bustimes.org

24a - Barnsley - Penistone

A bus service operated by TM Travel

Road closed

FURTHER UPDATE: Sheffield Road, Oxspring and Thurgoland Bank, Thurgoland closed until late May

22 January–31 May 2021

Sheffield Road and Thurgoland Bank remain closed following the landslip. Further investigations are now taking place. As a result his disruption is expected to last until the end of May 2021.

Buses will divert via Rag Lane, Copster Lane, Bower Hill

www.travelsouthyorkshire.com

Map

Penistone - Barnsley

Penistone, at Market Place/St Mary's Street 09:00 11:00 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 22:00
Penistone, opp Sheffield Road/Station Approach 09:00 11:00 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 22:00
Spring Vale, adj Sheffield Road/Queen Street 09:01 11:01 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 22:01
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Green Road 09:01 11:01 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 22:01
Spring Vale, adj Sheffield Road/Knowles Street 09:01 11:01 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 22:01
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Longley Ings 09:02 11:02 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32 22:02
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/East Road 09:03 11:03 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 22:03
Oxspring, adj Sheffield Road/Willow Lane 09:03 11:03 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 22:03
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/Roughbirchworth Lane 09:03 11:03 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 22:03
Oxspring, nr Sheffield Road/Bower Hill 09:04 11:04 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34 22:04
⚠️ Thurgoland Bank/Thurgoland Bridge (adj) 09:04 11:04 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34 22:04
⚠️ Thurgoland Bank/Spring Wood (opp) 09:06 11:06 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36 22:06
Thurgoland, nr Halifax Road/Roper House Lane 09:06 11:06 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36 22:06
Thurgoland, opp Halifax Road/Trinity Meadows 09:07 11:07 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 22:07
Thurgoland, adj Halifax Road/Crane Moor Road 09:09 11:09 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39 22:09
Crane Moor Road/Crane Moor Nook (adj) 09:10 11:10 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 22:10
Crane Moor Road/Pog Lane (adj) 09:11 11:11 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 22:11
Crane Moor Road/South View (adj) 09:13 11:13 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43 22:13
Hand Lane/Crane Moor Road (opp) 09:14 11:14 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44 22:14
Thurgoland, at Hollin Moor Lane/Hollin Moor Bridge 09:15 11:15 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 22:15
Hood Green Road/Castle View (opp) 09:17 11:17 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47 22:17
Hood Green Road/Castle Drive (opp) 09:17 11:17 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47 22:17
Lowe Lane/Stainborough Lane (on) 09:19 11:19 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49 22:19
Stainborough, adj Gilroyd Lane/Lowe Lane 09:20 11:20 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50 22:20
Stainborough, adj Gilroyd Lane/Smithywood Lane 09:21 11:21 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51 22:21
Gilroyd Lane/Saville Road (adj) 09:22 11:22 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52 22:22
Keresforth Hill Road/Gilroyd Lane (opp) 09:22 11:22 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52 22:22
Kingstone, nr Keresforth Hill Road/Dark Lane 09:24 11:24 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54 22:24
Kingstone, adj Park Road/Raley Street 09:26 11:26 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56 22:26
Kingstone, adj Racecommon Road/Dyson Street 09:26 11:26 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56 22:26
Kingstone, adj Racecommon Road/Cranbrook Street 09:27 11:27 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57 22:27
Kingstone, at Racecommon Road/Raley Street 09:27 11:27 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57 22:27
Kingstone, adj Racecommon Road/Havelock Street 09:28 11:28 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58 22:28
Barnsley, adj Racecommon Road/Grafton Street 09:29 11:29 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59 22:29
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street/Sackville Street 09:30 11:30 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 22:30
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street/St Marys Gate 09:30 11:30 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 22:30
Barnsley, adj Regent Street/County Way 09:31 11:31 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01 22:31
Barnsley Interchange (at) 09:32 11:32 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02 22:32

Barnsley - Penistone

Barnsley Interchange/A4 (A4) 09:35 11:35 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05 22:35
Barnsley, nr Eldon Street/Market Hill 09:35 11:35 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05 22:35
Barnsley, at Shambles Street/Peel Parade 09:36 11:36 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06 22:36
Barnsley, opp Racecommon Road/Grafton Street 09:37 11:37 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07 22:37
Kingstone, opp Racecommon Road/Havelock Street 09:38 11:38 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08 22:38
Kingstone, adj Racecommon Road/Della Avenue 09:39 11:39 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09 22:39
Kingstone, adj Park Road/Keresforth Hall Road 09:39 11:39 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09 22:39
Kingstone, adj Park Road/Keresforth Hill Road 09:40 11:40 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10 22:40
Kingstone, opp Keresforth Hill Road/Broadway 09:41 11:41 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11 22:41
Keresforth Hill Road/Gilroyd Lane (o/s) 09:43 11:43 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13 22:43
Gilroyd Lane/Saville Road (opp) 09:44 11:44 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14 22:44
Stainborough, on Gilroyd Lane/Round Green Lane 09:44 11:44 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14 22:44
Lowe Lane/Stainborough Lane (at) 09:46 11:46 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16 22:46
Hood Green Road/Castle Drive (adj) 09:47 11:47 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17 22:47
Hood Green Road/Greno View (adj) 09:47 11:47 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17 22:47
Thurgoland, on Hollin Moor Lane/Hollin Moor Bridge 09:49 11:49 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19 22:49
Hand Lane/Crane Moor Road (adj) 09:50 11:50 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20 22:50
Crane Moor Road/South View (opp) 09:51 11:51 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21 22:51
Crane Moor Road/Pog Lane (opp) 09:51 11:51 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21 22:51
Crane Moor Road/Crane Moor Nook (opp) 09:52 11:52 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22 22:52
Thurgoland, opp Halifax Road/Crane Moor Road 09:53 11:53 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23 22:53
Thurgoland, adj Halifax Road/Churchfields 09:56 11:56 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26 22:56
Thurgoland, at Halifax Road/Roper House Lane 09:56 11:56 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26 22:56
⚠️ Thurgoland Bank/Spring Wood (at) 09:57 11:57 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27 22:57
⚠️ Thurgoland Bank/Sheffield Road (adj) 09:58 11:58 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28 22:58
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/Bower Hill 09:59 11:59 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:29 22:59
Oxspring, nr Sheffield Road/Roughbirchworth Lane 10:00 12:00 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:30 23:00
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/Willow Lane 10:00 12:00 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:30 23:00
Oxspring, adj Sheffield Road/East Road 10:01 12:01 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31 23:01
Spring Vale, adj Sheffield Road/Longley Ings 10:02 12:02 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32 23:02
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Don Street 10:02 12:02 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32 23:02
Spring Vale, adj Sheffield Road/Green Road 10:03 12:03 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33 23:03
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Queen Street 10:03 12:03 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33 23:03
Penistone, nr Sheffield Road/Church View Road 10:04 12:04 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34 23:04
Penistone, at Market Place/St Mary's Street 10:05 12:05 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35 23:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

TM Travel