bustimes.org

19 - Roysth - Ballingry

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Fife

Map

Ballingry - Roysth

Ballingry, opp Marshall Place 06:49 then every 20 minutes until 16:49 23:17 23:47
Ballingry Kirkland Gardens (E-bound) 06:49 16:49 23:17 23:47
Ballingry, opp Benarty Square 06:50 16:50 23:18 23:48
Ballingry Hill Road (o/s 2) 06:51 16:51 23:19 23:49
Ballingry Malcolm Street (opp 32) 06:52 16:52 23:20 23:50
Lochore, adj Balbedie Avenue 06:53 16:53 23:21 23:51
Lochore, adj Loanhead Avenue 06:54 16:54 23:22 23:52
Lochore, adj Rosewell Drive 06:55 16:55 23:23 23:53
Crosshill, opp Benarty Avenue 06:55 16:55 23:23 23:53
Crosshill, adj Catherine Terrace 06:56 16:56 23:24 23:54
Glencraig, opp Manse Road 06:57 16:57 23:25 23:55
Glencraig, opp Clune Terrace 06:58 16:58 23:26 23:56
Glencraig, opp Kingslea Cottage 06:59 16:59 23:27 23:57
Lochgelly, opp High School 07:00 17:00 23:28 23:58
Lochgelly, adj Railway Station 07:01 17:01 23:29 23:59
Lochgelly, opp Launcherhead Road 07:02 17:02 23:30 00:00
Lochgelly, adj Hugh Place 07:03 17:03 23:31 00:01
Lochgelly, opp North Street 07:04 17:04 23:32 00:02
Lochgelly, adj Macainsh Parish Church 07:04 17:04 23:32 00:02
Lochgelly Zetland Place (o/s 3) 07:05 17:05 23:33 00:03
Lochgelly, adj Motion Street 07:06 17:06 23:33 00:03
Lochgelly, opp St Finnian's Church 07:06 17:06 23:34 00:04
Lumphinnans Viewfield Terrace (opp 46) 07:07 17:07 23:35 00:05
Lumphinnans, opp Robert Smith Court 07:07 17:07 23:35 00:05
Lumphinnans, opp War Memorial 07:08 17:08 23:35 00:05
Lumphinnans, opp Gagarin Way 07:09 17:09 23:36 00:06
Lumphinnans, adj Primary School 07:09 17:09 23:37 00:07
Cowdenbeath Lochgelly Road (o/s 20) 07:10 17:10 23:37 00:07
Cowdenbeath, opp Stuart Place 07:11 17:11 23:38 00:08
Cowdenbeath, adj Town House 07:12 17:12 23:39 00:09
Cowdenbeath, adj Union Street 07:13 17:13 23:39 00:09
Cowdenbeath High Street (adj 337) 07:14 17:14 23:41 00:11
Cowdenbeath, adj The Fountain 06:35 07:16 17:16
Cowdenbeath, adj Park Avenue 06:35 07:16 17:16
Cowdenbeath, adj South Street 06:36 07:16 17:16
Cowdenbeath, opp Bus Depot 06:36 07:17 17:17
Cowdenbeath, opp Westburn Avenue 06:36 07:17 17:17
Cowdenbeath, opp West Lane 06:37 07:17 17:17
Hill of Beath, adj Concrete Works 06:39 07:20 17:20
Hill of Beath, opp Netherbeath Road 06:40 07:20 17:20
Crossgates Main Street (S-bound) 06:41 07:21 17:21
Crossgates, opp Manse Road 06:42 07:22 17:22
Crossgates, adj Primary School 06:42 07:22 17:22
Crossgates, adj Reid Avenue 06:43 07:23 17:23
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 06:45s 07:25s 17:25s
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 2) 06:46 07:26 17:26
Halbeath, adj Kingdom Services 06:48 07:28 17:28
Dunfermline, opp Amazon Way 05:50
Halbeath Fife Leisure Park (S-bound) 06:51 07:31 17:31
Halbeath, opp Shin Way 05:52 06:52 07:32 17:32
Halbeath Pittsburgh Road (N-bound) 05:53 06:53 07:33 17:33
Halbeath, adj Carnegie Primary School 05:54 06:53 07:33 17:33
Halbeath, adj Fife College Car Park 05:54 06:54 07:34 17:34
Halbeath, adj Fife College 05:55 06:55 07:35 17:35
Halbeath, adj Lynebank Hospital 05:56 06:56 07:36 17:36
Dunfermline, adj Linburn Road 05:57 06:57 07:37 17:37
Dunfermline, adj Dalcross Way 05:58 06:59 07:39 17:39
Dunfermline, adj Scobie Place 05:59 07:00 07:40 17:40
Dunfermline Cemetery (opp) 06:00 07:01 07:41 17:41
Dunfermline, opp East End Football Park 06:01 07:01 07:41 17:41
Dunfermline, adj Transy Grove 06:02 07:02 07:42 17:42
Dunfermline, adj Park Place 06:02 07:03 07:43 17:43
Dunfermline, adj Kingsgate Centre 06:04 07:05 07:45 17:45
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 06:05s 07:06s 07:46s 17:46s
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 8) 05:42 06:12 07:10 07:50 17:50
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 05:42 06:12 07:10 07:50 17:50
Dunfermline, adj Town Railway Station 05:46 06:16 07:14 07:54 17:54
Dunfermline, adj St Leonard's Church 05:47 06:17 07:15 07:55 17:55
Dunfermline, opp St Leonard's Bus Depot 05:18 05:48 06:18 07:16 07:56 17:56
Dunfermline, adj Tollgate 05:18 05:48 06:18 07:16 07:56 17:56
Dunfermline, adj Cottage Inn 05:19 05:49 06:19 07:17 07:57 17:57
Dunfermline, adj King Malcolm Hotel 05:20 05:50 06:20 07:18 07:58 17:58
Pitcorthie, adj Cypress Grove 05:20 05:50 06:20 07:18 07:58 17:58
Pitreavie Golf Course (adj) 05:21 05:51 06:21 07:19 07:59 17:59
Pitreavie Playing Fields (adj) 05:22 05:52 06:22 07:20 08:00 18:00
Pitreavie Business Park (opp) 05:22 05:52 06:22 07:20 08:00 18:00
Dunfermline, adj Carnegie Campus 05:23 05:53 06:23 07:21 08:01 18:01
Rosyth, adj Railway Station 05:24 05:54 06:24 07:22 08:02 18:02
Rosyth, opp Dick Place 05:25 05:55 06:25 07:23 08:03 18:03
Rosyth, adj Queens Buildings 05:26 05:56 06:26 07:24 08:04 18:04
Rosyth, adj Lowry Place 05:26 05:56 06:26 07:24 08:04 18:04
Rosyth, adj Parkside Street 05:27 05:57 06:27 07:25 08:05 18:05
Rosyth Castlandhill Road (adj 10) 05:28 05:58 06:28 07:26 08:06 18:06
Rosyth, opp Tyrwhitt Place 05:28 05:58 06:28 07:26 08:06 18:06
Rosyth, adj Hudson Road 05:29 05:59 06:29 07:27 08:07 18:07
Rosyth, adj Foot Place 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:28 08:08 18:08
Rosyth, opp Backmarch Road 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:29 08:09 18:09
Rosyth Castle Road (S-bound) 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:30 08:10 18:10
Rosyth, adj Fire Station 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:31 08:11 18:11
Rosyth, adj Rannoch Road 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:32 08:12 18:12
Rosyth, adj St Peter's & St Paul's Church 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:33 08:13 18:13
Rosyth Hilton Road (adj 8) 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:36 08:16 18:16
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Roysth - Ballingry

Rosyth Hilton Road (adj 8) 06:38 then every 20 minutes until 15:58 16:28 18:02 23:20
Rosyth, opp St Peter's & St Paul's Church 06:39 15:59 16:29 18:02 23:20
Rosyth, opp Rannoch Road 06:40 16:00 16:30 18:03 23:21
Rosyth, adj Linton Place 06:41 16:01 16:31 18:04 23:22
Rosyth Castle Road (N-bound) 06:42 16:02 16:32 18:05 23:23
Rosyth, adj Backmarch Road 06:43 16:03 16:33 18:06 23:24
Rosyth, opp Calum MacDonald Court 06:44 16:04 16:34 18:06 23:24
Rosyth, opp Hudson Road 06:45 16:05 16:35 18:07 23:25
Rosyth, adj Tyrwhitt Place 06:46 16:06 16:36 18:08 23:26
Rosyth Castlandhill Road (opp 10) 06:47 16:07 16:37 18:09 23:27
Rosyth Queensferry Road (adj 10) 06:47 16:07 16:37 18:09 23:27
Rosyth, opp Parkside Street 06:48 16:08 16:38 18:09 23:27
Rosyth, opp Queens Buildings 06:49 16:09 16:39 18:10 23:28
Rosyth, adj Dick Place 06:50 16:10 16:40 18:11 23:29
Rosyth, adj Tesco Supermarket 06:50 16:10 16:40 18:11 23:29
Rosyth, opp Railway Station 06:51 16:11 16:41 18:12 23:30
Dunfermline, opp Carnegie Campus 06:53 16:13 16:43 18:13 23:31
Pitreavie Business Park (adj) 06:53 16:13 16:43 18:13 23:31
Pitreavie Playing Fields (opp) 06:54 16:14 16:44 18:14 23:32
Pitreavie Golf Course (opp) 06:55 16:15 16:45 18:14 23:32
Pitcorthie, opp Cypress Grove 06:55 16:15 16:45 18:15 23:33
Dunfermline, opp King Malcolm Hotel 06:57 16:17 16:47 18:16 23:34
Dunfermline, opp Cottage Inn 06:58 16:18 16:48 18:16 23:34
Dunfermline, opp Tollgate 06:59 16:19 16:49 18:17 23:35
Dunfermline, adj St Leonard's Bus Depot 07:00 16:20 16:50 18:18 23:36
Dunfermline Bothwell Street (adj 1) 07:00 16:20 16:50 18:18 23:36
Dunfermline, opp Town Railway Station 07:02 16:22 16:52 18:20 23:38
Dunfermline, adj Kingsgate Centre 07:05 16:25 16:55 18:23 23:41
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 07:06s 16:26s 16:56s 18:24s 23:42
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 1) 07:10 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:29
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 07:10 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:29
Dunfermline, opp Park Place 07:13 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:31
Dunfermline, opp Transy Grove 07:13 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:32
Dunfermline, adj Athol Place 07:14 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:32
Dunfermline, adj East End Football Park 07:15 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:33
Dunfermline Cemetery (adj) 07:15 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:33
Dunfermline, opp Scobie Place 07:16 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:34
Dunfermline, opp Cherry Bank 07:17 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:34
Dunfermline, opp Dalcross Way 07:17 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:35
Dunfermline Halbeath Road (o/s 116) 07:18 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:36
Dunfermline, opp Linburn Road 07:19 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:36
Halbeath, opp Lynebank Hospital 07:20 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:37
Halbeath, opp Fife College 07:22 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:39
Halbeath, opp Fife College Car Park 07:22 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:39
Halbeath Pittsburgh Road (S-bound) 07:23 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:40
Halbeath, adj Shin Way 07:25 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:41
Dunfermline, adj Amazon Way 18:44
Dunfermline, opp Amazon Way 18:44
Halbeath Fife Leisure Park (N-bound) 07:26 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:48
Halbeath, opp Kingdom Services 07:28 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:50
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 07:30s 16:50s 17:20s 17:50s 18:52
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 6) 07:31 16:51 17:21 17:51
Crossgates, adj Lady Anne Court 07:33 16:53 17:23 17:53
Crossgates, opp Primary School 07:33 16:53 17:23 17:53
Crossgates, adj Hillview Crescent 07:35 16:55 17:25 17:55s
Crossgates Main Street (N-bound) 07:35 16:55 17:25 17:55
Hill of Beath, adj Netherbeath Road 07:36 16:56 17:26 17:56
Hill of Beath, opp Concrete Works 07:37 16:57 17:27 17:57
Cowdenbeath, adj Westburn Avenue 07:39 16:59 17:29 17:59
Cowdenbeath, adj Bus Depot 07:40 17:00 17:30 18:00
Cowdenbeath, opp James Street 07:40 17:00 17:30 18:00
Cowdenbeath, opp Park Avenue 07:41 17:01 17:31 18:01
Cowdenbeath, opp The Fountain 07:42 17:02 17:32 18:02
Cowdenbeath, opp Railway Station 07:44 17:04 17:34 18:04
Cowdenbeath, opp Town House 07:44 17:04 17:34 18:04
Cowdenbeath, adj Stuart Place 07:47 17:07 17:37 18:07
Lumphinnans, opp Primary School 07:47 17:07 17:37 18:07
Lumphinnans, adj Gagarin Way 07:48 17:08 17:38 18:08
Lumphinnans, adj War Memorial 07:48 17:08 17:38 18:08
Lumphinnans, adj Robert Smith Court 07:49 17:09 17:39 18:09
Lumphinnans Viewfield Terrace (adj 27) 07:49 17:09 17:39 18:09
Lochgelly, adj St Finnian's Church 07:50 17:10 17:40 18:10
Lochgelly, opp Motion Street 07:51 17:11 17:41 18:11
Lochgelly, opp Buller Street 07:51 17:11 17:41 18:11
Lochgelly, opp Macainsh Parish Church 07:52 17:12 17:42 18:12
Lochgelly, adj North Street 07:53 17:13 17:43 18:13
Lochgelly Centre (adj) 07:53 17:13 17:43 18:13
Lochgelly, opp Hugh Place 07:53 17:13 17:43 18:13
Lochgelly, adj Launcherhead Road 07:54 17:14 17:44 18:14
Lochgelly, opp Railway Station 07:54 17:14 17:44 18:14
Lochgelly, adj High School 07:55 17:15 17:45 18:15
Glencraig, adj Kingslea Cottage 07:55 17:15 17:45 18:15
Glencraig, adj Clune Terrace 07:56 17:16 17:46 18:16
Crosshill, adj Lochore Meadows 07:57 17:17 17:47 18:17
Crosshill, opp Catherine Terrace 07:57 17:17 17:47 18:17
Crosshill, adj Benarty Avenue 07:58 17:18 17:48 18:18
Lochore, adj Abbotsford Road 07:59 17:19 17:49 18:19
Lochore, adj Loch Leven Terrace 07:59 17:19 17:49 18:19
Lochore, opp Balbedie Avenue 08:00 17:20 17:50 18:20
Ballingry Malcolm Street (opp 28) 08:01 17:21 17:51 18:21
Ballingry, opp Navitie Park 08:02 17:22 17:52 18:22
Ballingry, adj Benarty Square 08:03 17:23 17:53 18:23
Ballingry, adj Dunmore Nursery School 08:03 17:23 17:53 18:23
Ballingry Road (adj) 08:04 17:24 17:54 18:24
Ballingry, adj Marshall Place 08:04 17:24 17:54 18:24
Ballingry Turning Circle (opp) 08:05 17:25 17:55 18:25
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 18 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Fife