bustimes.org

15A - Green Line - Lingwood - Wymondham via Broadland Business Park, Norwich & Hethersett

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Lingwood - Wymondham

Lingwood, opp Hilary Close 07:01 then hourly until 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Lingwood, adj Post Office 07:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Lingwood, adj St Andrews Footpath 07:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Lingwood, opp Scout Hut 07:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Lingwood, adj Briar Close 07:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Strumpshaw, opp The Huntsman 07:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Strumpshaw, opp Shoulder of Mutton 07:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Strumpshaw, adj Stone Road 07:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Brundall, opp St Michael's Way 07:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Brundall, adj Station Road 07:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Brundall, adj The Dales 07:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Brundall, opp Links Avenue 07:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Brundall, adj Chancel Close 07:14 15:14 16:13 17:13 18:13
Brundall, adj Holmesdale Road 07:15 15:15 16:14 17:14 18:14
Brundall, opp Berryfields 07:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Postwick Park & Ride (adj) 07:20 15:20 16:19 17:19 18:19
Broadland Business Park, adj Old Chapel Way 16:22 17:22 18:22
Broadland Business Park, adj Meridian Way 07:22 15:22 16:24 17:24 18:24
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Business Park 07:23 15:23 16:25 17:25 18:25
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Primrose Crescent 07:25 15:25 16:27 17:27 18:27
Thorpe St Andrew, opp St Andrews Avenue 07:26 15:26 16:28 17:28 18:28
Thorpe St Andrew, opp School Avenue 07:26 15:26 16:28 17:28 18:28
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Barber Place 07:27 15:27 16:29 17:29 18:29
Thorpe St Andrew, adj River Green 07:28 15:28 16:30 17:30 18:30
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Horsewater 07:28 15:28 16:30 17:30 18:30
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Langley School 07:29 15:29 16:31 17:31 18:31
Norwich, adj The Denes 07:30 15:30 16:32 17:32 18:32
Norwich, adj Cremorne Lane 07:31 15:31 16:33 17:33 18:33
Norwich, adj Barton Way 07:32 15:32 16:34 17:34 18:34
Norwich, adj Lower Clarence Road 07:32 15:32 16:34 17:34 18:34
Norwich, adj Sorting Office 07:33 15:33 16:35 17:35 18:35
Norwich Railway Station (Stop DE) 07:34 15:34 16:36 17:36 18:36
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DL) 07:35 15:35 16:37 17:37 18:37
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CR) 07:40 15:40 16:42 17:42 18:42
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BP) 07:45 15:45 16:47 17:47 18:47
Norwich, opp St Stephens Square 07:46 15:46 16:48 17:48 18:48
Norwich, opp Brunswick Road 07:46 15:46 16:48 17:48 18:48
Norwich, opp Eagle Walk 07:47 15:47 16:49 17:49 18:49
Norwich, opp Albemarle Road 07:47 15:47 16:49 17:49 18:49
Norwich, adj Lime Tree Road 07:48 15:48 16:50 17:50 18:50
Norwich, opp Leopold Road 07:49 15:49 16:51 17:51 18:51
Norwich, adj Branksome Road 07:49 15:49 16:51 17:51 18:51
Norwich, opp Judges Walk 07:50 15:50 16:52 17:52 18:52
Norwich, adj Elveden Close 07:51 15:51 16:53 17:53 18:53
Cringleford Interchange (Stand C) 07:55 15:55 16:57 17:57 18:57
Thickthorn, opp Cottages 07:56 15:56 16:58 17:58 18:58
Hethersett, opp Colney Lane 07:59 15:59 17:01 18:01 19:01
Hethersett, adj Admirals Way 08:00 16:00 17:02 18:02 19:02
Hethersett, opp Lakeland Way 08:01 16:01 17:03 18:03 19:03
Hethersett, adj Deacon Drive 08:01 16:01 17:03 18:03 19:03
Hethersett, adj Jaguar Road 08:02 16:02 17:04 18:04 19:04
Hethersett, opp Lynch Green 08:03 16:03 17:05 18:05 19:05
Hethersett, opp Cromwell Close 08:03 16:03 17:05 18:05 19:05
Hethersett, opp Meadow Close 08:05 16:05 17:07 18:07 19:07
Hethersett, adj Flint House Gardens 08:05 16:05 17:07 18:07 19:07
Hethersett, opp The Crescent 08:05 16:05 17:07 18:07 19:07
Hethersett, adj St Davids Road 08:06 16:06 17:08 18:08 19:08
Hethersett, adj Bus Shelter 08:06 16:06 17:08 18:08 19:08
Wymondham, opp Elm Farm Business Park 08:08 16:08 17:10 18:10 19:10
Wymondham, adj Spinks Lane 08:10 16:10 17:12 18:12 19:12
Wymondham, opp Tuttles Lane 08:10 16:10 17:12 18:12 19:12
Wymondham, opp Greenland Avenue 08:10 16:10 17:12 18:12 19:12
Wymondham, adj Lime Tree Avenue 08:11 16:11 17:13 18:13 19:13
Wymondham, opp Hawthorne Close 08:12 16:12 17:14 18:14 19:14
Wymondham, adj Ash Close 08:12 16:12 17:14 18:14 19:14
Wymondham, opp Hewitts Lane 08:14 16:14 17:16 18:16 19:16
Wymondham, opp Folly Close 08:15 16:15 17:17 18:17 19:17
Wymondham, adj Bellrope Lane 08:16 16:16 17:18 18:18 19:18
Wymondham, adj Vimy Ridge 08:17 16:17 17:19 18:19 19:19
Wymondham, opp Orchard Way 08:17 16:17 17:19 18:19 19:19
Wymondham, adj Kimberley Street 08:18 16:18 17:20 18:20 19:20
Wymondham, adj The Chestnuts 08:18 16:18 17:20 18:20 19:20
Wymondham, adj Cross 08:20 16:20 17:22 18:22 19:22

Wymondham - Lingwood

Wymondham, adj Cross 07:35 08:35 then hourly until 17:35
Wymondham, opp Kimberley Street 07:35 08:35 17:35
Wymondham, adj Orchard Way 07:36 08:36 17:36
Wymondham, opp Vimy Ridge 07:36 08:36 17:36
Wymondham, opp Bellrope Lane 07:37 08:37 17:37
Wymondham, adj Ethel Gooch Road 07:37 08:37 17:37
Wymondham, adj Hewitts Lane 07:38 08:38 17:38
Wymondham Sheffield Road (o/s 19) 07:38 08:38 17:38
Wymondham, opp Ash Close 07:39 08:39 17:39
Wymondham, adj Hawthorne Close 07:40 08:40 17:40
Wymondham, opp Lime Tree Avenue 07:41 08:41 17:41
Wymondham, adj Greenland Avenue 07:41 08:41 17:41
Wymondham, adj Tuttles Lane 07:42 08:42 17:42
Wymondham, opp Spinks Lane 07:42 08:42 17:42
Wymondham, o/s Elm Farm Business Park 07:44 08:44 17:44
Hethersett, opp St Davids Road 07:47 08:47 17:47
Hethersett, adj The Crescent 07:48 08:48 17:48
Hethersett, opp Flint House Gardens 07:49 08:49 17:49
Hethersett, adj Meadow Close 07:50 08:50 17:50
Hethersett, adj Cromwell Close 07:51 08:51 17:51
Hethersett, adj Lynch Green 07:51 08:51 17:51
Hethersett, opp Jaguar Road 07:52 08:52 17:52
Hethersett, opp Deacon Drive 07:52 08:52 17:52
Hethersett, adj Lakeland Way 07:53 08:53 17:53
Hethersett, opp Admirals Way 07:54 08:54 17:54
Hethersett, adj Colney Lane 07:55 08:55 17:55
Thickthorn, adj Cottages 07:57 08:57 17:57
Thickthorn, opp Park & Ride 07:57 08:57 17:57
Cringleford Interchange (Stand A) 07:59 08:59 17:59
Norwich, opp Elveden Close 08:02 09:02 18:02
Norwich, adj Judges Walk 08:03 09:03 18:03
Norwich, opp Branksome Road 08:04 09:04 18:04
Norwich, adj Leopold Road 08:05 09:05 18:05
Norwich, opp Lime Tree Road 08:06 09:06 18:06
Norwich, adj Albemarle Road 08:07 09:07 18:07
Norwich, opp Town Close Road 08:08 09:08 18:08
Norwich, adj Eagle Walk 08:08 09:08 18:08
Norwich, adj Brunswick Road 08:09 09:09 18:09
Norwich, adj St Stephens Square 08:10 09:10 18:10
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BA) 08:12 09:12 18:12
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CC) 08:17 09:17 18:17
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DA) 08:18 09:18 18:18
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DC) 08:19 09:19 18:19
Norwich Railway Station (Stop DD) 08:20 09:20 18:20
Norwich, adj Rosary Road 08:20 09:20 18:20
Norwich, adj Cotman Road 08:21 09:21 18:21
Norwich, opp Cremorne Lane 08:22 09:22 18:22
Norwich, opp The Denes 08:22 09:22 18:22
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Langley School 08:23 09:23 18:23
Thorpe St Andrew, adj School Lane 08:24 09:24 18:24
Thorpe St Andrew, opp River Green 08:25 09:25 18:25
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Barber Place 08:25 09:25 18:25
Thorpe St Andrew, adj School Avenue 08:26 09:26 18:26
Thorpe St Andrew, adj St Andrews Avenue 08:27 09:27 18:27
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Primrose Crescent 08:27 09:27 18:27
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Business Park 08:28 09:28 18:28
Broadland Business Park, opp Meridian Way 08:29 09:29 18:29
Broadland Business Park, adj Old Chapel Way 08:31
Brundall, adj Berryfields 08:37 09:35 18:35
Brundall, opp Holmesdale Road 08:38 09:36 18:36
Brundall, opp Chancel Close 08:39 09:36 18:36
Brundall, adj Links Avenue 08:40 09:38 18:38
Brundall, opp The Dales 08:40 09:38 18:38
Brundall, opp Station Road 08:41 09:39 18:39
Brundall, adj St Michael's Way 08:42 09:40 18:40
Strumpshaw, opp Stone Road 08:44 09:42 18:42
Strumpshaw, adj Shoulder of Mutton 08:46 09:44 18:44
Strumpshaw, adj The Huntsman 08:47 09:45 18:45
Lingwood, adj Fish Shop 08:48 09:46 18:46
Lingwood, adj Homelea Crescent 08:49 09:47 18:47
Lingwood, opp Village Hall 08:49 09:47 18:47
Lingwood, opp Hilary Close 08:51 09:49 18:49

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 3 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

First Norfolk & Suffolk