Bus Times

2H - City Centre - Rathcoole - Rathfern

A bus service operated by Translink Metro

Upper Queen Street 2 (city centre) 08:33 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:05 17:35 18:05
Victoria Square (inward) 08:35 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:07 17:37 18:07
Laganside Bus Station (outward) 08:37 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:09 17:39 18:09
North Street 3 08:39 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:11 17:41 18:11
Central Library (outward) 08:40 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:12 17:42 18:12
Donegall Street (outward) 08:41 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:40 16:40 17:14 17:44 18:13
Little George Street (outward) 08:42 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:41 16:41 17:15 17:45 18:14
Yorkgate Station (outward) 08:44 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:43 16:43 17:17 17:47 18:16
York Street (St Paul's) (outward) 08:44 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:43 16:43 17:17 17:47 18:16
Mountcollyer (outward) 08:45 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:44 16:44 17:18 17:48 18:17
Grove Baths (outward) 08:45 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:45 16:45 17:19 17:48 18:17
Bute Street (outward) 08:46 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:45 16:45 17:19 17:49 18:18
Skegoneill Ave (outward) 08:46 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:46 16:46 17:20 17:49 18:18
Seaview (outward) 08:47 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:47 16:47 17:21 17:50 18:19
York Park (outward) 08:47 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:47 16:47 17:21 17:50 18:19
Shore Road (Safeway) (outward) 08:48 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:48 16:48 17:22 17:51 18:20
Fortwilliam (outward) 08:48 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:48 16:48 17:22 17:51 18:20
Mount Vernon (outward) 08:49 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:49 16:49 17:23 17:52 18:21
Lowwood Park (outward) 08:49 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:49 16:49 17:23 17:52 18:21
Loughside (outward) 08:49 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:49 16:49 17:23 17:52 18:21
Donegall Park Avenue (outward) 08:50 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:50 16:50 17:24 17:53 18:22
Shore Crescent (outward) 08:51 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:51 16:51 17:25 17:54 18:23
Parkmount (outward) 08:51 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:51 16:51 17:25 17:54 18:23
Shore Road (Grays Lane) (outward) 08:52 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:52 16:52 17:26 17:55 18:24
Greencastle (outward) 08:52 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:52 16:52 17:26 17:55 18:24
M2 Onslip (outward) 08:53 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:53 16:53 17:27 17:56 18:25
Bawnmore (outward) 08:53 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:53 16:53 17:27 17:56 18:25
Whitehouse (outward) 08:54 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:54 16:54 17:28 17:57 18:26
Merville Garden Village (outward) 08:56 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:56 16:56 17:30 17:59 18:28
Merville Mews (outward) 08:56 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:56 16:56 17:30 17:59 18:28
Newtownabbey Community School (outward) 08:57 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:57 16:57 17:31 18:00 18:29
Armoy Gardens (outward) 08:57 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:57 16:57 17:31 18:00 18:29
Avonlea Gardens (outward) 08:58 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:58 16:58 17:32 18:01 18:30
Rathcoole Diamond (outward) 08:59 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:59 16:59 17:33 18:02 18:31
Clonbeg Drive (outward) 08:59 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:59 16:59 17:33 18:02 18:31
Clonmore Walk (outward) 09:00 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:00 17:00 17:34 18:03 18:32
Carnreagh Bend (outward) 09:01 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:01 17:01 17:35 18:04 18:33
Rathcoole (Primary School) (outward) 09:02 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:02 17:02 17:36 18:05 18:34
Rathcoole Leisure Park (outward) 09:02 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:02 17:02 17:36 18:05 18:34
Derrycoole Walk (outward) 09:03 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:03 17:03 17:37 18:06 18:35
Eastway (outward) 09:04 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:04 17:04 17:38 18:07 18:36
Green End (outward) 09:05 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:05 17:05 17:39 18:08 18:37
Doagh Road (Green End) (other direction) 09:06 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:06 17:06 17:40 18:09 18:38
Abbot's Cross (other direction) 09:06 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:07 17:07 17:41 18:09 18:38
Heather Park (other direction) 09:07 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:07 17:07 17:41 18:10 18:39
Cloughfern (Whiteabbey Hospital) (other direction) 09:08 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:09 17:09 17:43 18:11 18:40
Knockenagh Avenue (other direction) 09:09 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:11 17:11 17:45 18:12 18:41
Lacken Walk (other direction) 09:10 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:12 17:12 17:46 18:13 18:42

Lacken Walk (other direction) 07:05 07:35 08:07 08:37 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:16 15:16 16:19 17:19
Lacken Gardens (other direction) 07:05 07:35 08:07 08:37 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:16 15:16 16:19 17:19
Tulleevin Walk (other direction) 07:05 07:35 08:08 08:38 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:16 15:16 16:19 17:19
Renagh Park (other direction) 07:06 07:36 08:08 08:38 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:17 15:17 16:20 17:20
Altnacreeve Park (other direction) 07:06 07:36 08:09 08:39 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:17 15:17 16:20 17:20
Cloughfern (Whiteabbey Hospital) (other direction) 07:08 07:38 08:11 08:41 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:19 15:19 16:22 17:22
Heather Park (other direction) 07:08 07:38 08:11 08:41 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:19 15:19 16:22 17:22
Abbot's Cross (other direction) 07:09 07:39 08:12 08:42 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:20 15:20 16:23 17:23
Doagh Road (Green End) (other direction) 07:10 07:40 08:13 08:43 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:21 15:21 16:24 17:24
Green End (inward) 07:10 07:40 08:13 08:43 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:21 15:21 16:24 17:24
Eastway (inward) 07:11 07:41 08:14 08:44 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:22 15:22 16:25 17:25
Derrycoole Park (inward) 07:11 07:41 08:15 08:45 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:22 15:22 16:25 17:25
Braden Glen (inward) 07:12 07:42 08:16 08:46 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:23 15:23 16:26 17:26
Rathcoole (Primary School) (inward) 07:13 07:43 08:17 08:47 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:24 15:24 16:27 17:27
Carnreagh Bend (inward) 07:13 07:44 08:18 08:48 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:25 15:25 16:28 17:28
Clonmore Walk (inward) 07:14 07:45 08:19 08:49 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:26 15:26 16:29 17:29
Clonbeg Drive (inward) 07:15 07:45 08:19 08:49 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:26 15:26 16:29 17:29
Rathcoole Diamond (inward) 07:16 07:47 08:21 08:51 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:28 15:28 16:31 17:31
Avonlea Gardens (inward) 07:16 07:47 08:21 08:51 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:28 15:28 16:31 17:31
Armoy Gardens (inward) 07:17 07:48 08:22 08:52 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:29 15:29 16:32 17:32
Newtownabbey Community School (inward) 07:17 07:48 08:23 08:53 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:29 15:29 16:32 17:32
Merville Mews (inward) 07:18 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:30 15:30 16:33 17:33
Merville Garden Village (inward) 07:19 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:31 15:31 16:34 17:34
Whitehouse (inward) 07:19 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:31 15:31 16:34 17:34
Bawnmore (inward) 07:20 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:32 15:32 16:35 17:35
Shore Road (Grays Lane) (inward) 07:22 07:53 08:29 08:59 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:34 15:34 16:37 17:37
Parkmount (inward) 07:22 07:53 08:29 08:59 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:34 15:34 16:37 17:37
Shore Crescent (inward) 07:23 07:54 08:30 09:00 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:35 15:35 16:38 17:37
Donegall Park Avenue (inward) 07:23 07:54 08:30 09:00 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:35 15:35 16:38 17:37
Loughside (inward) 07:23 07:54 08:31 09:01 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:35 15:35 16:38 17:38
Lowwood Park (inward) 07:24 07:55 08:33 09:03 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:36 15:36 16:39 17:39
Mount Vernon (inward) 07:25 07:56 08:33 09:03 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:37 15:37 16:40 17:39
Shore Road (Safeway) (inward) 07:26 07:57 08:35 09:05 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:38 15:38 16:41 17:40
York Drive (inward) 07:26 07:57 08:35 09:05 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:38 15:38 16:41 17:40
Seaview (inward) 07:27 07:58 08:36 09:06 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:39 15:39 16:42 17:40
Skegoneill (inward) 07:27 07:59 08:37 09:06 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:39 15:39 16:42 17:41
Fife Street (inward) 07:28 07:59 08:37 09:07 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:40 15:40 16:43 17:41
Ivan Street (inward) 07:29 08:00 08:38 09:08 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:41 15:41 16:44 17:42
Mountcollyer (inward) 07:29 08:01 08:39 09:08 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:41 15:41 16:44 17:42
York Street (St Paul's) (inward) 07:30 08:02 08:40 09:09 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:42 15:42 16:45 17:43
Yorkgate Station (inward) 07:31 08:03 08:41 09:10 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:43 15:43 16:46 17:44
Nelson Street (Dock Street) (inward) 07:32 08:04 08:42 09:11 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:44 15:44 16:47 17:45
Nelson Street (M3) (inward) 07:33 08:05 08:43 09:12 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:45 15:45 16:48 17:46
Dunbar Link (inward) 07:34 08:07 08:45 09:13 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:46 15:46 16:49 17:47
Interpoint (inward) 07:35 08:08 08:46 09:14 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:47 15:47 16:50 17:48
Central Library (inward) 07:35 08:09 08:47 09:14 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:47 15:47 16:50 17:48
Royal Avenue (inward) 07:37 08:11 08:49 09:16 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:49 15:49 16:52 17:50
Donegall Place (other direction) 07:43 08:18 08:56 09:22 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:55 15:55 16:58 17:56

Translink Metro