10 - Hexham - Newcastle via Corbridge, Prudhoe, Crawcrook, Ryton, Blaydon, Metrocentre
A bus service operated by Go North East
- Timetable
- Map
Sorry, no journeys found
Outbound
- Hexham Bus Station (Stand A)
- Hexham, opp General Hospital
- Hexham Woodlands (E-bound)
- Hexham Eastwood Grange (E-bound)
- Hexham, opp Mole Country Store
- Dilston Widehaugh (E-bound)
- Dilston Park (E-bound)
- Dilston Main road (E-bound)
- Corbridge, o/s Cemetery
- Corbridge Lion (E-bound)
- Corbridge, nr Market Square
- Corbridge, on Hill Street
- Corbridge Station Road (S-bound)
- Farnley Reivers End (eastbound)
- Farnley Grange (eastbound)
- Farnley, o/s Clydesdale Cottage
- Farnley Gate (eastbound)
- Riding Mill, opp Beauclerc Road End
- Riding Mill Riding Grange (eb)
- Riding Mill, o/s Wellington
- Broomhaugh The Old Orchard (eastbound)
- Broomhaugh Low Shilford (eastbound)
- Stocksfield Broomleyhope Wood (E-bound)
- Stocksfield, nr Bywell road end
- Stocksfield, adj Railway station
- Stocksfield, o/s Broomley First School
- Birches Nook Cottages (eb)
- Branch End Surgery (near)
- Mickley Square West Mickley (eastbound)
- Mickley Square Crossroads (eb)
- Mickley Square Masonic Hall (eb)
- Eltringham Road (nr)
- Eltringham, nr Dene Terrace
- Eltringham, opp Prospect Terrace
- Prudhoe, opp Cemetery
- Prudhoe West Road (eb)
- Prudhoe, opp Post Office
- Prudhoe Front Street (eb)
- Prudhoe, opp Waterworld
- West Wylam Stonyflat Bank (eb)
- West Wylam Priestclose Cottages (eb)
- Prudhoe Hospital, opp Main gate
- Crawcrook Hexham Road-Stanleyburn (E-Bound)
- Crawcrook Hexham Road-West Wood (E-Bound)
- Crawcrook Hexham Road-Wishing Well (NE-Bound)
- Crawcrook Hexham Road-Tenter Hills (NE-Bound)
- Crawcrook Main Road-St Agnes Church (NE-Bound)
- Crawcrook-St Agnes Gardens (NE-Bound)
- Crawcrook Main Street - Kepier Chare (NE-Bound)
- Crawcrook Main Street-Emmaville (NE-Bound)
- Ryton Main Road-Barmoor Terrace (NE-Bound)
- Ryton Main Road-Barmoor Lane (NE-Bound)
- Ryton Main Road-Blackhouse Lane (E-Bound)
- Ryton Main Road - Whitewell Lane (E-Bound)
- Ryton Main Road-Social Club (E-Bound)
- Crookhill Stella Bank-Runhead (E-Bound)
- Crookhill Stella Road-High Hedgefield (E-Bound)
- Crookhill Stella Road-Hedgefield Terrace (E-Bound)
- Stella Road-Hedgefield Avenue (SE-Bound)
- Stella Road-Stella Street (E-Bound)
- Stella Road-Stella Hall Drive (SE-Bound)
- Blaydon Stella Road-Garage (SE-Bound)
- Blaydon Bus Station (C)
- Blaydon Bus Link (E-Bound)
- Blaydon Chainbridge Road-Railway Crossing (E-Bound)
- Blaydon Chainbridge Road-Whiteley Road (E-Bound)
- Metrocentre Riverside Way-Clasper Way (E-Bound)
- Metrocentre Derwenthaugh Bridge Approach (SE-Bound)
- Metrocentre Interchange (L)
- Metrocentre Interchange (K)
- Metrocentre Coach Park (W-Bound)
- Metrocentre Handy Drive-Bus Depot (E-Bound)
- Dunston St Omers Road (E-Bound)
- Dunston Colliery Road (E-Bound)
- Teams Team Street-Gas Works Bridge Road (NE-Bound)
- Teams Team Street-Gas Works (NE-Bound)
- Gateshead Quays Pipewell Gate (N-Bound)
- Teams Askew Road West-Oak Square (SE-Bound)
- Newcastle upon Tyne The Close (SW-Bound)
- Teams Askew Road West-Park (NE-Bound)
- Teams Askew Road -Redheugh Bridge (SW-Bound)
- Teams Redheugh Bridge Road (N-Bound)
- Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Clayton St (G)
- Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (NW-Bound)
- Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (C)
Inbound
- Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (C)
- Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (SE-Bound)
- Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Neville St (D)
- Teams Askew Road-Garage (SW-Bound)
- Teams Askew Road West-Park (SW-Bound)
- Teams Askew Road West-Oak Square (NW-Bound)
- Teams Team Street-Gas Works (SW-Bound)
- Teams Team Street-Gas Works Bridge Road (W-Bound)
- Dunston Gas Works Bridge Road-Riverside Inn (NW-Bound)
- Dunston Colliery Road (W-Bound)
- Dunston St Omers Road (W-Bound)
- Metrocentre Handy Drive-Bus Depot (W-Bound)
- Metrocentre Interchange (E)
- Metrocentre Yellow Car Park (W-Bound)
- Metrocentre Derwenthaugh Bridge Approach (NW-Bound)
- Metrocentre Riverside Way-Clasper Way (W-Bound)
- Blaydon Chainbridge Road Industrial Estate (W-Bound)
- Blaydon Chainbridge Road-Railway Crossing (W-Bound)
- Blaydon Bus Link (W-Bound)
- Blaydon Bus Station (B)
- Blaydon Stella Road-Cowans Bank (NW-Bound)
- Stella Road-Stella Hall Drive (NW-Bound)
- Stella Road-Tempest Street (W-Bound)
- Stella Road-Hedgefield Avenue (NW-Bound)
- Crookhill Stella Road-Hedgefield Terrace (W-Bound)
- Crookhill Stella Road-High Hedgefield (W-Bound)
- Ryton Main Road-Runhead Estate (W-Bound)
- Ryton Main Road - Watermill (W-Bound)
- Ryton Main Road - Woodside Lane (W-Bound)
- Ryton Main Road-Woodside Road (W-Bound)
- Ryton Main Road - Reasby Gardens (SW-Bound)
- Ryton Main Road-Barmoor Terrace (SW-Bound)
- Crawcrook Main Street-Meadow Lane (SW-Bound)
- Crawcrook Main Street - Kepier Chare (SW-Bound)
- Crawcrook-St Agnes Gardens (SW-Bound)
- Crawcrook Main Road-Stoneylea Close (SW-Bound)
- Crawcrook Hexham Road-Old Main Street (SW-Bound)
- Crawcrook Hexham Road-Coalway Lane (SW-Bound)
- Crawcrook Hexham Road-Bradley Park (W-Bound)
- Crawcrook Hexham Road-West Wood (W-Bound)
- Crawcrook Hexham Road-Stanleyburn (W-Bound)
- Prudhoe Hospital, adj Main gate
- West Wylam Priestclose Cottages (wb)
- West Wylam Stonyflat Bank (wb)
- Prudhoe, o/s Waterworld
- Prudhoe Front Street (wb)
- Prudhoe Post Office (wb)
- Prudhoe, opp Doctor Syntax
- Prudhoe, o/s Cemetery
- Eltringham Prospect Terrace (near)
- Eltringham, opp Dene Terrace
- Eltringham Road (opp)
- Mickley Square Masonic Hall (wb)
- Mickley Square Crossroads (wb)
- Mickley Square West Mickley (westbound)
- Branch End, opp Surgery
- Birches Nook Cottages (wb)
- Stocksfield, opp Broomley First School
- Stocksfield, opp Railway Station
- Stocksfield, opp Bywell road end
- Stocksfield Broomleyhope Wood (W-bound)
- Broomhaugh Low Shilford (westbound)
- Broomhaugh The Old Orchard (westbound)
- Riding Mill Wellington (wb)
- Riding Mill Riding Grange (wb)
- Riding Mill Beauclerc Road End (near)
- Farnley Gate (westbound)
- Farnley, opp Clydesdale Cottage
- Farnley Grange (westbound)
- Farnley Reivers End (westbound)
- Corbridge Station Road (N-bound)
- Corbridge, nr Market Square
- Corbridge, on Hill Street
- Corbridge Lion (W-bound)
- Corbridge, opp Cemetery
- Dilston Main Road (W-bound)
- Dilston Park (W-bound)
- Dilston Widehaugh (W-bound)
- Hexham, adj Mole Country Store
- Hexham Eastwood Grange (W-bound)
- Hexham Woodlands (W-bound)
- Hexham, o/s Dean View House
- Hexham, o/s General Hospital
- Hexham Bus Station (Stand A)
Go North East
- Website
- www.gonortheast.co.uk
- @gonortheast
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Go North East app