🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

2D - City Centre - Monkstown

A bus service operated by Translink Metro

Map

City Centre - Monkstown

Upper Queen Street 2 (city centre) 08:50 10:50 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:50 20:50
Victoria Square (inward) 08:51 10:51 11:41 12:41 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:51 20:51
Laganside Bus Station (outward) 08:52 10:52 11:42 12:42 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:52 20:52
North Street 3 08:53 10:53 11:43 12:43 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:53 20:53
Central Library (outward) 08:54 10:54 11:44 12:44 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:54 20:54
Donegall Street (outward) 08:55 10:55 11:45 12:45 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:55 20:55
Little George Street (outward) 08:55 10:55 11:45 12:45 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:55 20:55
Yorkgate Station (outward) 08:57 10:57 11:47 12:47 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:57 20:57
York Street (St Paul's) (outward) 08:57 10:57 11:47 12:47 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:57 20:57
Mountcollyer (outward) 08:58 10:58 11:48 12:48 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:58 20:58
Grove Baths (outward) 08:58 10:58 11:48 12:48 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:58 20:58
Bute Street (outward) 08:59 10:59 11:49 12:49 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:59 20:59
Skegoneill Ave (outward) 08:59 10:59 11:49 12:49 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:59 20:59
Seaview (outward) 09:00 11:00 11:50 12:50 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 19:00 21:00
York Park (outward) 09:00 11:00 11:50 12:50 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 19:00 21:00
Shore Road (Safeway) (outward) 09:01 11:01 11:51 12:51 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 19:01 21:01
Fortwilliam (outward) 09:01 11:01 11:51 12:51 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 19:01 21:01
Mount Vernon (outward) 09:01 11:01 11:51 12:51 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:01 21:01
Lowwood Park (outward) 09:02 11:02 11:52 12:52 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:02 21:02
Loughside (outward) 09:02 11:02 11:52 12:52 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:02 21:02
Donegall Park Avenue (outward) 09:02 11:02 11:52 12:52 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:02 21:02
Shore Crescent (outward) 09:03 11:03 11:53 12:53 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:03 21:03
Parkmount (outward) 09:03 11:03 11:53 12:53 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:03 21:03
Shore Road (Grays Lane) (outward) 09:04 11:04 11:54 12:54 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:04 21:04
Greencastle (outward) 09:04 11:04 11:54 12:54 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:04 21:04
M2 Onslip (outward) 09:04 11:04 11:54 12:54 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:04 21:04
Bawnmore (outward) 09:05 11:05 11:55 12:55 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:05 21:05
Whitehouse (outward) 09:05 11:05 11:55 12:55 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:05 21:05
Abbeycentre (outward) 09:07 11:07 11:57 12:57 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:07 21:07
Newtownabbey Courthouse (outward) 09:08 11:08 11:58 12:58 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:08 21:08
Valley Retail Park (outward) 09:08 11:08 11:58 12:58 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:08 21:08
Valley Leisure Centre (outward) 09:09 11:09 11:59 12:59 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:09 21:09
Carnreagh Bend (outward) 09:10 11:10 12:00 13:00 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:10 21:10
Rathcoole (Primary School) (outward) 09:11 11:11 12:01 13:01 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:11 21:11
Rathcoole Leisure Park (outward) 09:11 11:11 12:01 13:01 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:11 21:11
Derrycoole Walk (outward) 09:12 11:12 12:02 13:02 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:12 21:12
Eastway (outward) 09:12 11:12 12:02 13:03 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:12 21:12
Green End (outward) 09:13 11:13 12:03 13:04 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:13 21:13
Doagh Road (Green End) (other direction) 09:14 11:14 12:04 13:05 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:14 21:14
Abbot's Cross (other direction) 09:14 11:14 12:04 13:05 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:14 21:14
Heather Park (other direction) 09:14 11:14 12:04 13:05 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:14 21:14
Cloughfern (Whiteabbey Hospital) (other direction) 09:15 11:15 12:05 13:06 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:15 21:15
Knockenagh Avenue (other direction) 09:15 11:15 12:05 13:06 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:15 21:15
King's Road (other direction) 09:16 11:16 12:06 13:07 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:16 21:16
Hillcrest Villas (other direction) 09:16 11:16 12:06 13:07 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:16 21:16
Doagh Road (Cherrylands) (other direction) 09:17 11:17 12:07 13:08 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:17 21:17
Abbey Green (outward) 09:18 11:18 12:08 13:09 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:18 21:18
White Church (outward) 09:19 11:19 12:09 13:10 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:19 21:19
Jennings Park (outward) 09:19 11:19 12:09 13:11 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:19 21:19
Hollybank Court (outward) 09:20 11:20 12:10 13:11 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:20 21:20
Hollybank Primary School (outward) 09:20 11:20 12:10 13:12 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:20 21:20
Seagoe Gardens (outward) 09:21 11:21 12:11 13:13 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:21 21:21
Hollybank Way (outward) 09:21 11:21 12:11 13:13 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:21 21:21
Monkstown (Devenish Drive) (terminal) 09:22 11:22 12:12 13:14 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:22 21:22

Monkstown - City Centre

Monkstown (Devenish Drive) (terminal) 10:24 11:46 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 20:23
Seagoe Gardens (inward) 10:24 11:46 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 20:23
Hollybank Primary School (inward) 10:25 11:47 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 20:24
Hollybank Court (inward) 10:25 11:47 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 20:24
Ballyalton Park (inward) 10:25 11:47 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 20:24
White Church (inward) 10:26 11:48 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 20:25
Jordanstown Road (inward) 10:26 11:48 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 20:25
Doagh Road (Cherrylands) (other direction) 10:28 11:50 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 20:27
Hillcrest Villas (other direction) 10:28 11:50 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 20:27
King's Road (other direction) 10:29 11:51 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 20:28
Knockenagh Avenue (other direction) 10:29 11:51 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:48 20:28
Cloughfern (Whiteabbey Hospital) (other direction) 10:30 11:52 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:49 20:29
Heather Park (other direction) 10:30 11:52 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:49 20:29
Abbot's Cross (other direction) 10:30 11:52 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:49 20:29
Doagh Road (Green End) (other direction) 10:31 11:53 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:50 20:30
Green End (inward) 10:31 11:53 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:50 20:30
Eastway (inward) 10:32 11:54 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:51 20:31
Derrycoole Park (inward) 10:32 11:54 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:51 20:31
Braden Glen (inward) 10:33 11:55 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:52 20:32
Rathcoole (Primary School) (inward) 10:34 11:56 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:53 20:33
Carnreagh Bend (inward) 10:34 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:53 20:33
West Crescent (inward) 10:35 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:54 20:34
Valley Retail Park (inward) 10:35 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:54 20:34
Newtownabbey Courthouse (inward) 10:36 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:55 20:35
Abbeycentre (inward) 10:36 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:55 20:35
Abbeycentre (inward) 10:37 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:56 20:36
Whitehouse (inward) 10:38 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:57 20:37
Bawnmore (inward) 10:38 12:00 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:57 20:37
Shore Road (Grays Lane) (inward) 10:40 12:02 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:59 20:39
Parkmount (inward) 10:40 12:02 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:59 20:39
Shore Crescent (inward) 10:40 12:02 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:59 20:39
Donegall Park Avenue (inward) 10:40 12:02 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:59 20:39
Loughside (inward) 10:41 12:03 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:00 20:40
Lowwood Park (inward) 10:42 12:04 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:01 20:41
Mount Vernon (inward) 10:42 12:04 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:01 20:41
Shore Road (Safeway) (inward) 10:43 12:05 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:02 20:42
York Drive (inward) 10:43 12:05 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:02 20:42
Seaview (inward) 10:43 12:05 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:02 20:42
Skegoneill (inward) 10:44 12:06 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:03 20:43
Fife Street (inward) 10:44 12:06 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:03 20:43
Ivan Street (inward) 10:44 12:07 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:07 19:03 20:43
Mountcollyer (inward) 10:45 12:07 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:04 20:44
York Street (St Paul's) (inward) 10:45 12:08 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:08 19:04 20:44
Yorkgate Station (inward) 10:46 12:09 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:09 19:05 20:45
Nelson Street (Dock Street) (inward) 10:46 12:10 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:09 19:05 20:45
Nelson Street (M3) (inward) 10:47 12:11 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:10 19:06 20:46
Dunbar Link (inward) 10:48 12:12 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:11 19:07 20:47
Interpoint (inward) 10:49 12:13 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:12 19:08 20:48
Central Library (inward) 10:49 12:13 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:12 19:08 20:48
Royal Avenue (inward) 10:51 12:15 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:14 19:10 20:50
Donegall Place (other direction) 10:56 12:21 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:19 19:15 20:55

Similar services

Translink Metro