🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

16 - York - Acomb

A bus service operated by Connexions Buses

Map

Inbound

Acomb Green Lane (opp 5) 07:45 08:30 09:25 10:10 10:55 11:45 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:45 15:30 16:15 17:00 18:10
Acomb, adj Harold Court 07:45 08:30 09:25 10:10 10:55 11:45 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:45 15:30 16:15 17:00 18:10
Acomb Kingsthorpe (o/s 44 Green Ln) 07:46 08:32 09:26 10:11 10:56 11:46 12:31 13:16 14:01 14:46 15:31 16:16 17:01 18:11
Holgate, opp Queenswood Grove 07:47 08:32 09:27 10:12 10:57 11:47 12:32 13:17 14:02 14:47 15:32 16:17 17:02 18:12
Holgate, opp Mattison Way 07:48 08:34 09:28 10:13 10:58 11:48 12:33 13:18 14:03 14:48 15:33 16:18 17:03 18:13
Holgate, opp Campbell Avenue 07:49 08:36 09:29 10:14 10:59 11:49 12:34 13:19 14:04 14:49 15:34 16:19 17:04 18:15
Holgate Collingwood Avenue (S-bound) 07:50 08:36 09:30 10:15 11:00 11:50 12:35 13:20 14:05 14:50 15:35 16:20 17:05
Holgate Hob Moor Drive (o/s 44) 07:50 08:37 09:30 10:15 11:00 11:50 12:35 13:20 14:05 14:50 15:35 16:20 17:05
Holgate Holly Bank Road (NE-bound) 07:51 08:38 09:31 10:16 11:01 11:51 12:36 13:21 14:06 14:51 15:36 16:21 17:06
Holgate Barbara Grove 07:52 08:39 09:32 10:17 11:02 11:52 12:37 13:22 14:07 14:52 15:37 16:22 17:07 18:17
Holgate Hill (opp Hollybank House) 07:53 08:40 09:33 10:18 11:03 11:53 12:38 13:23 14:08 14:53 15:38 16:23 17:08 18:17
York, adj Cambridge Street 07:54 08:42 09:34 10:19 11:04 11:54 12:39 13:24 14:09 14:54 15:39 16:24 17:09 18:18
York Blossom Street (BB) 07:55 08:43 09:35 10:20 11:05 11:55 12:40 13:25 14:10 14:55 15:40 16:25 17:10 18:20
York Rail Station (RB) 07:57 08:46 09:37 10:22 11:07 11:57 12:42 13:27 14:12 14:57 15:42 16:27 17:12 18:22
York Rougier Street (CH) 07:59 08:49 09:39 10:24 11:09 11:59 12:44 13:29 14:14 14:59 15:44 16:29 17:14 18:23
York Micklegate (CK) 08:00 08:50 09:40 10:25 11:10 12:00 12:45 13:30 14:15 15:00 15:45 16:30 17:15 18:24
York Merchantgate (PC) 08:04 08:56 09:44 10:29 11:14 12:04 12:49 13:34 14:19 15:04 15:49 16:34 17:19 18:27

Outbound

York Piccadilly (PF) 08:08 09:03 09:48 10:33 11:18 12:08 12:53 13:38 14:23 15:08 15:53 16:38 17:23 18:10
York Low Ousegate (TE) 08:09 09:04 09:49 10:34 11:19 12:09 12:54 13:39 14:24 15:09 15:54 16:39 17:25 18:11
York Rougier Street (CB) 08:12 09:07 09:52 10:37 11:22 12:12 12:57 13:42 14:27 15:12 15:57 16:42 17:29 18:14
York Rail Station (RH) 08:15 09:10 09:55 10:40 11:25 12:15 13:00 13:45 14:30 15:15 16:00 16:45 17:32 18:17
York Blossom Street (BC) 08:16 09:11 09:56 10:41 11:26 12:16 13:01 13:46 14:31 15:16 16:01 16:46 17:33 18:18
York Cambridge Street (opp Mount Ephraim) 08:17 09:12 09:57 10:42 11:27 12:17 13:02 13:47 14:32 15:17 16:02 16:47 17:34 18:19
Holgate Hill (adj Holgate Bridge Gardens) 08:18 09:13 09:58 10:43 11:28 12:18 13:03 13:48 14:33 15:18 16:03 16:48 17:35 18:20
Holgate Holly Bank Road (SW-bound) 08:21 09:16 10:01 10:46 11:31 12:21 13:06 13:51 14:36 15:21 16:06 16:51 17:38 18:22
Holgate Hob Moor Drive (o/s 41) 08:21 09:16 10:01 10:46 11:31 12:21 13:06 13:51 14:36 15:21 16:06 16:51 17:38 18:22
Holgate Collingwood Avenue (N-bound) 08:22 09:17 10:02 10:47 11:32 12:22 13:07 13:52 14:37 15:22 16:07 16:52 17:39 18:22
Holgate, adj Campbell Avenue 08:22 09:17 10:02 10:47 11:32 12:22 13:07 13:52 14:37 15:22 16:07 16:52 17:39 18:23
Holgate, adj Mattison Way 08:23 09:18 10:03 10:48 11:33 12:23 13:08 13:53 14:38 15:23 16:08 16:53 17:40 18:24
Holgate, adj Queenswood Grove 08:24 09:19 10:04 10:49 11:34 12:24 13:09 13:54 14:39 15:24 16:09 16:54 17:41 18:25
Acomb Kingsthorpe (o/s 79 Green Ln) 08:25 09:20 10:05 10:50 11:35 12:25 13:10 13:55 14:40 15:25 16:10 16:55 17:42 18:25
Acomb Green Lane (o/s 1a) 08:27 09:22 10:07 10:52 11:37 12:27 13:12 13:57 14:42 15:27 16:12 16:57 17:44 18:27

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Connexions Buses