bustimes.org

19A - Roysth - Ballingry

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)

Map

Ballingry Ballingry Turning Circle - Dunfermline St Leonard's Bus Depot

Ballingry, opp Marshall Place 04:52 07:19 then every 20 minutes until 16:19 16:39 16:59
Ballingry Kirkland Gardens (E-bound) 04:52 07:19 16:19 16:39 16:59
Ballingry, opp Benarty Square 04:53 07:20 16:20 16:40 17:00
Ballingry Hill Road (o/s 2) 04:54 07:21 16:21 16:41 17:01
Ballingry Malcolm Street (opp 32) 04:54 07:22 16:22 16:42 17:02
Lochore, adj Balbedie Avenue 04:55 07:23 16:23 16:43 17:03
Lochore, adj Loanhead Avenue 04:56 07:24 16:24 16:44 17:04
Lochore, adj Rosewell Drive 04:57 07:25 16:25 16:45 17:05
Crosshill, opp Benarty Avenue 04:57 07:25 16:25 16:45 17:05
Crosshill, adj Catherine Terrace 04:58 07:26 16:26 16:46 17:06
Glencraig, opp Manse Road 04:58 07:27 16:27 16:47 17:07
Glencraig, opp Clune Terrace 04:59 07:28 16:28 16:48 17:08
Glencraig, opp Kingslea Cottage 05:00 07:29 16:29 16:49 17:09
Lochgelly, opp High School 05:00 07:30 16:30 16:50 17:10
Lochgelly, adj Railway Station 05:01 07:31 16:31 16:51 17:11
Lochgelly, opp Launcherhead Road 05:01 07:32 16:32 16:52 17:12
Lochgelly, adj Hugh Place 05:02 07:33 16:33 16:53 17:13
Lochgelly, opp North Street 05:03 07:34 16:34 16:54 17:14
Lochgelly, adj Macainsh Parish Church 05:03 07:34 16:34 16:54 17:14
Lochgelly Zetland Place (o/s 3) 05:04 07:35 16:35 16:55 17:15
Lochgelly, adj Motion Street 05:04 07:36 16:36 16:56 17:16
Lochgelly, opp St Finnian's Church 05:05 07:36 16:36 16:56 17:16
Lumphinnans Viewfield Terrace (opp 46) 05:06 07:37 16:37 16:57 17:17
Lumphinnans, opp Robert Smith Court 05:06 07:37 16:37 16:57 17:17
Lumphinnans, opp War Memorial 05:06 07:38 16:38 16:58 17:18
Lumphinnans, opp Gagarin Way 05:07 07:39 16:39 16:59 17:19
Lumphinnans, adj Primary School 05:08 07:39 16:39 16:59 17:19
Cowdenbeath Lochgelly Road (o/s 20) 05:08 07:40 16:40 17:00 17:20
Cowdenbeath, opp Stuart Place 05:09 07:41 16:41 17:01 17:21
Cowdenbeath, adj Town House 05:09 07:42 16:42 17:02 17:22
Cowdenbeath, adj Union Street 05:10 07:43 16:43 17:03 17:23
Cowdenbeath High Street (adj 337) 05:11 07:44 16:44 17:04 17:24
Cowdenbeath, adj The Fountain 05:12 07:46 16:46 17:06 17:26
Cowdenbeath, adj Park Avenue 05:12 07:47 16:47 17:07 17:27
Cowdenbeath, adj South Street 05:13 07:47 16:47 17:07 17:27
Cowdenbeath, opp Bus Depot 05:13 07:48 16:48 17:08 17:28
Cowdenbeath, opp Westburn Avenue 05:14 07:49 16:49 17:09 17:29
Cowdenbeath, opp West Lane 05:14 07:49 16:49 17:09 17:29
Woodend, opp Gardiner Place 05:15 07:50 16:50 17:10 17:30
Cowdenbeath, opp Allan Park 05:16 07:51 16:51 17:11 17:31
Hill of Beath, opp Swinton's Place 05:17 07:53 16:53 17:13 17:33
Hill of Beath, adj Concrete Works 05:17 07:53 16:53 17:13 17:33
Hill of Beath, opp Netherbeath Road 05:18 07:54 16:54 17:14 17:34
Crossgates Main Street (S-bound) 05:19 07:55 16:55 17:15 17:35
Crossgates, opp Manse Road 05:20 07:56 16:56 17:16 17:36
Crossgates, adj Primary School 05:20 07:56 16:56 17:16 17:36
Crossgates, adj Reid Avenue 05:21 07:57 16:57 17:17 17:37
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 05:22s 07:59s 16:59s 17:19s 17:39s
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 2) 05:23 08:00 17:00 17:20 17:40
Halbeath, adj Kingdom Services 05:24 08:01 17:01 17:21 17:41
Halbeath Bypass (W-bound) 05:26 08:03 17:03 17:23 17:43
Halbeath, adj Fife College 05:27 08:04 17:04 17:24 17:44
Halbeath, adj Lynebank Hospital 05:28 08:05 17:05 17:25 17:45
Dunfermline, adj Linburn Road 05:29 08:06 17:06 17:26 17:46
Dunfermline, adj Dalcross Way 05:30 08:08 17:08 17:28 17:48
Dunfermline, adj Scobie Place 05:31 08:09 17:09 17:29 17:49
Dunfermline Cemetery (opp) 05:32 08:10 17:10 17:30 17:50
Dunfermline, opp East End Football Park 05:33 08:10 17:10 17:30 17:50
Dunfermline, adj Transy Grove 05:34 08:11 17:11 17:31 17:51
Dunfermline, adj Park Place 05:34 08:12 17:12 17:32 17:52
Dunfermline, adj Kingsgate Centre 05:36 08:14 17:14 17:34 17:54
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 05:37 08:15 17:15 17:35s 17:55s
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 8) 17:37 17:57
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 17:37 17:57
Dunfermline, adj Town Railway Station 17:41 18:01
Dunfermline, adj St Leonard's Church 17:42 18:02
Dunfermline, opp St Leonard's Bus Depot 17:43 18:03

Dunfermline St Leonard's Bus Depot - Ballingry Ballingry Turning Circle

Dunfermline, adj St Leonard's Bus Depot 04:57 05:17 06:17 06:47 07:12 07:32 07:52 then every 20 minutes until
Dunfermline Bothwell Street (adj 1) 04:57 05:17 06:17 06:47 07:12 07:32 07:52
Dunfermline, opp Town Railway Station 04:59 05:19 06:19 06:49 07:14 07:34 07:54
Dunfermline, adj Kingsgate Centre 05:02 05:22 06:22 06:52 07:17 07:37 07:57
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 05:03s 05:23s 06:23s 06:53s 07:18s 07:38s 07:58s
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 1) 05:05 05:25 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 16:20 16:50 17:10
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 05:05 05:25 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 16:20 16:50 17:10
Dunfermline, opp Park Place 05:08 05:28 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 16:23 16:53 17:13
Dunfermline, opp Transy Grove 05:08 05:28 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 16:23 16:53 17:13
Dunfermline, adj Athol Place 05:09 05:29 06:29 06:59 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 16:24 16:54 17:14
Dunfermline, adj East End Football Park 05:10 05:30 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 16:25 16:55 17:15
Dunfermline Cemetery (adj) 05:10 05:30 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 16:25 16:55 17:15
Dunfermline, opp Scobie Place 05:11 05:31 06:31 07:01 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 16:26 16:56 17:16
Dunfermline, opp Cherry Bank 05:12 05:32 06:32 07:02 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 16:27 16:57 17:17
Dunfermline, opp Dalcross Way 05:12 05:32 06:32 07:02 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 16:27 16:57 17:17
Dunfermline Halbeath Road (o/s 116) 05:13 05:33 06:33 07:03 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 16:28 16:58 17:18
Dunfermline, opp Linburn Road 05:14 05:34 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 16:29 16:59 17:19
Halbeath, opp Lynebank Hospital 05:15 05:35 06:35 07:05 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 16:30 17:00 17:20
Halbeath, opp Fife College 05:17 05:37 06:37 07:07 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 16:32 17:02 17:22
Halbeath Bypass (E-bound) 05:18 05:38 06:38 07:08 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 16:33 17:03 17:23
Halbeath, opp Kingdom Services 05:19 05:39 06:39 07:09 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 16:34 17:04 17:24
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 05:21s 05:41s 06:41s 07:11s 07:36s 07:56s 08:16s 08:36s 16:36s 17:06s 17:26s
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 6) 05:23 05:43 06:43 07:13 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 16:38 17:08 17:28
Crossgates, adj Lady Anne Court 05:25 05:45 06:45 07:15 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 16:40 17:10 17:30
Crossgates, opp Primary School 05:25 05:45 06:45 07:15 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 16:40 17:10 17:30
Crossgates, adj Hillview Crescent 05:27 05:47 06:47 07:17 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 16:42 17:12 17:32
Crossgates Main Street (N-bound) 05:27 05:47 06:47 07:17 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 16:42 17:12 17:32
Hill of Beath, adj Netherbeath Road 05:28 05:48 06:48 07:18 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 16:43 17:13 17:33
Hill of Beath, opp Concrete Works 05:29 05:49 06:49 07:19 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 16:44 17:14 17:34
Hill of Beath, adj Swinton's Place 05:30 05:50 06:50 07:20 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 16:45 17:15 17:35
Cowdenbeath, adj Allan Park 05:31 05:51 06:51 07:21 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 16:46 17:16 17:36
Woodend, adj Gardiner Place 05:32 05:52 06:52 07:22 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 16:47 17:17 17:37
Cowdenbeath, adj Westburn Avenue 05:33 05:53 06:53 07:23 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 16:48 17:18 17:38
Cowdenbeath, adj Bus Depot 05:34 05:54 06:54 07:24 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 16:49 17:19 17:39
Cowdenbeath, opp James Street 05:34 05:54 06:54 07:24 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 16:49 17:19 17:39
Cowdenbeath, opp Park Avenue 05:36 05:56 06:56 07:26 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 16:51 17:21 17:41
Cowdenbeath, opp The Fountain 05:37 05:57 06:57 07:27 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 16:52 17:22 17:42
Cowdenbeath, opp Railway Station 05:39 05:59 06:59 07:29 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 16:54 17:24 17:44
Cowdenbeath, opp Town House 05:39 05:59 06:59 07:29 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 16:54 17:24 17:44
Cowdenbeath, opp Alexander Street 05:40 06:00 07:00 07:30 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 16:55 17:25 17:45
Cowdenbeath, adj Stuart Place 05:42 06:02 07:02 07:32 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 16:57 17:27 17:47
Lumphinnans, opp Primary School 05:42 06:02 07:02 07:32 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 16:57 17:27 17:47
Lumphinnans, adj Gagarin Way 05:43 06:03 07:03 07:33 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 16:58 17:28 17:48
Lumphinnans, adj War Memorial 05:43 06:03 07:03 07:33 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 16:58 17:28 17:48
Lumphinnans, adj Robert Smith Court 05:44 06:04 07:04 07:34 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 16:59 17:29 17:49
Lumphinnans Viewfield Terrace (adj 27) 05:44 06:04 07:04 07:34 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 16:59 17:29 17:49
Lochgelly, adj St Finnian's Church 05:45 06:05 07:05 07:35 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 17:00 17:30 17:50
Lochgelly, opp Motion Street 05:46 06:06 07:06 07:36 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 17:01 17:31 17:51
Lochgelly, opp Buller Street 05:46 06:06 07:06 07:36 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 17:01 17:31 17:51
Lochgelly, opp Macainsh Parish Church 05:47 06:07 07:07 07:37 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 17:02 17:32 17:52
Lochgelly, adj North Street 05:48 06:08 07:08 07:38 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 17:03 17:33 17:53
Lochgelly Centre (adj) 05:48 06:08 07:08 07:38 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 17:03 17:33 17:53
Lochgelly, opp Hugh Place 05:48 06:08 07:08 07:38 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 17:03 17:33 17:53
Lochgelly, adj Launcherhead Road 05:49 06:09 07:09 07:39 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 17:04 17:34 17:54
Lochgelly, opp Railway Station 05:49 06:09 07:09 07:39 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 17:04 17:34 17:54
Lochgelly, adj High School 05:50 06:10 07:10 07:40 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 17:05 17:35 17:55
Glencraig, adj Kingslea Cottage 05:50 06:10 07:10 07:40 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 17:05 17:35 17:55
Glencraig, adj Clune Terrace 05:51 06:11 07:11 07:41 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 17:06 17:36 17:56
Crosshill, adj Lochore Meadows 05:52 06:12 07:12 07:42 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 17:07 17:37 17:57
Crosshill, opp Catherine Terrace 05:52 06:12 07:12 07:42 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 17:07 17:37 17:57
Crosshill, adj Benarty Avenue 05:53 06:13 07:13 07:43 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 17:08 17:38 17:58
Lochore, adj Abbotsford Road 05:54 06:14 07:14 07:44 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 17:09 17:39 17:59
Lochore, adj Loch Leven Terrace 05:54 06:14 07:14 07:44 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 17:09 17:39 17:59
Lochore, opp Balbedie Avenue 05:55 06:15 07:15 07:45 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 17:10 17:40 18:00
Ballingry Malcolm Street (opp 28) 05:56 06:16 07:16 07:46 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 17:11 17:41 18:01
Ballingry, opp Navitie Park 05:57 06:17 07:17 07:47 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 17:12 17:42 18:02
Ballingry, adj Benarty Square 05:58 06:18 07:18 07:48 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 17:13 17:43 18:03
Ballingry, adj Dunmore Nursery School 05:58 06:18 07:18 07:48 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 17:13 17:43 18:03
Ballingry Road (adj) 05:59 06:19 07:19 07:49 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 17:14 17:44 18:04
Ballingry, adj Marshall Place 05:59 06:19 07:19 07:49 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 17:14 17:44 18:04
Ballingry Turning Circle (opp) 06:00 06:20 07:20 07:50 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 17:15 17:45 18:05

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 12 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)