bustimes.org

23a - Barnsley - Stocksbridge

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)

Map

Stocksbridge - Barnsley

Deepcar, adj Hillcrest Road/Grove Road 07:21 16:10
Deepcar, adj Hillcrest Road/Townend Lane 07:21 16:10
Deepcar, nr Hillcrest Road/Helliwell Lane 07:21 16:10
Deepcar, adj Helliwell Lane/St Davids Road 07:22 16:11
Deepcar, adj Helliwell Lane/St Andrew Road 07:22 16:11
Deepcar, adj Helliwell Lane/St Mary Crescent 07:23 16:12
Deepcar, opp Royd Lane/Pen Nook Drive 07:24 16:13
Deepcar, adj Royd Lane/Cockshot Lane 07:25 16:14
Deepcar, after Wood Royd Road/Carr Road 07:27 16:16
Deepcar, adj Armitage Road/Fox Glen Road 07:27 16:16
Stocksbridge, nr Lee Avenue/Knowles Avenue 07:28 16:17
Stocksbridge, at Lee Avenue/Bocking Hill 07:29 16:18
Stocksbridge, at Nanny Hill/Manchester Road 07:30 16:19
Stocksbridge, adj Fox Valley Way/Manchester Road 07:31 16:20
Stocksbridge, opp Manchester Road/Fox Valley Way 07:31 16:20
Stocksbridge, adj Manchester Road/Johnson Street 07:31 16:21
Stocksbridge, at Manchester Road/Hole House Lane 07:32 16:21
Stocksbridge, adj Manchester Road/Park Drive Way 07:32
Stocksbridge, at Manchester Road/Newton Avenue 07:34
Stocksbridge, adj Manchester Road/Newton Avenue 07:34
Stocksbridge, opp Park Drive Way/Paterson Close 16:22
Stocksbridge, adj Park Drive/Smith Road 16:22
Stocksbridge, opp Sitwell Avenue/Melbourne Road 16:23
Stocksbridge, nr Moorland Drive/Oaks Avenue 16:24
Stocksbridge, opp Smithy Moor Lane/Cross Lane 16:28
Stocksbridge, nr Unsliven Road/Smithy Moor Lane 16:29
Stocksbridge, by Unsliven Road/Manchester Road 16:30
Stocksbridge, at Manchester Road/Underbank Lane 07:35 16:30
Green Moor Road/Chapel Lane (opp) 07:43 16:38
Wortley, opp Finkle Street Lane/Soughley Lane 07:48 16:43
Wortley, opp Halifax Road/Park Avenue 07:51 16:46
Wortley, opp Halifax Road/Hermit Hill Lane 07:51 16:46
Thurgoland, opp Halifax Road/Crane Moor Road 07:54 16:49
Thurgoland, opp Smithy Hill/Fir Tree 07:56 16:52
Roper Lane/Thurgoland Hall Lane (opp) 07:56 16:52
Thurgoland, opp Roper Lane/Copster Close 07:56 16:52
Thurgoland, nr Halifax Road/Roper House Lane 07:57 16:53
Thurgoland, opp Halifax Road/Trinity Meadows 07:57 16:53
Thurgoland, adj Halifax Road/Crane Moor Road 07:59 16:54
Crane Moor Road/Crane Moor Nook (adj) 07:59 16:55
Crane Moor Road/Pog Lane (adj) 08:00 16:55
Crane Moor Road/South View (adj) 08:01 16:56
Hand Lane/Crane Moor Road (opp) 08:02 16:57
Thurgoland, at Hollin Moor Lane/Hollin Moor Bridge 08:04 16:59
Hood Green Road/Castle View (opp) 08:07 17:01
Hood Green Road/Castle Drive (opp) 08:07 17:01
Lowe Lane/Stainborough Lane (on) 08:08 17:03
Stainborough, adj Gilroyd Lane/Lowe Lane 08:10 17:04
Stainborough, adj Gilroyd Lane/Smithywood Lane 08:11 17:05
Gilroyd Lane/Saville Road (adj) 08:12 17:06
Keresforth Hill Road/Gilroyd Lane (opp) 08:13 17:07
Kingstone, nr Keresforth Hill Road/Dark Lane 08:15 17:09
Kingstone, adj Park Road/Raley Street 08:16 17:10
Kingstone, adj Racecommon Road/Dyson Street 08:17 17:11
Kingstone, adj Racecommon Road/Cranbrook Street 08:18 17:11
Kingstone, at Racecommon Road/Raley Street 08:18 17:12
Kingstone, adj Racecommon Road/Havelock Street 08:19 17:12
Barnsley, adj Racecommon Road/Grafton Street 08:20 17:13
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street/Sackville Street 08:21 17:14
Barnsley, nr Shambles Street/Dog Lane 08:21 17:15
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street/St Marys Gate 08:21 17:15
Barnsley, adj St Marys Place/Shambles Street 08:22 17:15
Barnsley, adj Regent Street/County Way 08:23 17:16
Barnsley Interchange/A4 (A4) 08:25 17:18

Barnsley - Stocksbridge

Barnsley Interchange/A4 (A4) 17:25
Barnsley, nr Eldon Street/Market Hill 17:26
Barnsley, at Shambles Street/Peel Parade 17:27
Barnsley, opp Racecommon Road/Grafton Street 17:28
Kingstone, opp Racecommon Road/Havelock Street 17:29
Kingstone, adj Racecommon Road/Della Avenue 17:30
Kingstone, adj Park Road/Keresforth Hall Road 17:31
Kingstone, adj Park Road/Keresforth Hill Road 17:31
Kingstone, opp Keresforth Hill Road/Broadway 17:32
Keresforth Hill Road/Gilroyd Lane (o/s) 17:34
Gilroyd Lane/Saville Road (opp) 17:36
Stainborough, on Gilroyd Lane/Round Green Lane 17:37
Lowe Lane/Stainborough Lane (at) 17:38
Hood Green Road/Castle Drive (adj) 17:40
Hood Green Road/Greno View (adj) 17:40
Thurgoland, on Hollin Moor Lane/Hollin Moor Bridge 17:42
Hand Lane/Crane Moor Road (adj) 17:45
Crane Moor Road/South View (opp) 17:45
Crane Moor Road/Pog Lane (opp) 17:46
Crane Moor Road/Crane Moor Nook (opp) 17:47
Thurgoland, opp Halifax Road/Crane Moor Road 17:47
Thurgoland, adj Halifax Road/Churchfields 17:49
Thurgoland, at Halifax Road/Roper House Lane 17:50
Thurgoland, adj Roper Lane/Copster Close 17:51
Thurgoland, adj Roper Lane/Hollin Moor View 17:51
Thurgoland, adj Smithy Hill/Halifax Road 17:51
Thurgoland, adj Halifax Road/Crane Moor Road 17:53
Wortley, adj Penistone Road/Hermit Hill Lane 17:55
Wortley, adj Halifax Road/Park Avenue 17:56
Thurgoland, adj Halifax Road/Churchfields 17:59
Thurgoland, at Halifax Road/Roper House Lane 17:59
Green Moor Road/Chapel Lane (adj) 18:02
Stocksbridge, nr Unsliven Road/Smithy Moor Lane 18:08
Stocksbridge, by Unsliven Road/Manchester Road 18:09
Stocksbridge, nr Manchester Road/Newton Avenue 18:09
Stocksbridge, opp Manchester Road/Newton Avenue 18:09
Stocksbridge, opp Manchester Road/Park Drive Way 18:11
Stocksbridge, opp Manchester Road/Hole House Lane 18:12
Stocksbridge, nr Manchester Road/Gibson Lane 18:12
Stocksbridge, adj Manchester Road/Fox Valley Way 18:13
Stocksbridge, adj Fox Valley Way/Manchester Road 18:14
Stocksbridge, opp Nanny Hill/Bocking Lane 18:14
Stocksbridge, adj Lee Avenue/Hills Road 18:15
Stocksbridge, nr Lee Avenue/Armitage Road 18:15
Deepcar, adj Armitage Road/Haywood Avenue 18:16
Deepcar, nr Wood Royd Road/Carr Road 18:16
Deepcar, opp Royd Lane/Cockshot Lane 18:18
Deepcar, adj Royd Lane/Pen Nook Drive 18:19
Deepcar, nr Helliwell Lane/St Matthias Road 18:20
Deepcar, adj Helliwell Lane/St Margaret Avenue 18:20
Deepcar, adj Helliwell Lane/Webb Avenue 18:20
Deepcar, adj Carr Road/Carr Grove 18:21
Deepcar, adj Hillcrest Road/Grove Road 18:22

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 8 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)