bustimes.org

24 - Barnsley - Stocksbridge

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Map

Stocksbridge - Barnsley

Ingbirchworth, opp Huddersfield Road/Wellthorne Lane 06:12 09:30 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:30 19:12
Ingbirchworth, opp Huddersfield Road/Park House Court 06:12 09:30 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:30 19:12
Ingbirchworth, opp Huddersfield Road/Mill Lane 06:12 09:30 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:30 19:12
Ingbirchworth, adj Huddersfield Road/New Row Lane 06:13 09:31 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:31 19:13
Ingbirchworth, adj Huddersfield Road/Carr Head Lane 06:15 09:33 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:33 19:15
Penistone, adj Well House Lane/Well House Way 06:17 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:17
Penistone, adj Barnsley Road/Wellhouse Lane 06:18 09:37 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:37 19:18
Penistone, adj Bridge Street/Wentworth Road 06:19 09:38 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:38 19:19
Shrewsbury Road/Penistone Church (at) 06:20 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Penistone, at Market Place/St Mary's Street 19:20
Penistone, opp Sheffield Road/Station Approach 06:20 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Spring Vale, adj Sheffield Road/Queen Street 06:21 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Green Road 06:22 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Spring Vale, adj Sheffield Road/Knowles Street 06:22 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Longley Ings 06:23 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/East Road 06:23 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Oxspring, adj Sheffield Road/Willow Lane 06:24 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/Roughbirchworth Lane 06:25 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Oxspring, nr Roughbirchworth Lane/Park Lane 06:25 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Green Moor, adj Dean Head Lane/None 06:28 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Green Moor Road/Chapel Lane (opp) 06:31 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Green Moor, nr Forge Lane/Old Mill Lane 06:34 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Thurgoland, adj Cote Lane/Huthwaite Lane 06:35 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Thurgoland, on Cote Lane/Spring Terrace 06:36 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Thurgoland, opp Cote Lane/Halifax Road 06:37 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Thurgoland, opp Smithy Hill/Fir Tree 06:38 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Roper Lane/Thurgoland Hall Lane (opp) 06:38 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Thurgoland, opp Roper Lane/Copster Close 06:38 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Thurgoland, nr Halifax Road/Roper House Lane 06:39 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Thurgoland, opp Halifax Road/Trinity Meadows 06:39 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Thurgoland, adj Halifax Road/Crane Moor Road 06:40 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Crane Moor Road/Crane Moor Nook (adj) 06:41 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Crane Moor Road/Pog Lane (adj) 06:41 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Crane Moor Road/South View (adj) 06:42 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Hand Lane/Crane Moor Road (opp) 06:43 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Thurgoland, at Hollin Moor Lane/Hollin Moor Bridge 06:45 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Hood Green Road/Castle View (opp) 06:47 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Hood Green Road/Castle Drive (opp) 06:47 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Lowe Lane/Stainborough Lane (on) 06:48 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Stainborough, adj Gilroyd Lane/Lowe Lane 06:49 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Stainborough, adj Gilroyd Lane/Smithywood Lane 06:50 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Gilroyd Lane/Saville Road (adj) 06:51 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Keresforth Hill Road/Gilroyd Lane (opp) 06:51 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:13
Kingstone, nr Keresforth Hill Road/Dark Lane 06:53 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:15
Kingstone, adj Park Road/Raley Street 06:54 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:16
Kingstone, adj Racecommon Road/Dyson Street 06:54 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:17
Kingstone, adj Racecommon Road/Cranbrook Street 06:55 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:17
Kingstone, at Racecommon Road/Raley Street 06:55 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:18
Kingstone, adj Racecommon Road/Havelock Street 06:56 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:18
Barnsley, adj Racecommon Road/Grafton Street 06:56 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:19
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street/Sackville Street 06:57 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:20
Barnsley, nr Shambles Street/Dog Lane 06:57 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:20
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street/St Marys Gate 06:57 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:20
Barnsley, adj St Marys Place/Shambles Street 06:57 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:20
Barnsley, adj Regent Street/County Way 06:58 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:21
Barnsley Interchange/A4 (A4) 07:00 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:23

Barnsley - Stocksbridge

Barnsley Interchange/A4 (A4) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Barnsley, nr Eldon Street/Market Hill 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Barnsley, at Shambles Street/Peel Parade 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Barnsley, opp Racecommon Road/Grafton Street 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Kingstone, opp Racecommon Road/Havelock Street 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:33
Kingstone, adj Racecommon Road/Della Avenue 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:35 18:34
Kingstone, adj Park Road/Keresforth Hall Road 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:36 18:35
Kingstone, adj Park Road/Keresforth Hill Road 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:35
Kingstone, opp Keresforth Hill Road/Broadway 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:37 18:36
Keresforth Hill Road/Gilroyd Lane (o/s) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:39 18:38
Gilroyd Lane/Saville Road (opp) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:41 18:39
Stainborough, on Gilroyd Lane/Round Green Lane 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:42 18:39
Lowe Lane/Stainborough Lane (at) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:43 18:41
Hood Green Road/Castle Drive (adj) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:45 18:42
Hood Green Road/Greno View (adj) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:45 18:42
Thurgoland, on Hollin Moor Lane/Hollin Moor Bridge 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:47 18:44
Hand Lane/Crane Moor Road (adj) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:50 18:47
Crane Moor Road/South View (opp) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:50 18:47
Crane Moor Road/Pog Lane (opp) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:51 18:48
Crane Moor Road/Crane Moor Nook (opp) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:52 18:48
Thurgoland, opp Halifax Road/Crane Moor Road 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:53 18:49
Thurgoland, adj Halifax Road/Churchfields 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:55 18:50
Thurgoland, at Halifax Road/Roper House Lane 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:56 18:51
Thurgoland, adj Roper Lane/Copster Close 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:57 18:52
Thurgoland, adj Roper Lane/Copster Close 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:59
Thurgoland, adj Roper Lane/Hollin Moor View 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:59 18:52
Thurgoland, adj Smithy Hill/Halifax Road 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:59 18:52
Thurgoland, nr Cote Lane/Halifax Road 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:00
Thurgoland, at Cote Lane/Spring Terrace 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:01
Thurgoland, opp Cote Lane/Huthwaite Lane 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:01
Green Moor, opp Forge Lane/Well Hill Road 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:02
Green Moor Road/Chapel Lane (adj) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:05
Green Moor, at Dean Head Lane/None 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:07
Thurgoland, adj Halifax Road/Churchfields 18:53
Oxspring, opp Roughbirchworth Lane/Park Lane 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:10
Thurgoland, at Halifax Road/Roper House Lane 18:53
Thurgoland Bank/Spring Wood (at) 18:54
Thurgoland Bank/Sheffield Road (adj) 18:56
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/Bower Hill 18:57
Oxspring, nr Sheffield Road/Roughbirchworth Lane 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:12 18:58
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/Willow Lane 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:12 18:58
Oxspring, adj Sheffield Road/East Road 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:13 18:58
Spring Vale, adj Sheffield Road/Longley Ings 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:14 18:59
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Don Street 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:15 19:00
Spring Vale, adj Sheffield Road/Green Road 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:16 19:00
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Queen Street 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:16 19:01
Penistone, nr Sheffield Road/Church View Road 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:18 19:02
Penistone, at Market Place/St Mary's Street 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:19 19:03
Penistone, opp Wellhouse Lane/Wellhouse Way 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:21 19:04
Ingbirchworth, opp Huddersfield Road/Carr Head Lane 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:23 19:07
Ingbirchworth, opp Huddersfield Road/New Row Lane 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:25 19:08
Ingbirchworth, adj Huddersfield Road/Mill Lane 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:26 19:09
Ingbirchworth, adj Huddersfield Road/Park House Court 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:26 19:09
Ingbirchworth, adj Huddersfield Road/Wellthorne Lane 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:27 19:10

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 18 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire