274 - Gorran C P School - Truro College Bus Park

Operated by First Kernow

Gorran C P School - Truro College Bus Park

Gorran Churchtown Gorran C P School (SW-bound) 07:18
Gorran Churchtown, opp Gorran Church 07:20
Gorran High Lanes Old Chapel (NW-bound) 07:23
Heligan Gardens Entrance (NE-bound) 07:30
Pentewan Tregiskey Farm (SE-bound) 07:35
Mevagissey Bojea (S-bound) 07:38
Mevagissey Trevarth (N-bound) 07:40
Mevagissey, opp Bojea 07:41
Pentewan Turn (opp) 07:46
Pentewan Sun Valley Holiday Park (N-bound) 07:48
London Apprentice, opp Phone Box 07:51
Tregorrick Natural Retreats (NE-bound) 07:55
Tregorrick Turn (opp) 07:56
St Austell B and Q (N-bound) 07:59
St Austell Bus Station (Stand E) 08:03
08:06
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 08:10
St Austell, opp White River Cinema 08:11
St Austell Four Turnings (SW-bound) 08:12
St Austell Milestone (SW-bound) 08:12
St Mewan School (opp) 08:13
Hewas Water Junction B3287 (W-bound) 08:19
Grampound, opp Dolphin Inn 08:23
Grampound Old Hill (NW-bound) 08:23
Grampound Road, opp New Stables 08:25
Probus Trewithen Gardens (W-bound) 08:26
Tresillian The Wheel Inn (SW-bound) 08:31
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 08:31
Tresillian Carrs (SW-bound) 08:32
Tresillian, opp River View 08:34
Truro, opposite Waitrose 08:40
Truro St Clements Vean (SW-bound) 08:40
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 08:42
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 08:43
Truro, opp St Austell Street 08:44
Truro Car Park (NW-bound) 08:44
Truro Methodist Church (NW-bound) 08:44
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) 08:46
Truro, opp Railway Station 08:47
Truro Sainsbury (SW-bound) 08:48
Highertown County Arms (W-bound) 08:50
Highertown Penwethers Lane (NW-bound) 08:50
Highertown All Saints Church (W-bound) 08:52
Treliske Newbridge Turn (W-bound) 08:53
Treliske Lay By (W-bound) 08:54
Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 08:58

Truro College Bus Park - Gorran C P School

Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 16:15
16:27
Treliske Homebase (E-bound) 16:29
Treliske Lay By (E-bound) 16:30
Treliske Newbridge Turn (E-bound) 16:32
Highertown, opp All Saints Church 16:33
Highertown, opp Penwethers Lane 16:35
Highertown, opp County Arms 16:36
Truro, opp Sainsbury 16:37
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 16:39
Truro, opp Methodist Church 16:42
Truro St Austell Street (SE-bound) 16:43
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 16:43
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 16:44
Truro Tregolls Road Hill (N-bound) 16:45
Truro Waitrose (NE-bound) 16:46
Tresillian River View (E-bound) 16:52
Tresillian, opp Carrs Garage 16:54
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 16:55
Tresillian Fairfax Road (E-bound) 16:55
Tresillian Mercedes Garage (E-bound) 16:56
Probus, opp Trewithen Gardens 17:01
Grampound Road New Stables (E-bound) 17:02
Grampound, opp Old Hill 17:04
Grampound Dolphin Inn (SE-bound) 17:04
Hewas Water Penans (NE-bound) 17:06
St Mewan School (NE-bound) 17:10
St Austell Milestone (NE-bound) 17:10
St Austell Four Turnings (NE-bound) 17:10
St Austell White River Cinema (SE-bound) 17:11
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 17:12
St Austell Bus Station (Stand B) 17:16
17:19
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 17:21
St Austell, opp B and Q 17:23
Tregorrick Turn (SW-bound) 17:25
Tregorrick, opp Natural Retreats 17:26
London Apprentice Phone Box (S-bound) 17:29
Pentewan, opp Sun Valley Holiday Park 17:31
Pentewan Turn (S-bound) 17:32
Mevagissey Bojea (S-bound) 17:40
Mevagissey Trevarth (N-bound) 17:42
Mevagissey, opp Bojea 17:43
Pentewan Tregiskey Farm (NW-bound) 17:45
Heligan Gardens Entrance (SW-bound) 17:50
Gorran High Lanes Old Chapel (SE-bound) 17:57
Gorran Churchtown Gorran Church (SE-bound) 18:00
Gorran Churchtown Gorran C P School (SW-bound) 18:02

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 1 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

First Kernow

Website
Twitter
@by_Kernow

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app