Bus Times

157 - Bishopstone - Chiseldon - Thorney Park - Wroughton

A bus service operated by Swindon’s Bus Company

North Wroughton Ridgeway School (S-bound) 16:45
Wroughton Berkeley Road (E-bound) 16:46
Wroughton Perrys Lane (SW-bound) 16:46
Wroughton Ridgeway Hospital (S-bound) 16:47
Wroughton Marlborough Road (S-bound) 16:47
Wroughton Brimble Hill Bottom (E-bound) 16:48
Burderop Wood (E-bound) 16:49
Burderop Burdeop Park Lodge (S-bound) 16:50
Thorney Park Whittingham Drive (S-bound) 16:50
Thorney Park Beranburh Field (W-bound) 16:51
Thorney Park Overtown Turn (W-bound) 16:51
Thorney Park (E-bound) 16:52
Thorney Park Overtown Turn (E-bound) 16:53
Thorney Park Beranburh Field (E-bound) 16:54
Thorney Park Whittingham Drive (N-bound) 16:55
Hodson Turn (E-bound) 16:56
Chiseldon Hodson Road (SE-bound) 16:58
Chiseldon Home Close (S-bound) 16:59
Chiseldon Stores (E-bound) 16:59
Chiseldon Landmark Hotel (E-bound) 17:00
Chiseldon Primary School (S-bound) 17:03
Chiseldon New Road (S-bound) 17:05
Chiseldon Butts Road (N-bound) 17:06
Badbury Wick (N-bound) 17:07
Liddington Purley Road (SE-bound) 17:08
Liddington Village Inn (NE-bound) 17:09
Wanborough The Marsh (NE-bound) 17:12
Wanborough Cross Keys (NE-bound) 17:13
Wanborough Brewers Arms (SW-bound) 17:14
Wanborough College Green (SW-bound) 17:15
Wanborough Kite Hill Bottom (SE-bound) 17:16
Wanborough Beanlands (SE-bound) 17:16
Wanborough Calley Arms (E-bound) 17:17
Wanborough Black Horse (E-bound) 17:18
Hinton Parva Upper Farm (E-bound) 17:19
Hinton Parva Lower Farm (E-bound) 17:20
Hinton Parva City Corner (S-bound) 17:21
Hinton Parva Russley Down Turn (E-bound) 17:22
Bishopstone Whatleys Orchard (E-bound) 17:24
Bishopstone Pond (NE-bound) 17:25

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information