bustimes.org

152 - Preston - Feniscowles - Blackburn - Clayton-le-Moors - Padiham - Burnley

A bus service operated by The Blackburn Bus Company

Map

Preston - Burnley

Preston Bus Station (Stand 28) 06:00 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:35 then every 30 minutes until 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:20 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:00 21:00
Preston Church Street (Stand J) 06:01 06:52 07:22 07:57 08:37 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:42 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:22 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:01 21:01
Preston Grimshaw Street (Stand H) 06:02 06:52 07:22 07:57 08:37 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:08 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:22 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:02 21:02
Frenchwood, opp Queen Street 06:03 06:54 07:24 07:59 08:39 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:10 15:45 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:24 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:03 21:03
Frenchwood, by Ashleigh Street 06:04 06:54 07:25 08:00 08:40 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:11 15:46 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:25 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:04 21:04
Walton-le-Dale, opp Edward Street 06:05 06:56 07:26 08:01 08:41 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:13 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:26 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 21:05
Walton-le-Dale, opp Yew Tree 06:05 06:56 07:27 08:02 08:42 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:13 15:48 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:27 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 21:05
Walton-le-Dale, by Higher Walton Road 06:06 06:57 07:28 08:03 08:43 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:14 15:49 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:28 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 21:06
Walton-le-Dale, opp Garden Centre 06:07 06:57 07:28 08:03 08:43 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:15 15:50 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:28 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:07 21:07
Walton-le-Dale, by Knot Lane 06:07 06:58 07:29 08:04 08:44 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:16 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:29 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:07 21:07
Higher Walton, by Little Oaks 06:08 06:59 07:30 08:05 08:45 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:17 15:52 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:30 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:08 21:08
Higher Walton, by Barnflatt Close 06:09 07:00 07:31 08:06 08:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:18 15:53 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:31 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:09 21:09
Higher Walton, by Mill Tavern 06:09 07:00 07:31 08:06 08:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:18 15:53 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:31 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:09 21:09
Higher Walton, o/s All Saints Church 06:10 07:01 07:32 08:07 08:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:19 15:54 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:32 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 21:10
Higher Walton, by Hawthorne Avenue 06:10 07:01 07:33 08:08 08:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:19 15:54 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:32 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 21:10
Higher Walton, by Thorn Bush 06:11 07:02 07:33 08:08 08:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:20 15:55 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:33 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:11 21:11
Coupe Green, opp Hoghton Lane Garage 06:11 07:02 07:34 08:09 08:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:20 15:55 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:33 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:11 21:11
Hoghton, by Old Oak 06:12 07:03 07:35 08:10 08:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:21 15:56 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:34 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:12 21:12
Hoghton, opp Bells Lane 06:13 07:04 07:35 08:10 08:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:22 15:57 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:35 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:13 21:13
Hoghton, by Park View 06:13 07:04 07:36 08:11 08:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:22 15:57 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:35 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:13 21:13
Hoghton, o/s Post Office 06:14 07:05 07:37 08:12 08:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:23 15:58 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:36 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:14 21:14
Hoghton, opp Station Road 06:15 07:06 07:38 08:13 08:52 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:24 15:59 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:37 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:15 21:15
Hoghton, o/s Boars Head 06:15 07:06 07:39 08:14 08:52 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:24 15:59 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:37 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:15 21:15
Hoghton, opp Dover Lane 06:16 07:07 07:39 08:14 08:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:25 16:00 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:38 19:16 19:36 19:56 20:16 21:16
Riley Green, o/s Royal Oak 06:17 07:08 07:41 08:16 08:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:26 16:01 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:39 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:17 21:17
Riley Green, opp Finnington Lane 06:19 07:10 07:43 08:18 08:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:28 16:03 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:41 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:19 21:19
Riley Green, opp Toll Bar 06:20 07:11 07:43 08:18 08:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:29 16:04 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:42 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:20 21:20
Feniscowles, opp Tintagel Close 06:20 07:11 07:44 08:19 08:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:29 16:04 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:42 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:20 21:20
Feniscowles, opp Feildens Arms 06:21 07:12 07:45 08:20 08:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:30 16:05 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:43 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:21 21:21
Feniscowles, by Three Arches 06:22 07:13 07:46 08:21 08:59 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:31 16:06 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:44 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:22 21:22
Cherry Tree, by Woodlands Avenue 06:22 07:14 07:47 08:22 09:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:32 16:07 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:45 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:22 21:22
Cherry Tree, adj The Crescent 06:23 07:14 07:47 08:23 09:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:32 16:07 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:45 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:23 21:23
Cherry Tree, adj The Beehive 06:23 07:15 07:48 08:24 09:01 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:33 16:08 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:46 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:23 21:23
Cherry Tree, adj Cecilia Road 06:24 07:16 07:49 08:26 09:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:34 16:09 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:47 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:24 21:24
Cherry Tree, by Tower Road 06:24 07:16 07:50 08:27 09:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:35 16:10 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:47 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:24 21:24
Witton Park (adj) 06:25 07:17 07:51 08:28 09:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:36 16:11 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:48 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:25 21:25
Witton, adj Buncer Lane 06:26 07:18 07:52 08:30 09:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:37 16:12 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:49 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26 21:26
Witton, opp Bulls Head 06:27 07:19 07:53 08:31 09:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:38 16:13 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:50 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:27 21:27
Wensley Fold, opp Montrose Street 06:27 07:20 07:54 08:32 09:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:39 16:14 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:51 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:27 21:27
Wensley Fold, opp St Wilfrids School 06:28 07:20 07:55 08:33 09:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:39 16:14 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:51 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:28 21:28
Blackburn, by Stonyhurst Road 06:28 07:21 07:56 08:35 09:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:40 16:15 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:52 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:28 21:28
Blackburn College (adj) 06:30 07:23 07:58 08:38 09:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:42 16:17 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:54 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:30 21:30
Blackburn, by Blakey Moor 06:30 07:23 07:58 08:38 09:11 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:43 16:18 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:23 18:54 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:30 21:30
Blackburn, by Barton Street 06:31 07:24 07:59 08:39 09:11 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:43 16:18 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:55 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:31 21:31
Blackburn, by Debenhams 06:31 07:25 08:00 08:41 09:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:44 16:19 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:56 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:31 21:31
Blackburn Interchange (Stand 4) 06:32 07:26 08:02 08:43 09:14 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:46 16:21 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:26 18:57 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:32 21:32
Blackburn Bus Station (Stand 9) 06:34 07:28 08:04 08:46 09:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:48 16:23 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:28 18:59 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:34 21:34
Blackburn Bus Station (Stand 9) 05:19 05:44 06:09 06:39 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:53 09:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:40 20:40 21:40
Blackburn, adj Eanam Wharf 05:20 05:45 06:10 06:41 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:55 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:42 20:42 21:42
Audley, by Higher Eanam 05:21 05:46 06:11 06:41 07:07 07:38 08:13 08:55 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:42 20:42 21:42
Blackburn, opp Ordnance Street 05:21 05:46 06:11 06:42 07:08 07:39 08:14 08:56 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:43 20:43 21:43
Blackburn, o/s Tesco 05:22 05:47 06:12 06:42 07:08 07:39 08:14 08:57 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:08 19:43 20:43 21:43
Hole House, opp Hereford Road 05:22 05:47 06:12 06:43 07:09 07:40 08:15 08:58 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:09 19:44 20:44 21:44
Whitebirk, opp Gloucester Road 05:23 05:48 06:13 06:44 07:10 07:41 08:16 08:58 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:45 20:45 21:45
Whitebirk, opp Red Lion Roundabout 05:23 05:48 06:13 06:44 07:10 07:41 08:16 08:59 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:10 19:45 20:45 21:45
Rishton, by Moss Farm 05:24 05:49 06:14 06:46 07:12 07:43 08:18 09:01 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:12 19:47 20:47 21:47
Rishton, by Sidebeet Lane 05:25 05:50 06:15 06:46 07:12 07:44 08:19 09:01 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:12 19:47 20:47 21:47
Rishton, by Reservoir 05:25 05:50 06:15 06:47 07:13 07:45 08:20 09:02 09:32 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:13 19:48 20:48 21:48
Rishton, opp War Memorial 05:27 05:52 06:17 06:49 07:15 07:47 08:22 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:15 19:50 20:50 21:50
Rishton, opp Cricket Club 05:27 05:52 06:17 06:49 07:15 07:47 08:22 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:15 19:50 20:50 21:50
Rishton, opp Station Road 05:27 05:52 06:18 06:50 07:16 07:48 08:23 09:05 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:15 19:50 20:50 21:50
Rishton, opp Roebuck Inn 05:28 05:53 06:19 06:51 07:17 07:49 08:24 09:06 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:16 19:51 20:51 21:51
Rishton, by James Street 05:29 05:54 06:19 06:52 07:18 07:50 08:25 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:17 19:52 20:52 21:52
Rishton, by Riverside Ind Park 05:30 05:55 06:20 06:53 07:20 07:52 08:27 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:11 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:19 18:49 19:18 19:53 20:53 21:53
Rishton, opp Dunkenhalgh Way 05:31 05:56 06:22 06:55 07:22 07:54 08:29 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:13 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:21 18:51 19:19 19:54 20:54 21:54
Clayton-le-Moors, by Beech Street 05:32 05:57 06:23 06:56 07:23 07:55 08:30 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:14 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:22 18:52 19:20 19:55 20:55 21:55
Clayton-le-Moors, by Hare and Hounds 05:33 05:58 06:24 06:58 07:25 07:57 08:32 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:13 15:43 16:16 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:23 18:53 19:21 19:56 20:56 21:56
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Recreation Ground 05:34 05:59 06:25 06:59 07:26 07:58 08:33 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:14 15:44 16:17 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:24 18:54 19:22 19:57 20:57 21:57
Altham, opp Hawthorn Bank 05:34 05:59 06:25 06:59 07:26 07:58 08:33 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:14 15:44 16:17 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:24 18:54 19:22 19:57 20:57 21:57
Altham, adj Higher Firs Drive 05:34 05:59 06:25 06:59 07:26 07:59 08:34 09:14 09:44 14:44 15:15 15:45 16:17 16:54 17:29 17:58 18:25 18:55 19:23 19:58 20:58 21:57
Altham, by St Marys Burial Ground 05:35 06:00 06:26 07:00 07:27 07:59 08:34 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:16 15:46 16:18 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:25 18:55 19:23 19:58 20:58 21:58
Altham, by Moorfield Garage 05:35 06:00 06:26 07:00 07:28 08:00 08:35 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:19 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:26 18:56 19:24 19:59 20:59 21:58
Altham, opp The Beeches 05:36 06:01 06:27 07:01 07:28 08:01 08:36 09:17 09:47 14:47 15:18 15:48 16:19 16:56 17:31 18:00 18:27 18:57 19:25 20:00 21:00 21:59
Altham, by Ambulance Station 05:37 06:02 06:28 07:02 07:30 08:03 08:38 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:19 15:50 16:21 16:58 17:33 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:27 20:02 21:02 22:00
Altham, by Syke Side Drive 05:38 06:03 06:29 07:03 07:31 08:04 08:39 16:22 16:59 17:34 18:03 22:01
Altham, by Simon Jersey 05:39 06:04 06:30 07:04 07:32 08:05 08:40 16:23 17:00 17:35 18:04 22:02
Altham, by Shorton Brook Drive 05:40 06:05 06:31 07:05 07:33 08:06 08:41 16:24 17:01 17:36 18:05 22:02
Altham, by Walton Arms 05:41 06:06 06:32 07:06 07:35 08:08 08:43 09:19 09:49 14:49 15:20 15:51 16:26 17:03 17:38 18:07 18:30 19:00 19:27 20:02 21:02 22:04
Altham, by Simonstone Lane 05:42 06:07 06:33 07:07 07:36 08:09 08:44 09:20 09:50 14:50 15:21 15:52 16:28 17:05 17:40 18:08 18:31 19:01 19:28 20:03 21:03 22:05
Altham, by Simonstone Business Park 05:43 06:08 06:34 07:08 07:37 08:10 08:45 09:21 09:51 14:51 15:22 15:52 16:28 17:05 17:40 18:08 18:31 19:01 19:28 20:03 21:03 22:05
Padiham, opp Shuttleworth Mead 05:44 06:09 06:35 07:09 07:38 08:11 08:46 09:22 09:52 14:52 15:23 15:53 16:29 17:06 17:41 18:09 18:32 19:02 19:29 20:04 21:04 22:06
Padiham, by Sunnybank 05:44 06:09 06:35 07:09 07:39 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:52 14:52 15:23 15:54 16:30 17:07 17:42 18:10 18:32 19:02 19:30 20:05 21:05 22:07
Padiham, by Princess Street 05:45 06:10 06:36 07:10 07:39 08:12 08:47 09:23 09:53 14:53 15:24 15:55 16:31 17:08 17:43 18:11 18:33 19:03 19:30 20:05 21:05 22:07
Padiham, opp Cemetery 05:45 06:10 06:36 07:10 07:40 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:53 14:53 15:24 15:55 16:32 17:09 17:44 18:11 18:33 19:03 19:31 20:06 21:06 22:08
Padiham, opp Memorial Park 05:46 06:11 06:37 07:11 07:41 08:14 08:49 09:24 09:54 14:54 15:25 15:56 16:32 17:09 17:44 18:12 18:34 19:04 19:31 20:06 21:06 22:08
Padiham, by Bus Stand 05:46 06:11 06:37 07:11 07:41 08:14 08:49 09:24 09:54 14:54 15:25 15:56 16:33 17:10 17:45 18:12 18:34 19:04 19:31 20:06 21:06 22:08
Padiham, by Post Office 05:47 06:12 06:38 07:12 07:42 08:15 08:50 09:25 09:55 14:55 15:26 15:57 16:34 17:11 17:46 18:13 18:35 19:05 19:32 20:07 21:07 22:09
Padiham, opp Bridge Inn 05:48 06:13 06:39 07:13 07:43 08:16 08:51 09:26 09:56 14:56 15:27 15:58 16:35 17:12 17:47 18:14 18:36 19:06 19:33 20:08 21:08 22:10
Padiham, opp Victoria Road 05:48 06:13 06:39 07:13 07:43 08:16 08:51 09:26 09:56 14:56 15:27 15:58 16:35 17:12 17:47 18:14 18:36 19:06 19:33 20:08 21:08 22:10
Padiham, opp Milton Street 05:49 06:14 06:40 07:14 07:45 08:18 08:53 09:27 09:57 14:57 15:29 15:59 16:36 17:13 17:48 18:15 18:37 19:07 19:34 20:09 21:09 22:11
Whitegate (by) 05:49 06:14 06:41 07:15 07:46 08:19 08:54 09:28 09:58 14:58 15:29 16:00 16:37 17:14 17:49 18:15 18:37 19:07 19:34 20:09 21:09 22:11
Whitegate, opp Byron Street 05:50 06:15 06:42 07:16 07:47 08:20 08:55 09:29 09:59 14:59 15:30 16:01 16:38 17:15 17:50 18:16 18:38 19:08 19:35 20:10 21:10 22:12
Padiham Road, opp Kiddrow Lane 05:51 06:16 06:43 07:17 07:48 08:21 08:56 09:30 10:00 15:00 15:31 16:02 16:39 17:16 17:51 18:17 18:39 19:09 19:36 20:11 21:11 22:13
Padiham Road, adj Anglesey Avenue 05:51 06:16 06:43 07:17 07:48 08:21 08:56 09:30 10:00 15:00 15:32 16:02 16:39 17:16 17:51 18:17 18:39 19:09 19:36 20:11 21:11 22:13
Padiham Road, opp Middlesex Avenue 05:52 06:17 06:44 07:18 07:50 08:23 08:58 09:31 10:01 15:01 15:33 16:03 16:40 17:17 17:52 18:18 18:40 19:10 19:37 20:12 21:12 22:14
Padiham Road, opp Lockyer Avenue 05:53 06:18 06:45 07:19 07:51 08:24 08:59 09:32 10:02 15:02 15:34 16:04 16:41 17:18 17:53 18:19 18:41 19:11 19:38 20:13 21:13 22:15
Padiham Road, opp Dugdale Road 05:53 06:18 06:46 07:20 07:52 08:25 09:00 09:33 10:03 15:03 15:35 16:05 16:42 17:19 17:54 18:19 18:41 19:11 19:38 20:13 21:13 22:15
Padiham Road, by Tim Bobbin 05:54 06:19 06:47 07:21 07:53 08:26 09:01 09:34 10:04 15:04 15:36 16:06 16:43 17:20 17:55 18:20 18:42 19:12 19:39 20:14 21:14 22:16
Padiham Road, adj Gannow Top 05:54 06:19 06:47 07:21 07:53 08:26 09:01 09:34 10:04 15:04 15:36 16:06 16:43 17:20 17:55 18:20 18:42 19:12 19:39 20:14 21:14 22:16
Burnley, by Barracks Rail Station 05:56 06:21 06:49 07:24 07:57 08:30 09:05 09:37 10:07 15:07 15:39 16:09 16:46 17:23 17:58 18:22 18:44 19:14 19:41 20:16 21:16 22:18
Burnley, by Clifton Street 05:58 06:23 06:51 07:25 07:59 08:32 09:07 09:38 10:08 15:08 15:41 16:11 16:48 17:25 18:00 18:24 18:46 19:16 19:43 20:18 21:18 22:20
Burnley St James Street (Stop 3) 05:59 06:24 06:52 07:27 08:01 08:34 09:09 09:40 10:10 15:10 15:42 16:12 16:49 17:26 18:01 18:25 18:47 19:17 19:44 20:19 21:19 22:21
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 0) 06:02 06:27 06:55 07:30 08:05 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:13 15:13 15:46 16:16 16:53 17:30 18:05 18:28 18:50 19:20 19:47 20:22 21:22 22:24

Burnley - Preston

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:10 06:35 07:05 07:37 08:12 08:52 then every 30 minutes until 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:35 18:13 18:33 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:28
Burnley St James Street (Stop 1) 06:12 06:37 07:08 07:40 08:15 08:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:38 18:15 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30
Burnley, opp Clifton Street 06:13 06:39 07:09 07:41 08:16 08:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:40 18:17 18:37 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:32 22:32
Burnley, opp Barracks Rail Station 06:13 06:40 07:10 07:42 08:17 08:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:41 18:18 18:38 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:33 22:33
Padiham Road, by Gannow Top 06:15 06:42 07:13 07:45 08:20 09:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:44 18:20 18:40 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35
Padiham Road, opp Tim Bobbin 06:16 06:43 07:14 07:46 08:21 09:01 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:45 18:21 18:41 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:36 22:36
Padiham Road, by Dugdale Road 06:16 06:43 07:14 07:47 08:22 09:01 14:01 14:31 15:02 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:21 18:41 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:36 22:36
Padiham Road, by Lockyer Avenue 06:17 06:44 07:15 07:47 08:22 09:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:46 18:22 18:42 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:37 22:37
Whitegate, by Middlesex Avenue 06:17 06:45 07:16 07:48 08:23 09:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:47 18:22 18:42 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:37 22:37
Padiham Road, by Anglesey Avenue 06:18 06:45 07:16 07:49 08:24 09:03 14:03 14:33 15:04 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:48 18:23 18:43 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:38
Padiham Road, by Kiddrow Lane 06:18 06:46 07:17 07:50 08:25 09:04 14:04 14:34 15:05 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:49 18:24 18:43 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:38
Whitegate, by Byron Street 06:19 06:47 07:18 07:51 08:26 09:05 14:05 14:35 15:06 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:50 18:24 18:44 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:39 22:39
Whitegate, by Cowley Crescent 06:19 06:48 07:19 07:52 08:27 09:06 14:06 14:36 15:07 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:25 18:44 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:39 22:39
Padiham, by Milton Street 06:20 06:49 07:20 07:53 08:28 09:07 14:07 14:37 15:08 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:52 18:26 18:45 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:40
Padiham, by Victoria Road 06:21 06:50 07:21 07:54 08:29 09:08 14:08 14:38 15:09 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:27 18:46 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:41 22:41
Padiham, by Bridge Inn 06:21 06:50 07:21 07:55 08:30 09:08 14:08 14:38 15:10 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:27 18:46 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:41 22:41
Padiham, by Town Hall 06:22 06:51 07:22 07:56 08:31 09:09 14:09 14:39 15:11 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:28 18:47 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:42 22:42
Padiham, o/s Bus Stand 06:22 06:51 07:22 07:57 08:32 09:09 14:09 14:39 15:12 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:28 18:47 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:42 22:42
Padiham, by Memorial Park 06:23 06:52 07:23 07:57 08:32 09:10 14:10 14:40 15:12 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:29 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:43
Padiham, by Cemetery 06:23 06:52 07:23 07:58 08:33 09:10 14:10 14:40 15:13 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:29 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:43
Padiham, opp Princess Street 06:24 06:53 07:24 07:58 08:33 09:11 14:11 14:41 15:13 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:29 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:43
Padiham, opp Sunnybank 06:25 06:54 07:25 07:59 08:34 09:11 14:11 14:41 15:14 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:30 18:49 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:44 22:44
Padiham, by Shuttleworth Mead 06:25 06:54 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:12 14:12 14:42 15:14 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:30 18:49 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:44 22:44
Altham, by Sunnybank 06:26 06:55 07:26 08:01 08:36 09:13 14:13 14:43 15:16 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:32 18:51 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45
Altham, by Syke Side Drive 06:29 06:58 07:29 08:04 08:39 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:26 18:01
Altham, by Simon Jersey 06:30 06:59 07:30 08:05 08:40 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:27 18:02
Altham, by Shorton Brook Drive 06:30 06:59 07:30 08:06 08:41 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:27 18:02
Altham, opp Walton Arms 06:32 07:01 07:32 08:08 08:42 09:14 14:14 14:44 15:17 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:33 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47
Altham, by St James CEPS 06:32 07:02 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:15 14:15 14:45 15:18 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:04 18:34 18:53 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47
Altham, by Syke Side Bridge 06:33 07:02 07:33 08:09 08:44 09:16 14:16 14:46 15:19 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:34 18:53 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Altham, by The Beeches 06:33 07:03 07:34 08:10 08:44 09:16 14:16 14:46 15:20 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:05 18:35 18:54 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Altham, o/s Moorfield Garage 06:35 07:04 07:35 08:12 08:46 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:21 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:36 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50
Altham, opp St Marys Burial Ground 06:35 07:05 07:36 08:13 08:47 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:23 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:07 18:37 18:56 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50
Altham, opp Higher Firs Drive 06:36 07:06 07:37 08:13 08:48 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:23 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:08 18:38 18:57 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51
Altham, by Hawthorn Bank 06:36 07:06 07:37 08:14 08:48 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:24 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:08 18:38 18:57 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51
Clayton-le-Moors, by Recreation Ground 06:37 07:07 07:38 08:15 08:49 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:09 18:39 18:58 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:52
Clayton-le-Moors, by Hare and Hounds 06:38 07:08 07:39 08:16 08:50 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:10 18:40 18:59 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Beech Street 06:39 07:09 07:40 08:17 08:51 09:23 14:23 14:53 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:11 18:40 18:59 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53
Rishton, by Dunkenhalgh Way 06:40 07:10 07:41 08:18 08:52 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:12 18:41 19:00 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54
Rishton, opp Riverside Ind Park 06:42 07:12 07:43 08:20 08:54 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:13 18:43 19:02 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55
Rishton, opp Holt Street 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:21 08:55 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:14 18:44 19:03 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:56
Rishton, adj Roebuck Inn 06:44 07:14 07:45 08:23 08:56 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:15 18:45 19:04 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57
Rishton, by Station Road 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:24 08:57 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:16 18:45 19:04 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:58
Rishton, by Cricket Ground 06:46 07:16 07:47 08:25 08:58 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:17 18:46 19:05 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:58
Rishton, by War Memorial 06:47 07:17 07:48 08:26 08:59 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:18 18:47 19:06 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59
Rishton, opp Reservoir 06:48 07:18 07:49 08:27 09:00 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:19 18:48 19:07 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Rishton, opp Sidebeet Lane 06:49 07:19 07:50 08:28 09:01 09:32 14:32 15:02 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:20 18:49 19:08 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 22:01 23:01
Rishton, opp Moss Farm 06:49 07:20 07:51 08:29 09:02 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:20 18:49 19:08 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 22:01 23:01
Whitebirk, by Red Lion Roundabout 06:51 07:21 07:53 08:31 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:22 18:51 19:10 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 22:03 23:03
Whitebirk, adj Gloucester Road 06:51 07:22 07:53 08:32 09:04 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:22 18:51 19:10 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 22:03 23:03
Hole House, adj Hereford Road 06:52 07:23 07:54 08:33 09:05 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:23 18:52 19:11 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 22:04 23:04
Blackburn, by Tesco 06:53 07:24 07:56 08:34 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:24 18:53 19:12 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
Higher Audley, adj Lambeth Street 06:54 07:25 07:56 08:35 09:07 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:25 18:54 19:13 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 22:06 23:06
Audley, by Higher Eanam 06:55 07:25 07:57 08:36 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:26 18:55 19:14 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 22:07 23:07
Blackburn, by Eanam Old Road 06:56 07:26 07:58 08:37 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:09 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:27 18:56 19:15 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 22:08 23:08
Blackburn Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:57 07:28 08:00 08:39 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:28 18:57 19:16 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 22:09 23:09
Blackburn Bus Station (Stand 5) 05:25 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:20 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:23 20:18
Blackburn Town Hall (Stand A) 05:27 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:47 09:20 09:50 14:50 15:23 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:25 20:20
Blackburn, by Alma Street 05:27 06:07 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:48 09:21 09:51 14:51 15:25 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:05 19:25 20:20
Blackburn College (by) 05:28 06:08 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:49 09:22 09:52 14:52 15:26 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:06 19:26 20:21
Blackburn, by Harrison Street 05:30 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:41 08:11 08:51 09:24 09:54 14:54 15:28 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:28 20:23
Wensley Fold, o/s St Wilfrids School 05:30 06:10 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:12 08:52 09:25 09:55 14:55 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:09 18:39 19:08 19:28 20:23
Wensley Fold, opp Garden Street 05:31 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:12 08:52 09:25 09:55 14:55 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:10 18:40 19:09 19:29 20:24
Witton, adj Bulls Head 05:32 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:43 08:13 08:53 09:26 09:56 14:56 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:11 18:41 19:10 19:30 20:25
Witton, by Markham Road 05:32 06:12 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:54 09:27 09:57 14:57 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:12 18:42 19:10 19:30 20:25
Witton Park (opp) 05:33 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:45 08:15 08:55 09:28 09:58 14:58 15:34 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:12 18:42 19:11 19:31 20:26
Cherry Tree, opp Tower Road 05:34 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:46 08:16 08:56 09:29 09:59 14:59 15:36 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:13 18:43 19:12 19:32 20:27
Cherry Tree, adj Cecilia Road 05:34 06:14 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:56 09:29 09:59 14:59 15:36 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:13 18:43 19:12 19:32 20:27
Cherry Tree, opp The Beehive 05:35 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:47 08:17 08:57 09:30 10:00 15:00 15:37 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:14 18:44 19:13 19:33 20:28
Cherry Tree, opp The Crescent 05:35 06:15 06:46 07:16 07:48 08:18 08:58 09:31 10:01 15:01 15:38 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:15 18:45 19:13 19:33 20:28
Cherry Tree, opp Woodlands Avenue 05:36 06:16 06:47 07:17 07:49 08:19 08:59 09:32 10:02 15:02 15:39 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:16 18:46 19:14 19:34 20:29
Feniscowles, adj Three Arches 05:37 06:17 06:48 07:18 07:50 08:20 09:00 09:33 10:03 15:03 15:41 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:17 18:47 19:15 19:35 20:30
Feniscowles, o/s Feildens Arms 05:37 06:17 06:48 07:18 07:50 08:20 09:00 09:33 10:03 15:03 15:41 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:17 18:47 19:15 19:35 20:30
Feniscowles, by Tintagel Close 05:38 06:18 06:49 07:19 07:51 08:21 09:01 09:34 10:04 15:04 15:42 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:18 18:48 19:16 19:36 20:31
Riley Green, by Toll Bar 05:38 06:18 06:49 07:19 07:52 08:22 09:02 09:34 10:04 15:04 15:43 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:18 18:48 19:16 19:36 20:31
Riley Green, by Finnington Lane 05:38 06:18 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:22 09:02 09:35 10:05 15:05 15:43 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:19 18:49 19:16 19:36 20:31
Riley Green, opp Royal Oak 05:40 06:20 06:52 07:22 07:54 08:24 09:04 09:37 10:07 15:07 15:45 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:21 18:51 19:18 19:38 20:33
Hoghton, by Dover Lane 05:41 06:21 06:52 07:22 07:55 08:25 09:05 09:37 10:07 15:07 15:46 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:21 18:51 19:19 19:39 20:34
Hoghton, opp Boars Head 05:42 06:22 06:54 07:24 07:56 08:26 09:06 09:39 10:09 15:09 15:47 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:23 18:53 19:20 19:40 20:35
Hoghton, by Station Road 05:43 06:23 06:55 07:25 07:58 08:28 09:08 09:40 10:10 15:10 15:49 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:24 18:54 19:21 19:41 20:36
Hoghton, opp Post Office 05:43 06:23 06:55 07:25 07:58 08:28 09:08 09:40 10:10 15:10 15:49 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:24 18:54 19:21 19:41 20:36
Hoghton, opp Park View 05:43 06:23 06:56 07:26 07:59 08:29 09:08 09:40 10:10 15:10 15:49 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:24 18:54 19:21 19:41 20:36
Hoghton, by Bells Lane 05:44 06:24 06:57 07:27 08:00 08:30 09:09 09:41 10:11 15:11 15:50 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:25 18:55 19:22 19:42 20:37
Hoghton, opp Old Oak 05:45 06:25 06:58 07:28 08:01 08:31 09:10 09:42 10:12 15:12 15:51 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:26 18:56 19:23 19:43 20:38
Coupe Green, by Hoghton Lane Garage 05:45 06:25 06:59 07:29 08:02 08:32 09:10 09:42 10:12 15:12 15:51 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:26 18:56 19:23 19:43 20:38
Higher Walton, opp Thorn Bush 05:46 06:26 06:59 07:29 08:03 08:33 09:11 09:43 10:13 15:13 15:52 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:27 18:57 19:24 19:44 20:39
Higher Walton, opp Hawthorne Avenue 05:46 06:26 07:00 07:30 08:03 08:33 09:11 09:43 10:13 15:13 15:52 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:27 18:57 19:24 19:44 20:39
Higher Walton, opp All Saints Church 05:47 06:27 07:01 07:31 08:05 08:35 09:12 09:44 10:14 15:14 15:53 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:28 18:58 19:25 19:45 20:40
Higher Walton, opp Mill Tavern 05:48 06:28 07:02 07:32 08:06 08:36 09:13 09:45 10:15 15:15 15:54 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:29 18:59 19:26 19:46 20:41
Higher Walton, by Motorway Bridge 05:49 06:29 07:03 07:33 08:07 08:37 09:14 09:46 10:16 15:16 15:55 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:30 19:00 19:27 19:47 20:42
Higher Walton, opp Little Oaks 05:49 06:29 07:04 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:15 09:47 10:17 15:17 15:56 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:31 19:01 19:27 19:47 20:42
Walton-le-Dale, opp Knot Lane 05:50 06:30 07:05 07:35 08:11 08:41 09:16 09:48 10:18 15:18 15:57 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:32 19:02 19:28 19:48 20:43
Walton-le-Dale, adj Garden Centre 05:51 06:31 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:17 09:48 10:18 15:18 15:58 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:32 19:02 19:29 19:49 20:44
Walton-le-Dale, by Sir Robert Peel 05:52 06:32 07:07 07:37 08:13 08:43 09:18 09:49 10:19 15:19 15:59 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:33 19:03 19:30 19:50 20:45
Walton-le-Dale, by Edward Street 05:53 06:33 07:08 07:38 08:15 08:45 09:20 09:51 10:21 15:21 16:00 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:35 19:05 19:31 19:51 20:46
Frenchwood Avenue (by) 05:54 06:34 07:10 07:40 08:18 08:48 09:22 09:52 10:22 15:22 16:02 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:36 19:06 19:32 19:52 20:47
Frenchwood, adj Queen Street 05:55 06:35 07:11 07:41 08:19 08:49 09:23 09:53 10:23 15:23 16:03 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:37 19:07 19:33 19:53 20:48
Preston, by Percy Street 05:56 06:36 07:13 07:43 08:22 08:52 09:25 09:55 10:25 15:25 16:05 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:39 19:09 19:34 19:54 20:49
Preston Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 05:57 06:37 07:14 07:44 08:23 08:53 09:26 09:56 10:26 15:26 16:06 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:40 19:10 19:35 19:55 20:50

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 25 September 2020

The Blackburn Bus Company