bustimes.org

13 - Chelmsford - Wickford via West & South Hanningfield

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Chelmsford - Wickford

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 6) 09:55 11:55 13:55
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 09:55 11:55 13:55
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cc) 09:56 11:56 13:56
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Dc) 09:58 11:58 13:58
Chelmsford Job Centre (Stop Dd) 09:58 11:58 13:58
Chelmsford, opp RC Church 10:01 12:01 14:01
Chelmsford, adj Queen Street 10:01 12:01 14:01
Chelmsford, opp South Lodge Hotel 10:03 12:03 14:03
Chelmsford, adj Moulsham Street 10:04 12:04 14:04
Chelmsford, adj Wood Street Tesco 10:05 12:05 14:05
Chelmsford, adj Bruce Grove 10:05 12:05 14:05
Chelmsford, opp St John's Hospital 10:05 12:05 14:05
Chelmsford, opp Hylands Parade 10:06 12:06 14:06
Tile Kiln, adj Linnet Drive 10:07 12:07 14:07
Tile Kiln, o/s Fowlers Court 10:07 12:07 14:07
Chelmsford, adj Russell Gardens 10:08 12:08 14:08
Chelmsford, opp The Running Mare 10:08 12:08 14:08
Galleywood, opp The Eagle 10:10 12:10 14:10
Galleywood Common (opp) 10:11 12:11 14:11
W Hanningfield, adj Bakers Lane 10:13 12:13 14:13
W Hanningfield, adj West Hanningfield Road 10:16 12:16 14:16
W Hanningfield, o/s St Peter's School 10:17 12:17 14:17
W Hanningfield, o/s Church 10:19 12:19 14:19
Rettendon Common (opp) 10:24 12:24 14:24
S Hanningfield, adj Chalk Street 10:27 12:27 14:27
S Hanningfield, o/s The Old Windmill 10:29 12:29 14:29
Brock Hill, opp Sudbury Road 10:30 12:30 14:30
Brock Hill, opp Galleons 10:30 12:30 14:30
Brock Hill Farm (o/s) 10:31 12:31 14:31
Brock Hill, opp The Greenway 10:31 12:31 14:31
Brock Hill, opp Downham Road 10:32 12:32 14:32
Wickford Guernsey Gardens Up (S-bound) 10:35 12:35 14:35
Wickford Guernsey Gardens Lr (S-bound) 10:36 12:36 14:36
Wickford Station Avenue (SE-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:37
Wickford, o/s Railway Station 10:07 10:38 12:02 12:38 14:02 14:38
Wickford, adj Jersey Gardens 10:07 10:38 12:02 12:38 14:02 14:38
Wickford, o/s The Swans 10:09 10:40 12:04 12:40 14:04 14:40
Wickford, adj Tiptree Grove 10:10 10:41 12:05 12:41 14:05 14:41
Wickford, adj Fambridge Drive 10:11 10:42 12:06 12:42 14:06 14:42
Wickford, adj St Omar Close 10:12 10:43 12:07 12:43 14:07 14:43
Wickford, adj Sutherland Place 10:12 10:43 12:07 12:43 14:07 14:43
Wickford, opp The Derby Digger 10:13 10:44 12:08 12:44 14:08 14:44
Wickford, adj Melville Drive 10:14 10:45 12:09 12:45 14:09 14:45
Wickford, adj Carlyle Gardens 10:14 10:45 12:09 12:45 14:09 14:45
Wickford, adj Wick Drive 10:15 10:46 12:10 12:46 14:10 14:46
Wickford, opp Tesco Store 10:16 10:47 12:11 12:47 14:11 14:47

Wickford - Chelmsford

Wickford, opp Tesco Store 10:18 10:51 12:13 12:51 14:13 14:52 16:00 18:08
Wickford, opp Harris Close 10:18 10:51 12:13 12:51 14:13 14:52 16:00 18:08
Wickford, adj Twinstead 10:18 10:51 12:13 12:51 14:13 14:52 16:00 18:09
Wickford, adj Broad Oaks 10:20 10:53 12:15 12:53 14:15 14:54 16:02 18:10
Wickford, adj Pebmarsh Drive 10:20 10:53 12:15 12:53 14:15 14:54 16:02 18:11
Wickford, opp The Swans 10:24 10:57 12:19 12:57 14:19 14:58 16:06 18:15
Wickford, opp Jersey Gardens 10:24 10:57 12:19 12:57 14:19 14:58 16:06 18:15
Wickford, o/s Railway Station 10:26 10:59 12:21 12:59 14:21 15:00 16:08 18:17
Wickford Station Avenue (NW-bound) 10:26 12:21 14:21 16:08 18:17
Wickford Guernsey Gardens Lr (N-bound) 10:26 12:21 14:21 16:08 18:17
Wickford Guernsey Gardens Up (N-bound) 10:28 12:23 14:23 16:10 18:18
Wickford Arundel Road (N-bound) 10:28 12:23 14:23 16:10 18:19
Wickford Brock Hill (NE-bound) 10:30 12:25 14:25 16:12 18:20
Runwell Wantz Corner (N-bound) 10:30 12:25 14:25 16:12 18:20
Brock Hill, adj Downham Road 10:31 12:26 14:26 16:13 18:21
Brock Hill, adj The Greenway 10:31 12:26 14:26 16:13 18:21
Brock Hill Farm (opp) 10:32 12:27 14:27 16:14 18:22
Brock Hill, o/s Galleons 10:33 12:28 14:28 16:15 18:23
Brock Hill, adj Sudbury Road 10:34 12:29 14:29 16:16 18:24
S Hanningfield, opp The Old Windmill 10:37 12:32 14:32 16:19 18:27
S Hanningfield, opp Chalk Street 10:39 12:34 14:34 16:21 18:29
Rettendon Common (adj) 10:41 12:36 14:36 16:23 18:31
W Hanningfield, opp Church 10:46 12:41 14:41 16:28 18:36
W Hanningfield, opp St Peter's School 10:47 12:42 14:42 16:29 18:37
W Hanningfield, opp West Hanningfield Road 10:48 12:43 14:43 16:30 18:38
W Hanningfield, opp Bakers Lane 10:53 12:48 14:48 16:35 18:43
Galleywood Common (adj) 10:54 12:49 14:49 16:36 18:44
Galleywood, o/s The Eagle 10:56 12:51 14:51 16:38 18:46
Chelmsford, o/s The Running Mare 10:57 12:52 14:52 16:39 18:47
Chelmsford, opp Russell Gardens 10:57 12:52 14:52 16:40 18:47
Tile Kiln, opp Fowlers Court 10:58 12:53 14:53 16:40 18:48
Tile Kiln, opp Linnet Drive 10:58 12:53 14:53 16:41 18:48
Chelmsford, o/s Hylands Parade 10:59 12:54 14:54 16:42 18:49
Chelmsford, o/s St John's Hospital 11:00 12:55 14:55 16:43 18:50
Chelmsford, opp Wood Street Tesco 11:01 12:56 14:56 16:44 18:51
Chelmsford, adj Wood Street 11:01 12:56 14:56 16:44 18:51
Chelmsford, o/s South Lodge Hotel 11:02 12:57 14:57 16:46 18:53
Chelmsford, opp Queen Street 11:04 12:59 14:59 16:48 18:54
Chelmsford, adj C & E Hospital 11:05 13:00 15:00 16:49 18:55
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 11:07 13:02 15:02 16:52 18:58
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 11:08 13:03 15:03 16:53 18:58
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 6) 11:10 13:05 15:05 16:55 19:00

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex