bustimes.org

10 - Hexham - Newcastle via Corbridge, Prudhoe, Crawcrook, Ryton, Blaydon, Metrocentre

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Hexham - Newcastle

Hexham Bus Station (Stand A) 05:28 05:51 06:14 06:36 07:02 07:52 08:26 08:56 09:27 09:59 then every 30 minutes until 13:59 14:31 15:01 15:32 16:02 16:33 17:03 17:43 18:13 18:54 19:24 then hourly until 22:24
Hexham, opp General Hospital 05:29 05:52 06:15 06:37 07:03 07:53 08:27 08:57 09:28 10:00 14:00 14:32 15:02 15:33 16:03 16:34 17:04 17:44 18:14 18:55 19:25 22:25
Hexham Woodlands (E-bound) 05:29 05:52 06:15 06:37 07:03 07:53 08:27 08:57 09:28 10:00 14:00 14:32 15:02 15:33 16:03 16:34 17:04 17:44 18:14 18:55 19:25 22:25
Hexham Eastwood Grange (E-bound) 05:30 05:53 06:16 06:38 07:04 07:54 08:28 08:58 09:29 10:01 14:01 14:33 15:03 15:34 16:04 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:15 18:56 19:26 22:26
Hexham, opp Mole Country Store 05:30 05:53 06:16 06:38 07:04 07:55 08:29 08:59 09:30 10:02 14:02 14:34 15:04 15:35 16:05 16:36 17:06 17:46 18:16 18:56 19:26 22:26
Dilston Widehaugh (E-bound) 05:31 05:54 06:17 06:39 07:05 07:55 08:29 08:59 09:31 10:02 14:02 14:34 15:04 15:35 16:05 16:36 17:06 17:46 18:16 18:57 19:27 22:27
Dilston Park (E-bound) 05:31 05:55 06:18 06:40 07:06 07:56 08:30 09:00 09:32 10:03 14:03 14:35 15:05 15:36 16:06 16:37 17:07 17:47 18:17 18:58 19:28 22:28
Dilston Main road (E-bound) 05:33 05:57 06:20 06:42 07:08 07:58 08:32 09:02 09:34 10:05 14:05 14:37 15:07 15:38 16:08 16:39 17:09 17:49 18:19 19:00 19:30 22:30
Corbridge, o/s Cemetery 05:34 05:58 06:21 06:43 07:09 07:59 08:33 09:03 09:35 10:06 14:06 14:38 15:08 15:39 16:09 16:40 17:10 17:50 18:20 19:01 19:31 22:31
Corbridge Lion (E-bound) 05:34 05:58 06:21 06:43 07:09 08:00 08:34 09:04 09:36 10:07 14:07 14:39 15:09 15:40 16:10 16:41 17:11 17:51 18:21 19:01 19:31 22:31
Corbridge, nr Market Square 05:35 05:59 06:22 06:44 07:10 08:01 08:35 09:05 09:37 10:08 14:08 14:40 15:10 15:41 16:11 16:42 17:12 17:52 18:22 19:02 19:32 22:32
Corbridge, on Hill Street 05:36 06:00 06:23 06:45 07:11 08:02 08:36 09:06 09:38 10:09 14:09 14:41 15:11 15:42 16:12 16:43 17:13 17:53 18:23 19:03 19:33 22:33
Corbridge Station Road (S-bound) 05:38 06:03 06:26 06:48 07:14 08:05 08:39 09:09 09:41 10:12 14:12 14:44 15:14 15:45 16:15 16:46 17:16 17:56 18:26 19:05 19:35 22:35
Farnley Reivers End (E-bound) 05:38 06:03 06:26 06:48 07:14 08:05 08:39 09:09 09:41 10:12 14:12 14:44 15:14 15:45 16:15 16:46 17:16 17:56 18:26 19:05 19:35 22:35
Farnley Grange (E-bound) 05:39 06:04 06:27 06:49 07:15 08:06 08:40 09:10 09:42 10:13 14:13 14:45 15:15 15:46 16:16 16:47 17:17 17:57 18:27 19:06 19:36 22:36
Farnley, o/s Clydesdale Cottage 05:39 06:04 06:27 06:49 07:15 08:06 08:40 09:10 09:42 10:13 14:13 14:45 15:15 15:46 16:16 16:47 17:17 17:57 18:27 19:06 19:36 22:36
Farnley Gate (E-bound) 05:40 06:05 06:28 06:50 07:16 08:07 08:41 09:11 09:43 10:14 14:14 14:46 15:16 15:47 16:17 16:48 17:18 17:58 18:28 19:07 19:37 22:37
Riding Mill, opp Beauclerc Road End 05:40 06:05 06:28 06:50 07:16 08:07 08:41 09:11 09:43 10:14 14:14 14:46 15:16 15:47 16:17 16:48 17:18 17:58 18:28 19:07 19:37 22:37
Riding Mill Riding Grange (E-bound) 05:41 06:06 06:29 06:51 07:17 08:08 08:42 09:12 09:44 10:15 14:15 14:47 15:17 15:48 16:18 16:49 17:19 17:59 18:29 19:08 19:38 22:38
Riding Mill, o/s Wellington 05:42 06:07 06:30 06:52 07:18 08:09 08:43 09:13 09:45 10:16 14:16 14:48 15:18 15:49 16:19 16:50 17:20 18:00 18:30 19:09 19:39 22:39
Broomhaugh The Old Orchard (E-bound) 05:42 06:07 06:30 06:52 07:18 08:09 08:43 09:13 09:45 10:16 14:16 14:48 15:18 15:49 16:19 16:50 17:20 18:00 18:30 19:09 19:39 22:39
Broomhaugh Low Shilford (E-bound) 05:43 06:08 06:32 06:54 07:20 08:11 08:45 09:15 09:47 10:18 14:18 14:50 15:20 15:51 16:21 16:52 17:22 18:01 18:31 19:10 19:40 22:40
Stocksfield Broomleyhope Wood (E-bound) 05:45 06:10 06:33 06:55 07:21 08:12 08:46 09:16 09:48 10:19 14:19 14:51 15:21 15:52 16:22 16:53 17:23 18:03 18:33 19:12 19:42 22:42
Stocksfield, nr Bywell road end 05:45 06:10 06:34 06:56 07:22 08:13 08:47 09:17 09:49 10:20 14:20 14:52 15:22 15:53 16:23 16:54 17:24 18:03 18:33 19:12 19:42 22:42
Stocksfield, adj Railway station 05:46 06:11 06:35 06:57 07:23 08:14 08:48 09:18 09:50 10:21 14:21 14:53 15:23 15:54 16:24 16:55 17:25 18:04 18:34 19:13 19:43 22:43
Stocksfield, o/s Broomley First School 05:46 06:11 06:35 06:57 07:23 08:14 08:48 09:18 09:50 10:21 14:21 14:53 15:23 15:54 16:24 16:55 17:25 18:04 18:34 19:13 19:43 22:43
Birches Nook Cottages (E-bound) 05:47 06:12 06:36 06:58 07:24 08:15 08:49 09:19 09:51 10:22 14:22 14:54 15:24 15:55 16:25 16:56 17:26 18:05 18:35 19:14 19:44 22:44
Branch End, nr Surgery 05:49 06:14 06:38 07:00 07:26 08:17 08:51 09:21 09:53 10:24 14:24 14:56 15:26 15:57 16:27 16:58 17:28 18:07 18:37 19:16 19:46 22:46
Mickley Square West Mickley (E-bound) 05:49 06:15 06:39 07:01 07:27 08:18 08:52 09:22 09:54 10:25 14:25 14:57 15:27 15:58 16:28 16:59 17:29 18:08 18:38 19:17 19:47 22:47
Mickley Square Crossroads (E-bound) 05:50 06:16 06:40 07:02 07:28 08:19 08:53 09:23 09:55 10:26 14:26 14:58 15:28 15:59 16:29 17:00 17:30 18:09 18:39 19:18 19:48 22:48
Mickley Square Masonic Hall (E-bound) 05:51 06:17 06:41 07:03 07:29 08:20 08:54 09:24 09:56 10:27 14:27 14:59 15:29 16:00 16:30 17:01 17:31 18:09 18:39 19:18 19:48 22:48
Eltringham Road (nr) 05:52 06:18 06:42 07:04 07:30 08:21 08:55 09:25 09:57 10:28 14:28 15:00 15:30 16:01 16:31 17:02 17:33 18:11 18:41 19:20 19:50 22:50
Eltringham, nr Dene Terrace 05:53 06:19 06:43 07:05 07:31 08:22 08:56 09:26 09:58 10:29 14:29 15:01 15:31 16:02 16:32 17:03 17:33 18:11 18:41 19:20 19:50 22:50
Eltringham, opp Prospect Terrace 05:53 06:19 06:43 07:05 07:31 08:22 08:56 09:26 09:58 10:29 14:29 15:01 15:31 16:02 16:32 17:03 17:34 18:12 18:42 19:21 19:51 22:51
Prudhoe, opp Cemetery 05:54 06:21 06:45 07:07 07:33 08:24 08:58 09:28 10:00 10:31 14:31 15:03 15:33 16:04 16:34 17:05 17:35 18:13 18:43 19:22 19:52 22:52
Prudhoe West Road (E-bound) 05:55 06:21 06:45 07:07 07:33 08:24 08:58 09:28 10:00 10:31 14:31 15:03 15:33 16:04 16:34 17:05 17:36 18:14 18:44 19:23 19:53 22:53
Prudhoe, opp Post Office 05:55 06:22 06:46 07:08 07:34 08:25 08:59 09:29 10:01 10:32 14:32 15:04 15:34 16:05 16:35 17:06 17:37 18:14 18:44 19:23 19:53 22:53
Prudhoe Front Street (E-bound) 05:56 06:23 06:47 07:09 07:35 08:26 09:00 09:30 10:02 10:33 14:33 15:05 15:35 16:06 16:36 17:07 17:38 18:15 18:45 19:24 19:54 22:54
Prudhoe, opp Waterworld 05:56 06:23 06:47 07:09 07:35 08:26 09:00 09:30 10:02 10:33 14:33 15:05 15:35 16:06 16:36 17:07 17:38 18:15 18:45 19:24 19:54 22:54
W Wylam Stonyflat Bank (E-bound) 05:57 06:24 06:48 07:10 07:36 08:27 09:01 09:31 10:03 10:34 14:34 15:06 15:36 16:07 16:37 17:08 17:39 18:15 18:45 19:24 19:54 22:54
W Wylam Priestclose Cottages (E-bound) 05:57 06:24 06:48 07:10 07:36 08:27 09:01 09:31 10:03 10:34 14:34 15:06 15:36 16:07 16:37 17:08 17:39 18:16 18:46 19:25 19:55 22:55
Prudhoe Hospital, opp Main gate 05:58 06:26 06:49 07:11 07:37 08:28 09:02 09:32 10:04 10:35 14:35 15:07 15:37 16:08 16:38 17:09 17:40 18:17 18:47 19:26 19:56 22:56
Crawcrook Hexham Road-Stanleyburn (E-bound) 05:59 06:27 06:50 07:12 07:38 08:29 09:03 09:33 10:05 10:36 14:36 15:08 15:38 16:09 16:39 17:10 17:41 18:17 18:47 19:26 19:56 22:56
Crawcrook Hexham Road-West Wood (E-bound) 06:00 06:28 06:52 07:14 07:40 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:06 10:37 14:37 15:09 15:39 16:10 16:40 17:11 17:42 18:18 18:48 19:27 19:57 22:57
Crawcrook Hexham Road-Wishing Well (NE-bound) 06:01 06:29 06:53 07:15 07:41 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:07 10:38 14:38 15:10 15:40 16:11 16:41 17:12 17:43 18:19 18:49 19:28 19:58 22:58
Crawcrook Hexham Road-Tenter Hills (NE-bound) 06:02 06:30 06:53 07:15 07:41 08:32 09:06 09:36 10:08 10:39 14:39 15:11 15:41 16:12 16:42 17:13 17:44 18:20 18:50 19:29 19:59 22:59
Crawcrook Main Road-St Agnes Church (NE-bound) 06:02 06:31 06:54 07:16 07:42 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:08 10:39 14:39 15:11 15:41 16:12 16:42 17:13 17:44 18:20 18:50 19:29 19:59 22:59
Crawcrook-St Agnes Gardens (NE-bound) 06:03 06:32 06:55 07:17 07:43 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:09 10:40 14:40 15:12 15:42 16:13 16:43 17:14 17:45 18:21 18:51 19:30 20:00 23:00
Crawcrook Main Street - Kepier Chare (NE-bound) 06:04 06:33 06:56 07:18 07:44 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:10 10:41 14:41 15:13 15:43 16:14 16:44 17:15 17:46 18:22 18:52 19:30 20:00 23:00
Crawcrook Main Street-Emmaville (NE-bound) 06:05 06:34 06:57 07:19 07:46 08:36 09:10 09:41 10:11 10:42 14:42 15:14 15:44 16:15 16:45 17:16 17:47 18:23 18:53 19:31 20:01 23:01
Ryton Main Road-Barmoor Terrace (NE-bound) 06:06 06:35 06:58 07:21 07:47 08:37 09:11 09:42 10:13 10:44 14:44 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:17 17:48 18:24 18:54 19:32 20:02 23:02
Ryton Main Road-Barmoor Lane (NE-bound) 06:06 06:35 06:59 07:22 07:48 08:38 09:12 09:43 10:14 10:45 14:45 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:18 17:49 18:24 18:54 19:33 20:03 23:03
Ryton Main Road-Blackhouse Lane (E-bound) 06:07 06:36 07:00 07:23 07:50 08:40 09:13 09:45 10:15 10:46 14:46 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:19 17:50 18:25 18:55 19:34 20:04 23:04
Ryton Main Road - Whitewell Lane (E-bound) 06:09 06:38 07:02 07:25 07:52 08:42 09:15 09:47 10:17 10:48 14:48 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:21 17:52 18:27 18:57 19:35 20:05 23:05
Ryton Main Road-Social Club (E-bound) 06:09 06:38 07:02 07:25 07:52 08:42 09:15 09:47 10:17 10:48 14:48 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:21 17:52 18:27 18:57 19:35 20:05 23:05
Crookhill Stella Bank-Runhead (E-bound) 06:10 06:39 07:03 07:26 07:53 08:43 09:16 09:48 10:18 10:49 14:49 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:22 17:53 18:28 18:58 19:36 20:06 23:06
Crookhill Stella Road-High Hedgefield (E-bound) 06:11 06:40 07:04 07:27 07:54 08:44 09:17 09:49 10:19 10:50 14:50 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:23 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:37 20:07 23:07
Crookhill Stella Road-Hedgefield Terrace (E-bound) 06:11 06:40 07:04 07:27 07:54 08:44 09:17 09:49 10:19 10:50 14:50 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:23 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:37 20:07 23:07
Stella Road-Hedgefield Avenue (SE-bound) 06:12 06:41 07:05 07:28 07:55 08:45 09:18 09:50 10:20 10:51 14:51 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:24 17:55 18:30 19:00 19:37 20:07 23:07
Stella Road-Stella Street (E-bound) 06:13 06:42 07:06 07:29 07:56 08:46 09:19 09:51 10:21 10:52 14:52 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:25 17:56 18:31 19:01 19:38 20:08 23:08
Stella Road-Stella Hall Drive (SE-bound) 06:14 06:43 07:07 07:30 07:57 08:47 09:20 09:52 10:22 10:53 14:53 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:26 17:57 18:32 19:02 19:39 20:09 23:09
Blaydon Stella Road-Garage (SE-bound) 06:15 06:44 07:08 07:31 07:58 08:48 09:21 09:53 10:23 10:54 14:54 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:27 17:58 18:33 19:03 19:40 20:10 23:10
Blaydon Bus Station (C) 06:17 06:46 07:10 07:33 08:00 08:50 09:23 09:55 10:25 10:56 14:56 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:29 18:00 18:35 19:05 19:42 20:12 23:12
Blaydon Bus Link (E-bound) 06:17 06:46 07:10 07:33 08:00 08:50 09:23 09:55 10:25 10:56 14:56 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:29 18:00 18:35 19:05 19:42 20:12 23:12
Blaydon Chainbridge Road-Railway Crossing (E-bound) 06:18 06:47 07:11 07:34 08:01 08:51 09:25 09:56 10:26 10:57 14:57 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:30 18:01 18:36 19:06 19:43 20:13 23:13
Blaydon Chainbridge Road-Whiteley Road (E-bound) 06:18 06:47 07:11 07:34 08:02 08:52 09:25 09:57 10:27 10:58 14:58 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:31 18:02 18:36 19:06 19:43 20:13 23:13
Metrocentre Riverside Way-Clasper Way (E-bound) 06:21 06:50 07:14 07:37 08:05 08:55 09:28 10:00 10:30 11:01 15:01 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:34 18:05 18:39 19:09 19:46 20:16 23:16
Metrocentre Derwenthaugh Bridge Approach (SE-bound) 06:22 06:51 07:15 07:38 08:06 08:56 09:29 10:01 10:31 11:02 15:02 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:35 18:06 18:40 19:10 19:47 20:17 23:17
Metrocentre Interchange (K) 06:24 06:53 07:17 07:40 08:08 08:58 09:32 10:03 10:33 11:04 15:04 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:37 18:08 18:42 19:12 19:49 20:19 23:19
Metrocentre Interchange (K) 06:25 06:54 07:19 07:42 08:10 09:00 09:34 10:05 10:35 11:06 15:06 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:39 18:10 18:44 19:14 19:51 20:21 23:21
Metrocentre Handy Drive-Bus Depot (W-bound) 06:27 06:56 07:20 07:43 08:11 09:01 09:36 10:07 10:37 11:08 15:08 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:41 18:12 18:46 19:16 19:53 20:23 23:23
Dunston St Omers Road (E-bound) 06:28 06:57 07:21 07:45 08:13 09:03 09:38 10:09 10:39 11:10 15:10 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:43 18:13 18:47 19:17 19:54 20:24 23:24
Dunston Colliery Road (E-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:22 07:45 08:13 09:03 09:38 10:09 10:39 11:10 15:10 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:43 18:14 18:48 19:18 19:54 20:24 23:24
Teams Team Street-Gas Works Bridge Road (NE-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:23 07:46 08:14 09:04 09:40 10:11 10:41 11:12 15:12 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:45 18:15 18:49 19:19 19:55 20:25 23:25
Teams Team Street-Gas Works (NE-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:23 07:47 08:15 09:05 09:41 10:12 10:42 11:13 15:13 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:46 18:16 18:50 19:20 19:56 20:26 23:26
Gateshead Quays Pipewell Gate (N-bound) 07:28 07:52 08:20 09:10
Teams Askew Road West-Oak Square (SE-bound) 06:31 07:00 09:42 10:13 10:43 11:14 15:14 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:47 18:17 18:50 19:20 19:57 20:27 23:27
Newcastle upon Tyne The Close (SW-bound) 07:28 07:52 08:20 09:10
Teams Askew Road West-Park (NE-bound) 06:31 07:01 09:43 10:14 10:44 11:15 15:15 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:48 18:18 18:51 19:21 19:57 20:27 23:27
Teams Askew Road -Redheugh Bridge (SW-bound) 06:32 07:02 09:43 10:14 10:44 11:15 15:15 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:48 18:18 18:52 19:22 19:58 20:28 23:28
Teams Redheugh Bridge Road (N-bound) 06:32 07:02 09:44 10:15 10:45 11:16 15:16 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:49 18:19 18:52 19:22 19:58 20:28 23:28
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Clayton St (G) 06:35 07:05 07:31 07:55 08:23 09:13 09:47 10:18 10:48 11:19 15:19 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:52 18:22 18:55 19:25 20:01 20:31 23:31
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (NW-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:33 07:57 08:25 09:14 09:48 10:19 10:49 11:20 15:20 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:53 18:23 18:56 19:26 20:02 20:32 23:32
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (D) 06:40 07:10 07:37 08:01 08:29 09:18 09:52 10:23 10:53 11:24 15:24 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:57 18:27 18:59 19:29 20:05 20:35 23:35
This journey runs via CentreLink.

Newcastle - Hexham

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (D) 05:45 06:23 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:03 16:33 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:30 20:00 then hourly until 23:00
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (SE-bound) 05:47 06:25 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 09:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:06 16:36 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:32 20:02 23:02
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Neville St (D) 05:50 06:28 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:10 16:40 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:35 20:05 23:05
Teams Askew Road-Garage (SW-bound) 05:53 06:31 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:09 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:13 16:43 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:38 20:08 23:08
Teams Askew Road West-Park (SW-bound) 05:53 06:31 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:14 16:44 17:16 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:39 20:09 23:09
Teams Askew Road West-Oak Square (NW-bound) 05:54 06:32 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:14 16:44 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:39 20:09 23:09
Teams Team Street-Gas Works (SW-bound) 05:54 06:32 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:11 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:15 16:45 17:17 17:47 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:40 20:10 23:10
Teams Team Street-Gas Works Bridge Road (W-bound) 05:55 06:33 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:16 16:46 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:40 20:10 23:10
Dunston Gas Works Bridge Road-Riverside Inn (NW-bound) 05:56 06:34 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:17 16:47 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:41 20:11 23:11
Dunston Colliery Road (W-bound) 05:56 06:34 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:17 16:47 17:19 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:42 20:12 23:12
Dunston St Omers Road (W-bound) 05:57 06:35 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:14 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:18 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:42 20:12 23:12
Metrocentre Handy Drive-Bus Depot (E-bound) 05:58 06:36 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:20 16:50 17:21 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:44 20:14 23:14
Metrocentre Interchange (E) 06:00 06:38 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:22 16:52 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:46 20:16 23:16
Metrocentre Interchange (E) 06:39 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:24 16:54 17:25 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:48 20:18 23:18
Metrocentre Yellow Car Park (W-bound) 06:00 06:39 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:24 16:54 17:26 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:48 20:18 23:18
Metrocentre Derwenthaugh Bridge Approach (NW-bound) 06:01 06:40 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:25 16:55 17:27 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:49 20:19 23:19
Metrocentre Riverside Way-Clasper Way (W-bound) 06:02 06:41 07:07 07:38 08:07 08:37 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:28 17:58 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:50 20:20 23:20
Blaydon Chainbridge Road Industrial Estate (W-bound) 06:04 06:43 07:10 07:41 08:10 08:40 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:53 20:23 23:23
Blaydon Chainbridge Road-Railway Crossing (W-bound) 06:05 06:44 07:11 07:42 08:11 08:41 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:32 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:54 20:24 23:24
Blaydon Bus Link (W-bound) 06:06 06:45 07:12 07:43 08:12 08:42 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:34 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:55 20:25 23:25
Blaydon Bus Station (B) 06:07 06:46 07:13 07:44 08:13 08:43 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:35 18:04 18:31 19:01 19:31 19:56 20:26 23:26
Blaydon Stella Road-Cowans Bank (NW-bound) 06:08 06:47 07:14 07:45 08:14 08:44 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:36 18:05 18:32 19:02 19:32 19:57 20:27 23:27
Stella Road-Stella Hall Drive (NW-bound) 06:09 06:48 07:15 07:46 08:15 08:45 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:37 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:33 19:58 20:28 23:28
Stella Road-Tempest Street (W-bound) 06:09 06:48 07:15 07:47 08:16 08:46 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:38 18:07 18:33 19:03 19:33 19:58 20:28 23:28
Stella Road-Hedgefield Avenue (NW-bound) 06:10 06:49 07:16 07:48 08:17 08:47 09:32 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:39 18:08 18:34 19:04 19:34 19:59 20:29 23:29
Crookhill Stella Road-Hedgefield Terrace (W-bound) 06:11 06:50 07:17 07:49 08:18 08:48 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:40 18:09 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:00 20:30 23:30
Crookhill Stella Road-High Hedgefield (W-bound) 06:11 06:50 07:17 07:49 08:18 08:48 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:40 18:09 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:00 20:30 23:30
Ryton Main Road-Runhead Estate (W-bound) 06:12 06:51 07:18 07:50 08:19 08:49 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:41 18:10 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:01 20:31 23:31
Ryton Main Road - Watermill (W-bound) 06:13 06:52 07:19 07:51 08:20 08:50 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:42 18:11 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:02 20:32 23:32
Ryton Main Road - Woodside Lane (W-bound) 06:14 06:53 07:20 07:52 08:21 08:51 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:43 18:12 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:03 20:33 23:33
Ryton Main Road-Woodside Road (W-bound) 06:14 06:53 07:20 07:52 08:21 08:51 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:43 18:12 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:03 20:33 23:33
Ryton Main Road - Reasby Gardens (SW-bound) 06:15 06:54 07:21 07:53 08:22 08:52 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:44 18:13 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:04 20:34 23:34
Ryton Main Road-Barmoor Terrace (SW-bound) 06:15 06:54 07:21 07:53 08:22 08:52 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:44 18:13 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:04 20:34 23:34
Crawcrook Main Street-Meadow Lane (SW-bound) 06:16 06:55 07:22 07:54 08:23 08:53 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:45 18:14 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:05 20:35 23:35
Crawcrook Main Street - Kepier Chare (SW-bound) 06:16 06:56 07:23 07:55 08:24 08:54 09:39 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:46 18:15 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:06 20:36 23:36
Crawcrook-St Agnes Gardens (SW-bound) 06:17 06:56 07:24 07:56 08:25 08:55 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:47 18:16 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:06 20:36 23:36
Crawcrook Main Road-Stoneylea Close (SW-bound) 06:18 06:57 07:24 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:40 14:40 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:45 17:15 17:47 18:16 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:07 20:37 23:37
Crawcrook Hexham Road-Old Main Street (SW-bound) 06:18 06:57 07:25 07:57 08:26 08:56 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:48 18:17 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:07 20:37 23:37
Crawcrook Hexham Road-Coalway Lane (SW-bound) 06:18 06:58 07:25 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:41 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:46 17:16 17:48 18:17 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:08 20:38 23:38
Crawcrook Hexham Road-Bradley Park (W-bound) 06:19 06:59 07:26 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:42 14:42 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:47 17:17 17:49 18:18 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:09 20:39 23:39
Crawcrook Hexham Road-West Wood (W-bound) 06:20 06:59 07:27 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:43 14:43 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:48 17:18 17:50 18:19 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:09 20:39 23:39
Crawcrook Hexham Road-Stanleyburn (W-bound) 06:21 07:00 07:28 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:44 14:44 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:49 17:19 17:51 18:20 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:10 20:40 23:40
Prudhoe Hospital, adj Main gate 06:21 07:01 07:29 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:45 14:45 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:50 17:20 17:52 18:21 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:11 20:41 23:41
W Wylam Priestclose Cottages (W-bound) 06:22 07:02 07:30 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:46 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:51 17:21 17:53 18:22 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:12 20:42 23:42
W Wylam Stonyflat Bank (W-bound) 06:22 07:02 07:30 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:46 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:51 17:21 17:53 18:22 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:12 20:42 23:42
Prudhoe, o/s Waterworld 06:23 07:03 07:31 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:47 14:47 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:52 17:22 17:54 18:23 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:13 20:43 23:43
Prudhoe Front Street (W-bound) 06:24 07:04 07:32 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:48 14:48 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:53 17:23 17:55 18:24 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:14 20:44 23:44
Prudhoe Post Office (W-bound) 06:24 07:04 07:32 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:48 14:48 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:53 17:23 17:55 18:24 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:14 20:44 23:44
Prudhoe, opp Doctor Syntax 06:24 07:04 07:32 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:48 14:48 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:53 17:23 17:55 18:24 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:14 20:44 23:44
Prudhoe, o/s Cemetery 06:25 07:05 07:33 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:49 14:49 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:54 17:24 17:56 18:25 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:15 20:45 23:45
Eltringham, nr Prospect Terrace 06:25 07:05 07:34 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:50 14:50 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:55 17:25 17:57 18:26 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:15 20:45 23:45
Eltringham, opp Dene Terrace 06:26 07:06 07:34 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:50 14:50 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:55 17:25 17:57 18:26 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:16 20:46 23:46
Eltringham Road (opp) 06:27 07:07 07:35 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:51 14:51 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:56 17:26 17:58 18:27 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:17 20:47 23:47
Mickley Square Masonic Hall (W-bound) 06:27 07:07 07:36 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:52 14:52 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:57 17:27 17:59 18:28 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:17 20:47 23:47
Mickley Square Crossroads (W-bound) 06:28 07:08 07:36 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:52 14:52 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:57 17:27 17:59 18:28 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:18 20:48 23:48
Mickley Square West Mickley (W-bound) 06:29 07:09 07:37 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:53 14:53 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:58 17:28 18:00 18:29 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:19 20:49 23:49
Branch End, opp Surgery 06:30 07:10 07:39 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:55 14:55 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:00 17:30 18:02 18:31 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:20 20:50 23:50
Birches Nook Cottages (W-bound) 06:30 07:10 07:39 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:55 14:55 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:00 17:30 18:02 18:31 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:20 20:50 23:50
Stocksfield, opp Broomley First School 06:32 07:12 07:41 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:57 14:57 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:02 17:32 18:04 18:33 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:22 20:52 23:52
Stocksfield, opp Railway Station 06:33 07:13 07:42 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:58 14:58 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:03 17:33 18:05 18:34 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:23 20:53 23:53
Stocksfield, opp Bywell road end 06:33 07:13 07:42 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:58 14:58 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:03 17:33 18:05 18:34 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:23 20:53 23:53
Stocksfield Broomleyhope Wood (W-bound) 06:34 07:14 07:43 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:59 14:59 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:04 17:34 18:06 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:24 20:54 23:54
Broomhaugh Low Shilford (W-bound) 06:35 07:15 07:44 08:16 08:46 09:16 10:00 15:00 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:05 17:35 18:07 18:36 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:25 20:55 23:55
Broomhaugh The Old Orchard (W-bound) 06:36 07:16 07:45 08:17 08:47 09:17 10:01 15:01 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:06 17:36 18:08 18:37 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:26 20:56 23:56
Riding Mill Wellington (W-bound) 06:37 07:17 07:46 08:18 08:48 09:18 10:02 15:02 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:07 17:37 18:09 18:38 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:27 20:57 23:57
Riding Mill Riding Grange (W-bound) 06:37 07:17 07:46 08:18 08:48 09:18 10:02 15:02 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:07 17:37 18:09 18:38 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:27 20:57 23:57
Riding Mill, nr Beauclerc Road End 06:38 07:18 07:47 08:19 08:49 09:19 10:03 15:03 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:08 17:38 18:10 18:39 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:28 20:58 23:58
Farnley Gate (W-bound) 06:38 07:18 07:48 08:20 08:50 09:20 10:04 15:04 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:09 17:39 18:11 18:40 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:28 20:58 23:58
Farnley, opp Clydesdale Cottage 06:39 07:19 07:49 08:21 08:51 09:21 10:05 15:05 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:10 17:40 18:12 18:41 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:29 20:59 23:59
Farnley Grange (W-bound) 06:39 07:19 07:49 08:21 08:51 09:21 10:05 15:05 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:10 17:40 18:12 18:41 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:29 20:59 23:59
Farnley Reivers End (W-bound) 06:40 07:20 07:50 08:22 08:52 09:22 10:06 15:06 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:11 17:41 18:13 18:42 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:30 21:00 00:00
Corbridge Station Road (N-bound) 06:41 07:21 07:51 08:23 08:53 09:23 10:07 15:07 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:12 17:42 18:14 18:43 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:31 21:01 00:01
Corbridge, nr Market Square 06:44 07:24 07:55 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:11 15:11 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:16 17:46 18:18 18:47 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:34 21:04 00:04
Corbridge, on Hill Street 06:45 07:25 07:56 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:12 15:12 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:17 17:47 18:19 18:48 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:35 21:05 00:05
Corbridge Lion (W-bound) 06:45 07:25 07:56 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:13 15:13 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:18 17:48 18:20 18:49 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:35 21:05 00:05
Corbridge, opp Cemetery 06:46 07:26 07:57 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:13 15:13 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:18 17:48 18:20 18:49 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:36 21:06 00:06
Dilston Main Road (W-bound) 06:47 07:27 07:58 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:14 15:14 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:19 17:49 18:21 18:50 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:37 21:07 00:07
Dilston Park (W-bound) 06:48 07:28 07:59 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:16 15:16 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:21 17:51 18:23 18:52 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:38 21:08 00:08
Dilston Widehaugh (W-bound) 06:49 07:29 08:00 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:17 15:17 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:22 17:52 18:24 18:53 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:39 21:09 00:09
Hexham, adj Mole Country Store 06:50 07:30 08:01 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:17 15:17 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:22 17:52 18:24 18:53 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:40 21:10 00:10
Hexham Eastwood Grange (W-bound) 06:50 07:30 08:01 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:18 15:18 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:23 17:53 18:25 18:54 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:40 21:10 00:10
Hexham Woodlands (W-bound) 06:51 07:31 08:02 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:19 15:19 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:24 17:54 18:26 18:55 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:41 21:11 00:11
Hexham, o/s Dean View House 06:51 07:31 08:02 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:19 15:19 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:24 17:54 18:26 18:55 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:41 21:11 00:11
Hexham, o/s General Hospital 06:52 07:32 08:03 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:20 15:20 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:25 17:55 18:27 18:56 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:42 21:12 00:12
Hexham Bus Station (Stand A) 06:53 07:33 08:04 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:21 15:21 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:26 17:56 18:28 18:57 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:43 21:13 00:13

Timetable data from Go North East, 23 June 2021

Go North East