bustimes.org

143 - Reading, Friar Street - Goring, Railway Station

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Map

Reading, Friar Street to Goring, Railway Station

Reading Friar Street (stop FC) 07:32 10:30 12:30 14:00 17:30
Reading Cheapside (Stop CX) 07:34 10:32 12:32 14:03 17:33
Reading West, adj Waylen Street 07:35 10:34 12:34 14:05 17:36
Reading West, opp George Street 07:37 10:36 12:36 14:06 17:38
Reading West Rail Station - Oxford Road (adj) 07:38 10:37 12:37 14:08 17:40
Reading West, opp Beresford Road 07:38 10:37 12:37 14:08 17:41
Reading West, opp West Village - Tesco 07:39 10:38 12:38 14:09 17:42
Reading West, adj Wantage Road 07:40 10:39 12:39 14:10 17:43
Reading West, adj Brock Gardens 07:40 10:40 12:40 14:11 17:44
Reading West, opp Pond House 07:41 10:41 12:41 14:12 17:45
Norcot Junction (NW-bound) 07:42 10:41 12:41 14:12 17:46
Norcot Cold Store (adj 781) 07:43 10:43 12:43 14:14 17:48
Kentwood, adj Romsey Road 07:44 10:43 12:43 14:14 17:49
Kentwood, adj Weald Rise 07:44 10:44 12:44 14:15 17:50
Kentwood Circle (N-bound) 07:46 10:46 12:46 14:17 17:52
Kentwood, opp Tilehurst Station 07:46 10:46 12:46 14:17 17:52
Kentwood, opp Roebuck Hotel 07:47 10:47 12:47 14:18 17:53
Purley on Thames, adj Roebuck Rise 07:47 10:47 12:47 14:18 17:53
Purley on Thames, adj Theobald Drive 07:48 10:48 12:48 14:19 17:54
Purley on Thames, adj Oxford Road 07:48 10:48 12:48 14:19 17:54
Purley on Thames, adj Footpath to Highfield Road 07:49 10:49 12:49 14:20 17:55
Purley on Thames Sherwood Rise (W-bound) 07:50 10:50 12:50 14:21 17:56
Purley on Thames Westbury Lane (W-bound) 07:51 10:50 12:50 14:21 17:56
Purley on Thames, adj Beech Road 07:53 10:51 12:51 14:22 17:57
Pangbourne, adj Purley Hall Gatehouse 07:55 10:52 12:52 14:23 17:58
Pangbourne, adj Primary School 07:58 10:53 12:53 14:24 17:59
Pangbourne, opp Police Station 08:00 10:54 12:54 14:25 18:00
Pangbourne, adj Old Post Office 10:54 12:54 18:00
Pangbourne, adj Stokes View 10:55 12:55 18:01
Pangbourne Cemetery (Opposite) 10:55 12:55 18:01
Upper Basildon, opp Lower Bowden Farm 10:57 12:57 18:03
Upper Basildon Bowden Green (W-bound) 10:59 12:59 18:05
Upper Basildon, adj Wakemans 10:59 12:59 18:05
Upper Basildon, adj Knappswood Close 11:00 13:00 18:06
Upper Basildon, opp St Stephens Church 11:01 13:01 18:07
Upper Basildon, opp Red Lion 11:01 13:01 18:07
Upper Basildon, adj Aldworth Road 11:02 13:02 18:08
Upper Basildon, adj Captains Gorse 11:04 13:04 18:10
Pangbourne Village Hall (Adjacent) 08:01 14:26
Pangbourne Railway Station (A329) (Adjacent) 08:03 14:28
Beale Wildlife Park (Opposite) 08:06 14:31
Lower Basildon, adj Basildon Park Gates 08:08 14:33
Lower Basildon Park Wall Lane (NW-bound) 08:08 14:33
Lower Basildon, opp Tamarind Tree 08:09 14:34
Lower Basildon, adj Hook End Lane 08:10 14:35
Streatley, opp Three Stones 08:12 14:37
Streatley, opp The Bull 08:14 14:39
Goring The Bridge (E-bound) 08:16 14:41
Goring, adj Cleeve Road 08:17 14:42
Goring & Streatley Station (entrance) 08:19 14:44

Goring, Railway Station to Reading, Friar Street

Goring & Streatley Station (entrance) 09:08 15:24
Goring, opp Cleeve Road 09:09 15:25
Goring The Bridge (W-bound) 09:09 15:25
Streatley The Bull 09:11 15:26
Streatley, adj Three Stones 09:13 15:28
Lower Basildon, opp Hook End Lane 09:14 15:30
Lower Basildon, adj Tamarind Tree 09:15 15:31
Lower Basildon Park Wall Lane (SE-bound) 09:16 15:31
Lower Basildon, opp Basildon Park Gates 09:17 15:32
Beale Wildlife Park (Adjacent) 09:18 15:33
Pangbourne, opp Northridge Bottom Plantation 09:20 15:35
Pangbourne Shooters Hill Riverside (SE-bound) 09:21 15:36
Pangbourne, opposite Railway Station (A329) 09:22 15:37
Pangbourne, adj Old Post Office 09:22
Pangbourne, adj Stokes View 09:23
Pangbourne Cemetery (Opposite) 09:24
Upper Basildon, opp Lower Bowden Farm 09:27
Upper Basildon Bowden Green (W-bound) 09:29
Upper Basildon, adj Wakemans 09:29
Upper Basildon, adj Knappswood Close 09:31
Upper Basildon, opp St Stephens Church 09:31
Upper Basildon, opp Red Lion 09:33
Upper Basildon, adj Aldworth Road 09:34
Upper Basildon, adj Captains Gorse 09:36 11:06 13:06 18:12
Upper Basildon, adj Emery Acres 09:37 11:07 13:07 18:13
Upper Basildon, adj Beckfords 09:37 11:07 13:07 18:13
Upper Basildon, adj Red Lion 09:38 11:08 13:08 18:14
Upper Basildon, adj St Stephens Church 09:39 11:09 13:09 18:15
Upper Basildon, opp Knappswood Close 09:40 11:10 13:10 18:16
Upper Basildon, opp Wakemans 09:41 11:11 13:11 18:17
Upper Basildon Bowden Green (E-bound) 09:42 11:12 13:12 18:18
Upper Basildon, adj Lower Bowden Farm 09:43 11:13 13:13 18:19
Pangbourne Cemetery (Adjacent) 09:45 11:15 13:15 18:21
Pangbourne, opp Stokes View 09:46 11:16 13:16 18:22
Pangbourne, adj The George Hotel 09:47 11:17 13:17 15:39 18:23
Pangbourne, adj Police Station 09:48 11:18 13:18 15:41 18:24
Pangbourne, opp Primary School 09:48 11:18 13:18 15:41 18:24
Pangbourne, opp Purley Hall Gatehouse 09:49 11:19 13:19 15:43 18:25
Purley on Thames, opp Beech Road 09:50 11:20 13:20 15:44 18:26
Purley on Thames Sherwood Rise (E-bound) 09:52 11:22 13:22 15:46 18:28
Purley on Thames, opp Footpath to Highfield Road 09:52 11:22 13:22 15:46 18:28
Purley on Thames, opp Oxford Road 09:53 11:23 13:23 15:47 18:29
Purley on Thames, opp Theobald Drive 09:53 11:23 13:23 15:48 18:29
Purley on Thames, opp Roebuck Rise 09:54 11:24 13:24 15:48 18:30
Kentwood, adj Roebuck Hotel 09:54 11:24 13:24 15:49 18:30
Kentwood, adj Tilehurst Station 09:55 11:25 13:25 15:50 18:31
Kentwood Circle (S-bound) 09:56 11:26 13:26 15:51 18:32
Kentwood, opp Weald Rise 09:56 11:26 13:26 15:51 18:32
Norcot, adj The Restoration 09:57 11:27 13:27 15:52 18:33
Norcot, adj Cold Store 09:58 11:28 13:28 15:53 18:34
Norcot Junction (SW-bound) 09:59 11:29 13:29 15:54 18:35
Reading West, adj Pond House 10:00 11:30 13:30 15:55 18:36
Reading West, opp Brock Gardens 10:00 11:30 13:30 15:55 18:36
Reading West, opp Wantage Road 10:01 11:31 13:31 15:56 18:37
Reading West, adj West Village - Tesco 10:01 11:31 13:31 15:56 18:37
Reading West, adj Beresford Road 10:02 11:32 13:32 15:57 18:38
Reading West Rail Station - Oxford Road (opp) 10:03 11:33 13:33 15:58 18:39
Reading West, adj George Street 10:04 11:34 13:34 15:59 18:40
Reading West, opp Waylen Street 10:05 11:35 13:35 16:00 18:41
Reading Cheapside (Stop CV) 10:07 11:37 13:37 16:02 18:43
Reading Friar Street (stop FF) 10:08 11:38 13:38 16:03 18:44
Reading Station Road (Stop SB) 10:10 11:40 13:40 16:05 18:46

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/OXBC/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 2 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Thames Travel