13A - Keene Home - Wickford, The Wick Tesco

A bus service operated by First Essex

Keene Home - Wickford, The Wick Tesco

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 6) 06:2807:48
06:3007:5016:0518:05
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 06:3007:5016:0518:05
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cc) 06:3107:5116:0618:06
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Dc) 06:3207:5216:0818:08
Chelmsford Job Centre (Stop Dd) 06:3207:5216:0818:08
Chelmsford, opp RC Church 06:3407:5416:1118:11
Chelmsford, adj Queen Street 06:3507:5516:1118:11
Chelmsford, opp South Lodge Hotel 06:3607:5616:1318:13
Chelmsford, adj Moulsham Street 06:3707:5716:1418:14
Chelmsford, adj Wood Street Tesco 06:3807:5816:1518:15
Chelmsford, adj Bruce Grove 06:3807:5816:1518:15
Chelmsford, opp St John's Hospital 06:3807:5816:1518:15
Chelmsford, opp Hylands Parade 06:3907:5916:1618:16
Tile Kiln, adj Linnet Drive 06:4008:0016:1718:17
Tile Kiln, o/s Fowlers Court 06:4008:0016:1718:17
Chelmsford, adj Russell Gardens 06:4108:0116:1818:18
Chelmsford, opp The Running Mare 06:4108:0116:1818:18
Galleywood, opp The Eagle 06:4308:0316:2018:20
Galleywood Common (opp) 06:4408:0416:2118:21
West Hanningfield, adj Bakers Lane 06:4608:0616:2318:23
West Hanningfield Road (adj) 06:5008:1016:2618:26
West Hanningfield, o/s St Peter's School 06:5108:1116:2718:27
West Hanningfield, o/s Church 06:5308:1316:2918:29
Rettendon Common (opp) 06:5808:1816:3418:34
South Hanningfield, adj Chalk Street 07:0008:2016:3718:37
South Hanningfield, o/s The Old Windmill 07:0208:2216:3918:39
Brock Hill, opp Visitor Centre 07:0508:2516:4218:42
Ramsden Heath Dowsetts Lane (S-bound) 07:1108:3116:4818:48
Ramsden Heath, opp Dovedale Close 07:1208:3216:4918:49
Downham, opp Oak Road 07:1308:3316:5018:50
Downham, adj Crowsheath Ln 07:1408:3416:5118:51
Downham, o/s Village Hall 07:1408:3416:5118:51
Downham, opp Castledon Road 07:1508:3516:5218:52
Brock Hill, opp Sudbury Road 07:1608:3616:5318:53
Brock Hill, opp Galleons 07:1608:3616:5318:53
Brock Hill Farm (o/s) 07:1708:3716:5418:54
Brock Hill, opp The Greenway 07:1808:3816:5518:55
Brock Hill, opp Downham Road 07:1908:3916:5618:56
Wickford Guernsey Gardens Up (S-bound) 07:2108:4116:5818:58
Wickford Guernsey Gardens Lr (S-bound) 07:2208:4216:5918:59
Wickford Station Avenue (SE-bound) 07:2308:4317:0019:00
Wickford, o/s Railway Station 07:2408:4417:0119:01
Wickford, adj Jersey Gardens 17:0119:01
Wickford, o/s The Swans 17:0319:03
Wickford, adj Tiptree Grove 17:0419:04
Wickford, adj Fambridge Drive 17:0519:05
Wickford, adj St Omar Close 17:0619:06
Wickford, adj Sutherland Place 17:0619:06
Wickford, opp The Derby Digger 17:0719:07
Wickford, adj Melville Drive 17:0819:08
Wickford, adj Carlyle Gardens 17:0819:08
Wickford, adj Wick Drive 17:0919:09
Wickford, opp Tesco Store 17:1019:10

Wickford Broadway, The Swans - Chelmsford, Keene Home

Wickford, o/s Railway Station 07:30
Wickford Station Avenue (NW-bound) 07:30
Wickford Guernsey Gardens Lr (N-bound) 07:30
Wickford Guernsey Gardens Up (N-bound) 07:31
Wickford Arundel Road (N-bound) 07:32
Wickford Brock Hill (NE-bound) 07:33
Runwell Wantz Corner (N-bound) 07:33
Brock Hill, adj Downham Road 07:34
Brock Hill, adj The Greenway 07:34
Brock Hill Farm (opp) 07:34
Brock Hill, o/s Galleons 07:35
Brock Hill, adj Sudbury Road 07:35
Downham, adj Castledon Road 07:36
Downham, opp Village Hall 07:36
Downham, opp Crowsheath Ln 07:37
Downham, adj Oak Road 07:37
Ramsden Heath, adj Dovedale Close 07:38
Ramsden Heath, o/s The White Horse 07:39
Ramsden Heath Dowsetts Lane (N-bound) 07:39
Brock Hill, o/s Visitor Centre 07:45
South Hanningfield, opp The Old Windmill 07:49
South Hanningfield, opp Chalk Street 07:51
Rettendon Common (adj) 07:53
West Hanningfield, opp Church 07:58
West Hanningfield, opp St Peter's School 07:59
West Hanningfield Road (opp) 08:01
West Hanningfield, opp Bakers Lane 08:06
Galleywood Common (adj) 08:07
Galleywood, o/s The Eagle 08:08
Chelmsford, o/s The Running Mare 08:09
Chelmsford, opp Russell Gardens 08:10
Tile Kiln, opp Fowlers Court 08:10
Tile Kiln, opp Linnet Drive 08:11
Chelmsford, o/s Hylands Parade 08:13
Chelmsford, o/s St John's Hospital 08:13
Chelmsford, opp Wood Street Tesco 08:15
Chelmsford, adj Wood Street 08:15
Chelmsford, o/s South Lodge Hotel 08:16
Chelmsford, opp Queen Street 08:18
Chelmsford, adj C & E Hospital 08:19
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 08:21
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 08:21s
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:23

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 8 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

First Essex

Website
Twitter
@FirstEssex

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app