bustimes.org

140A - Pontefract - Leeds

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Monday to Friday, School Days days

Leeds to Pontefract

Leeds Bus Stn stand 6 07:30 14:33
Crown Point Leeds Dock B 07:32 14:35
Crown Point LCC Printworks 07:33 14:36
Crown Point, at Brookfield Street 07:34 14:37
Hunslet Stafford Street 07:35 14:38
Hunslet Church Street 07:37 14:40
Hunslet Severn Road 07:38 14:41
Hunslet, at Thwaite Gate 07:38 14:41
Stourton Pontefract Road Jct 07:40 14:43
Stourton Ida Street 07:40 14:43
Stourton Haigh Park Road 07:41 14:44
Stourton Intermezzo Drive 07:42 14:45
Stourton Royal Mail 07:44 14:47
Stourton Arla Foods 07:44 14:47
John O'Gaunts (S-bound) 07:46 14:49
John O’Gaunts, at Cross Avenue 07:47 14:50
John O’Gaunts, opp Park Lane 07:47 14:50
Woodlesford, at Parkways 07:48 14:51
Oulton Cross Roads 07:49 14:52
Oulton Aberford Road 07:49 14:52
Oulton Rothwell Leis Ctr 07:50 14:53
Oulton Clumpcliffe 07:51 14:54
Oulton Clumpcliffe Wood 07:52 14:55
Methley Pk Hospital 07:53 14:56
Methley Woodside 07:54 14:57
Methley Fleet Lane (stop) 07:54 14:57
Methley Wood Row 07:55 14:58
Methley Boundary House 07:56 14:59
Methley Church Side 07:56 14:59
Methley Junction (SE-bound) 07:58 15:01
Methley, opp Green Row 07:58 15:01
Methley Low Common 07:59 15:02
Methley Green Lane 08:00 15:03
Whitwood Methley Rd Wood View Avenue 08:02 15:05
Castleford Methley Rd Bryan Close 08:03 15:06
Castleford Methley Rd School Street 08:04 15:07
Castleford, opp Wood Street Factories 08:05 15:08
Castleford Bus Station stand H 08:07 15:10
08:12 15:15
Castleford Lumley St Aketon Road 08:13 15:16
Castleford, at Lumley Street Saville Park 08:14 15:17
Castleford, adj District Hospital 08:14 15:17
Castleford, at Lumley Street District Hospital 08:15 15:18
Whitwood, opp Lumley Street Lumley Hill 08:15 15:18
Whitwood, opp Cemetery 08:16 15:19
Leeds & Barnsdale Rd Cutsyke Crest 08:17 15:20
Cutsyke Leeds Barnsdale Rd Aketon Road 08:18 15:21
Cutsyke, adj Aketon Road WMC 08:18 15:21
Cutsyke Rd Blenheim Way (S-bound) 08:19 15:22
Cutsyke Road Castleford Ln 08:20 15:23
N Featherstone Cutsyke Road Cemetery 08:23 15:26
N Featherstone St Wilfrids RC High School 08:24 15:27
N Featherstone Church Lane 08:24 15:27
N Featherstone North Featherstone Cross Roads 08:25 15:28
N Featherstone, adj Park Lane Gleneagles Rd 08:26 15:29
N Featherstone Park Lane 08:28 15:31
Pontefract Park Lane Grosvenor Ave 08:31 15:34
Pontefract Park Road Tanshelf Station 08:33 15:36
Pontefract, before Stuart Road Colonels Walk 08:34 15:37
Pontefract, adj Stuart Road Swimming Baths 08:35 15:38
Pontefract Bus Station stand C 08:37 15:40

Pontefract to Leeds

Pontefract Bus Station stand C 08:11 15:15
Pontefract, opp Stuart Road Swimming Baths 08:12 15:16
Pontefract, opp Stuart Road Colonels Walk 08:13 15:17
Pontefract Park Lane Portland Ave 08:15 15:19
N Featherstone Park Lane Gleneagles Rd 08:21 15:25
N Featherstone Willow Lane Willow Garth 08:22 15:26
N Featherstone, at Church Lane 08:23 15:27
N Featherstone St Wilfrids RC High School 08:24 15:28
N Featherstone, at Cutsyke Road Cemetery 08:24 15:28
Cutsyke Road Castleford Ln (stop) 08:27 15:31
Cutsyke Rd Blenheim Way 08:28 15:32
Cutsyke, opp Aketon Road WMC 08:29 15:33
Leeds & Barnsdale Rd Cutsyke Crest (adj) 08:30 15:34
Whitwood, at Cemetery 08:31 15:35
Whitwood, at Lumley Street Lumley Hill 08:31 15:35
Castleford, opp Lumley Street District Hospital 08:32 15:36
Castleford, opp District Hospital 08:33 15:37
Castleford Lumley Street Saville Park 08:33 15:37
Castleford Lumley St Aketon Road (E-bound) 08:33 15:37
Castleford Bus Station stand J 08:36 15:40
08:41 15:45
Castleford, at Wood Street Factories 08:41 15:45
Castleford Methley Rd Wellington Street 08:42 15:46
Castleford Methley Rd Phillips Street 08:42 15:46
Castleford Methley Rd Bryan Close (W-bound) 08:43 15:47
Castleford Methley Rd Raglan Close (W-bound) 08:43 15:47
Whitwood, adj Methley Rd Wood View Avenue 08:44 15:48
Methley Low Common (W-bound) 08:46 15:50
Methley Green Row 08:47 15:51
Methley Junction 08:48 15:52
Methley Church Side (NW-bound) 08:48 15:52
Methley Boundary House 08:49 15:53
Methley Crkt Club 08:49 15:53
Methley Wood Row 08:50 15:54
Methley Fleet Lane 08:51 15:55
Methley Woodside 08:51 15:55
Methley Pk Hospital 08:52 15:56
Oulton Clumpcliffe Wood 08:53 15:57
Oulton Clumpcliffe 08:54 15:58
Oulton Rothwell Leis Ctr 08:56 16:00
Oulton Cross Roads (N-bound) 08:57 16:01
Oulton Hall 08:57 16:01
Woodlesford, opp Parkways 08:58 16:01
John O’Gaunts Park Lane 08:59 16:02
John O’Gaunts Cross Avenue 09:00 16:03
John O'Gaunts 09:01 16:03
Stourton Arla Foods 09:04 16:05
Stourton Royal Mail 09:04 16:06
Stourton Intermezzo Drive 09:06 16:07
Stourton Haigh Park Road 09:06 16:07
Stourton Ida Street 09:07 16:07
Stourton Pontefract Road Jct 09:07 16:08
Hunslet Thwaite Gate 09:08 16:08
Hunslet Severn Road 09:09 16:09
Hunslet Balmoral Chase 09:09 16:09
Hunslet Church Street 09:11 16:11
Hunslet, opp Stafford Street 09:12 16:12
Hunslet Whitehouse Street 09:14 16:14
Crown Point, opp Brookfield Street 09:15 16:15
Crown Point, at LCC Printworks 09:16 16:16
Crown Point E 09:18 16:18
Crown Point Leeds Dock C 09:19 16:19
Leeds Bus Stn stand 6 09:22 16:22

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/WRAY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 17 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire