272 - NomansLand Bindown Court - St Austell Trinity Street

Operated by First Kernow

Mevagissey - Truro
Callington - St Austell

No Mans Land Opposite Bindown Court (SW-bound) 06:53
Looe Tregoad Park (SW-bound) 06:57
Looe Bay Holiday Park (SW-bound) 06:59
St Martin Barbican Road Junction (SW-bound) 07:01
Looe, opp Railway Station 07:06
Looe Bridge (S-bound) 07:07
West Looe Downs Road (W-bound) 07:08
West Looe Tregarrick Court (SW-bound) 07:09
Tencreek Waylands (NW-bound) 07:10
Tencreek Waylands Farm Holiday Cottages (NW-bound) 07:11
Tencreek Looe Valley Touring Park (NW-bound) 07:12
Barcelona West Wayland Holiday Park (W-bound) 07:12
Barcelona, opp Trelawne 07:13
Pelynt The Garage (NW-bound) 07:17
Pelynt Church (N-bound) 07:17
Pelynt Village Hall (N-bound) 07:17
Pelynt Summer Lane (N-bound) 07:17
Lanreath Woodsaws Cross (NW-bound) 07:20
Herodsfoot West Park (N-bound) 07:23
Middle Taphouse, opp The Laurels 07:27
Middle Taphouse Farm (NW-bound) 07:27
Middle Taphouse Bether (W-bound) 07:27
West Taphouse Post Box (W-bound) 07:29
Trewindle, opp Fairy Cross Farm 07:33
Lostwithiel Downend Garage (SW-bound) 07:36
Lostwithiel, nr Liddicoat Rd Jctn Cott Rd 07:37
Lostwithiel, opp The Royal Talbot 07:38
Lanlivery Pelyn Cross (SW-bound) 07:41
Lanlivery Fowey Cross (S-bound) 07:42
Penpillick Farm (S-bound) 07:45
Tywardreath Highway, opp Grove Parc 07:46
St Blazey Bridge Street (SW-bound) 07:47
St Blazey, opp Post Office 07:48
St Blazey Polgrean Place (S-bound) 07:48
St Blazey Gate Landreath Steps (SW-bound) 07:49
St Blazey Doubletrees School (SW-bound) 07:51
St Blazey Gate Four Lords (W-bound) 07:52
St Blazey Gate, opp Mid Cornwall Galleries 07:53
St Blazey Gate Rear Cornish Market World (SW-bound) 07:55
Holmbush, opp Tregrehan Turn 07:56
Holmbush Gwallon Keas (SW-bound) 07:59
Holmbush Inn (opp) 08:00
Holmbush Road (W-bound) 08:01
Mount Charles, opp Car Wash 08:02
Mount Charles Victoria Road (W-bound) 08:03
Mount Charles Alexandra Rd Jctn Trevithick Rd (W-bound) 08:04
St Austell Alexandra Road (W-bound) 08:06
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 08:07
St Austell, opp White River Cinema 08:08
08:10
St Austell Four Turnings (SW-bound) 08:11
St Austell Milestone (SW-bound) 08:11
St Mewan School (opp) 08:12
Hewas Water Junction B3287 (W-bound) 08:18
Grampound, opp Dolphin Inn 08:22
Grampound Old Hill (NW-bound) 08:22
Grampound Road, opp New Stables 08:24
Probus Trewithen Gardens (W-bound) 08:25
Tresillian The Wheel Inn (SW-bound) 08:30
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 08:30
Tresillian Carrs (SW-bound) 08:31
Tresillian, opp River View 08:33
Truro, opposite Waitrose 08:39
Truro St Clements Vean (SW-bound) 08:39
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 08:41
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 08:42
Truro, opp St Austell Street 08:43
Truro Car Park (NW-bound) 08:43
Truro Methodist Church (NW-bound) 08:43
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) 08:45
Truro, opp Railway Station 08:46
Truro Sainsbury (SW-bound) 08:47
Highertown County Arms (W-bound) 08:49
Highertown Penwethers Lane (NW-bound) 08:49
Highertown All Saints Church (W-bound) 08:51
Treliske Newbridge Turn (W-bound) 08:52
Treliske Lay By (W-bound) 08:53
Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 08:57

Truro - Mevagissey
St Austell - Callington

Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 16:25
Treliske Homebase (E-bound) 16:27
Treliske Lay By (E-bound) 16:28
Treliske Newbridge Turn (E-bound) 16:30
Highertown, opp All Saints Church 16:31
Highertown, opp Penwethers Lane 16:33
Highertown, opp County Arms 16:34
Truro, opp Sainsbury 16:35
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 16:37
Truro, opp Methodist Church 16:40
Truro St Austell Street (SE-bound) 16:41
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 16:41
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 16:42
Truro Tregolls Road Hill (N-bound) 16:43
Truro Waitrose (NE-bound) 16:44
Tresillian River View (E-bound) 16:50
Tresillian, opp Carrs Garage 16:52
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 16:53
Tresillian Fairfax Road (E-bound) 16:53
Tresillian Mercedes Garage (E-bound) 16:54
Probus, opp Trewithen Gardens 16:59
Grampound Road New Stables (E-bound) 17:00
Grampound, opp Old Hill 17:02
Grampound Dolphin Inn (SE-bound) 17:02
Hewas Water Penans (NE-bound) 17:04
St Mewan School (NE-bound) 17:08
St Austell Milestone (NE-bound) 17:08
St Austell Four Turnings (NE-bound) 17:08
St Austell White River Cinema (SE-bound) 17:09
17:10
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 17:11
St Austell Alexandra Road (E-bound) 17:12
Mount Charles, opp Alexandra Rd jctn Trevithick Rd 17:13
Mount Charles Victoria Road (E-bound) 17:14
Mount Charles Car Wash (E-bound) 17:16
Holmbush Road (E-bound) 17:17
Holmbush Inn (E-bound) 17:18
Holmbush Gwallon Keas (NE-bound) 17:19
Holmbush Tregrehan Turn (E-bound) 17:22
St Blazey Gate St Austell Road (NE-bound) 17:23
St Blazey Gate Mid Cornwall Galleries (E-bound) 17:25
St Blazey Gate, opp Four Lords 17:26
St Blazey, opp Doubletrees School 17:27
St Blazey Gate, opp Landreath Steps 17:29
St Blazey, opp Polgrean Place 17:30
St Blazey Post Office (N-bound) 17:30
St Blazey Bridge Street (NE-bound) 17:31
Tywardreath Highway Grove Parc (NE-bound) 17:32
Penpillick Farm (opp) 17:33
Lanlivery Fowey Cross (N-bound) 17:36
Lanlivery Pelyn Cross (NE-bound) 17:38
Lostwithiel The Royal Talbot (NE-bound) 17:40
Lostwithiel, opp Liddicoat Rd Jctn Cott Rd 17:41
Lostwithiel Downend Garage (NE-bound) 17:42
Trewindle Fairy Cross Farm (NE-bound) 17:45
West Taphouse Post Box (E-bound) 17:49
Middle Taphouse Bether (SE-bound) 17:51
Middle Taphouse Farm (SE-bound) 17:51
Middle Taphouse The Laurels (E-bound) 17:51
Herodsfoot West Park (S-bound) 17:55
Lanreath Woodsaws Cross (SE-bound) 17:58
Pelynt Summer Lane (S-bound) 18:01
Pelynt, opp Village Hall 18:01
Pelynt, opp Church 18:01
Pelynt The Garage (SE-bound) 18:01
Barcelona Trelawne (E-bound) 18:05
Barcelona, opp West Wayland Holiday Park 18:06
Tencreek Looe Valley Touring Park (SE-bound) 18:06
Tencreek, opp Waylands Farm Holiday Cottages 18:07
Tencreek Waylands (E-bound) 18:08
West Looe Downs Road (E-bound) 18:10
Looe Bridge (N-bound) 18:11
Looe Railway Station (NW-bound) 18:12
St Martin Barbican Road Junction (SW-bound) 18:15
Looe Bay Holiday Park (opp) 18:16
Looe, opp Tregoad Park 18:19
No Mans Land Opposite Bindown Court (SW-bound) 18:23

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 1 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

First Kernow

Website
Twitter
@by_Kernow

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app