27 - Salisbury - Wilton - Fovant - Tisbury - Shaftesbury

A bus service operated by Salisbury Reds

Salisbury - Wilton - Fovant - Tisbury - Shaftesbury

Salisbury New Canal (Stop S) 16:4017:45
Salisbury St Paul's Church (NW-bound) 16:4417:49
Salisbury Windsor Street (W-bound) 16:4417:49
Salisbury Fountain Way (W-bound) 16:4517:50
Salisbury Charnwood Road (W-bound) 16:4517:50
Bemerton Canadian Avenue (NW-bound) 16:4617:51
Bemerton Skew Bridge (W-bound) 16:4717:52
Quidhampton Skew Road (W-bound) 16:49
Quidhampton Albion Bungalows (W-bound) 17:54
Quidhampton Foots Hill (W-bound) 16:50
Quidhampton Rogers Close (W-bound) 17:55
Quidhampton White Horse Gate (W-bound) 16:51
Quidhampton Coronation Square (W-bound) 17:56
Wilton Fugglestone (W-bound) 16:5217:58
Wilton Roundabout (W-bound) 16:5217:59
Wilton Minster Street (SW-bound) 16:5318:00
Wilton House (W-bound) 16:5418:01
Wilton West Street (NW-bound) 16:5518:02
Water Ditchampton (o/s) 18:03
Ditchampton The Hollows (N-bound) 18:04
Ditchampton, opp White Houses 18:05
Ditchampton Elizabeth Road (S-bound) 18:06
Ditchampton, o/s White Houses 18:07
Ditchampton The Hollows (SE-bound) 18:08
Water Ditchampton (opp) 18:09
Ditchampton Shaston Court (W-bound) 16:5618:10
Ditchampton Cemetery (W-bound) 16:5718:11
Ditchampton Ugford Farm (W-bound) 16:5818:12
Barford St Martin, opp Burcombe Turn Shelter 16:5918:13
Barford St Martin Shaftesbury Road (S-bound) 17:0118:15
Barford St Martin Heath Farm (W-bound) 17:0218:16
Compton Chamberlayne The Triangle Shelter (SW-bound) 17:0618:20
Fovant, opp Pembroke Arms 17:0918:23
Fovant Rectory (NW-bound) 17:0918:23
Fovant Weeping Ash (NW-bound) 17:1018:24
Fovant Clays Orchard (SW-bound) 17:1218:26
Swallowcliffe, opp Levers Depot 17:1618:28
Swallowcliffe Corner (SW-bound) 17:1718:29
Swallowcliffe St Peter's Church (NW-bound) 17:1918:30s
Swallowcliffe Council Houses (NW-bound) 17:1918:30s
Ansty Old School (W-bound) 17:2018:30s
Tisbury Swallowcliffe Turn (NW-bound) 17:2518:33s
Tisbury Boot (S-bound) 17:2618:33s
Tisbury The Square (S-bound) 17:2718:34s
Tisbury, o/s Railway Station 17:2718:34s
Ansty Maypole (S-bound) 17:3318:36s
Donhead St Andrew Whitesand Cross (W-bound) 17:4018:39
Ludwell Birdbush (SW-bound) 17:4218:40
Charlton, opp Grove Arms 17:4318:41
Donhead St Mary, opp St Johns Church 17:4418:42
St James Half Moon Inn (W-bound) 17:4718:45
St James Linden Park (N-bound) 17:4818:46
Ivy Cross Wincombe Lane (NW-bound) 17:4818:46
Ivy Cross John Shoobridge Court (SW-bound) 17:4918:47
Shaftesbury The Town Hall (E-bound) 17:5018:48

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Shaftesbury - Tisbury - Fovant - Wilton - Salisbury

East Knoyle War Memorial (S-bound) 07:00
East Knoyle, o/s Seymour Arms 07:00
Ivy Cross Wincombe Lane (SE-bound) 07:10
Shaftesbury The Town Hall (E-bound) 08:32
Shaftesbury, opp Chubbs House 08:33
St James Health Centre (SE-bound) 08:34
St James Linden Park (N-bound) 08:34
Shaftesbury, opp Fairlane 07:1108:35
Shaftesbury, opp Nettlecombe 07:1108:35
Shaftesbury, opp St. Edwards Close 07:1108:35
Shaftesbury Lane Side (N-bound) 07:1208:36
Ivy Cross, opp Springfield Close 07:1208:36
Ivy Cross, opp Blackmore Road 07:1308:37
Ivy Cross Hill Farm (W-bound) 07:1408:38
Ivy Cross, opp Homefield 07:1508:39
Shaftesbury Grosvenor Road (SW-bound) 07:1508:39
Shaftesbury Ivy Cross Garage (SW-bound) 07:1608:40
Ivy Cross John Shoobridge Court (SW-bound) 07:1708:42
Shaftesbury The Town Hall (E-bound) 07:2008:46
Shaftesbury, opp Chubbs House 07:2008:46
St James Health Centre (SE-bound) 07:2108:47
St James Pix Mead Gardens (E-bound) 07:2108:48
Donhead St Mary, o/s St Johns Church 07:2508:53
Charlton, o/s Grove Arms 07:2608:54
Ludwell Birdbush (NE-bound) 07:2808:56
Donhead St Andrew Whitesand Cross (E-bound) 07:3008:58
Swallowcliffe Corner (E-bound) 07:3809:06
Swallowcliffe, o/s Levers Depot 07:4009:08
Fovant Clays Orchard (NE-bound) 07:4609:12
Fovant Weeping Ash (SE-bound) 07:4709:13
Fovant Rectory (SE-bound) 07:4809:14
Fovant, adj Pembroke Arms 07:5009:15
Compton Chamberlayne The Triangle Shelter (NE-bound) 07:5309:18
Barford St Martin Heath Farm (E-bound) 07:5609:21
Barford St Martin Shaftesbury Road (N-bound) 07:5809:23
Barford St Martin Burcombe Turn Shelter (SE-bound) 08:0009:26
Ditchampton Ugford Farm (E-bound) 08:0109:28
Ditchampton Cemetery (E-bound) 08:0209:29
Ditchampton Shaston Court (E-bound) 08:0209:30
Water Ditchampton (o/s) 09:31
Ditchampton The Hollows (N-bound) 09:32
Ditchampton, opp White Houses 09:33
Ditchampton Elizabeth Road (S-bound) 09:35
Ditchampton, o/s White Houses 09:36
Ditchampton The Hollows (SE-bound) 09:37
Water Ditchampton (opp) 09:37
Wilton St Mary & St Nicholas Church (E-bound) 08:0309:38
Wilton West Street (SE-bound) 08:0409:39
Wilton House (NE-bound) 08:0409:39
Wilton Roundabout (SE-bound) 08:0509:40
Wilton Fugglestone (E-bound) 08:0609:41
Quidhampton Coronation Square (E-bound) 08:0809:43
Quidhampton Rogers Close (E-bound) 08:0809:43
Quidhampton Albion Bungalows (E-bound) 08:0909:44
Bemerton Skew Bridge (E-bound) 08:1309:47
Bemerton Canadian Avenue (SE-bound) 08:1409:48
Salisbury Charnwood Road (E-bound) 08:1409:48
Salisbury Finchley Road (E-bound) 08:1509:49
Salisbury Fountain Way (E-bound) 08:1509:49
Salisbury Windsor Street (E-bound) 08:1609:50
Salisbury St Paul's Church (SE-bound) 08:1709:51
Salisbury Hayters Almshouses (E-bound) 08:1709:51
Salisbury United Reform Church (SE-bound) 08:1909:53
Salisbury Tesco (Stop K) 08:2209:56

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 5 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Salisbury Reds

Website
Twitter
@SalisburyReds

Contactless payment accepted