271 - Callington New Road - St Austell Trinity Street

Operated by First Kernow

Road Closure - Dobwalls
26 February–5 March 2024

Closure of road through Dobwalls for utilities works.

Bus services will be diverted due to utilities works in Dobwalls. Services will enter and leave the village via the Moorswater junction and only serve the Church stops. The Stops at Dobwalls Institute will not be served.

one.network/?GB137351403

Mevagissey - Truro
Callington - St Austell

Callington New Road (N-bound) 06:55
Callington Werrington Drive (S-bound) 06:56
Newbridge, opp Telephone Box 06:59
Keason Cottages (SW-bound) 07:04
St Ive Cross Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:05
St Ive, opp Butchers Arms 07:05
St Ive, opp Church 07:06
Merrymeet Bus Shelter (W-bound) 07:11
Liskeard Belgrave Terrace (SW-bound) 07:15
Liskeard Addington (W-bound) 07:15
Liskeard Cornwall Council Offices (SW-bound) 07:15
Liskeard Post Office (S-bound) 07:16
Liskeard Gipsy Lane (W-bound) 07:17
Dobwalls, opp Church 07:21
Dobwalls, opp Institute 07:21
Treburgie, opp A390 Junction 07:22
Treburgie Trevelmond Lane End (W-bound) 07:23
East Taphouse Red Post (W-bound) 07:24
East Taphouse, opp Post Box 07:24
East Taphouse Jubilee Cottage (SW-bound) 07:24
Middle Taphouse, opp The Laurels 07:25
Middle Taphouse Farm (NW-bound) 07:25
Middle Taphouse Bether (W-bound) 07:25
West Taphouse Post Box (W-bound) 07:27
Trewindle, opp Fairy Cross Farm 07:31
Lostwithiel Downend Garage (SW-bound) 07:34
Lostwithiel, nr Liddicoat Rd Jctn Cott Rd 07:35
Lostwithiel, opp The Royal Talbot 07:36
Lanlivery Pelyn Cross (SW-bound) 07:39
Lanlivery Fowey Cross (S-bound) 07:40
Penpillick Farm (S-bound) 07:43
Tywardreath Highway, opp Grove Parc 07:44
St Blazey Bridge Street (SW-bound) 07:45
St Blazey, opp Post Office 07:46
St Blazey Polgrean Place (S-bound) 07:46
St Blazey Gate Landreath Steps (SW-bound) 07:47
St Blazey Doubletrees School (SW-bound) 07:49
St Blazey Gate Four Lords (W-bound) 07:50
St Blazey Gate, opp Mid Cornwall Galleries 07:51
St Blazey Gate Rear Cornish Market World (SW-bound) 07:53
Holmbush, opp Tregrehan Turn 07:54
Holmbush Gwallon Keas (SW-bound) 07:57
Holmbush Inn (opp) 07:5808:55
09:30
Holmbush Road (W-bound) 07:5909:31
Mount Charles, opp Car Wash 08:0009:32
Mount Charles Victoria Road (W-bound) 08:0209:33
Mount Charles Alexandra Rd Jctn Trevithick Rd (W-bound) 08:0309:34
St Austell Alexandra Road (W-bound) 08:0409:35
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 08:0509:37
St Austell, opp White River Cinema 08:0609:38
08:0809:40
St Austell Four Turnings (SW-bound) 08:0909:41
St Austell Milestone (SW-bound) 08:0909:41
St Mewan School (opp) 08:1009:42
Hewas Water Junction B3287 (W-bound) 08:1609:45
Grampound, opp Dolphin Inn 08:2009:48
Grampound Old Hill (NW-bound) 08:2009:48
Grampound Road, opp New Stables 08:2209:50
Probus Trewithen Gardens (W-bound) 08:2309:51
Tresillian The Wheel Inn (SW-bound) 08:2809:57
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 08:2809:57
Tresillian Carrs (SW-bound) 08:2909:58
Tresillian, opp River View 08:3110:00
Truro, opposite Waitrose 08:3710:04
Truro St Clements Vean (SW-bound) 08:3710:05
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 08:3910:06
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 08:4010:07
Truro, opp St Austell Street 08:4110:07
Truro Car Park (NW-bound) 08:4110:07
Truro Methodist Church (NW-bound) 08:4110:08
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) 08:4310:09
Truro, opp Railway Station 08:4410:10
Truro Sainsbury (SW-bound) 08:4510:11
Highertown County Arms (W-bound) 08:4710:13
Highertown Penwethers Lane (NW-bound) 08:4710:13
Highertown All Saints Church (W-bound) 08:4910:15
Treliske Newbridge Turn (W-bound) 08:5010:16
Treliske Lay By (W-bound) 08:5110:17
Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 08:5510:21

Truro - Mevagissey
St Austell - Callington

Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 13:0016:25
Treliske Homebase (E-bound) 13:0216:27
Treliske Lay By (E-bound) 13:0316:28
Treliske Newbridge Turn (E-bound) 13:0416:30
Highertown, opp All Saints Church 13:0516:31
Highertown, opp Penwethers Lane 13:0716:33
Highertown, opp County Arms 13:0816:34
Truro, opp Sainsbury 13:0916:35
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 13:1016:37
Truro, opp Methodist Church 13:1216:40
Truro St Austell Street (SE-bound) 13:1316:41
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 13:1316:41
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 13:1416:42
Truro Tregolls Road Hill (N-bound) 13:1516:43
Truro Waitrose (NE-bound) 13:1616:44
Tresillian River View (E-bound) 13:2116:50
Tresillian, opp Carrs Garage 13:2216:52
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 13:2316:53
Tresillian Fairfax Road (E-bound) 13:2316:53
Tresillian Mercedes Garage (E-bound) 13:2416:54
Probus, opp Trewithen Gardens 13:2916:59
Grampound Road New Stables (E-bound) 13:3017:00
Grampound, opp Old Hill 13:3217:02
Grampound Dolphin Inn (SE-bound) 13:3217:02
Hewas Water Penans (NE-bound) 13:3417:04
St Mewan School (NE-bound) 13:3817:08
St Austell Milestone (NE-bound) 13:3817:08
St Austell Four Turnings (NE-bound) 13:3817:08
St Austell White River Cinema (SE-bound) 13:3917:09
17:12
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 13:4017:13
St Austell Alexandra Road (E-bound) 13:4117:14
Mount Charles, opp Alexandra Rd jctn Trevithick Rd 13:4217:15
Mount Charles Victoria Road (E-bound) 13:4317:16
Mount Charles Car Wash (E-bound) 13:4517:18
Holmbush Road (E-bound) 13:4617:19
Holmbush Inn (E-bound) 13:4717:20
Holmbush Gwallon Keas (NE-bound) 17:21
Holmbush Tregrehan Turn (E-bound) 17:24
St Blazey Gate St Austell Road (NE-bound) 17:25
St Blazey Gate Mid Cornwall Galleries (E-bound) 17:27
St Blazey Gate, opp Four Lords 17:28
St Blazey, opp Doubletrees School 17:29
St Blazey Gate, opp Landreath Steps 17:31
St Blazey, opp Polgrean Place 17:32
St Blazey Post Office (N-bound) 17:32
St Blazey Bridge Street (NE-bound) 17:33
Tywardreath Highway Grove Parc (NE-bound) 17:34
Penpillick Farm (opp) 17:35
Lanlivery Fowey Cross (N-bound) 17:38
Lostwithiel The Royal Talbot (NE-bound) 17:42
Lostwithiel, opp Liddicoat Rd Jctn Cott Rd 17:43
Lostwithiel Downend Garage (NE-bound) 17:44
Trewindle Fairy Cross Farm (NE-bound) 17:47
West Taphouse Post Box (E-bound) 17:51
Middle Taphouse Bether (SE-bound) 17:53
Middle Taphouse Farm (SE-bound) 17:53
Middle Taphouse The Laurels (E-bound) 17:53
East Taphouse Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 17:54
Treburgie, opp Trevelmond Lane End 17:55
Treburgie A390 Junction (NE-bound) 17:56
Dobwalls Church (E-bound) 17:57
Dobwalls Institute (E-bound) 17:58
Liskeard Gipsy Lane Junction (E-bound) 18:02
Liskeard Lloyds Bank (N-bound) 18:04
Liskeard Cornwall Council Offices (NE-bound) 18:05
Liskeard, opp Addington 18:05
Liskeard, opp Belgrave Terrace 18:05
Merrymeet, opp Bus Shelter 18:09
St Ive Church (NE-bound) 18:13
St Ive Butchers Arms (E-bound) 18:14
St Ive Cross, opp Bus Shelter 18:14
Newbridge Telephone Box (E-bound) 18:20
Callington, opp St Germans Road 18:23
Callington Southern Road (W-bound) 18:23
Callington Primary School (N-bound) 18:24
Callington New Road (N-bound) 18:24

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 1 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

First Kernow

Website
Twitter
@by_Kernow

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app