bustimes.org

15A - Green Line - Lingwood,Rail Station - Wymondham,Cross

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Lingwood,Rail Station - Wymondham,Cross

Lingwood, opp Hilary Close 07:01 then hourly until 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Lingwood, adj Post Office 07:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Lingwood, adj St Andrews Footpath 07:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Lingwood, opp Scout Hut 07:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Lingwood, adj Briar Close 07:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Strumpshaw, opp The Huntsman 07:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Strumpshaw, opp Shoulder of Mutton 07:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Strumpshaw, adj Stone Road 07:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Brundall, opp St Michael's Way 07:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Brundall, adj Station Road 07:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Brundall, adj The Dales 07:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Brundall, opp Links Avenue 07:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Brundall, adj Chancel Close 07:14 15:14 16:13 17:13 18:13
Brundall, adj Holmesdale Road 07:15 15:15 16:14 17:14 18:14
Brundall, opp Berryfields 07:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Broadland Business Park, adj Old Chapel Way 16:22 17:22 18:22
Broadland Business Park, adj Meridian Way 07:22 15:22 16:24 17:24 18:24
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Business Park 07:23 15:23 16:25 17:25 18:25
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Primrose Crescent 07:25 15:25 16:27 17:27 18:27
Thorpe St Andrew, opp St Andrews Avenue 07:26 15:26 16:28 17:28 18:28
Thorpe St Andrew, opp School Avenue 07:26 15:26 16:28 17:28 18:28
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Barber Place 07:27 15:27 16:29 17:29 18:29
Thorpe St Andrew, adj River Green 07:28 15:28 16:30 17:30 18:30
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Horsewater 07:28 15:28 16:30 17:30 18:30
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Langley School 07:29 15:29 16:31 17:31 18:31
Norwich, adj The Denes 07:30 15:30 16:32 17:32 18:32
Norwich, adj Cremorne Lane 07:31 15:31 16:33 17:33 18:33
Norwich, adj Sorting Office 07:33 15:33 16:35 17:35 18:35
Norwich Railway Station (Stop DE) 07:34 15:34 16:36 17:36 18:36
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DL) 07:35 15:35 16:37 17:37 18:37
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CS) 07:40 15:40 16:42 17:42 18:42
07:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Norwich, opp St Stephens Square 07:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Norwich, opp Brunswick Road 07:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Norwich, opp Eagle Walk 07:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Norwich, opp Albemarle Road 07:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Norwich, adj Lime Tree Road 07:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Norwich, opp Leopold Road 07:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Norwich, adj Branksome Road 07:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Norwich, opp Judges Walk 07:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Norwich, adj Elveden Close 07:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Cringleford Interchange (Stand C) 08:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Thickthorn, opp Cottages 08:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Hethersett (village), opp Colney Lane 08:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Hethersett (village), adj Admirals Way 08:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Hethersett (village), opp Lakeland Way 08:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Hethersett (village), adj Deacon Drive 08:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Hethersett (village), adj Jaguar Road 08:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Hethersett (village), opp Lynch Green 08:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Hethersett (village), opp Cromwell Close 08:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Hethersett (village), opp Meadow Close 08:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Hethersett (village), adj Flint House Gardens 08:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Hethersett (village), opp The Crescent 08:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Hethersett (village), adj St Davids Road 08:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Hethersett (village), adj Bus Shelter 08:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Wymondham, opp Elm Farm Business Park 08:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Wymondham, adj Spinks Lane 08:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Wymondham, opp Tuttles Lane 08:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Wymondham, opp Greenland Avenue 08:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Wymondham, adj Lime Tree Avenue 08:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Wymondham, opp Hawthorne Close 08:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Wymondham, adj Ash Close 08:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Wymondham, opp Hewitts Lane 08:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Wymondham, opp Folly Close 08:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Wymondham, adj Bellrope Lane 08:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Wymondham, adj Vimy Ridge 08:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Wymondham, opp Orchard Way 08:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Wymondham, adj Kimberley Street 08:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Wymondham, adj The Chestnuts 08:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Wymondham, adj Cross 08:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25

Wymondham,Cross - Lingwood,Rail Station

Wymondham, adj Cross 07:35 08:35 then hourly until 17:35
Wymondham, opp Kimberley Street 07:35 08:35 17:35
Wymondham, adj Orchard Way 07:36 08:36 17:36
Wymondham, opp Vimy Ridge 07:36 08:36 17:36
Wymondham, opp Bellrope Lane 07:37 08:37 17:37
Wymondham, adj Ethel Gooch Road 07:37 08:37 17:37
Wymondham, adj Hewitts Lane 07:38 08:38 17:38
Wymondham Sheffield Road (o/s 19) 07:38 08:38 17:38
Wymondham, opp Ash Close 07:39 08:39 17:39
Wymondham, adj Hawthorne Close 07:40 08:40 17:40
Wymondham, opp Lime Tree Avenue 07:41 08:41 17:41
Wymondham, adj Greenland Avenue 07:41 08:41 17:41
Wymondham, adj Tuttles Lane 07:42 08:42 17:42
Wymondham, opp Spinks Lane 07:42 08:42 17:42
Wymondham Elm Farm Business Park (os) 07:44 08:44 17:44
Hethersett (village), opp St Davids Road 07:47 08:47 17:47
Hethersett (village), adj The Crescent 07:48 08:48 17:48
Hethersett (village), opp Flint House Gardens 07:49 08:49 17:49
Hethersett (village), adj Meadow Close 07:50 08:50 17:50
Hethersett (village), adj Cromwell Close 07:51 08:51 17:51
Hethersett (village), adj Lynch Green 07:51 08:51 17:51
Hethersett (village), opp Jaguar Road 07:52 08:52 17:52
Hethersett (village), opp Deacon Drive 07:52 08:52 17:52
Hethersett (village), adj Lakeland Way 07:53 08:53 17:53
Hethersett (village), opp Admirals Way 07:54 08:54 17:54
Hethersett (village), adj Colney Lane 07:55 08:55 17:55
Thickthorn, adj Cottages 07:57 08:57 17:57
Thickthorn, opp Park & Ride 07:57 08:57 17:57
Cringleford Interchange (Stand A) 07:59 08:59 17:59
Norwich, opp Elveden Close 08:07 09:07 18:07
Norwich, adj Judges Walk 08:09 09:09 18:09
Norwich, opp Branksome Road 08:10 09:10 18:10
Norwich, adj Leopold Road 08:11 09:11 18:11
Norwich, opp Lime Tree Road 08:13 09:13 18:13
Norwich, adj Albemarle Road 08:14 09:14 18:14
Norwich, opp Town Close Road 08:15 09:15 18:15
Norwich, adj Eagle Walk 08:16 09:16 18:16
Norwich, adj Brunswick Road 08:16 09:16 18:16
Norwich, adj St Stephens Square 08:17 09:17 18:17
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CC) 08:20 09:20 18:20
09:25 18:25
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DA) 08:21 09:26 18:26
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DC) 08:22 09:27 18:27
Norwich Railway Station (Stop DD) 08:23 09:28 18:28
Norwich, adj Rosary Road 08:23 09:28 18:28
Norwich, adj Cotman Road 08:24 09:29 18:29
Norwich, opp Cremorne Lane 08:25 09:30 18:30
Norwich, opp The Denes 08:25 09:30 18:30
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Langley School 08:26 09:31 18:31
Thorpe St Andrew, adj School Lane 08:27 09:32 18:32
Thorpe St Andrew, opp River Green 08:28 09:33 18:33
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Barber Place 08:28 09:33 18:33
Thorpe St Andrew, adj School Avenue 08:29 09:34 18:34
Thorpe St Andrew, adj St Andrews Avenue 08:30 09:35 18:35
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Primrose Crescent 08:30 09:35 18:35
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Business Park 08:31 09:36 18:36
Broadland Business Park, opp Meridian Way 08:32 09:37 18:37
Broadland Business Park, adj Old Chapel Way 08:34
Brundall, adj Berryfields 08:40 09:43 18:43
Brundall, opp Holmesdale Road 08:41 09:44 18:44
Brundall, opp Chancel Close 08:42 09:44 18:44
Brundall, adj Links Avenue 08:43 09:46 18:46
Brundall, opp The Dales 08:43 09:46 18:46
Brundall, opp Station Road 08:44 09:47 18:47
Brundall, adj St Michael's Way 08:45 09:48 18:48
Strumpshaw, opp Stone Road 08:47 09:50 18:50
Strumpshaw, adj Shoulder of Mutton 08:49 09:52 18:52
Strumpshaw, adj The Huntsman 08:50 09:53 18:53
Lingwood, adj Fish Shop 08:51 09:54 18:54
Lingwood, adj Homelea Crescent 08:52 09:55 18:55
Lingwood, opp Village Hall 08:52 09:55 18:55
Lingwood, opp Hilary Close 08:54 09:57 18:57

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 22 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First Norfolk & Suffolk