🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

2A - City Centre - Fairview Road

A bus service operated by Translink Metro

Map

City Centre - Fairview Road

Upper Queen Street 2 (city centre) 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:05
Victoria Square (inward) 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:21 20:21 21:06
Laganside Bus Station (outward) 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:22 20:22 21:07
North Street 3 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:23 20:23 21:08
Central Library (outward) 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:24 20:24 21:09
Donegall Street (outward) 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:25 20:25 21:10
Little George Street (outward) 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:25 20:25 21:10
Yorkgate Station (outward) 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:27 20:27 21:12
York Street (St Paul's) (outward) 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:27 20:27 21:12
Mountcollyer (outward) 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:28 20:28 21:13
Grove Baths (outward) 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:28 20:28 21:13
Bute Street (outward) 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:29 20:29 21:14
Skegoneill Ave (outward) 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:29 20:29 21:14
Seaview (outward) 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:30 20:30 21:15
York Park (outward) 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:30 20:30 21:15
Shore Road (Safeway) (outward) 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:31 20:31 21:16
Fortwilliam (outward) 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:31 20:31 21:16
Mount Vernon (outward) 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:31 20:31 21:16
Lowwood Park (outward) 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:32 20:32 21:17
Loughside (outward) 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:32 20:32 21:17
Donegall Park Avenue (outward) 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:32 20:32 21:17
Shore Crescent (outward) 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:33 20:33 21:18
Parkmount (outward) 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:33 20:33 21:18
Shore Road (Grays Lane) (outward) 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:34 20:34 21:19
Greencastle (outward) 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:34 20:34 21:19
Catherine Court (outward) 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:34 20:34 21:19
Hazelwood College (outward) 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:34 20:34 21:19
Serpentine Road (outward) 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:35 20:35 21:20
Vandyck Gardens (outward) 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:35 20:35 21:20
Lower WhitewelL(White City) (outward) 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:36 20:36 21:21
Upper Whitewell (Throne) (outward) 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:36 20:36 21:21
Throne Centre (outward) 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:37 20:37 21:22
Fairyknowe Park (outward) 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:37 20:37 21:22
Bellevue Park (outward) 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:37 20:37 21:22
Antrim Road (Bellevue) (outward) 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:39 20:39 21:24
Bellevue Bridge (outward) 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:39 20:39 21:24
Elmfield (outward) 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:39 20:39 21:24
Church Road (outward) 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:40 20:40 21:25
Glengormley (Ulster Bank) (outward) 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:41 20:41 21:26
Portland Avenue (outward) 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:41 20:41 21:26
Glengormley Pavilion (outward) 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:45 19:41 20:41 21:26
Inniscoole Park (outward) 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:42 20:42 21:27
Coole Park (outward) 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:46 19:42 20:42 21:27
St. Mary's On The Hill (outward) 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:46 19:42 20:42 21:27
Carnmoney (Burnthill Road) (outward) 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:47 19:43 20:43 21:28
Prince Charles Way (Cairnhill Road) (outward) 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:48 19:44 20:44 21:29
Carnmoney Primary School (other direction) 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:48 19:44 20:44 21:29
Carnmoney Village (Carnvue) (other direction) 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:49 19:45 20:45 21:30
Ballyduff Road (other direction) 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:49 19:45 20:45 21:30
Beverley Avenue (other direction) 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:50 19:46 20:46 21:31
Fairview Road (Beverley Shops) (other direction) 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:51 19:47 20:47 21:32
Fairview Road (Fairview Gardens) (other direction) 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:51 19:47 20:47 21:32
Glenkyle (other direction) 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:51 19:47 20:47 21:32
Fairview Road (Carnmoney Terminus) (terminal) 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:53 19:49 20:49 21:34

Fairview Road - City Centre

Fairview Road (Carnmoney Terminus) (terminal) 08:52 09:52 10:52 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:56 19:52 20:52
Glenkyle (other direction) 08:52 09:52 10:52 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:56 19:52 20:52
Fairview Road (Fairview Gardens) (other direction) 08:52 09:52 10:52 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:56 19:52 20:52
Fairview Road (Beverley Shops) (other direction) 08:53 09:53 10:53 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 18:57 19:53 20:53
Beverley Avenue (other direction) 08:53 09:53 10:53 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 18:57 19:53 20:53
Waverley Park (other direction) 08:53 09:53 10:53 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:07 18:57 19:53 20:53
Ballyduff Road (other direction) 08:53 09:53 10:53 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:07 18:57 19:53 20:53
Carnmoney Village (Carnvue) (other direction) 08:54 09:54 10:54 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:08 18:58 19:54 20:54
Carnmoney Primary School (other direction) 08:54 09:54 10:54 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:08 18:58 19:54 20:54
Prince Charles Way (Cairnhill Road) (inward) 08:54 09:54 10:54 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:08 18:58 19:54 20:54
Carnmoney (Burnthill Road) (inward) 08:56 09:56 10:56 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:10 19:00 19:56 20:56
St. Mary's On The Hill (inward) 08:56 09:56 10:56 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:10 19:00 19:56 20:56
Coole Park (inward) 08:57 09:57 10:57 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:11 19:01 19:57 20:57
Glengormley Pavilion (inward) 08:57 09:57 10:57 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:11 19:01 19:57 20:57
Portland Avenue (inward) 08:58 09:58 10:58 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:12 19:02 19:58 20:58
Glengormley (Ulster Bank) (inward) 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:13 19:03 19:59 20:59
Church Road (inward) 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:13 19:03 19:59 20:59
Elmfield (inward) 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:13 19:03 19:59 20:59
O'Neill Road (inward) 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:14 19:04 20:00 21:00
Antrim Road (Bellevue) (inward) 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:15 19:05 20:01 21:01
Bellevue Park (inward) 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:16 19:06 20:02 21:02
Fairyknowe Park (inward) 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:16 19:06 20:02 21:02
Throne Centre (inward) 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:17 19:07 20:03 21:03
Arthur Bridge (inward) 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:17 19:07 20:03 21:03
Upper Whitewell (Throne) (inward) 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:17 19:07 20:03 21:03
Lower WhitewelL(White City) (inward) 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:18 19:08 20:04 21:04
Vandyck Gardens (inward) 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:18 19:08 20:04 21:04
Veryan Gardens (inward) 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:18 19:08 20:04 21:04
Serpentine Road (inward) 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:18 19:08 20:04 21:04
Catherine Court (inward) 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:19 19:09 20:05 21:05
Shore Road (Grays Lane) (inward) 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:21 19:11 20:07 21:07
Parkmount (inward) 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:21 19:11 20:07 21:07
Shore Crescent (inward) 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:21 19:11 20:07 21:07
Donegall Park Avenue (inward) 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:21 19:11 20:07 21:07
Loughside (inward) 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:22 19:12 20:08 21:08
Lowwood Park (inward) 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:23 19:13 20:09 21:09
Mount Vernon (inward) 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:23 19:13 20:09 21:09
Shore Road (Safeway) (inward) 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:24 19:14 20:10 21:10
York Drive (inward) 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:24 19:14 20:10 21:10
Seaview (inward) 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:24 19:14 20:10 21:10
Skegoneill (inward) 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:25 19:15 20:11 21:11
Fife Street (inward) 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:25 19:15 20:11 21:11
Ivan Street (inward) 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:25 19:15 20:11 21:11
Mountcollyer (inward) 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:26 19:16 20:12 21:12
York Street (St Paul's) (inward) 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:26 19:16 20:12 21:12
Yorkgate Station (inward) 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:27 19:17 20:13 21:13
Nelson Street (Dock Street) (inward) 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:27 19:17 20:13 21:13
Nelson Street (M3) (inward) 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:28 19:18 20:14 21:14
Dunbar Link (inward) 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:29 19:19 20:15 21:15
Interpoint (inward) 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:30 19:20 20:16 21:16
Central Library (inward) 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:30 19:20 20:16 21:16
Royal Avenue (inward) 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:32 19:22 20:18 21:18
Donegall Place (other direction) 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:37 19:27 20:23 21:23

Similar services

Translink Metro