 08:08 08:42 15:42 18:22 18:37 19:05 20:35 23:35
Hartley Golden Hind (S-bound) 06:17 06:39 08:09 08:43 15:43 18:23 18:37 19:05 20:35 23:35
Hartley Russell Avenue (S-bound) 06:18 06:40 08:10 08:44 15:44 18:24 18:38 19:06 20:36 23:36
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (SE-bound) 06:18 06:40 08:10 08:45 15:45 18:25 18:39 19:06 20:36 23:36
Mannamead Church of Latter Day Saints (S-bound) 06:19 06:41 08:11 08:45 15:45 18:25 18:39 19:07 20:37 23:37
Mannamead Henders Corner (S-bound) 06:19 06:41 08:11 08:46 15:46 18:26 18:39 19:07 20:37 23:37
Mannamead Emmanuel Church (S-bound) 06:20 06:42 08:12 08:46 15:46 18:26 18:40 19:07 20:37 23:37
Mannamead Seymour Road (SW-bound) 06:20 06:42 08:12 08:47 15:47 18:27 18:40 19:07 20:37 23:37
Mutley Plain (Stop M8) 06:22 06:44 08:14 08:49 15:49 18:29 18:42 19:09 20:39 23:39
Plymouth Alton Place (SW-bound) 06:22 06:44 08:14 08:49 15:49 18:29 18:42 19:09 20:39 23:39
Plymouth Evelyn Place (W-bound) 06:23 06:45 08:15 08:50 15:50 18:30 18:43 19:10 20:40 23:40
Plymouth Sutherland Road (E-bound) 06:23 06:45 08:15 08:51 15:51 18:31 18:43 19:10 20:40 23:40
Plymouth James Street (SW-bound) 06:23 06:45 08:15 08:51 15:51 18:31 18:43 19:10 20:40 23:40
Plymouth North Road East (W-bound) 06:24 06:46 08:16 08:52 15:52 18:32 18:44 19:11 20:41 23:41
Plymouth Mayflower Street (W-bound) 06:25 06:47 08:17 08:54 15:54 18:34 18:45 19:12 20:42 23:42
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 06:26 06:48 08:18 08:55 15:55 18:35 18:46 19:13 20:43 23:43
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 1) 06:27 06:49 08:19 08:56 15:56 18:36 18:47 19:14 20:44 23:44
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A21) 06:30 06:52 08:22 08:59 15:59 18:39 18:50 19:17 20:47 23:47

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South West