bustimes.org

140 - Pontefract - Leeds

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Leeds to Pontefract

Leeds Bus Stn stand 6 06:45 07:33 then every 30 minutes until 18:03 18:45 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Crown Point Leeds Dock B 06:46 07:35 18:05 18:47 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Crown Point LCC Printworks 06:47 07:36 18:06 18:48 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Crown Point, at Brookfield Street 06:47 07:37 18:07 18:49 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Hunslet Stafford Street 06:49 07:38 18:08 18:50 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Hunslet Church Street 06:50 07:40 18:10 18:52 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Hunslet Severn Road 06:50 07:41 18:11 18:53 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Hunslet, at Thwaite Gate 06:51 07:41 18:11 18:53 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Stourton Pontefract Road Jct 06:52 07:43 18:13 18:55 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Stourton Ida Street 06:52 07:43 18:13 18:55 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Stourton Haigh Park Road 06:53 07:44 18:14 18:56 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Stourton Intermezzo Drive 06:54 07:45 18:15 18:57 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Stourton Royal Mail 06:55 07:47 18:17 18:59 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Stourton Arla Foods 06:55 07:47 18:17 18:59 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
John O'Gaunts (S-bound) 06:57 07:49 18:19 19:01 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
John O’Gaunts, at Cross Avenue 06:58 07:50 18:20 19:02 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
John O’Gaunts, opp Park Lane 06:58 07:50 18:20 19:02 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Woodlesford, at Parkways 06:59 07:51 18:21 19:03 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Oulton Cross Roads 07:00 07:52 18:22 19:04 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Oulton Aberford Road 07:00 07:52 18:22 19:04 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Oulton Rothwell Leis Ctr 07:01 07:53 18:23 19:05 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Oulton Clumpcliffe 07:02 07:54 18:24 19:06 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Oulton Clumpcliffe Wood 07:03 07:55 18:25 19:07 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Methley Pk Hospital 07:04 07:56 18:26 19:08 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Methley Woodside 07:04 07:57 18:27 19:09 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Methley Fleet Lane (stop) 07:05 07:57 18:27 19:09 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Methley Wood Row 07:05 07:58 18:28 19:10 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Methley Boundary House 07:06 07:59 18:29 19:11 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Methley Church Side 07:07 07:59 18:29 19:11 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Methley Junction (SE-bound) 07:08 08:01 18:31 19:13 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Methley, opp Green Row 07:08 08:01 18:31 19:13 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Methley Low Common 07:09 08:02 18:32 19:14 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Methley Green Lane 07:10 08:03 18:33 19:15 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Whitwood Methley Rd Wood View Avenue 07:12 08:05 18:35 19:17 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Castleford Methley Rd Bryan Close 07:12 08:06 18:36 19:18 20:07 21:07 22:08 23:08
Castleford Methley Rd School Street 07:14 08:07 18:37 19:19 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Castleford, opp Wood Street Factories 07:14 08:08 18:38 19:20 20:09 21:09 22:10 23:10
Castleford Bus Station stand H 07:16 08:10 18:40
06:05 07:21 08:15 18:45
Castleford Bus Station stand D 19:22 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
19:27 20:16 21:16
Castleford Lumley St Aketon Road 06:07 07:23 08:17 18:47 19:29 20:18 21:18
Castleford, at Lumley Street Saville Park 06:07 07:23 08:17 18:47 19:29 20:18 21:18
Castleford, adj District Hospital 06:08 07:24 08:18 18:48 19:30 20:19 21:19
Castleford, at Lumley Street District Hospital 06:08 07:24 08:18 18:48 19:30 20:19 21:19
Whitwood, opp Lumley Street Lumley Hill 06:09 07:25 08:19 18:49 19:31 20:20 21:20
Whitwood, opp Cemetery 06:10 07:26 08:20 18:50 19:32 20:21 21:21
Leeds & Barnsdale Rd Cutsyke Crest 06:11 07:27 08:21 18:51 19:33 20:22 21:22
Cutsyke Leeds Barnsdale Rd Aketon Road 06:12 07:28 08:22 18:52 19:34 20:23 21:23
Cutsyke Leeds Road Old School Ct 06:13 07:29 08:23 18:53 19:35 20:24 21:24
Cutsyke, adj Leeds Rd Barnes Road 06:14 07:30 08:24 18:54 19:36 20:25 21:25
Glasshoughton, adj Leeds Road Asda 06:15 07:31 08:25 18:55 19:37 20:26 21:26
Glasshoughton, opp Colorado Way Carr Ln 06:17 07:33 08:27 18:57 19:39 20:28 21:28
Glasshoughton Tomahawk Trail Keystone Avenue 06:17 07:33 08:27 18:57 19:39 20:28 21:28
Glasshoughton Junction 32 Retail Outlet 06:19 07:35 08:29 18:59 19:41 20:30 21:30
Pontefract Park Road Rail Bridge 06:23 07:39 08:33 19:03 19:45 20:34 21:34
Pontefract Park Road Retail Park 06:24 07:40 08:34 19:04 19:46 20:35 21:35
Pontefract Park Road Tanshelf Station 06:26 07:42 08:36 19:06 19:48 20:37 21:37
Pontefract, before Stuart Road Colonels Walk 06:27 07:43 08:37 19:07 19:49 20:38 21:38
Pontefract, adj Stuart Road Swimming Baths 06:28 07:44 08:38 19:08 19:50 20:39 21:39
Pontefract Bus Station stand C 06:30 07:46 08:40 19:10 19:52 20:41 21:41

Pontefract to Leeds

Pontefract Bus Station stand C 07:15 then every 30 minutes until 15:15 15:44 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:05 18:50 19:50 20:50
Pontefract, opp Stuart Road Swimming Baths 07:15 15:15 15:44 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:05 18:50 19:50 20:50
Pontefract, opp Stuart Road Colonels Walk 07:16 15:16 15:45 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:06 18:51 19:51 20:51
Pontefract Park Rd Park Lane 07:18 15:18 15:47 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:08 18:53 19:53 20:53
Pontefract Park Road Racecourse 07:19 15:19 15:48 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:09 18:54 19:54 20:54
Pontefract Park Road Rail Bridge (N-bound) 07:20 15:20 15:49 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:10 18:55 19:55 20:55
Glasshoughton, at Colorado Way Whistler Dr 07:24 15:24 15:53 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:14 18:59 19:59 20:59
Glasshoughton Rail Station (at) 07:24 15:24 15:53 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:14 18:59 19:59 20:59
Glasshoughton Tomahawk Trail Keystone Avenue 07:25 15:25 15:54 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:15 19:00 20:00 21:00
Glasshoughton Junction 32 Retail Outlet 07:27 15:27 15:56 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:17 19:02 20:02 21:02
Glasshoughton, at Colorado Way Whistler Dr 07:27 15:27 15:56 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:17 19:02 20:02 21:02
Glasshoughton Rail Station (at) 07:27 15:27 15:56 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:17 19:02 20:02 21:02
Glasshoughton, adj Colorado Way Carr Ln 07:29 15:29 15:58 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:19 19:04 20:04 21:04
Glasshoughton, opp Leeds Road Asda 07:30 15:30 15:59 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:20 19:05 20:05 21:05
Cutsyke Leeds Rd Barnes Road 07:31 15:31 16:00 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:21 19:06 20:06 21:06
Cutsyke Leeds Road Old School Court 07:32 15:32 16:01 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:22 19:07 20:07 21:07
Cutsyke, opp Leeds Rd Granville Street 07:32 15:32 16:01 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:22 19:07 20:07 21:07
Leeds & Barnsdale Rd Cutsyke Crest (adj) 07:33 15:33 16:02 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:23 19:08 20:08 21:08
Whitwood, at Cemetery 07:35 15:35 16:04 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:25 19:10 20:10 21:10
Whitwood, at Lumley Street Lumley Hill 07:35 15:35 16:04 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:25 19:10 20:10 21:10
Castleford, opp Lumley Street District Hospital 07:36 15:36 16:05 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:26 19:11 20:11 21:11
Castleford, opp District Hospital 07:36 15:36 16:05 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:26 19:11 20:11 21:11
Castleford Lumley Street Saville Park 07:37 15:37 16:06 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:27 19:12 20:12 21:12
Castleford Lumley St Aketon Road (E-bound) 07:37 15:37 16:06 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:27 19:12 20:12 21:12
Castleford Bus Station stand J 07:40 15:40 16:09 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:30 19:15 20:15 21:15
07:15 07:45 15:45 16:14 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:35 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Castleford, at Wood Street Factories 07:15 07:45 15:45 16:14 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:35 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Castleford Methley Rd Wellington Street 07:16 07:46 15:46 16:15 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:36 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Castleford Methley Rd Phillips Street 07:16 07:46 15:46 16:15 16:47 17:17 17:51 18:36 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Castleford Methley Rd Bryan Close (W-bound) 07:17 07:47 15:47 16:16 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:37 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Castleford Methley Rd Raglan Close (W-bound) 07:17 07:47 15:47 16:16 16:48 17:18 17:52 18:37 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Whitwood, adj Methley Rd Wood View Avenue 07:18 07:48 15:48 16:17 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:38 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Methley Low Common (W-bound) 07:20 07:50 15:50 16:19 16:51 17:21 17:55 18:40 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Methley Green Row 07:21 07:51 15:51 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:56 18:41 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Methley Junction 07:22 07:52 15:52 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:57 18:42 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Methley Church Side (NW-bound) 07:22 07:52 15:52 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:57 18:42 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Methley Boundary House 07:23 07:53 15:53 16:22 16:54 17:24 17:58 18:43 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Methley Crkt Club 07:23 07:53 15:53 16:22 16:54 17:24 17:58 18:43 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Methley Wood Row 07:24 07:54 15:54 16:23 16:55 17:25 17:59 18:44 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Methley Fleet Lane 07:25 07:55 15:55 16:24 16:56 17:26 18:00 18:45 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Methley Woodside 07:25 07:55 15:55 16:24 16:56 17:26 18:00 18:45 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Methley Pk Hospital 07:26 07:56 15:56 16:25 16:57 17:27 18:01 18:46 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Oulton Clumpcliffe Wood 07:27 07:57 15:57 16:26 16:58 17:28 18:02 18:47 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Oulton Clumpcliffe 07:28 07:58 15:58 16:27 16:59 17:29 18:03 18:48 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Oulton Rothwell Leis Ctr 07:30 08:00 16:00 16:29 17:01 17:31 18:05 18:50 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Oulton Cross Roads (N-bound) 07:31 08:01 16:01 16:30 17:02 17:32 18:06 18:51 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Oulton Hall 07:31 08:01 16:01 16:30 17:02 17:32 18:06 18:51 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Woodlesford, opp Parkways 07:31 08:01 16:01 16:30 17:03 17:33 18:06 18:51 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
John O’Gaunts Park Lane 07:32 08:02 16:02 16:31 17:04 17:34 18:07 18:52 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
John O’Gaunts Cross Avenue 07:33 08:03 16:03 16:32 17:04 17:34 18:07 18:52 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
John O'Gaunts 07:33 08:03 16:03 16:32 17:05 17:35 18:08 18:53 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Stourton Arla Foods 07:35 08:05 16:05 16:34 17:08 17:38 18:09 18:54 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Stourton Royal Mail 07:36 08:06 16:06 16:35 17:08 17:38 18:09 18:54 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Stourton Intermezzo Drive 07:37 08:07 16:07 16:36 17:09 17:39 18:10 18:55 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Stourton Haigh Park Road 07:37 08:07 16:07 16:36 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:55 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Stourton Ida Street 07:37 08:07 16:07 16:36 17:10 17:40 18:11 18:56 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Stourton Pontefract Road Jct 07:38 08:08 16:08 16:37 17:10 17:40 18:11 18:56 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Hunslet Thwaite Gate 07:38 08:08 16:08 16:37 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:56 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Hunslet Severn Road 07:39 08:09 16:09 16:38 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:57 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Hunslet Balmoral Chase 07:39 08:09 16:09 16:38 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:57 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Hunslet Church Street 07:41 08:11 16:11 16:40 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:59 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Hunslet, opp Stafford Street 07:42 08:12 16:12 16:42 17:16 17:46 18:15 19:00 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Hunslet Whitehouse Street 07:44 08:14 16:14 16:43 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:01 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Crown Point, opp Brookfield Street 07:45 08:15 16:15 16:44 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:02 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Crown Point, at LCC Printworks 07:46 08:16 16:16 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:19 19:03 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Crown Point E 07:48 08:18 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:21 19:05 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Crown Point Leeds Dock C 07:49 08:19 16:19 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:22 19:06 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Leeds Bus Stn stand 6 07:52 08:22 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:25 19:09 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/WRAY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 17 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire